Registered Entrants
Saturday, Mar 10, 2018

Wicked Root Ultra

George Poston Park, NC 50K, 10 Miler

75 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
94.3%99.6%24:57:37 M20-29  Hughes Burridge Arlington  VA        Results
90.0%92.0%225:12:00 M40-49  Merle Glick Greenville  SC    22      Results
89.3%91.7%215:14:27 M40-49  Jesse Fritz Johnson City  TN    17    photo Results
88.2%95.9%185:18:12 M30-39  Matthew Hammersmith Mauldin  SC    26      Results
89.4%95.2%795:48:20 F40-49  Michelle McLellan Elizabethton  TN    42  1   Results
79.8%88.6%2335:52:02 M50-59  Byron Backer Greenville  SC    1   Results
79.1%87.0%25:54:45 M20-29  Anthony Morris Aiken  SC    47    photo Results
78.9%87.5%235:56:03 M50-59  Alan Doss Mallory  WV    15    photo Results
78.1%74.4%55:59:39 M40-49  Mark Sibert Wake Forest  NC    63  1   Results
77.3%86.6%436:03:00 M50-59  Peter Cooper Pontiac  MI        Results
85.8%88.7%216:03:07 F30-39  Kit Hayes Weaverville  NC    29      Results
85.5%78.6%16:04:24 F30-39  Sara Whatmore Denver  CO    72      Results
76.9%90.9%416:05:07 M50-59  Tom Ecay Johnson City  TN    16      Results
82.5%90.0%36:17:36 F40-49  Amy Reau Danville  VA    57      Results
72.7%76.4%16:26:23 M20-29  Samuel Varvel York  SC    68      Results
79.3%85.2%196:32:39 F50-59  Melinda Yelton Charlotte  NC    75      Results
71.4%77.0%36:33:09 M30-39  Zachary Hughes Waxhaw  NC    36  1   Results
71.3%65.6%66:33:35 M20-29  Hugh Palmer Philadelphia  PA    52      Results
71.3%77.3%176:34:02 M50-59  Yoshio Otaki Winston Salem  NC    51      Results
70.6%80.0%126:37:26 M50-59  D.C. Lucchesi Charlotte  NC    41    photo Results
70.6%84.0%2236:37:39 M50-59  Rick Gray Johnson City  TN    25      Results
70.0%84.8%106:41:11 M40-49  Chris Hayes Monroe  NC    28      Results
69.1%73.2%106:46:14 M40-49  Richard Coughlin Charlotte  NC        Results
68.6%77.2%36:49:08 M30-39  Tyler Goode Gastonia  NC    23    photo Results
75.9%77.4%36:50:17 F30-39  Jessica Hamrick Shelby  NC    27      Results
73.9%69.2%57:01:27 F40-49  Gina Romine Asheville  NC    58      Results
73.2%82.1%167:05:36 F40-49  Joann Zeise Irmo  SC    76      Results
65.7%69.3%27:07:19 M40-49  Thomas Jatulis Huntersville  NC    37    photo Results
72.0%77.9%247:12:42 F40-49  Ashley Funderburk Charlotte  NC    19      Results
64.3%91.3%2087:16:49 M70+  Bill Keane Winston-Salem  NC    39  1 photo Results
64.1%74.3%267:18:19 M40-49  Shawn Wussow Spring Lake  NC    74  1   Results
70.9%94.5%17:19:28 F40-49  Kim Gaddy Fayetteville  NC    20      Results
63.5%83.9%457:21:50 M50-59  Drew Walker Gainesville  FL    71    photo Results
70.0%74.7%27:24:52 F50-59  Karen Nissen Myrtle Beach  SC    49      Results
62.7%83.4%577:27:28 M50-59  Tom Patch Charlotte  NC    54      Results
69.3%76.7%47:29:26 F30-39  Elizabeth Mercer Jacksonville  NC    45      Results
68.8%68.6%107:32:46 F30-39  Jennifer Heaslip Mills River  NC    30      Results
61.9%71.7%87:33:46 M40-49  Mike De Ridder King  NC    13    photo Results
68.5%68.5%17:34:37 F30-39  Melanie Willis Shelby  NC    73      Results
68.5%71.3%17:34:41 F40-49  Beth Scism Shelby  NC    61      Results
61.7%83.7%167:34:43 M20-29  Grady Gaston Monroe  NC    21  1   Results
61.6%66.5%97:35:45 M40-49  Andy Zuber Charlotte  NC    77  1   Results
61.6%67.6%167:35:50 M40-49  Joel Johns Concord  NC    38  1   Results
61.5%71.4%147:36:52 M30-39  Andrew Ruthenbeck Fort Mill  SC    59      Results
60.0%65.8%37:47:40 M40-49  Jeffrey Chokran Matthews  NC        Results
59.5%58.7%37:51:46 M50-59  Gary Nash York  SC    48      Results
64.9%77.0%57:59:50 F40-49  Laura Mitchiner Cornelius  NC    46      Results
64.7%66.4%98:01:41 F40-49  Tera Pruett Candler  NC    56      Results
58.1%84.2%838:03:13 M60-69  Rich Holmes Durham  NC    34    photo Results
57.9%70.3%98:04:58 M40-49  Larry McNeil jr. Hickory  NC    43  1   Results
63.2%65.8%48:12:58 F30-39  Anna Walker Roxboro  NC    70      Results
63.1%63.3%58:13:27 F30-39  Jessica Cruz WATERLOO  IA        Results
56.5%73.5%58:17:04 M40-49  Mike McNerney Indian Land  SC    44      Results
53.9%55.9%48:40:46 M40-49  Jason Howell North Augusta  SC    35      Results
52.7%75.9%28:52:43 M50-59  Mark Nissen Myrtle Beach  SC    50      Results
53.9%55.6%19:37:46 F20-29  Kateryna Danko Charlotte  NC    12      Results
48.5%66.2%109:39:27 M40-49  Chris Waldt Kings Mtn  NC    69  1 photo Results
46.4%66.3%110:04:56 M50-59  Brad Pearce Charlotte  NC    55      Results
50.0%50.0%110:23:19 F40-49  Banet Kerley Hiddenite  NC    40  1   Results
44.7%72.3%1110:28:29 M60-69  Ben Benjamin West End  NC      photo Results
49.0%69.8%1210:35:40 F40-49  Claudette Dahlberg Charlotte  NC    10      Results
48.2%100.0%210:46:45 F40-49  Rachel Fuchs Charlotte  NC    18      Results
42.4%44.3%212:15:20 F40-49  Jennifer Stancil Albemarle  NC    64      Results
40.6%42.4%312:47:24 F30-39  Mishelle Dixon Wilmington  NC    14      Results
30.5%48.1%315:20:47 M40-49  Odie Hestnes Blacksburg  VA    32      Results
25.2% 418:36:18 M40-49  Steve Grace Charlotte  NC    24      Results
  0  M20-29  Charles Schertle Wilmington  NC    60      Results
  0  M30-39  Jonathan Cheville Charlotte  NC        Results
  0  F30-39  Sissel Svenkerud Statesville  NC    66      Results
  0  M30-39  Rob Seafler Gastonia  NC    62      Results
  0  M30-39  Steven Dale Lenoir  NC    11      Results
  0  M20-29  Mark Hobbs Washington  DC    33      Results
  0  M30-39  Jeff Stenberg Greensboro  NC    65      Results
  0  M30-39  Erik Heitman Fayetteville  NC    31      Results
 50.2%1  M30-39  Christopher Crews Lenoir  NC        Results