Registered Entrants
Sunday, Nov 17, 2019 @ 8:00 AM

Steep Rock Trail Series-Steep Rock Half Marathon

Washington Depot, CT 1/2 Marathon


109 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
89.2%92.2%211:59:29 M20-29  Ian Shultis Poughkeepsie  NY         Results
87.3%99.5%62:02:05 M30-39  Dave Messenheimer Brookfield  CT      1   Results
86.6%87.9%22:03:04 M30-39  Shawn Slattery New Milford  CT          Results
83.7%90.6%92:07:20 M30-39  Jason Almeida Floral Park  NY          Results
83.5%93.9%72:07:43 M50-59  Paul Greenberg Westport  CT      1   Results
82.6%89.7%22:09:03 M30-39  Christopher Strailman Norwalk  CT          Results
82.5%83.0%12:09:09 M20-29  Josh Johnston Kent  CT          Results
82.5%91.0%32:09:13 M40-49  Shaun Golden Washington  CT          Results
82.1%94.0%12:09:50 M20-29  Jeremy Schimmel Alexandria  VA          Results
81.5%88.4%102:10:50 M50-59  Alan Peck Brookfield  CT      2   Results
79.8%79.8%12:13:33 M30-39  Richard Bradish Cortlandt Manor  NY          Results
92.1%95.4%72:13:40 F40-49  Heather Williams Centerport  NY          Results
78.2%78.2%12:16:20 M20-29  Max Beitel Bethel  CT          Results
90.3%92.5%32:16:21 F20-29  Sarah Vaughan Rocky Hill  CT      1   Results
76.7%95.9%12:18:57 M50-59  Tom McNulty New Milford  CT          Results
88.0%98.7%72:19:59 F50-59  Monique Crane middlebury  CT      2   Results
87.7%87.7%22:20:21 F30-39  Amanda Sheehan Waterbury  CT          Results
75.3%88.1%22:21:34 M40-49  Dave Sootin Pleasantville  NY          Results
85.5%84.9%382:23:58 F40-49  Rebecca Burke Portland  CT         Results
73.9%83.7%82:24:17 M30-39  Andrew Mailhot Torrington  CT      1   Results
73.7%81.8%122:24:38 M40-49  Jay Durand Adams  MA          Results
85.0%94.7%32:24:56 F40-49  Kim Morabito New Milford  CT          Results
84.8%85.6%32:25:17 F40-49  Melanie Dugas Southbury  CT          Results
84.6%91.6%72:25:32 F30-39  Morgen Fisher Washington  CT      2   Results
84.2%84.8%22:26:11 F30-39  Lindsay Larson Washington  CT          Results
72.8%77.9%72:26:23 M30-39  John Corso New Milford  CT      1   Results
83.9%89.5%52:26:51 F30-39  Samantha Endersby-Smith Harwinton  CT          Results
83.1%87.8%112:28:09 F30-39  Jane Smith Oxford  CT      2   Results
71.8%73.6%32:28:29 M40-49  Brian Foley Harwinton  CT          Results
71.2%82.8%112:29:48 M50-59  Scott Reeve Norfolk  CT      1   Results
70.6%79.2%122:31:01 M40-49  Paul Reynolds Westbrookville  NY         Results
70.5%72.3%182:31:08 M30-39  Chad Smith Middletown  NY      1  Results
70.3%91.4%82:31:37 M60-69  Scott Harrison Norwalk  CT      1   Results
69.9%70.1%32:32:31 M30-39  Joshua Schwartz brooklyn  NY      1   Results
69.2%85.7%22:33:57 M50-59  Christopher Norris Roxbury  CT          Results
69.1%79.0%72:34:21 M50-59  James Delaney New Milford  CT          Results
68.6%72.1%32:35:29 M40-49  Nick Mosher Albany  NY      2   Results
68.6%77.3%32:35:30 M20-29  Josiah Grzywacz New London  CT          Results
78.9%92.1%62:36:07 F50-59  Kirsten Begg-Swider Danbury  CT      2   Results
67.6%72.8%42:37:43 M40-49  Michael Tamulis Fairfield  CT      1   Results
78.0%88.5%92:37:48 F40-49  Beth-Ann Grant Hamden  CT      2   Results
66.8%67.1%12:39:41 M20-29  Curt Lowenstein NORWALK  CT          Results
66.7%66.7%22:39:52 M40-49  Robinson Clark Brooklyn  NY         Results
76.7%77.2%12:40:35 F40-49  Amy Photopoulos New Milford  CT          Results
64.9%65.1%22:44:17 M20-29  Mark Krosky Stamford  CT          Results
64.8%64.8%12:44:24 M20-29  Chad Greiter New Milford  CT      1   Results
64.6%64.9%22:45:06 M30-39  Michael Campbell Brooklyn  NY      1   Results
74.6%75.1%12:45:09 F40-49  Kathryn Taylor Middlebury  CT          Results
74.0%88.9%32:46:22 F40-49  Madie Dittrich Bedford  NY      1   Results
63.4%65.1%12:48:13 M40-49  Jaymie Betancourt West Haven  CT          Results
63.3%64.4%12:48:31 M30-39  Ryan Francis Wilton  CT          Results
63.2%74.8%182:48:47 M40-49  Christopher King Cheshire  CT      1  Results
63.0%68.4%72:49:19 M50-59  Martin Kozlak Torrington  CT      2   Results
62.1%64.0%22:51:45 M40-49  Casey Gramaglia Lakeville  CT          Results
71.4%81.7%22:52:25 F50-59  Eileen Mulrenin Woodbury  CT      1   Results
71.4%76.4%12:52:29 F50-59  Catherine Racz Roxbury  CT          Results
61.4%67.7%532:53:30 M40-49  Christopher Regan Wappingers Falls  NY          Results
70.8%75.7%12:54:03 F50-59  Audrey Day Sherman  CT          Results
60.9%61.5%22:54:59 M30-39  William Miller Watertown  CT          Results
60.7%77.0%82:55:34 M40-49  Thomas Zalonski Middletown  CT         Results
60.5%62.9%52:56:17 M30-39  Eric Hoover Monroe  CT      1   Results
60.4%79.9%42:56:35 M40-49  Patrick Morabito New milford  CT          Results
59.7%64.5%32:58:28 M40-49  David Griffith Ridgefield  CT          Results
67.9%75.1%43:01:28 F40-49  Alice Wilkinson New Milford  CT          Results
58.2%77.1%133:03:08 M60-69  Greg Nash West Hartford  CT          Results
58.2%59.2%13:03:10 M30-39  John McBride Southbury  CT          Results
66.7%81.3%33:04:42 F50-59  Lisa Tatun Shelton  CT          Results
66.3%66.3%13:05:51 F50-59  Gina Monaco Bethany  CT          Results
66.2%67.1%13:06:06 F30-39  Danielle Belliveau Windsor Locks  CT          Results
56.9%69.8%83:07:25 M50-59  Clifton McPherson West Hartford  CT      2   Results
56.8%66.3%43:07:39 M40-49  Frank Morton Harwinton  CT          Results
55.2%63.6%23:13:11 M40-49  Shye Tzadok Stratford  CT          Results
53.9%83.7%133:17:58 M60-69  Michael Vagnone Trumbull  CT          Results
62.2%95.2%43:18:04 F40-49  Carisa Vincent Lee  MA          Results
61.9%66.1%83:19:00 F40-49  Alison Buchter Tolland  MA          Results
60.7%61.1%13:22:58 F40-49  Dani Visconti Stratford  CT          Results
60.4%61.7%13:23:47 F30-39  Jessica Vernouski Pittston  PA          Results
51.1%56.7%43:28:27 M50-59  Mark Smith Poughkeepsie  NY          Results
58.2%95.0%43:31:29 F40-49  Sue Tarnawa Pittsfield  MA          Results
58.1%67.3%153:31:50 F40-49  Lana Mann Rizzo Pawling  NY      1   Results
50.1%67.5%93:32:39 M60-69  Jay Carney Guilford  CT          Results
57.2%95.9%23:35:15 F60-69  Beth Harrison Branford  CT          Results
55.8%59.1%23:40:32 F40-49  Katherine Ramirez Chandler  AZ          Results
47.7%53.5%123:43:35 M40-49  Mike Armstrong Danbury  CT      1   Results
54.1%62.0%23:47:27 F30-39  Lynn Tommasini North Branford  CT          Results
53.1%53.5%13:51:47 F40-49  Johanna Morton Harwinton  CT          Results
44.1%78.3%24:02:00 M30-39  Mike Scofield Stratford  CT          Results
43.7% 44:04:10 M30-39  Scott Chesrown Westport  CT          Results
50.3%82.1%224:04:55 F60-69  Lee Zarger New Milford  CT      2   Results
  0  F20-29  Kayla Daniel Danbury  CT          Results
  0  M30-39  Daniel Alvarez New York  NY          Results
  0  M40-49  David Pepi Bethel  CT          Results
  0  F30-39  Katrina Stjean Madison  CT          Results
  0  F30-39  Katrina Buyers Cheshire  CT          Results
  0  M30-39  David Scofield Millbury  MA          Results
  0  M40-49  Robert McDiarmid Centerport  NY          Results
  0  F30-39  Sophia Miracolo Yxlan  SWE          Results
  0  M50-59  Herve Morvan West Orange  NJ          Results
  0  F30-39  Zoe Geller New Haven  CT          Results
  0  M30-39  Matt Bedoukian Redding  CT          Results
  0  M40-49  Mark Smith Wilton  CT          Results
  0  M30-39  Michael Miracolo Yxlan  SWE          Results
  0  F50-59  Ann Williams Old Greenwich  CT          Results
  0  F30-39  Megan Smith Orange  CT          Results
  0  F40-49  Abigail Bushley S Glastonbury  CT          Results
  0  M20-29  Christopher Daniel Danbury  CT          Results
  0  M40-49  Tj Hughes Providence  RI          Results
  0  M20-29  Christopher Catania Bloomfield  CT          Results
  0  M30-39  Michael Yagid Gaylordsville  CT          Results