Registered Entrants
December 5 - 6, 2020

Cloudland Canyon 50 Mile / 50k / Half Marathon

Rising Fawn, GA 50 Miler, 1/2 Marathon, 50K

163 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
92.5%94.5%171:48:12 M30-39  Kory Mueller Franklin  TN      1   Results
89.1%94.6%41:52:18 M20-29  Thomas Johnson Pittsburgh  PA          Results
86.9%100.0%11:55:05 M40-49  Jason Nadler Atlanta  GA          Results
86.1%88.9%11:56:11 M40-49  Chris Finnin CORNELIUS  NC          Results
97.4%100.0%11:57:15 F50-59  Star Affolter Ooltewah  TN          Results
94.9%100.0%22:00:19 F40-49  Jennifer Tharpe Madison  AL          Results
93.3%100.0%22:02:25 F30-39  Holly Woodward Atlanta  GA          Results
77.9%86.8%72:08:29 M30-39  Dale Becker Columbus  MS          Results
77.3%95.8%12:09:28 M60-69  T. Kent Hammond Atlanta  GA          Results
76.0%94.6%12:11:41 M50-59  David Marbut Villa Rica  GA          Results
86.6%92.3%102:11:51 F40-49  Leah Golden Chattanooga  TN          Results
73.6%82.9%172:15:59 M50-59  Billy Bachman Atlanta  GA         Results
73.4%84.3%142:16:25 M40-49  Jim Aitken Atlanta  GA      1   Results
73.3%88.1%112:16:29 M50-59  David McGrail Atlanta  GA      1   Results
83.5%85.3%122:16:52 F30-39  Ashley Moyer Caledonia  MS         Results
83.0%82.6%52:17:40 F40-49  Christina Mccarty Irmo  SC          Results
82.2%90.3%12:18:56 F40-49  Joy Granetz Charlotte  NC          Results
72.0%84.3%72:19:02 M50-59  Rob Barrett Alpharetta  GA          Results
82.1% 12:19:07 F40-49  Amy Harter weaverville  NC          Results
71.5%76.3%72:19:53 M40-49  Andy Clonts Johns Creek  GA          Results
80.5%90.3%42:21:49 F30-39  Carrie Whitney Atlanta  GA          Results
70.4%75.5%72:22:09 M40-49  Christopher Portelli Cumming  GA          Results
79.9%89.2%42:23:03 F40-49  Noa Diaz Davidson  NC          Results
69.8%74.6%122:23:19 M30-39  Josh Cornelius Chattanooga  TN         Results
69.8%73.0%32:23:19 M50-59  Don Danbury Alpharetta  GA          Results
79.5%86.0%62:23:46 F60-69  Terri Varnadoe ocala  FL          Results
69.5%85.8%92:23:54 M50-59  Donald Rett Smyrna  GA          Results
69.3%77.3%352:24:19 M40-49  Ben Shaw Memphis  TN      2   Results
69.3%69.3%12:24:23 M50-59  Edward Glauser Athens  GA          Results
69.0%77.8%12:25:06 M60-69  Mark Kelsey Atlanta  GA          Results
68.6%82.0%322:25:48 M50-59  Chris Stafford Germantown  TN      1   Results
68.5%75.0%222:26:00 M40-49  Andy Brown Hendersonville  TN          Results
68.5%100.0%42:26:07 M70+  Craig Cecil Vestavia  AL      1   Results
78.1%88.6%172:26:18 F20-29  Laura Page Acworth  GA      1   Results
68.1%72.9%42:27:00 M30-39  Rob Wooden Cleveland  TN          Results
68.1%76.9%92:27:02 M40-49  Jeremy Skillings Freehold  NJ         Results
77.4%78.6%12:27:38 F30-39  Judy Simon Vernon  AL          Results
67.7%72.4%42:27:49 M50-59  Donald Knapp Alpharetta  GA          Results
67.6%74.9%32:27:58 M40-49  Kenny Worley Birmingham  AL          Results
77.2%83.3%152:28:03 F50-59  Gabi Hauck Savannah  GA          Results
67.3%70.3%242:28:45 M40-49  Michael Buckelew Woodstock  GA         Results
67.2%68.1%42:28:49 M30-39  Michael Price Tracy City  TN          Results
67.0%77.9%282:29:19 M50-59  Thierry Urbain Dalton  GA          Results
66.3%67.8%82:30:59 M40-49  Bryan Gallant Cumming  GA      1   Results
66.1%84.7%92:31:23 M50-59  Tommy Cochran Huntsville  AL          Results
75.4%83.9%42:31:26 F50-59  Michele Dicks Cleveland  TN          Results
65.9%72.9%502:31:47 M50-59  Matt McLelland Lookout Mountain  TN      2  Results
75.2%86.2%52:31:53 F30-39  Kelly Lesperance Columbus  MS          Results
65.3%82.1%142:33:11 M60-69  Tim Page Acworth  GA      1   Results
65.3%76.0%22:33:12 M40-49  Grant Carmichael Canton  GA      1   Results
65.1%68.7%42:33:43 M30-39  Ryan Inns Acworth  GA          Results
74.2%100.0%12:33:51 F60-69  Debbie Zeak Ocklawaha  GA          Results
64.9%79.0%62:34:08 M50-59  Lonnie Stanfield Albertville  AL      1   Results
74.0%86.9%232:34:21 F50-59  Helen Anderson Savannah  GA         Results
64.8%82.3%12:34:29 M50-59  Jeffrey Lampert Miami  FL      1   Results
71.5%91.6%32:39:44 F50-59  Maria Cecil Vestavia  AL         Results
62.6%100.0%22:39:56 M<20  Aaron Neuharth Tullahoma  TN      1   Results
62.2%67.1%122:40:49 M40-49  Walter Appleby Oxford  GA          Results
70.6%71.8%112:41:53 F40-49  Renee Belcher Kennesaw  GA          Results
70.5%81.5%212:41:57 F40-49  Laura Kahn Roswell  GA      2   Results
70.4%72.4%42:42:18 F40-49  Jami Tumlin Hendersonville  TN          Results
70.0%83.5%92:43:10 F50-59  Tammy Evans Kathleen  GA          Results
61.2%65.8%62:43:33 M50-59  Kevin Green Beaufort  SC          Results
69.7%73.7%72:43:53 F40-49  Joanne Wilcox Candler  NC          Results
69.6%75.7%102:44:01 F40-49  Lauren Marcewicz Decatur  GA          Results
60.9%72.1%22:44:23 M50-59  Bruce Bowen Atlanta  GA          Results
69.3%70.4%62:44:49 F30-39  Janet Sudnik Huntsville  AL          Results
69.3%83.3%182:44:55 F50-59  Barbara Kahn-Aitken Atlanta  GA      2   Results
69.2%80.1%102:45:11 F50-59  Donna Werner Smyrna  GA          Results
60.5%68.6%12:45:31 M30-39  Michael Caraballo Atlanta  GA          Results
68.9%87.4%112:45:54 F60-69  Diane Warner Warner Robins  GA      1   Results
59.7%68.2%72:47:41 M50-59  Michael Thompson Canton  GA          Results
67.5%71.3%32:49:13 F40-49  Lauren Ramsey BROOKHAVEN  GA          Results
66.8%69.6%252:51:07 F40-49  Cecilia Wheeler Fort Mill  SC          Results
58.2%87.0%62:51:50 M60-69  Bob Huber Sugar Hill  GA          Results
66.4%73.2%82:52:00 F30-39  Tori Goff Bogart  GA          Results
65.6%90.2%112:54:15 F60-69  Susan Tuckniss Chattanooga  TN      3   Results
65.4%82.3%212:54:36 F50-59  Lisa Weinert Kennesaw  GA      2  Results
65.1%91.9%22:55:34 F50-59  Karen Rentzepis Woodstock  GA          Results
56.4%71.6%12:57:27 M40-49  Denny Ramsey Brookhaven  GA          Results
64.3%68.1%32:57:33 F30-39  Maegan Wooden Cleveland  TN          Results
63.8%65.4%52:58:57 F30-39  Kaitlyn Vest Huntsville  AL          Results
63.8%91.0%112:59:10 F20-29  Mallory Lovell Georgetown  KY          Results
63.1%80.1%113:00:54 F50-59  Carol Ann Gelderman Flowery Branch  GA      1   Results
63.1%64.0%153:01:04 F40-49  Jennifer Butz Atlanta  GA          Results
55.1%70.6%33:01:28 M50-59  Jan Pomi Acworth  GA          Results
62.7%74.9%13:02:17 F30-39  Elle St. Charles Prime SIGNAL MOUNTAIN  TN          Results
62.6%68.4%43:02:30 F40-49  Lesley Cortright Atlanta  GA          Results
54.4%59.6%153:04:00 M40-49  Bryan Beauchamp Mableton  GA      3  Results
61.6%69.8%13:05:22 F30-39  Elise Anderson Chattanooga  TN          Results
52.5%54.2%33:10:38 M50-59  James Walker Madison  AL          Results
59.7%64.4%53:11:20 F40-49  Carol Walker Madison  AL          Results
52.0%54.9%123:12:17 M40-49  Jonathan Lovell Georgetwon  KY          Results
52.0%52.0%13:12:34 M30-39  Jeramey Case chattanooga  TN          Results
59.3%18.6%23:12:39 F30-39  Brittany McGough Atlanta  GA          Results
59.2%79.2%23:12:59 F50-59  Bonnie Harlow Knoxville  TN         Results
51.2%58.1%13:15:37 M40-49  John Anderson Suwanee  GA          Results
57.9%71.2%23:17:17 F50-59  Wendy Bozeman Ocklawaha  FL          Results
57.4%57.4%13:18:51 F30-39  Heather Inns Acworth  GA          Results
57.1%75.3%43:20:09 F50-59  Monica McAlister Atlanta  GA          Results
49.3%65.4%163:22:48 M60-69  Gary Baker McDonough  GA      1   Results
56.1%56.1%13:23:43 F30-39  Terri Anderson Suwanee  GA          Results
55.9% 13:24:24 F20-29  Amy Mukon Atlanta  GA          Results
55.4%68.2%13:26:02 F40-49  Michelle Finnin Cornelius  NC          Results
55.1%58.3%43:27:18 F40-49  Lisa Beatty Charleston  SC          Results
48.2%50.5%83:27:36 M40-49  Kirk Page Rockvale  TN      1   Results
48.2%51.7%83:27:49 M40-49  Phillip Knight Marietta  GA          Results
54.6%61.3%23:29:10 F40-49  Tara Treadway Ocala  FL          Results
54.5%56.9%23:29:47 F30-39  Jennifer Orlando Marietta  GA      1   Results
46.3%48.9%53:36:12 M40-49  Jeremy Wassink Greenbrier  TN      1  Results
52.5%77.2%103:37:46 F40-49  Karla Herrick Dahlonega  GA          Results
51.8%71.0%23:40:20 F50-59  Cynthia Askew Rock Spring  GA          Results
50.9%53.0%13:44:38 F40-49  Tracy Bunnell Milton  TN          Results
44.0%52.9%13:47:18 M50-59  Ron Flury Talalhassee  FL          Results
42.9%42.9%13:53:08 M30-39  Chase Prime Signal Mountain  TN          Results
48.3%58.9%13:56:44 F50-59  Theresa Flury Tallahassee  FL          Results
41.7%43.7%14:00:04 M40-49  Blake Bryant Dahlonega  GA          Results
47.5%47.5%14:00:16 F40-49  Beth Ledford Dahlonega  GA      1   Results
37.9%37.9%14:24:22 M40-49  Jason Morgan CHERRYVILLE  NC      1   Results
36.2%36.2%14:36:16 M30-39  Jd Mallory Ringgold  GA          Results
36.2%53.5%25:15:11 F40-49  Faith Reed La Vergne  TN          Results
  0  F40-49  Cheri Knoebel Saint Cloud  FL          Results
  0  M50-59  Joe Tucker Atlanta  GA          Results
  0  F50-59  Rebeca Lampert Miami  FL          Results
  0  F20-29  Rebecca Hames Cleveland  TN          Results
  0  F30-39  Sarah Rosenstein Atlanta  GA          Results
  0  F30-39  Summer Thomann Columbus  MS          Results
  0  M30-39  Theo Windish Pittsburgh  PA          Results
  0  F40-49  Tonya Mumford-Hynes Miami  FL          Results
  0  M30-39  Trent Senkbeil Dublin  GA          Results
  0  M40-49  Chris Klaftenegger Reno  NV          Results
  0  F<20  Clara Bunnell Milton  TN          Results
  0  M40-49  David Burkoff Savannah  GA          Results
  0  F40-49  Duska Fields Heflin  AL          Results
  0  M20-29  Jacob Christian Gainesville  GA          Results
  0  M50-59  Jeff Johnson Covington  GA          Results
  0  M30-39  Jorge Calle Cumming  GA          Results
  0  F40-49  Candace Ziegler Deltona  FL          Results
  0  F30-39  Elise Karpinski Nashville  TN          Results
  0  M30-39  Patrick Karpinski Nashville  TN          Results
  0  M20-29  Breaux Tubbs Nashville  TN          Results
  0  F40-49  Poppy Bednorz Mobile  AL          Results
  0  F20-29  Courtney Hulme Brentwood  TN          Results
  0  M40-49  Matthew Rousell East ridge  TN          Results
  0  F30-39  Madeline Anderson Winston-Salem  NC          Results
  0  M40-49  Brian Neal Oxford  GA          Results
  0  F30-39  Michele Duvall Morgantown  KY          Results
  0  F40-49  Tamara Pelc SAINT CLOUD  FL          Results
  0  F30-39  Kimberly Tyner Meeks Gainesville  GA          Results
  0  F40-49  Angie Knepper Bryant Dahlonega  GA          Results
  0  F40-49  Kerrie Cathcart Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Lauren Stubbs McDonough  GA          Results
  0  F50-59  Melissa Humphries dunwoody  GA          Results
  0  F20-29  Michelle Caraballo Charlotte  NC          Results
  0  F30-39  Rachael Piacine Murfreesboro  TN          Results
  0  M30-39  Christopher Luck Graham  NC          Results
  0  F30-39  Abby Williamson Knoxville  TN          Results
  0  M30-39  Allan Lansche Atlanta  GA          Results
  0  F40-49  Beth Phillips Greenville  AL          Results
  0  M20-29  Alex Karpinski nashville  TN          Results
  0  F40-49  Rachael Widener Athens  GA          Results
  0  M50-59  Dean Sabatinelli Watkinsville  GA          Results
  0  M40-49  Scott Brisson Hendersonville  TN          Results