Registered Entrants
Friday, Aug 13, 2021

Ute 100 Mile & 50 Mile

La Sal, UT 100 Miler, 50 Miler

186 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
93.2%94.8%1623:30:58 M30-39  Andrew Butterworth Salt Lake City  UT          Results
93.2%93.9%623:32:20 M50-59  Dennis Villavicencio Three Rivers  CA          Results
92.7%100.0%223:38:53 M40-49  Garrett Wood Whispering Pines  NC          Results
91.4%92.6%1623:58:54 M30-39  Tyler Sprague Flagstaff  AZ         Results
90.2%95.3%1324:18:41 M40-49  Luke Metzger Montrose  CO          Results
90.1%90.1%124:20:38 M30-39  Michael Puett BOISE  ID         Results
88.6%94.1%4824:45:32 M30-39  James Roche Fruita  CO         Results
88.3%93.5%1724:49:24 M40-49  Chad Bond North Charleston  SC          Results
86.8%92.8%2525:16:32 M20-29  Austin Horn Flagstaff  AZ         Results
86.7%90.4%225:17:24 M30-39  Nathanael Brown new york  NY         Results
86.0%91.8%425:29:45 M40-49  Nathan Renn Flagstaff  AZ         Results
84.9%91.1%625:50:18 M20-29  John Groh Kensington  CA         Results
84.3%97.8%826:00:36 M30-39  Tyler Lahti Atlanta  GA         Results
83.8%89.5%726:10:06 M40-49  Thad Kendell Kaysville  UT          Results
83.7%89.2%2926:11:48 M40-49  Patrick Moran Rochester  PA          Results
83.5%83.6%2026:15:22 M40-49  Steve Campbell Richmond  VA          Results
83.1%81.1%326:22:23 M30-39  Tyler Barrett Twin Falls  ID         Results
82.5%85.6%1926:34:28 M30-39  Shamus Nugent pocono lake  PA          Results
82.2%86.5%1526:39:42 M40-49  Dan Berger El Cerrito  CA          Results
82.1%87.9%826:43:24 M40-49  James Macdonald Provo  UT      1   Results
81.4%85.8%1926:56:12 M30-39  Jimmy Warren Jackson  TN         Results
80.6%83.8%227:12:03 M30-39  Joe Craig Santee  CA          Results
80.3%77.6%927:17:32 M40-49  Lance Anderson Park City  UT          Results
79.3%85.6%927:39:00 M30-39  Taylor Ross Des Moines  IA          Results
78.7%82.3%627:52:30 M30-39  Jeffrey Hern Gunnison  CO          Results
78.7%86.2%2127:52:43 M40-49  Dave McKinnon Boise  ID         Results
77.9%83.0%728:07:57 M40-49  Amit Hazra Sonoma  CA          Results
77.6%68.2%428:14:29 M30-39  Luke Harben Atlanta  GA         Results
77.2%85.1%2428:24:08 M50-59  Pompilio Romero Waco  TX          Results
77.2% 128:24:21 M20-29  Aaron Grassi Naples  FL          Results
77.2%81.5%328:25:14 M20-29  Kevin Iverson Telluride  CO          Results
76.5%80.7%2128:39:30 M30-39  Christopher Kuebler Emmaus  PA          Results
76.4%78.5%728:43:06 M30-39  Justin Poehnelt Durango  CO          Results
76.3%80.3%2928:43:20 M30-39  Marcus Lostracco Carlsbad  CA      2  Results
76.0%80.5%3228:51:16 M40-49  Steve Hawkins Grand Canyon  AZ          Results
75.4%82.4%2729:05:31 M40-49  Lonnie Coone Waco  TX         Results
100.0%100.0%129:16:50 F40-49  Heather Wood Whispering Pines  NC          Results
74.4%74.4%129:27:48 M50-59  Douglas White Waipahu  HI          Results
74.3%79.1%429:29:42 M20-29  Adam Holliday Denver  CO          Results
74.1% 229:34:57 M30-39  Cody Waters Weirton  WV          Results
74.0%86.2%1029:36:52 M40-49  Gilbert Sandoval Espanola  NM          Results
74.0%75.7%1229:37:35 M20-29  Oliver Sperin McCartan Trail  GA          Results
73.9%76.3%1129:39:16 M30-39  Nicholas Krueger Fruita  CO          Results
73.5%74.8%529:49:41 M30-39  Kolten Giles Pleasant grove  UT          Results
73.5%76.6%629:49:55 M20-29  Tyler Welch Flagstaff  AZ          Results
73.3% 129:55:47 M50-59  Brian Durant T Alexandria  VA          Results
73.3%90.9%18429:56:02 M60-69  Larry Hall Chicago  IL          Results
73.2%79.4%3829:57:15 M50-59  Jeff Gerke Sandy  UT          Results
73.1%90.7%3029:59:43 M50-59  David Westbrrook Portland  OR         Results
73.0%79.1%1030:02:11 M40-49  Blake Child Midway  UT          Results
72.5%75.8%2730:14:52 M30-39  T.J. Farrell Santa Fe  NM          Results
72.1% 130:24:10 M40-49  Ian Devlin Conifer  CO          Results
72.1%91.5%4030:25:26 M50-59  Jeff Hemperley Prescott  AZ         Results
71.8%73.0%1230:33:04 M30-39  Dan Regelson Boulder  CO          Results
71.5%78.4%730:40:15 M30-39  Kevin Meyer Auburn  WA         Results
71.4%90.0%2930:42:18 M50-59  Jim Boeyer Martin  GA          Results
71.1%80.1%2330:50:20 M40-49  Mike Tevelonis Homestead  FL      1  Results
70.9%77.5%9230:55:34 M40-49  Ventura Gallegos Bruceville  TX          Results
70.6%77.9%931:03:27 M40-49  Jason McDaniel Fayetteville  NC          Results
70.2%78.2%6231:13:16 M40-49  Joshua Witte LIVERMORE  CA         Results
70.1%79.0%1131:18:05 M40-49  Jake Kilgore Fruit Heights  UT          Results
69.8%74.6%2831:25:04 M40-49  Derek Call Caldwell  ID         Results
69.7%79.1%931:27:47 M40-49  Jack Watson Carbondale  CO          Results
69.7%69.7%231:28:03 M40-49  Andy Avery Heber City  UT          Results
69.2%73.6%431:42:31 M30-39  James Lewis Fairbanks  AK          Results
68.4%77.4%332:02:49 M30-39  Seth Brazier Lehi  UT          Results
68.2%74.6%1832:10:26 M30-39  Zac Lundgren Minneapolis  MN          Results
67.9%90.9%2632:16:24 M50-59  David Fischer Robins  IA         Results
90.6%92.3%1132:19:45 F40-49  Julie Huyett Monument Valley  UT          Results
90.6%97.5%432:19:58 F20-29  Rachel Turi Park City  UT          Results
67.7%67.7%232:22:42 M30-39  Brandon Lowe New York  NY          Results
67.7%72.8%1532:24:42 M40-49  Joel Cohen Arlington  VA          Results
67.4%76.8%4332:32:12 M50-59  David Becker Riegelsville  PA         Results
67.1%79.1%2932:40:56 M50-59  Michael Gampp Westerville  OH          Results
67.1%71.2%932:40:56 M40-49  Josh Cagwin Temecula  CA         Results
67.0%70.8%7332:43:34 M40-49  Bogie Dumitrescu Boulder  CO         Results
67.0%76.6%6532:44:09 M40-49  Joseph Meyer Comstock Park  MI      1   Results
67.0%77.5%1032:44:27 M30-39  Chris Cole Mocksville  NC          Results
67.0%75.7%232:45:02 M20-29  Justin Alpaugh Pocatello  ID          Results
89.2%89.4%1432:50:25 F30-39  Jen Even Dubuque  IA          Results
66.3%69.7%933:05:48 M40-49  Hunter Lewis Midlothian  VA          Results
66.2%68.9%1533:07:18 M50-59  Don Hauk Wimberley  TX          Results
66.1%71.1%1233:09:24 M30-39  Reid Maniscalco Longmont  CO          Results
66.0%83.2%25333:14:14 M60-69  Mike Smith Santa Fe  NM         Results
65.8%68.8%5233:18:28 M40-49  Moises Lucero Eugene  OR         Results
65.7%67.1%133:23:20 M20-29  Hunter Holt Beaver  UT          Results
65.6%75.0%2533:27:00 M40-49  Manny Geno Booneville  MS         Results
65.2%63.8%533:37:10 M30-39  Christopher Stansel SAINT PETERSBURG  FL          Results
65.2%89.8%633:38:05 M20-29  Ben Kusnetzky Arvada  CO          Results
65.0%70.9%433:44:37 M30-39  Matthew Mientka Denver  CO          Results
64.9%67.6%1233:46:10 M30-39  Jake Rogers Pleasant Grove  UT          Results
64.7%65.8%533:54:38 M40-49  Buck Rogers Amelia  OH          Results
64.6%73.7%1633:58:06 M50-59  Diarmuid Truax Denver  CO         Results
86.1%92.8%6534:00:56 F40-49  Christine Tokarz Golden  CO         Results
85.4%90.6%7534:17:11 F40-49  Holly Hovious Prescott  AZ         Results
63.8%69.9%334:21:44 M30-39  Brian Watson Silver Plume  CO          Results
63.5%69.8%1734:32:47 M40-49  Matt Desautel Maiden  NC         Results
63.3%74.9%734:38:01 M50-59  John Mulvey Holladay  UT          Results
62.7%65.6%634:58:34 M30-39  Matthew Martin Erie  CO          Results
83.6%92.7%635:02:44 F30-39  Brandi Payne Peoria  IL          Results
83.5%87.9%3835:04:30 F30-39  Sarah Ostaszewski Beaverton  OR         Results
62.4%75.9%2335:08:40 M60-69  Rob Hacker Boulder  CO          Results
62.2% 135:15:26 M30-39  Cody Thiel New Albany  OH          Results
62.0%63.2%1235:23:38 M40-49  Lan Yazzen Albuquerque  NM          Results
61.9%68.0%2035:24:40 M40-49  Rafael Souza Miami  FL         Results
61.9%65.1%1635:25:01 M40-49  Mike Vanderpool Greenfield  IN          Results
61.8%63.8%135:28:27 M20-29  Chase Moffett Layton  UT          Results
82.3%88.5%4635:34:09 F40-49  Andrea Nelson Middleburg  FL         Results
82.3%90.7%1535:35:27 F20-29  Ellie Fox Fort Washakie  WY          Results
61.4%66.7%1035:42:19 M40-49  Jeffery Smith Eagle Mountain  UT         Results
61.3%64.1%935:46:51 M30-39  Jesse Lewis Pine valley  CA          Results
61.2%67.9%135:49:19 M40-49  Bjorn Andersen Temecula  CA          Results
81.6%87.7%3135:52:43 F30-39  Melissa Ostaszewski Beaverton  OR      1  Results
61.1%62.2%135:54:57 M30-39  Michael Suggs Frankfort  IL          Results
60.7%64.5%3736:08:05 M50-59  Hugh Davis West Linn  OR         Results
80.2%95.3%3436:31:56 F40-49  Danielle Wangsness Cedar Rapids  IA          Results
79.8%86.9%1836:40:59 F50-59  Wanda Vajda Easton  PA          Results
79.5%85.1%3736:49:18 F30-39  Rachel Dockendorf Scottsdale  AZ         Results
79.4%83.1%636:52:21 F20-29  Kate Hale Boulder  CO          Results
59.4%67.3%3836:54:48 M40-49  Thomas Oberprantacher Kennesaw  GA          Results
59.3%76.2%4436:57:25 M60-69  Thomas Schnitzius Dillon  CO         Results
59.2%65.2%4237:04:10 M50-59  Miles Lilly Bend  OR         Results
78.8%84.7%337:09:29 F20-29  Melody Bateman North Ogden  UT          Results
78.7%83.3%1337:12:19 F40-49  Rosie Nanette Gagnon Berryville  VA         Results
58.8%64.5%737:16:39 M40-49  Shawn Olmstead Highland  UT      1   Results
78.4%82.9%1537:21:09 F40-49  Jessie Hewett El Paso  TX      1  Results
78.1%84.9%437:30:37 F40-49  Shannon Black Heber City  UT          Results
58.3%63.5%3637:35:03 M40-49  Alex Bennett Slc  UT      2   Results
58.3%83.6%12037:36:59 M60-69  Ben Herron Dresden  TN         Results
58.0%65.0%537:50:13 M40-49  Adam Christensen Taylorsville  UT          Results
77.3%88.8%5637:51:34 F40-49  Constance Wannamaker El Paso  TX          Results
57.9%61.1%437:51:47 M30-39  Matthew Suggs New Lenox  IL          Results
57.5%69.4%1038:06:48 M50-59  Robert Black Ogden  UT          Results
76.5%84.7%738:15:19 F40-49  Jennie Smith Spanish Fork  UT          Results
57.3%72.3%5338:17:35 M60-69  John Hargett Pollock Pines  CA          Results
57.2%61.7%10538:19:11 M40-49  Andrew Barney American Fork  UT         Results
57.2%59.2%638:20:48 M20-29  Daniel Mora North Hollywood  CA          Results
75.7%79.1%638:40:10 F30-39  Lauren Burgess Bozeman  MT         Results
56.5%63.9%1338:49:18 M40-49  Mick Garrison Farmington  UT          Results
56.2%65.7%3038:59:40 M60-69  Peter Ickert Niederkruechten  DEU         Results
56.2%68.7%539:01:20 M30-39  Tom Presley Wake Forest  NC          Results
56.1%59.7%439:03:25 M40-49  Amado Casas Palm Valley  TX          Results
56.1%61.4%539:05:55 M40-49  William Nee Goodyear  AZ          Results
56.1%58.7%1239:05:55 M30-39  Devon Brown Greenfield  IN         Results
56.0%76.7%1839:11:22 M50-59  David Conner Colorado Springs  CO          Results
55.3%80.9%4339:37:43 M70+  Kerry Collings Midway  UT         Results
55.3% 239:38:09 M40-49  Matt Curl Mount Holly  NC          Results
55.3% 139:39:01 M20-29  Logan Thomas Kaysville  UT          Results
55.0%59.0%239:52:51 M40-49  Ted Politte Lakewood  CO          Results
54.9%67.0%939:58:32 M20-29  Jason Huang Salt Lake City  UT      1  Results
73.0%74.1%1540:05:38 F40-49  Elsa Kao Draper  UT          Results
54.1%58.3%540:31:20 M30-39  Joey Hendrix Salt lake city  UT          Results
72.1%75.4%1740:36:40 F30-39  Rachel Allen Montrose  CO          Results
71.6%78.1%2940:53:20 F40-49  Elizabeth McClain Franklin  TN         Results
71.5%75.3%840:58:50 F30-39  Jeni Bump Oakley  UT          Results
53.2%54.2%241:11:59 M40-49  Tim Berrett Highland  UT          Results
70.9%77.7%3041:18:36 F50-59  Lea Becker Riegelsville  PA         Results
70.4%70.4%241:34:47 F40-49  Leah Cousin Boulder  CO          Results
52.6%58.0%341:43:02 M30-39  Jorge Ramirez Spanish Fork  UT         Results
70.0%81.1%1641:48:41 F40-49  Kelli Davey Draper  UT         Results
52.3%60.7%141:56:26 M20-29  Jacob Bateman Roy  UT          Results
69.6%69.0%1342:03:06 F30-39  Lacey Mesia Arvada  CO         Results
69.1%73.7%1742:21:43 F40-49  Ashley Crouch Collinsville  VA          Results
51.7%54.9%942:24:40 M30-39  Kenneth Uzquiano Atlanta  GA         Results
68.3%85.0%1742:51:06 F50-59  Lynne Drakos Breckenridge  CO          Results
67.8%79.8%7143:11:12 F50-59  Karen Helfrich Salt Lake City  UT      2   Results
67.0%69.9%243:41:45 F20-29  Cameron Coleal Fort Collins  CO          Results
66.3%76.5%2044:08:14 F40-49  Beth Budden Cullowhee  NC          Results
65.6%70.7%344:38:30 F30-39  Emma Denny New Lenox  IL          Results
65.4%87.8%244:47:07 F40-49  Leah Wasser Boulder  CO          Results
65.3%72.0%1544:50:49 F40-49  Cindy Griffin Atlanta  GA          Results
47.0% 146:40:55 M30-39  Zachary Oshay Wellsville  UT          Results
46.2% 147:30:41 M20-29  Nate Jensen Holladay  UT          Results
55.8%58.5%652:29:01 F30-39  Celeste Snediker Burlington  NC          Results
54.8%54.8%153:25:54 F30-39  Elle Jones Lehi  UT          Results
  0  M40-49  Brett Knapp Eagle Mountain  UT          Results
  0  M30-39  Corey Snyder Inkster  MI          Results
  0  M20-29  Noah Bitney Chippewa Falls  WI          Results
  0  M40-49  Dan Olsen Nephi  UT          Results
  0  M20-29  Lein Pouwer Lehi  UT          Results
  0  M20-29  Michael Uy Akron  OH          Results
  0  F30-39  Esther Bowlin Evergreen  CO          Results
  0  M20-29  Michael Bussiere Salt Lake City  UT          Results
  0  M50-59  Alan Villavicencio Nywot  CO          Results
  0  M40-49  Sean Meade Stamford  CT          Results
  0  M30-39  Craig Ermatinger Chippewa Falls  WI          Results