Registered Entrants
Saturday, Jul 10, 2021 @ 9:00 AM

Ode to Laz Michigan Backyard Ultra

Holly, MI Last Person Standing


176 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
100.0% 1  M30-39  Edward Hutton Ortonville  MI          Results
100.0% 1  M40-49  Matt Shipes Milford  MI          Results
100.0% 1  F30-39  Chelsea Salas Camp Lejeune  NC          Results
100.0%100.0%3  F30-39  Elizabeth Izor Clarkston  MI          Results
100.0% 1  M30-39  Dusko Dordeski Milford  MI          Results
95.8%98.0%98  F40-49  Darcy Piceu Boulder  CO         Results
93.4% 1  F40-49  Joanna White Granger  IN         Results
92.5%100.0%3  M30-39  Scott Kentner Wetmore  MI          Results
91.0%92.9%13  F30-39  Jessica Southers Ashland  KY          Results
90.7%92.9%13  M40-49  Brett Maune Boulder  CO          Results
90.2%92.8%11  F30-39  Samantha Hasler Overland Park  KS          Results
89.7%98.9%8  M40-49  Piotr Chadovich Woodinville  WA          Results
88.2% 3  M30-39  Chris Mikolajewski Livonia  MI      2   Results
87.1% 7  M30-39  David Carta Bolingbrook  IL          Results
87.0%84.2%11  F30-39  Randi Lucas Springfield  IL          Results
86.7%86.7%1  M30-39  Jeff Walker Clayton  IN          Results
85.7%85.7%1  M20-29  Josh Marchese Aurora  OH          Results
85.7%77.4%8  F30-39  Annabelle Smith Novi  MI         Results
85.3%89.0%12  M30-39  Charles Hornburg Lansing  MI          Results
85.1%100.0%3  M30-39  Eddie Valdez Santa Barbara  CA      1  Results
84.4% 6  F40-49  Heather Miles Loveland  OH          Results
84.2%97.5%6  F30-39  Stephanie Bland Oxford  MI          Results
84.2% 3  M30-39  Mike Rowe New Albany  OH      1   Results
84.1%89.4%11  F30-39  Shannon McCormick Rockford  MI      1   Results
83.8%91.6%17  M30-39  Zachary Miller Nashua  NH      1   Results
83.7%98.2%1  F30-39  Bonnie Alexander Asheville  NC          Results
83.2%83.7%8  M30-39  Nathaniel Remley Rochester  MN          Results
82.9% 5  F20-29  Hannah Carta Bolingbrook  IL          Results
82.8% 1  M30-39  Larry Dorow Newport  MI          Results
82.3%86.8%6  M30-39  Jake Miller Iowa City  IA         Results
82.1%91.7%11  M20-29  Ben Troy Wilcox  PA         Results
81.5%90.5%4  F20-29  Ana Hornburg Lansing  MI          Results
81.0%91.1%8  M50-59  Thomas Englehart Newark  OH      1   Results
80.4% 2  M40-49  Joshua Staggers New Concord  OH      1   Results
80.4%80.9%8  F30-39  Caitlin Reiser Chesapeake  VA         Results
80.2%84.6%3  M40-49  Eric Rakow Rockford  MI          Results
80.0% 1  M30-39  Gary Lawson Lake Orion  MI          Results
80.0% 1  M40-49  Brian Nequist Waterford  MI          Results
79.9%87.8%79  M50-59  David Johnston Warrenton  MO         Results
79.8%82.6%16  M30-39  Aaron Hamman Rockford  MI         Results
79.8%82.4%21  M30-39  David Compton Madisonville  TN         Results
79.2%82.7%22  F30-39  Sarah Moore Royal Oak  MI      2  Results
79.1%82.3%22  M40-49  Justin Schott Ann Arbor  MI          Results
78.2%83.7%5  M30-39  Matt Tribe Oakville  ON         Results
78.1%80.7%4  M20-29  Dillan Schulze Fort Recovery  OH         Results
77.8% 1  F40-49  Christine Pleuger Pontiac  MI          Results
77.1%77.8%22  M40-49  Aaron Fearing BARABOO  WI      1  Results
76.8%95.0%4  M40-49  Nathan Derengowski Battle creek  MI      1   Results
76.6%87.3%13  F50-59  Barb Mackey Dexter  MI          Results
76.3%64.2%6  M20-29  Tanner Lee Russell  KY         Results
76.0%67.5%5  M40-49  Eric Swanson Pekin  IL         Results
74.5%82.7%13  M30-39  Max Krakoff Akron  OH      1  Results
74.4%74.4%12  M40-49  Jeremy Eppley Rio Rico  AZ          Results
74.3%77.1%14  F40-49  Christina Bray Grand Blanc  MI      1  Results
74.0%81.5%4  M30-39  Casey George Walton  KY          Results
73.4%79.5%43  M40-49  Matthew Antoniou Lake Orion  MI      2  Results
73.1%73.5%35  F40-49  Abby McCarthy Rochester  NY      1  Results
73.0%83.1%12  M50-59  Michael Fisher Commerce Twp  MI      1  Results
72.9%61.1%4  M30-39  Michael Brower Muskegon  MI          Results
72.7%72.7%4  M20-29  Anthony Russel Milan  MI          Results
72.4%74.0%3  M30-39  Thomas Watson Dryden  MI          Results
72.3%58.6%3  M40-49  Divesh Mittal rochester hills  MI          Results
72.3%81.1%14  M40-49  Brian Wooden Louisville  KY          Results
72.2%86.0%4  M50-59  David D'Haene Laingsburg  MI          Results
72.2%100.0%3  M20-29  Cameron Posner Northfield  OH      1   Results
71.8%81.8%18  M40-49  Jeremy Evans Marlette  MI          Results
71.4% 2  M40-49  Cecil Richards Coshocton  OH      1   Results
71.3%82.8%2  M40-49  Sean Cumming Tecumseh  MI          Results
71.0%83.3%3  F50-59  Jennifer Gansler Holly  MI          Results
70.7%71.6%56  M30-39  Chris Calimano Staten Island  NY         Results
70.6%80.5%19  F40-49  Jennifer Bruns Troy  MI          Results
70.2%75.4%4  M30-39  Van Joslin magnolia  TX          Results
70.1%75.0%6  F40-49  Kendra Kneer Bruce Twp  MI          Results
70.1%74.6%16  F40-49  Gillian Soles Pittsford  NY         Results
69.8%73.7%6  M40-49  Matt Blankenship Commerce Township  MI          Results
69.6%80.3%5  M40-49  Manny Santiago Youngstown  OH          Results
69.5% 2  F40-49  Yvette Hansen Naperville  IL          Results
69.4%79.7%21  M30-39  Tim Adkins Vermilion  OH         Results
69.2%69.2%2  M20-29  Seth Huber Castle Rock  CO          Results
69.1%88.7%4  F30-39  Mariah Luedtke APPLETON  WI          Results
68.9%87.7%9  M50-59  Bob Davidge Canton  MI      1   Results
68.7%88.2%6  M40-49  Jamie Case Waxhaw  NC         Results
68.6% 3  M40-49  Deric Tedora Monroe  MI          Results
68.3%100.0%4  M20-29  Paul Noble Iowa City  IA         Results
68.2%74.8%6  M40-49  Brian Bondy Belle River  ON         Results
68.2%71.5%23  F40-49  Cristine King Flint  MI         Results
68.0% 1  F20-29  Hannah Davenport Clinton Twp  MI          Results
67.8%80.3%7  M50-59  Richard Nave Ferndale  MI          Results
67.8%70.7%4  M30-39  Michael Bell Okemos  MI         Results
67.1% 2  M40-49  Bill Butler Auburn Hills  MI          Results
66.9%76.8%104  M50-59  Raymond Churgovich Broomfield  CO         Results
66.5%84.1%4  M30-39  Tyler Silverman Quincy  MA          Results
66.0%70.2%4  F40-49  Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek  MI      1   Results
65.8% 11  F30-39  Amy Wendling SWARTZ CREEK  MI      1   Results
65.3%68.0%4  M40-49  Ryan Wasson Grand Haven  MI          Results
65.2%88.8%8  M30-39  Antonio Romano Lapeer  MI      1   Results
65.0%82.9%44  M50-59  Dave Williams Washington  MI         Results
64.3%72.2%4  M20-29  Christopher Altimari Bayville  NY          Results
64.1%67.6%14  M30-39  Justin Heller Arlington Heights  IL          Results
63.9%72.7%26  M50-59  Jeff Lewman Bartlesville  OK      1   Results
63.7% 1  M40-49  Michael Phillips CLARKSTON  MI          Results
63.5% 1  F50-59  Sherri Hamilton Orland Park  IL          Results
63.4%83.7%56  M50-59  Glenn Kasper Meridian  MS         Results
63.2%75.2%82  M50-59  Mark McCaslin Clarkston  MI      2  Results
63.1%79.2%1  M30-39  Michael Eckert Fort meade  MD          Results
62.9%77.5%20  M40-49  Jeff Morrick Grand Island  NE          Results
62.2% 1  M30-39  Trevor Allen South Lyon  MI          Results
62.1%84.3%46  F50-59  Shirley McCaslin Clarkston  MI      1  Results
61.2%71.4%2  M30-39  Cody Cranor Sylvania  OH          Results
61.1%68.6%14  M40-49  Ken Nielsen Traverse City  MI          Results
60.9%70.5%4  M30-39  Marvin Schmitz St.clair  MI      1   Results
60.2%64.7%3  F30-39  Lauren Stinson Cottage Grove  OR          Results
59.3%67.4%9  M50-59  J.D. Allen Acworth  GA          Results
59.1%80.6%1  M30-39  Justin Wright Kingsville  ON          Results
58.8%92.8%12  M60-69  Paul Johnson Rochester Hills  MI      2  Results
58.7%86.5%7  F60-69  Martha Childs Troy  MI          Results
58.5%73.0%3  M30-39  Rick Patton Tucson  AZ         Results
58.5% 2  F30-39  Elizabeth Reitman Brighton  MI      1   Results
58.3%74.5%6  M40-49  Andy Harless Holly  MI      2   Results
58.2% 5  M30-39  Jared Behrens Grand Rapids  MI          Results
58.0%69.0%11  M50-59  Scott Beach Farmington  MI      2   Results
57.4%70.6%5  F30-39  Molly Bond Hudson  NH          Results
56.9%71.2%43  M50-59  Rodney Coombs Brooklyn  NY          Results
56.6%93.5%2  M20-29  Andrew Redden South Elgin  IL         Results
55.7%56.3%4  M20-29  Dakota Piskun Byron center  MI          Results
55.6% 1  M20-29  Matthew Wallace Ypsilanti  MI      1   Results
54.5%61.4%9  M40-49  Matt Davis Atlanta  GA         Results
54.3%56.7%5  M40-49  Greg Nercessian Bowie  MD      1   Results
54.2%74.2%11  M50-59  Mike Wood Brighton  MI      1  Results
54.1%69.2%7  M20-29  Zane Isenhart Flushing  MI          Results
54.0% 2  M20-29  Derek Spiteri Hillsdale  MI      1   Results
54.0%61.2%5  M30-39  Matthew Young Arlington Heights  IL          Results
52.8%79.5%12  M60-69  Henry Miller Marine City  MI          Results
52.6%57.4%6  M30-39  Josh Hendershot Brighton  MI      1   Results
52.1%67.1%12  M60-69  Joe Burns Sterling Heights  MI      1   Results
51.6% 2  M50-59  Steve Ozinga Wyoming  MI          Results
51.3%67.0%11  M50-59  Patrick Gilbert White Lake  MI         Results
51.3%61.8%5  M40-49  James Tuttle Ann Arbor  MI      1   Results
45.5% 3  M50-59  Barry Ogden Overland Park  KS          Results
41.8%55.4%2  M40-49  Josh Chace Hudson  NH          Results
40.1% 2  M30-39  Dallas Pedersen New Strawn  KS      1   Results
40.0% 1  M50-59  Brian Young Grand Blanc  MI          Results
32.6% 4  M40-49  Mark Ritter Madison Heights  MI      2   Results
32.2%62.0%3  M40-49  Matt Hortop Ann Arbor  MI      2   Results
25.0% 1  M20-29  Derek Vanstone Nashotah  WI      1   Results
5.6% 1  F30-39  Laura Hennigan Brookfield  IL          Results
  0  M20-29  Mitchell Schulze Saint Henry  OH          Results
  0  M40-49  Nicholas Dent Marshall  MI          Results
  0  F30-39  Beatrix Kenesei Naperville  IL          Results
  0  F50-59  Terese Biondo NAPERVILLE  IL          Results
  0  M40-49  Chris White Granger  IN          Results
  0  M20-29  Bryan King Newport  KY          Results
  0  F30-39  Julia Gunneson Cedar Springs  MI          Results
  0  M30-39  Jeff Fettig St. Joseph  MI          Results
  0  M30-39  Maxim Boyko Roseville  MI          Results
  0  M40-49  Steven Covieo Bay City  MI         Results
  0  F40-49  Jody Wolak Northville  MI          Results
  0  M40-49  Thomas Bezemek Marlette  MI          Results
  0  M20-29  David Connell Villa Park  IL          Results
  0  M40-49  Thomas Walker Ann Arbor  MI          Results
  0  M30-39  Justin Oconnell Franklin  MA          Results
  0  M30-39  Aaron Hampton Vandalia  OH          Results
  0  M20-29  Brad Hornburg Royal Oak  MI          Results
  0  M20-29  Aaren Hemmelgarn Celina  OH          Results
  0  M40-49  Bill Holbrook Troy  MI          Results
  0  M40-49  Thomas Szymanski Shelby Township  MI          Results
  0  M30-39  Michael Draper Greenville  MI          Results
  0  M30-39  Stephen Reffitt Linden  MI          Results
  0  M20-29  Richard Lafeir Chesterfield  MI          Results
  0  F30-39  Amanda Halbert Whitmore Lake  MI          Results
  0  M20-29  Denton Thompson Westerville  OH          Results
  0  M20-29  Colby Leith Lincoln  IL          Results
  0  F40-49  Missy Staggers New Concord  OH          Results
  0  F30-39  Georgina Richards Coshocton  OH          Results
  0  F40-49  Melissa Ozinga Wyoming  MI          Results
  0  M20-29  Jacob Burt Madison Heights  MI          Results