Registered Entrants
Saturday, Aug 21, 2021

Marquette Trail 50

Marquette, MI 50 Miler, 50K, Adult 5 K, Kids 5 K, 1 Miler

118 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
100.0% 2  M30-39  Jacob Voth jenks  OK         Results
100.0% 1  F40-49  Angie Hirsch Minneapolis  MN          Results
99.6%100.0%12  F30-39  Michelle Magagna Portage  MI          Results
92.3%93.7%16  F30-39  Kristy Mcbride Marquette  MI          Results
92.3%94.4%4  M30-39  Nick Knuth Grand Rapids  MI          Results
92.0%96.7%10  M30-39  James Smith Dexter  MI         Results
90.4%94.7%3  F20-29  Victoria Zakrzewski Sterling Heights  MI          Results
86.1%86.8%13  M30-39  Chris Chord Grand Rapids  MI          Results
85.4%87.9%1  M30-39  Tim Muldoon Sheboygan Falls  WI          Results
84.8%90.0%14  F40-49  Jodee Vander Kooi Hudsonville  MI         Results
83.9%83.9%1  M30-39  Allan Barribeau Kingsford  MI          Results
83.5%84.7%5  M30-39  Patrick Morris Ferndale  MI          Results
83.1%89.4%21  M40-49  Jeff Vander Kooi Hudsonville  MI          Results
83.0%68.0%2  F20-29  Alex Bott MARQUETTE  MI          Results
82.6%89.6%9  F30-39  Rachel Jantz Grand Rapids  MI          Results
82.6%88.3%18  M40-49  Erik Dahl Grand Rapids  MI         Results
82.1%89.4%6  M20-29  Patrick Griffith La Crosse  WI          Results
81.7%88.0%11  M20-29  Henry Trease Ann Arbor  MI          Results
80.8%84.7%7  M30-39  Jim Vlieg Milwaukee  WI          Results
80.8%91.8%9  M50-59  Bob Blaszak Grandville  MI         Results
80.5%92.6%11  M50-59  Keith Kuykendall Marquette  MI          Results
80.3%91.1%111  M50-59  Mark Linn Goshen  IN         Results
80.2%85.2%26  M30-39  Matt Krauss Macon  GA          Results
80.2%85.4%30  M40-49  David Schmidt Sparta  WI          Results
79.9%88.6%4  F30-39  Ashley Leighton-Haggy Cloquet  MN         Results
79.9%91.4%25  M40-49  Craig Mason Coon Rapids  MN         Results
78.8%77.0%21  M40-49  Brian Cavanaugh Grand Rapids  MI          Results
78.8%82.7%20  F30-39  Sarah Moore Royal Oak  MI         Results
78.3%89.2%45  M50-59  Andy Applegate Los Angeles  CA         Results
78.3%80.3%23  F30-39  Shannon Fonger Steamboat Springs  CO          Results
77.7%82.1%12  F40-49  Katie Daman Fife Lake  MI         Results
77.6%81.5%5  F30-39  Laura Morris Ferndale  MI          Results
77.5%76.6%10  M50-59  Jonathon Dewey Holt  MI          Results
77.2%79.4%1  M30-39  Chad Hockers Muskego  WI          Results
76.8%80.6%7  M30-39  Christian Weder East Lansing  MI          Results
76.7%89.1%45  M60-69  John Kiser Knoxville  TN          Results
76.6%80.8%17  M40-49  Timothy Shandonay Marquette  MI          Results
76.3%82.6%11  F30-39  Stephanie Allen Jones  MI         Results
76.1%77.5%12  M40-49  Jonathan Arrowsmith Granger  IN         Results
76.0%77.3%17  F40-49  Grace Hogan Bayfield  WI          Results
75.9%80.1%15  M30-39  Paul Hagan Petoskey  MI          Results
75.4%79.8%9  F40-49  Amie Martin Davison  MI         Results
75.2%85.2%14  M50-59  Bruce Daman Fife Lake  MI          Results
74.9%82.4%62  F50-59  Angie Puent La Crosse  WI          Results
74.5%82.4%1  M40-49  Fernando Montes Lansing  MI          Results
74.2%90.5%14  M50-59  Eric Stoll Silverwood  MI          Results
73.2%76.0%6  M40-49  Mark Witte Monroe  MI          Results
73.1%77.2%2  M50-59  Stephen Liegghio Mount Clemens  MI          Results
73.0%78.9%29  M40-49  Erik Wogoman Jones  MI          Results
72.6%73.8%5  F30-39  Cheryl Engfehr Haslett  MI          Results
72.1%79.9%18  M40-49  Erik Johnson Northport  AL         Results
71.9%77.6%12  M40-49  Jimmy Kasper Joliet  IL         Results
71.8%77.8%24  M40-49  Kevin Fonger Steamboat Springs  CO          Results
70.3%70.3%1  M40-49  Eric Jenkins O Fallon  MO          Results
69.9%93.4%4  M60-69  Al Johnson Plymouth  MI          Results
69.2%80.3%6  M50-59  Richard Nave Ferndale  MI          Results
69.2% 1  M70+  Mike Anstadt Luna Pier  MI          Results
68.6%68.9%9  F50-59  Kathleen Robertson Norwalk  OH          Results
68.2%62.0%9  M30-39  Timothy Maycroft Jr Ravenna  MI          Results
67.4%66.3%12  M40-49  Luke Thoreson Maple Grove  MN          Results
67.3%72.8%9  M50-59  Tim Nelson Omer  MI          Results
67.3%90.5%5  F50-59  Erica Holman Haslett  MI          Results
66.6%81.9%4  F40-49  Carol Ann Millner Lewisville  NC          Results
66.4%76.5%2  M30-39  David Lauters Traverse City  MI         Results
66.0%67.2%14  M40-49  Shaun Bohnsack Grand Rapids  MI          Results
65.9%65.9%3  M30-39  Brent Tieri Maple Grove  MN          Results
64.9%64.9%1  M40-49  Matthew Croco CORALVILLE  IA          Results
64.6%69.1%14  M40-49  Keith Wallace Lowell  MI         Results
64.5%65.4%4  M30-39  Caius Anderson Falcon Heights  MN          Results
64.3%63.1%16  M40-49  Andrew Moore Royal Oak  MI          Results
64.2%71.5%20  M40-49  Ryan Modders Cadillac  MI         Results
62.9%66.9%25  M40-49  Ryan Schave Clinton Township  MI         Results
62.7%84.1%24  M60-69  David Zambo Cadillac  MI          Results
62.5% 1  M40-49  Dave Unger Bloomfield Hills  MI          Results
62.3%88.9%13  M40-49  Adam Gibson Milford  MI         Results
62.3%78.1%7  M50-59  Richard Scott Wyandotte  MI         Results
61.9% 1  M60-69  Clayton Peterson Bowling Green  OH         Results
61.9%62.3%6  F40-49  Lisa Day Bloomington  MN          Results
61.7%79.2%7  M50-59  Panagiotis Malliaris Milwaukee  WI         Results
61.4%77.8%29  M50-59  Christopher Lassen Vermilion  OH         Results
60.6%54.6%2  M40-49  Ryan Klunzinger DeWitt  MI          Results
60.2%61.0%2  F30-39  Sarah Kangas Madison  WI          Results
60.1%60.1%2  M30-39  Garrit Hensley Grand Rapids  MI          Results
59.4%67.9%4  M50-59  Lawson Millner Lewisville  NC          Results
58.5%74.6%9  F40-49  Sarah Romanik Redford Twp  MI          Results
58.4%97.8%5  M60-69  Ronald Papke Shelby Township  MI          Results
58.4% 2  M50-59  Brooks King Piqua  OH          Results
58.3% 1  M20-29  Zia Hansen Benton Harbor  MI          Results
57.8%63.2%3  M30-39  Ryan Lusardi Grand Rapids  MI          Results
56.9%58.2%19  M40-49  Jim Stelter Findlay  OH          Results
56.6%56.6%5  M40-49  Charles Belcher Troy  MI          Results
56.5%58.7%2  M40-49  Mark Kobernik Bloomfield  MI          Results
56.3%58.5%4  M40-49  Donald Lewis Jr Boyne City  MI         Results
55.1%69.6%13  M50-59  John Koenig Fort Wayne  IN          Results
52.8% 1  M30-39  Christopher Zychowski KAUKAUNA  WI          Results
52.8%54.6%3  M30-39  John Schonbok Muskegon  MI          Results
48.8%50.6%2  M30-39  Adam Garrett Grand Rapids  MI          Results
48.7%48.7%1  M30-39  Adam Manninen Petoskey  MI          Results
47.6%54.3%2  M30-39  Adam Crighton Saint Paul  MN          Results
39.2%44.5%1  M50-59  Mike Lyons Huntington Woods  MI          Results
37.5%58.0%4  M30-39  Josh Leisen Gaylord  MI         Results
  0  M30-39  Steven Roach St Paul  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Julie Barnes Maurer Warren  MI         Results
  0  F30-39  Betsy Binish Wyoming  MI          Results
  0  F30-39  Susanna Arrowsmith South bend  IN          Results
  0  F20-29  Brianna Grimm Gladstone  MI          Results
  0  F30-39  Emily Niswanger Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Jake Pobocik Brighton  MI          Results
  0  M30-39  Justin Rolain Green Bay  WI          Results
  0  M20-29  Benjamin Beyer Milwaukee  WI          Results
  0  M60-69  Steven Edwards Dundee  MI          Results
  0  M20-29  Connor Madsen Manistee  MI          Results
  0  M30-39  William Kocken Green Bay  WI          Results
  0  M30-39  Andrew Jantz Lena  WI          Results
  0  M40-49  James Vreeland oak park  MI          Results
  0  M20-29  Bronson Flint St. Louis  MO          Results
  0  M60-69  Victor Porraz Grand Rapids  MI          Results
  0  F50-59  Caroline Penny Houghton  MI          Results