Registered Entrants
Saturday, Aug 21, 2021

Marquette Trail 50

Marquette, MI 50 Miler, 50K, Adult 5 K, Kids 5 K, 1 Miler

146 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
100.0% 29:22:03 M30-39  Jacob Voth jenks  OK         Results
92.0%96.7%1010:11:15 M30-39  James Smith Dexter  MI         Results
91.8%90.6%1210:12:31 M30-39  Jeremie Dernotte Shelby Township  MI          Results
89.2%91.2%610:30:10 M30-39  Nick Knuth Grand Rapids  MI          Results
85.6%98.1%3810:56:18 M50-59  John Horns Edina  MN         Results
85.4%87.9%110:57:50 M30-39  Tim Muldoon Sheboygan Falls  WI          Results
84.9%86.1%111:01:47 M40-49  Christopher Travis Evanston  IL          Results
84.8%86.8%2111:02:43 M30-39  Andy Clink Phoenix  AZ         Results
84.7%90.9%711:03:53 M20-29  Patrick Griffith La Crosse  WI          Results
100.0% 111:09:37 F40-49  Angie Hirsch Minneapolis  MN          Results
83.9%83.9%111:10:09 M30-39  Allan Barribeau Kingsford  MI          Results
98.5%98.8%1411:19:45 F30-39  Michelle Magagna Portage  MI          Results
82.6%88.3%1811:20:07 M40-49  Erik Dahl Grand Rapids  MI      2  Results
81.7%89.1%1111:28:07 M20-29  Henry Trease Ann Arbor  MI          Results
80.8%84.7%711:35:36 M30-39  Jim Vlieg Milwaukee  WI          Results
80.8%91.8%911:35:57 M50-59  Bob Blaszak Grandville  MI         Results
80.1%90.8%11211:42:07 M50-59  Mark Linn Goshen  IN         Results
79.6%84.2%2811:46:32 M30-39  Matt Krauss Macon  GA          Results
79.3%80.6%2411:48:24 M40-49  Brian Cavanaugh Grand Rapids  MI      1   Results
78.3%89.2%4511:58:05 M50-59  Andy Applegate Los Angeles  CA      1  Results
77.9%80.6%2312:01:08 M40-49  Adam Roll Davenport  IA          Results
92.8%94.8%1812:01:20 F30-39  Kristy Mcbride Marquette  MI          Results
77.2%79.4%112:07:46 M30-39  Chad Hockers Muskego  WI      1   Results
92.0%92.0%412:07:46 F20-29  Ellen Humberston Wausau  WI          Results
76.9%78.1%1712:10:53 M30-39  Paul Hagan Petoskey  MI      3   Results
76.6%80.8%1712:13:33 M40-49  Timothy Shandonay Marquette  MI      2   Results
90.8%94.7%412:17:23 F20-29  Victoria Zakrzewski Sterling Heights  MI          Results
76.2%89.3%4712:17:59 M60-69  John Kiser Knoxville  TN          Results
75.6%78.0%1212:23:39 M50-59  Jonathon Dewey Holt  MI          Results
75.5%79.6%4612:24:14 M30-39  Chris Platcek Two Harbors  MN         Results
75.2%85.2%1412:27:30 M50-59  Bruce Daman Fife Lake  MI          Results
74.5%78.2%812:34:01 M30-39  Christian Weder East Lansing  MI          Results
74.5%82.4%112:34:44 M40-49  Fernando Montes Haslett  MI          Results
74.2%80.4%1812:37:16 M40-49  Jimmy Kasper Joliet  IL         Results
73.5%91.0%1512:44:48 M50-59  Eric Stoll Silverwood  MI          Results
73.2%76.0%612:48:02 M40-49  Mark Witte Monroe  MI          Results
72.5%79.4%3212:55:40 M40-49  Erik Wogoman Jones  MI      1   Results
72.1%79.9%1812:59:39 M40-49  Erik Johnson Northport  AL      1  Results
84.4%90.9%2913:13:29 F40-49  Abby Bokus Normal  IL          Results
84.1%89.6%1013:16:19 F30-39  Rachel Jantz Grand Rapids  MI          Results
70.4%72.7%313:18:02 M30-39  Jason Vanderhovel Brighton  MI          Results
70.3%70.3%113:19:51 M40-49  Eric Jenkins O Fallon  MO          Results
69.9%93.4%413:23:37 M60-69  Al Johnson Plymouth  MI          Results
69.9%76.8%1613:23:51 M40-49  Brian Larson Oakdale  MN          Results
83.0%84.0%213:26:35 F20-29  Alex Bott MARQUETTE  MI          Results
69.6%74.4%113:27:33 M40-49  Joel Nagel Holt  MI          Results
69.2%100.0%113:32:20 M70+  Mike Anstadt Luna Pier  MI          Results
68.2%60.2%913:44:14 M30-39  Timothy Maycroft Jr Ravenna  MI          Results
67.8%70.7%413:48:52 M30-39  Michael Bell Okemos  MI         Results
67.7%82.4%9113:50:20 M50-59  Isaac Espy Northport  AL         Results
80.6%87.9%2013:51:19 F20-29  Rebecca Gast Birmingham  MI         Results
67.4%66.3%1213:53:39 M40-49  Luke Thoreson Maple Grove  MN          Results
67.3%72.8%913:54:46 M50-59  Tim Nelson Omer  MI          Results
79.9%88.6%413:57:46 F30-39  Ashley Leighton-Haggy Cloquet  MN         Results
79.8%81.0%2513:59:07 F30-39  Sarah Moore Royal Oak  MI      1  Results
67.0%71.3%3613:59:23 M30-39  Michael Crane Grimes  IA         Results
66.9%81.7%1614:00:46 M50-59  Robert Louis-Ferdinand Bloomfield Hills  MI          Results
66.4%76.5%214:06:43 M30-39  David Lauters Traverse City  MI         Results
78.8%86.4%1114:10:12 F50-59  Catherine Brubaker Concord  MI         Results
66.0%67.2%1414:12:14 M40-49  Shaun Bohnsack Grand Rapids  MI          Results
65.9%65.9%314:12:30 M30-39  Brent Tieri Maple Grove  MN          Results
65.5%65.5%114:17:58 M30-39  Justin Rolain Green Bay  WI          Results
77.9%81.6%2714:19:16 F30-39  Michele Thompson Davenport  IA          Results
77.7%82.1%1214:21:55 F40-49  Katie Daman Fife Lake  MI         Results
64.7%67.4%914:28:58 M30-39  Maddog Dillon Colona  IL          Results
64.6%69.1%1414:30:27 M40-49  Keith Wallace Lowell  MI         Results
64.5%68.3%414:31:08 M30-39  Caius Anderson Falcon Heights  MN          Results
64.2%64.4%1714:34:55 M40-49  Andrew Moore Royal Oak  MI          Results
64.2%71.5%2014:34:55 M40-49  Ryan Modders Cadillac  MI         Results
64.1%76.3%414:37:06 M50-59  Kevin Newman Chelsea  MI          Results
76.2%83.7%1514:39:14 F30-39  Stephanie Allen Jones  MI         Results
76.1%71.5%414:39:28 F30-39  Melissa Cramton Sturgis  MI          Results
63.9%79.3%814:39:59 M50-59  Richard Scott Wyandotte  MI         Results
75.9%77.3%1914:42:49 F40-49  Grace Hogan Bayfield  WI          Results
63.6%64.7%6114:44:00 M30-39  Joshua Sun Davenport  IA         Results
63.3%84.1%2414:48:37 M60-69  David Zambo Cadillac  MI          Results
75.0%77.5%3214:52:35 F40-49  Krista Wilhelmson Duluth  MN          Results
74.9%82.4%6214:53:33 F50-59  Angie Puent La Crosse  WI          Results
62.8%75.5%8514:54:59 M50-59  Mark McCaslin Clarkston  MI         Results
62.5%68.6%2114:59:34 M50-59  Scott Eveningred SHELBY TOWNSHIP  MI          Results
74.1%88.8%615:03:11 F50-59  Amy Denner Temperance  MI          Results
62.1%88.9%1415:04:38 M40-49  Adam Gibson Milford  MI         Results
62.1%77.5%815:05:04 M50-59  Richard Nave Ferndale  MI          Results
62.0%92.0%1415:06:32 M60-69  Paul Johnson Rochester Hills  MI      1   Results
61.9%67.7%2815:08:17 M40-49  Ryan Schave Clinton Township  MI      1  Results
61.2%78.0%3215:17:56 M50-59  Christopher Lassen Vermilion  OH         Results
61.0%77.8%815:21:51 M50-59  Panagiotis Malliaris Milwaukee  WI         Results
72.6%74.0%2015:22:05 F30-39  Jennifer Majewski Mequon  WI          Results
72.6%73.8%515:22:13 F30-39  Cheryl Engfehr Haslett  MI      1   Results
60.1%60.1%215:34:53 M30-39  Garrit Hensley Grand Rapids  MI          Results
71.3%77.7%4115:39:10 F40-49  Anjanette Arnold Pine River  MN         Results
69.7%90.5%516:00:51 F20-29  Ana Hornburg Lansing  MI      1   Results
58.4%97.8%516:01:45 M60-69  Ronald Papke Shelby Township  MI      1   Results
57.8%63.2%316:12:34 M30-39  Ryan Lusardi Grand Rapids  MI          Results
57.7%67.8%116:14:26 M20-29  Thomas Wartenberg Fort Wayne  IN          Results
68.6%68.9%916:15:33 F50-59  Kathleen Robertson Norwalk  OH          Results
56.9%61.6%2416:27:06 M30-39  Vemana Goutham Sotala Madison  WI          Results
56.9%56.6%616:27:06 M40-49  Charles Belcher Troy  MI          Results
56.6%72.5%316:33:33 M50-59  Brooks King Piqua  OH          Results
67.3%90.5%516:35:34 F50-59  Erica Holman Haslett  MI          Results
56.3%58.5%416:37:36 M40-49  Donald Lewis Jr Boyne City  MI         Results
56.3%58.3%2016:38:29 M40-49  Jim Stelter Findlay  OH          Results
55.8%68.9%1516:46:32 M50-59  John Koenig Fort Wayne  IN          Results
52.8% 117:43:53 M30-39  Christopher Zychowski KAUKAUNA  WI          Results
52.8%54.6%317:44:17 M30-39  John Schonbok Muskegon  MI          Results
61.1%83.8%4818:15:57 F50-59  Shirley McCaslin Clarkston  MI         Results
61.1%62.3%618:15:57 F40-49  Lisa Day Bloomington  MN          Results
58.5%73.5%919:04:04 F40-49  Sarah Romanik Redford Twp  MI          Results
48.8%50.6%219:11:16 M30-39  Adam Garrett Grand Rapids  MI          Results
48.7%48.7%119:15:18 M30-39  Adam Manninen Petoskey  MI          Results
48.3%44.5%719:23:55 M30-39  Josh Leisen Gaylord  MI         Results
57.4%65.2%319:27:00 F30-39  Sarah Kangas Madison  WI          Results
47.6%54.3%219:40:32 M30-39  Adam Crighton Saint Paul  MN          Results
39.2%44.5%123:52:43 M50-59  Mike Lyons Huntington Woods  MI          Results
  0  M40-49  James Vreeland oak park  MI          Results
  0  M20-29  Bronson Flint St. Louis  MO          Results
  0  F30-39  Sereena Johnson Iron mountain  MI         Results
  0  F30-39  Amanda Gillis Traverse City  MI          Results
  0  M20-29  Benjamin Beyer Milwaukee  WI          Results
  0  F20-29  Brianna Grimm Gladstone  MI          Results
  0  M20-29  Connor Madsen Manistee  MI          Results
  0  F40-49  Julie Barnes Maurer Warren  MI         Results
  0  M30-39  Steven Roach St Paul  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  William Kocken Green Bay  WI          Results
  0  M60-69  Victor Porraz Grand Rapids  MI          Results
  0  M40-49  Patrick Flahie Holt  MI          Results
  0  M30-39  Andrew Jantz Lena  WI          Results
  0  F20-29  Kayla Lajoye Marquette  MI          Results
  0  M60-69  Steven Edwards Dundee  MI          Results
  0  M40-49  Jake Pobocik Brighton  MI          Results
  0  F30-39  Susanna Arrowsmith South bend  IN          Results
  0  F20-29  Samantha Barber Redlands  CA          Results
  0  M40-49  Ben Ellingson Marquette  MI          Results
  0  M20-29  Mark Calhoun Manistique  MI          Results
  0  M30-39  Matt Behnfeldt Ann Arbor  MI          Results
  0  M30-39  Austin Gatz Marquette  MI          Results
  0  M40-49  Michael Soule Grand Rapids  MI          Results
  0  F30-39  Carrie Kosla Ludington  MI          Results
  0  F50-59  Kristin Battaglia Stevens Point  WI          Results
  0  M40-49  Mark Smith Evanston  IL          Results
  0  M40-49  Christopher Mannor Chelsea  MI          Results
  0  M40-49  Justin Chamberlain Onsted  MI          Results
  0  M50-59  Eric Nelsen pinckney  MI          Results
  0  F30-39  Betsy Binish Wyoming  MI          Results
  0  M40-49  Jeremy Burgess Detroit  MI          Results
  0  M30-39  Brandon Cusumano Grand haven  MI          Results