Registered Entrants
Saturday, Apr 16, 2022

Loud Thunder 50

Illinois City, IL 50 Miler, 50K, 1/2 Marathon

39 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
92.8%96.0%478:43:29 M40-49  Jasper Halekas Iowa City  IA         Results
90.0% 18:59:46 M30-39  Brent Blanchard Charlotte  IA          Results
88.9%94.6%79:06:42 M20-29  Nolon Carter Kirksville  MO          Results
81.5%87.5%169:55:51 M30-39  Bren Raschke Colona  IL          Results
81.0%86.4%79:59:45 M20-29  William Sindelar Moline  IL          Results
80.4%85.7%1110:04:31 M30-39  Richard Russell Bettendorf  IA      1   Results
78.7%80.3%2810:17:40 M30-39  Chad Fridley Huxley  IA      1   Results
78.3%77.7%3110:20:16 M30-39  Jake Taylor Bettendorf  IA         Results
78.3%82.8%410:20:30 M40-49  Curt Johnston Davenport  IA          Results
78.2%96.5%3410:21:37 M50-59  Bryan Powers Iowa City  IA      1  Results
74.0%83.9%710:56:13 M60-69  Brad Johnson Milton  WI          Results
73.8%83.6%910:58:37 M30-39  Eric Davis Bettendorf  IA         Results
73.1%80.1%311:04:55 M20-29  Austin Schoeck Rock island  IL      1   Results
78.0%85.5%2311:10:03 F40-49  Tara Flesch Princeton  IA          Results
77.9%85.0%1811:11:21 F40-49  Tiffany Gunhus Washburn  IA          Results
76.7%78.2%711:21:19 F40-49  Ana Phillips Reynolds  IL          Results
70.4%81.4%1411:30:26 M40-49  Lyle Block East Peoria  IL          Results
68.1%91.6%711:53:34 M30-39  Lucas Woodley West Des Moines  IA          Results
67.1%86.3%2312:03:53 M50-59  Randy Knight Fulton  IL          Results
69.8%75.4%2512:28:51 F40-49  Erin Montgomery clinton  IA          Results
64.5%63.4%1712:33:38 M40-49  Travis Swanson Rock Island  IL         Results
64.4%58.6%312:34:20 M30-39  Jared Sagaga San Bruno  CA          Results
64.1%78.0%812:38:21 M50-59  Rodney Crooks Bernard  IA          Results
61.3%63.7%1613:12:37 M40-49  Ben Ziemendorf Green Bay  WI          Results
61.0%66.8%713:16:07 M50-59  David Becket Glen Ellyn  IL          Results
59.6% 313:35:38 M20-29  Jake Miller Fairbanks  AK          Results
63.9%67.8%2313:37:58 F30-39  Eileen Yi Ni Tan Davenport  IA          Results
59.3%66.3%213:38:40 M40-49  Rob Morrison Muscatine  IA      1   Results
59.2%86.7%613:40:03 M60-69  Andrew Wasielewski Gurnee  IL          Results
58.2%68.1%313:55:08 M40-49  Marcus Angwin Memphis  TN          Results
62.5%62.5%113:56:09 F20-29  Logan O’Neal Cedar Rapids  IA          Results
57.8%59.4%214:00:29 M30-39  Aj Cogan Peosta  IA          Results
60.3%85.5%514:27:04 F50-59  Jennifer Steadman shellsburg  IA          Results
54.8%87.9%1214:47:08 M60-69  Randy Cogan East Dubuque  IL          Results
55.0%62.2%315:50:07 F30-39  Meghan Polk Iowa City  IA          Results
48.1%59.5%216:50:49 M40-49  Shahin Haxhiu West Des Moines  IA          Results
48.1%56.8%216:50:49 M20-29  Kadance Hocker Colona  IL          Results
  0  F20-29  Haley Miller Fairbanks  AK          Results
  0  M50-59  Bart Strauss Victoria  TX         Results