Registered Entrants
Saturday, Jul 23, 2022 @ 6:00 AM

Elk Valley Ultra

Fernie, BC 50K


195 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
100.0% 15:53:43 M30-39  Clement Tixier Calgary  AB          Results
95.0%95.0%26:12:20 M30-39  Joren Titus Calgary  AB          Results
92.8%96.6%286:21:10 M50-59  Chris Downie Vancouver  BC      2  Results
89.4% 16:35:37 M20-29  Mitchell Valic Arnprior  ON          Results
88.4%92.4%56:39:57 M30-39  Joshua Tremblay Kelowna  BC          Results
88.2%94.1%306:41:11 M40-49  Patrick Humenny Kimberley  BC      2  Results
98.6%98.6%236:43:31 F40-49  Ailsa Macdonald Cochrane  AB         Results
96.6%98.5%96:51:55 F30-39  Lindsey Anderson Gallatin Gateway  MT          Results
85.2%88.3%146:55:07 M40-49  James Crossman Rossland  BC      1  Results
85.1%91.9%166:55:48 M30-39  Michael Hamilton Calgary  AB      2  Results
84.8%87.7%106:57:10 M30-39  Kevin Oberholser Columbia Falls  MT          Results
84.1% 17:00:27 M40-49  Adam Eccles Lethbridge  AB          Results
94.1%95.6%287:02:51 F40-49  Abi Moore Fernie  BC         Results
83.2%84.4%87:05:15 M30-39  Caleb Ambrose Whitefish  MT         Results
92.1%92.1%17:12:05 F40-49  Monika Ambrozaitis Calgary  AB          Results
81.6%88.5%27:13:19 M30-39  Dylan Bruins Lethbridge  AB          Results
81.4%90.3%57:14:33 M40-49  Mark Isaacs Prince George  BC          Results
91.4%92.2%87:15:32 F30-39  Svenja Espenhahn Exshaw  AB         Results
80.6%85.9%237:19:04 M40-49  Mike Zimmerman Calgary  AB      3  Results
79.7%91.9%67:23:55 M40-49  Thatcher Reist Salt Lake City  UT          Results
88.7%92.3%47:28:30 F30-39  Renee Freeman Bozeman  MT          Results
88.6%96.0%167:29:18 F40-49  Keegan Rumsey Choteau  MT          Results
88.3%89.6%207:30:32 F30-39  Emily Sabo Edmonton  AB      1   Results
77.9%81.5%37:34:18 M30-39  Jon Stack Squamish  BC      2   Results
87.2% 17:36:28 F30-39  Lizz Hodgson Nelson  BC          Results
76.1%74.0%97:44:59 M40-49  Shawn Lywood Fort Saskatchewan  AB          Results
85.6%91.7%117:45:00 F30-39  Tess Owen Edmonton  AB         Results
85.1%94.3%207:47:41 F40-49  Kristina Marvin Edmonton  AB      1   Results
75.6% 27:47:45 M40-49  Jeremiah Martin Columbia Falls  MT         Results
75.0%75.0%67:51:38 M30-39  Ian Wrightson calgary  AB      1  Results
74.7% 17:53:27 M40-49  David Gault Edmonton  AB          Results
74.4% 17:55:45 M30-39  Eric Voss Calgary  AB          Results
74.2%100.0%17:56:58 M30-39  Campbell Cameron Calgary  AB          Results
83.4%83.5%17:57:16 F20-29  Jaylene Kemp calgary  AB      1   Results
74.1%74.1%27:57:17 M50-59  Ben Sader Strathmore  AB      1   Results
74.1%85.5%57:57:29 M40-49  Monty McNeice Onoway  AB          Results
73.7%82.9%27:59:49 M40-49  David Tuss HELENA  MT      1   Results
73.7%0.0%18:00:08 M60-69  Gary Loosemore White Rock  BC          Results
73.6% 18:00:51 M20-29  Robert Simmerling Canmore  AB          Results
82.6%92.2%138:02:01 F50-59  Joanne Guppy Lethbridge  AB      2   Results
73.2%77.1%38:02:58 M30-39  Garan Hagedorn Banff  AB      1   Results
73.2%94.4%58:03:13 M60-69  Marc Hayward Lethbridge  AB      2  Results
73.1%0.0%18:04:01 M40-49  Stephen Viola Cochrane  AB          Results
81.6%88.3%48:07:52 F30-39  Jennyce Hoffman Blairmore  AB          Results
72.4% 18:08:42 M30-39  Jason De Rijk Cranbrook  BC          Results
81.3%91.9%98:09:15 F60-69  Amy Anderson Calgary  AB          Results
81.3%86.1%368:09:33 F40-49  Nikki Kuzoff Invermere  BC      1   Results
80.4%85.1%18:14:58 F40-49  Crystal Leclair Olds  AB         Results
71.3% 18:16:10 M30-39  Chris Cooke Lethbridge  AB          Results
71.1% 18:17:30 M30-39  Amro Alansari Saskatoon  SK          Results
71.1%81.3%38:17:38 M30-39  Matt Pander Calgary  AB          Results
70.9%69.6%48:18:45 M30-39  Andre Delorme Redcliff  AB          Results
70.8%87.4%88:19:57 M60-69  Ralph Arnold Lethbridge  AB      1   Results
79.5%87.6%28:20:53 F30-39  Lindsay King Penticton  BC          Results
70.5%79.9%198:21:48 M40-49  Matthew Miller edmonton  AB          Results
79.3%81.3%58:21:50 F30-39  Mia Bent Kimberley  BC      1   Results
70.1%78.6%68:24:44 M50-59  Chad Stickel Lethbridge  AB          Results
69.7%69.2%38:27:21 M40-49  Chad Friesen winnipeg  MB          Results
69.5%78.9%58:29:14 M40-49  Mark Wilson Calgary  AB      1   Results
69.4%81.5%58:29:59 M20-29  Tibo Kolmel NELSON  BC          Results
77.9%83.9%228:30:39 F30-39  Susan Brown Calgary  AB      2   Results
77.8%92.2%18:31:22 F40-49  Gabrielle Deneault Rossland  BC          Results
69.0%78.5%118:32:25 M40-49  Trevor Fikkert Spruce Grove  AB      1  Results
77.1%77.9%28:35:57 F30-39  Erika Sergeant Kimberley  BC          Results
68.4%69.8%78:37:08 M40-49  Cameron Avison Cranbrook  BC      1   Results
76.5%79.3%48:40:00 F20-29  Catherine Schmidt Bozeman  MT          Results
76.5%90.3%628:40:16 F50-59  Karen Johansen Calgary  AB      1   Results
75.9%90.3%108:44:15 F50-59  Sherry Heino Lethbridge  AB      2   Results
67.1% 18:47:09 M20-29  Hugh Macrae Calgary  AB          Results
67.1%78.9%88:47:19 M50-59  Matthew McDonald Calgary  AB      3  Results
66.6%68.0%178:50:57 M40-49  Derek Yip Calgary  AB          Results
74.9%86.0%108:51:19 F40-49  Julia Mitton Lethbridge  AB          Results
66.4%76.1%38:52:38 M40-49  Clayton Torgersen Ardrossan  AB          Results
66.3%67.4%58:53:45 M40-49  Andrew Heppner Thunder Bay  ON          Results
74.5%79.7%38:54:06 F30-39  Britt King Penticton  BC          Results
74.4%75.8%18:55:10 F20-29  Stephanie Harrod Spokane  WA          Results
74.3%75.8%238:55:53 F40-49  Heather Davis Calgary  AB          Results
65.7%71.7%138:58:03 M30-39  Samuel Yamamoto Lethbridge  AB          Results
65.4%71.9%129:01:11 M30-39  Constantine Siatras Calgary  AB      2   Results
72.9%84.7%339:06:07 F50-59  Danielle Hashem San Francisco  CA          Results
71.8%68.2%79:13:57 F30-39  Kate Hamilton Bellevue  NL          Results
71.8% 19:14:06 F30-39  Esther Nieuwenhuis Calgary  AB          Results
63.8%70.9%59:14:30 M40-49  Adam McDonald Lethbridge  AB      1   Results
63.7%86.1%169:15:44 M60-69  Graham Argyle Lethbridge  AB          Results
63.5%73.3%39:16:57 M40-49  Curtis Hitchcock Calgary  AB          Results
63.5% 19:16:57 M40-49  Jedidiah Mosher Lethbridge  AB          Results
70.4%72.1%59:25:21 F40-49  Kara Leinweber Calgary  AB         Results
62.5%65.8%109:26:03 M30-39  Erik Byman Sparwood  BC      2   Results
62.0%95.1%29:30:25 M30-39  Ryland Moranz Lethbridge  AB          Results
61.6%61.6%19:34:41 M40-49  Marc Morin Calgary  AB      1   Results
61.1%61.1%19:39:01 M40-49  Lance Steinke BELLEVUE  AB      1   Results
60.9%74.4%239:41:06 M50-59  Derrick Kanashiro Lethbridge  AB      3   Results
60.6%60.6%19:43:30 M30-39  Corbin Bourree Calgary  AB      1   Results
60.6%76.6%89:43:53 M50-59  Harold Hagen Calgary  AB      1  Results
67.5%67.5%19:49:34 F40-49  Thaidra Sloane Whitehorse  YT         Results
59.6%59.6%39:53:17 M40-49  David Harvey Calgary  AB          Results
66.6%65.0%49:57:37 F30-39  Mimi Faller Bozeman  MT          Results
66.4%80.2%99:59:09 F50-59  Lucia Kujawa Calgary  AB          Results
59.0%66.0%69:59:44 M50-59  Gabby Ilagan Winnipeg  MB         Results
66.3%80.3%49:59:58 F40-49  Deanna Thompson Rocky View County  AB         Results
58.7% 110:02:48 M30-39  Jack Norris Fernie  BC          Results
65.8%73.0%910:04:53 F40-49  Crystal Rhyno Calgary  AB      2   Results
65.5%88.3%810:07:50 F50-59  Karen Nelson Calgary  AB         Results
65.2% 210:10:10 F30-39  Elizabeth Halpin Edmonton  AB          Results
65.1%71.3%310:11:18 F30-39  Ana Mihalj Elkford  BC      1   Results
64.8%75.6%610:14:19 F40-49  Carrie Lyons Bragg Creek  AB      1   Results
57.3%60.1%1510:17:12 M50-59  Markus Wipfli Calgary  AB      1   Results
64.3%81.2%210:19:00 F30-39  Danielle Oggy Calgary  AB          Results
57.0%75.2%1510:20:08 M50-59  Tony Gordon Calgary  AB          Results
64.1%72.3%1210:21:07 F50-59  Tanya Donais Calgary  AB      1   Results
56.4%80.7%410:27:43 M30-39  Bruce Duong Calgary  AB          Results
55.4%68.7%810:38:29 M50-59  Thomas Kujawa Calgary  AB          Results
62.2%80.5%410:39:35 F40-49  Sheri Bentley Fernie  BC          Results
54.4%54.4%210:49:59 M40-49  Adam Thoren Edmonton  AB          Results
53.8%72.9%310:57:43 M30-39  Joshua Stock Fernie  BC      2   Results
59.5%84.8%311:09:10 F40-49  Lindsay Watson Fernie  BC      1   Results
58.2%71.0%311:23:39 F20-29  Melissa Ray Red Deer  AB      2  Results
50.5%50.5%111:39:53 M30-39  Brad Graham Kelowna  BC          Results
48.3%73.5%212:12:30 M30-39  Cameron Roessner Calgary  NL          Results
47.3%56.1%212:28:27 M30-39  Stefan Herbst Calgary  AB          Results
49.6% 113:21:51 F30-39  Jessika Hayward Lethbridge  AB          Results
40.6%0.0%114:30:36 M40-49  Jose Rios Fernie  BC         Results
40.4% 214:34:54 M40-49  Jay Jokisch Rocky View  AB          Results
35.8%38.9%116:26:57 M30-39  Taylor Jenkins Fernie  BC          Results
25.0%0.0%123:34:54 M30-39  Dave Henderson Fernie  BC          Results
25.0%0.0%123:34:54 M40-49  Paul Pichurski Blairmore  AB          Results
1.4% 1480:37:33 F40-49  Krista Michol Calgary  AB          Results
1.2% 1543:39:32 F40-49  Lydia Copland VERNON  BC          Results
  0  M20-29  Matt Birchard Fernie  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Evan Galbraith Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M40-49  Courtney Kolla Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Josie Majury Fernie  BC          Results
  0  M40-49  Will Cadell Prince George  BC          Results
  0  F20-29  Saskia Kowallik Kimberley  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  John Chandler Kelowna  BC          Results
  0  M40-49  Daniel Tailor Fernie  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Greg Lindstrom Kalispell  MT          Results
  0  M30-39  Andrew McCleery Suffield  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Kristin Swihart Lethbridge  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Jon Harper Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M50-59  Chad Carmichael Lacombe  AB          Results
  0  M40-49  Jamie Salmon Edmonton  AB          Results
  0  F20-29  Katherine Moore Blairmore  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Sean Palumbo Prince George  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Ariel Thomas Lethbridge  AB          Results
  0  F20-29  Lauren Boudreau Fernie  BC          Results
  0  F20-29  Jacqueline Gelineau Kelowna  BC          Results
  0  F20-29  Samantha Debree Lacombe  AB          Results
  0  F20-29  Soranne Floarea Fernie  BC          Results
  0  M50-59  Steven Kennedy Blackfalds  AB          Results
  0  M20-29  Luke Traverse Fernie  BC          Results
  0  F40-49  Julie Engelhardt Coleman  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Pam Dooper Lethbridge  AB          Results
  0  M60-69  Gordon Bue Tisdale  SK          Results
  0  F20-29  Caitlin Debree Lacombe  AB          Results
  0  M20-29  Shane Barnes Gander  NL          Results
  0  F40-49  Erin Kolla Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M20-29  Bryce Schroets Revelstoke  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Charlie Sanderson canmore  AB          Results
  0  F30-39  Michelle Galway Fernie  BC          Results
  0  M40-49  Chris Tunison REGINA  SK          Results
  0  F30-39  Stina Grant Fernie  BC          Results
  0  F20-29  Rebecca Verlaan Saskatoon  SK          Results
  0  M60-69  Liddell Don Cranbrook  AB          Results
  0  F30-39  Victoria Karmali Lethbridge  AB          Results
  0  M20-29  Daniel Brown St. Albert  AB          Results
  0  F20-29  Leandra Clarke Fernie  BC          Results
  0  F40-49  Laura Johnson Lac Ste Anne County  AB          Results
  0  M50-59  Robert Goertz Strathmore  AB          Results
  0  M50-59  Wayne Parchem Sherwood Park  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Joni Mohr Magrath  AB         Results
  0  F40-49  Sabrina Colangelo Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Lindsay Day Fernie  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Jon Sheeran Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M20-29  Joseph Bush Canmore  AB          Results
  0  F30-39  Breeanne Underwood Rossland  BC          Results
  0  F30-39  Lindsay Siska Sparwood  BC          Results
  0  M20-29  Steven Casson Cranbrook  BC          Results
  0  M50-59  Bernie Hofmann Rossland  BC          Results
  0  M20-29  Mazenc Robin Canmore  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Guillaume Vignais Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F30-39  Megan Rainford Pincher Creek  AB          Results
  0  M20-29  Connor Baumann Ottawa  ON          Results
  0  F30-39  Tarah Leggott Fernie  BC          Results
  0  F20-29  Rex Woodley Fernie  AB          Results
  0  M40-49  Mark Mundell Lethbridge  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Josh Devine Lethbridge  AB          Results
  0  M20-29  Toby Schrama cromwell  NZL          Results
  0  F20-29  Rebecca Newton Canmore  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Noreen Richter Lethbridge  AB          Results
  0  M40-49  Tim Ouellette Edmonton  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Richard Dube Fernie  BC          Results
  0  F30-39  Alexandra Smith Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F20-29  Sophie Cutt Duncan  BC          Results
  0  F40-49  Lindsey Bent Prince George  BC          Results