Registered Entrants
Friday, Jun 28, 2019

Black Hills 100

Sturgis, SD 100 Miler, 50 Miler, 50K, 30K

85 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
93.2%97.1%523:41:36 M30-39  Adam Shafer Sioux Falls  SD          Results
89.6%91.8%824:37:45 M30-39  Laren Roderick Rapid City  SD          Results
88.3%88.3%325:00:01 M20-29  Justin Brueggemann Omaha  NE          Results
83.1%86.9%1126:34:39 M30-39  Timothy Adamski Baraboo  WI      1  Results
83.0%91.5%426:35:59 M30-39  Dustin Hoffman Spearfish  SD          Results
82.7%87.6%1326:41:12 M40-49  Jared Walbridge Harston  GBR          Results
82.4%86.4%2026:47:37 M30-39  Norman Decelles Wamego  KS          Results
81.9%85.7%1326:57:14 M20-29  Kenneth O'Donnell Laramie  WY          Results
81.5%83.4%9827:04:22 M40-49  Jeremy Bradford Denver  CO      5  Results
81.3%87.3%1227:08:34 M30-39  Krzysztof Pugawko Palatine  IL          Results
88.9%94.3%2127:24:04 F40-49  Lisa Joanne Walbridge Harston  GBR          Results
88.8%92.0%627:25:44 F40-49  Angela Herrboldt Sioux Falls  SD          Results
80.4%96.7%227:26:35 M50-59  Gary Geer Brooten  MN          Results
80.1%83.8%2527:33:22 M40-49  Steven Bailey Afton  MN         Results
80.0%97.4%1627:36:03 M50-59  Bryan Powers Iowa City  IA         Results
87.8%94.1%5527:43:43 F40-49  Christine Tokarz Golden  CO         Results
86.9%93.1%1428:02:18 F40-49  Tammy Davis Duluth  MN          Results
78.6%81.4%428:04:16 M30-39  Steve Kohler WYANDOTTE  OK      1   Results
77.4%81.7%1828:31:15 M30-39  Travis Bourret Plattsmouth  NE         Results
84.7%93.8%1428:45:48 F40-49  Erika Lohn Dayton  MN          Results
76.2%84.3%628:58:12 M30-39  Christopher Riley Spearfish  SD         Results
75.4%75.4%129:16:11 M30-39  Andrew Pavek rapid city  SD          Results
75.1%80.7%3129:24:08 M50-59  Fred Riethmiller Austin  TX         Results
73.2%77.8%2730:09:56 M30-39  Scott Simcox Antioch  TN         Results
73.0%74.0%830:14:39 M30-39  Luke Robins Jeffersonville  VT          Results
72.3%83.4%530:31:58 M50-59  Tom Horan Rapid City  SD          Results
79.5%88.6%1430:38:01 F40-49  Sally Nelson Sidney  MT          Results
72.0%75.8%6330:40:07 M30-39  Greg Salvesen Santa Barbara  CA         Results
71.2%82.0%2631:01:19 M40-49  Adam Stoddard Springfield  MO          Results
78.4%88.7%431:05:00 F40-49  Dana Parker LongPine  NE          Results
69.4%74.3%1531:48:48 M30-39  Michael Asmus Stillwater  MN          Results
76.0%79.1%832:02:09 F40-49  Bridget Ortman Canistota  SD          Results
68.9%84.5%5932:03:29 M50-59  Brad Whitson Winnipeg  MB      1   Results
75.6%75.6%132:13:51 F30-39  Melanie Rosen East grand forks  MN          Results
75.3%81.3%632:22:04 F20-29  Cassandra Pederson Colorado Springs  CO         Results
74.7%80.7%2832:36:38 F40-49  Sarah Chapman rochester  MN          Results
74.4%82.1%2232:43:44 F40-49  Charity Larson Fort Collins  CO      2   Results
66.8%74.5%1533:03:41 M20-29  Zac Lundgren Minneapolis  MN          Results
66.3%76.5%733:18:21 M50-59  Ben Wickham Hydes  MD          Results
66.0%69.8%4333:27:45 M30-39  Justin Johns Houston  TX          Results
72.5%84.1%6733:36:51 F50-59  Denise Davis Franklin  NC          Results
65.6%69.9%3833:38:09 M30-39  Erik Raivo Minneapolis  MN      3  Results
65.0%72.8%1133:58:39 M40-49  James Dow Morrilton  AR          Results
63.6%66.9%2334:41:15 M30-39  Jon Davis Frederick  CO         Results
63.3%68.0%1734:53:06 M30-39  Neil Runions Plymouth  MN          Results
63.2%73.3%834:57:24 M40-49  Thor Rasmussen Laramie  WY         Results
63.0%64.7%435:01:24 M40-49  Jayson Sime Denver  CO          Results
62.6%76.8%17735:15:30 M60-69  Matthew Watts Broomfield  CO          Results
62.6%66.0%1035:15:30 M30-39  Josh Harris Wausau  WI          Results
62.2%68.0%635:29:06 M40-49  Tracy Vearrier Bismarck  ND         Results
62.1%68.3%1835:33:33 M40-49  Jimmy Jones Chicago  IL         Results
61.9%66.2%435:38:43 M30-39  Joshua Dobiac Seattle  WA          Results
61.7%66.4%1735:45:39 M40-49  Joel Toews Winnipeg  MB         Results
61.3%63.4%1136:01:25 M30-39  Bryant Schwartz Bozeman  MT          Results
61.3%70.7%336:01:46 M50-59  Tom Morris West Des Moines  IA         Results
60.8%73.0%6136:18:28 M60-69  Jeff Goldstein Maple Grove  MN          Results
60.4%83.8%6336:34:21 M60-69  Brian Landstrom Duluth  MN          Results
60.2%72.7%636:40:55 M30-39  Eric Wheeler Placerville  CA          Results
60.1%61.5%836:43:51 M30-39  Nikk Adams Solon springs  WI          Results
60.0%60.0%136:47:31 M20-29  Ben Osborn Ankeny  IA          Results
65.6%69.4%4437:09:07 F40-49  Rebecca Walker Westminster  CO         Results
65.3%71.8%737:19:22 F30-39  Marsha Currence Whites creek  TN          Results
59.1%63.9%2037:20:00 M40-49  Stephen Greenhalgh Church Stretton  GBR          Results
59.1%66.0%337:22:16 M40-49  Tj Quirk Parker  CO          Results
59.1%70.8%837:22:16 M40-49  Patrick Matte Kennesaw  GA          Results
59.0%69.4%1737:24:10 M40-49  Aaron Buchanan Sioux Falls  SD          Results
64.8%73.0%1237:34:13 F40-49  Sarah Pfeffer Janesville  MN          Results
58.5%70.7%437:42:58 M50-59  Jim Parker LongPine  NE          Results
58.0%66.7%138:05:13 M50-59  Clark Jones Rapid City  SD          Results
55.8%59.1%939:33:41 M30-39  Jesse Baysinger Kalispell  MT      1  Results
55.2%69.1%2539:59:29 M70+  Jim Newton Amarillo  TX          Results
54.6%55.3%340:28:04 M30-39  Maxwell Rubesch Superior  WI          Results
53.6%56.5%441:11:06 M40-49  Jason Conner Columbia  MO          Results
53.0%59.1%2141:40:58 M40-49  Radek Lopusnik Bloomington  MN          Results
58.4%78.8%1641:44:08 F50-59  Nancy Bauer Mitchell  SD          Results
52.6%58.0%541:57:36 M30-39  Emmett Brumley San Antonio  TX          Results
55.1%55.1%144:14:13 F20-29  Alexa Deming Waianae  HI          Results
54.4%60.5%244:48:24 F30-39  Leslie Makepeace Great Falls  MT          Results
44.6%54.4%249:31:06 M30-39  Josh Makepeace Great Falls  MT          Results
  0  M40-49  Frank Jesse Chambers  NE          Results
  0  M20-29  Max Erpenbach Big Sky  MT          Results
  0  M30-39  Evan Munsing Austin  TX          Results
  0  M30-39  Patrick Carlin Black Hawk  SD          Results
  0  M40-49  Ryan Wade Iowa City  IA          Results
  0  M40-49  Torry Zeller Pierre  SD          Results