Home
Results
Events
News
Podcast
Store
Gift Cards
Help
Contact
SIGN IN
CART
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  
Tiktok
Events
Participants
SIGN IN
CART
Events
Participants
Home
Results
Events
News
Podcast
Store
Gift Cards
Help
Contact
Registered Entrants
Saturday, Jun 8, 2024 @ 5:00 AM
Snow Peaks 50 Mile Trail Run
Provo
,
UT
•
50 Miler
Website
Calendar
Store
Entrants
Directions
Social
Facebook
☰
ALL
<20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
ALL
Male
Female
189 Entrants
Rank
Age Rank
Results
Target
Age
First
Last
City
Loc
Bib
Finishes
90.6%
91.9%
24
8:30:33
M30-39
Eli
White
SALT LAKE CITY
UT
Results
90.0%
95.7%
22
8:34:11
M40-49
Jose
Cruz
Bountiful
UT
Results
88.5%
88.5%
2
8:43:11
M30-39
Jonathan
Edwards
Sandy
UT
Results
88.4%
92.4%
48
8:43:43
M40-49
Mick
Jurynec
Millcreek
UT
Results
88.1%
89.8%
20
8:45:30
M30-39
Shawn
Smith
Salt Lake City
UT
Results
87.9%
95.0%
57
8:46:20
M50-59
Joseph
Taylor
Salt Lake City
UT
Results
87.8%
93.4%
11
8:46:56
M40-49
Jonny
Rejholec
Eagle Mountain
UT
1
Results
85.1%
92.3%
5
9:04:06
M40-49
Cory
Akin
Salt Lake City
UT
Results
83.1%
94.9%
15
9:16:40
M20-29
Stephen
Glod
Draper
UT
Results
83.0%
92.3%
3
9:17:24
M40-49
Rob
Hiatt
Eagle Mountain
UT
Results
82.9%
82.9%
4
9:18:25
M20-29
Kimball
Potter
Kaysville
UT
Results
82.5%
87.7%
87
9:21:16
M40-49
Taylor
Spike
Harrisburg
OR
1
Results
78.6%
82.7%
23
9:48:59
M40-49
Michael
Braman
Orem
UT
1
Results
78.4%
81.5%
34
9:50:29
M30-39
Jonathan
Castrejon
Oakley
UT
Results
78.4%
81.0%
16
9:50:33
M40-49
Cameron
Kasteler
South Jordan
UT
Results
76.8%
76.8%
1
10:02:14
M40-49
Augusto
Jamias
Rock Springs
WY
Results
76.5%
83.1%
3
10:04:45
M50-59
Bryan
Osborn
Draper
UT
Results
75.8%
86.7%
1
10:10:40
M40-49
Xolani
Radebe
Springville
UT
Results
97.6%
100.0%
1
10:15:33
F20-29
Daria
Shkel
Irvine
CA
Results
74.5%
83.6%
88
10:21:29
M50-59
James
Howton
syracuse
UT
Results
73.2%
80.4%
12
10:32:37
M40-49
David
Larsen
Lindon
UT
1
Results
72.5%
83.0%
30
10:38:39
M50-59
Shane
Gilbert
Lehi
UT
1
Results
71.7%
92.7%
7
10:45:46
M50-59
Kraig
Packer
Provo
UT
1
Results
71.5%
83.4%
7
10:47:18
M40-49
Zachary
Case
Eagle Mountain
UT
Results
71.4%
84.0%
136
10:47:51
M60-69
Tom
Remkes
Ogden
UT
1
Results
71.2%
71.2%
3
10:49:40
M30-39
Michael
Mabe
Clearfield
UT
Results
71.0%
78.9%
7
10:51:36
M40-49
Daniel
Lillywhite
Lindon
UT
1
Results
71.0%
76.0%
9
10:51:36
M40-49
Seth
McCune
Omaha
NE
1
Results
70.9%
78.3%
2
10:52:20
M40-49
Adam
Hullinger
Mapleton
UT
1
Results
70.7%
80.3%
5
10:54:38
M40-49
Andrew
Hegewald
Salt Lake City
UT
Results
70.4%
73.1%
25
10:57:20
M40-49
Brad
Sween
Bountiful
UT
Results
70.1%
76.9%
7
11:00:14
M30-39
Alex
Sipherd
Orem
UT
1
Results
70.1%
80.3%
10
11:00:14
M40-49
Nigel
Tandy
Woods Cross
UT
1
Results
70.0%
76.5%
2
11:01:34
M40-49
Kirk
Orton
Midvale
UT
Results
69.6%
75.2%
9
11:04:59
M20-29
Evan
Ayers
Orem
UT
Results
69.6%
73.2%
10
11:05:10
M30-39
Matt
Pearson
Lehi
UT
1
Results
69.1%
73.3%
5
11:10:05
M20-29
Ryley
Pabst
Sandy
UT
Results
89.2%
92.7%
17
11:13:22
F30-39
Julie
Doll
Salt Lake City
UT
Results
68.6%
71.8%
28
11:14:47
M40-49
Nathan
Younger
Lehi
UT
Results
68.6%
76.9%
10
11:14:52
M30-39
Jason
Thomson
Eagle Mountain
UT
Results
68.5%
72.1%
23
11:15:34
M30-39
Jason
Renfro
Pleasant Grove
UT
1
Results
68.5%
75.7%
8
11:15:57
M40-49
Jacob
Mooney
Ocean Grove
NJ
Results
67.7%
78.6%
60
11:23:09
M60-69
Troy
Olson
Draper
UT
1
Results
67.7%
100.0%
2
11:23:45
M20-29
Matthew
Case
Salt Lake City
UT
Results
67.3%
68.9%
1
11:27:12
M40-49
Sheldon
Johnson
South Jordan
UT
Results
67.2%
81.2%
3
11:29:09
M20-29
McKay
Allred
Lehi
UT
Results
67.2%
80.5%
3
11:29:09
M30-39
Kimble
Jensen
Cedar Hills
UT
Results
67.0%
78.1%
58
11:31:12
M50-59
Paul
Maisel
Saratoga Springs
UT
Results
66.9%
82.3%
2
11:31:37
M50-59
Carl
Poulson
American Fork
UT
Results
66.9%
78.1%
4
11:31:49
M20-29
Travis
Burkett
Pleasant Grove
UT
Results
66.9%
73.4%
23
11:32:14
M40-49
Paul
Atkinson
American Fork
UT
Results
66.8%
68.8%
14
11:32:52
M30-39
Andrew
Johnson
Draper
UT
Results
66.7%
68.2%
3
11:33:29
M30-39
Kevin
Westwood
Lehi
UT
Results
66.5%
70.6%
10
11:35:59
M20-29
Reid
Longabaugh
EARLY
TX
Results
66.4%
83.7%
77
11:36:43
M60-69
John
Maack
Draper
UT
Results
66.4%
72.5%
8
11:37:02
M20-29
Jordan
Erekson
Orem
UT
1
Results
66.0%
60.3%
4
11:41:16
M30-39
Kyle
Cloppas
Orem
UT
Results
85.4%
92.9%
17
11:43:19
F40-49
Jennifer
Lambert
Lehi
UT
Results
65.5%
71.7%
23
11:47:03
M40-49
Chris
Gladden
Provo
UT
Results
84.9%
97.4%
6
11:47:32
F20-29
Lily
Poulton
St. George
UT
Results
65.3%
66.3%
1
11:49:13
M40-49
Yury
Vinkov
Monaco
MCO
Results
65.2%
67.6%
25
11:49:19
M30-39
Evrhet
Milam
Las Vegas
NV
Results
65.1%
65.1%
1
11:50:57
M20-29
Andrew
Campbell
Salt Lake City
UT
1
Results
65.1%
73.3%
6
11:51:17
M40-49
Uillame
Bell
Lindon
UT
1
Results
64.9%
79.9%
1
11:53:15
M30-39
Tim
Clark
Highland
UT
Results
64.4%
67.0%
13
11:58:55
M50-59
Brian
Wade
Salt Lake City
UT
Results
83.5%
86.1%
22
11:59:34
F40-49
Kathleen
Hobbs
Elk Ridge
UT
1
Results
83.5%
90.7%
15
12:00:00
F40-49
Tracy
Larson
Breckenridge
CO
Results
64.1%
70.7%
8
12:01:56
M30-39
Robert
Dailey
Sandy
UT
Results
63.9%
94.2%
130
12:04:32
M70+
Larry
Creveling
Westminster
SC
Results
63.9%
72.3%
30
12:04:39
M60-69
Lyle
Nay
Park City
UT
Results
63.8%
65.7%
51
12:04:59
M40-49
Patrick
Hayes
Park City
UT
Results
82.8%
88.6%
13
12:05:24
F30-39
Andrea
McAffee
American fork
UT
1
Results
63.6%
81.9%
7
12:07:50
M40-49
Bradley
Finn
West Islip
NY
Results
63.4%
89.9%
2
12:09:27
M20-29
Riley
McCarter
Draper
UT
Results
63.0%
76.0%
1
12:14:05
M30-39
James
Wulfenstein
St. George
UT
Results
63.0%
65.6%
5
12:14:40
M40-49
Joe
Clark
Salt Lake City
UT
1
Results
62.6%
74.7%
7
12:19:07
M40-49
Lance
Conrad
Draper
UT
Results
62.6%
68.9%
6
12:19:35
M50-59
Joel
Hurtado
Highland
UT
Results
81.1%
88.8%
4
12:20:47
F40-49
Valerie
Sanders
Lehi
UT
Results
62.1%
66.2%
18
12:25:18
M40-49
Jake
Rogers
Pleasant Grove
UT
1
Results
62.0%
63.9%
7
12:26:45
M40-49
Sam
Wright
Cottonwood Heights
UT
Results
60.9%
62.3%
3
12:39:30
M20-29
Damian
Dubon
Smithfield
UT
1
Results
60.9%
63.5%
3
12:39:45
M40-49
Tyson
Jones
Highland
UT
Results
60.6%
73.9%
5
12:43:30
M20-29
Justus
Fitzsimmons
Lehi
UT
Results
60.6%
62.2%
9
12:43:38
M30-39
Joel
Hartwell
Eagle Mountain
UT
1
Results
60.5%
60.5%
1
12:44:39
M30-39
Prescott
Jackson
Tallahassee
FL
Results
60.2%
65.0%
6
12:48:27
M30-39
Cole
Morley
Lehi
UT
1
Results
60.0%
66.8%
7
12:51:32
M30-39
Derrick
Harper
Logan
UT
Results
59.9%
69.1%
22
12:52:18
M50-59
Sam
Clarke
Orem
UT
1
Results
59.8%
65.6%
9
12:54:30
M40-49
Michael
Larrabee
Santaquin
UT
Results
59.7%
63.7%
13
12:55:40
M40-49
Shawn
Olmstead
Highland
UT
Results
59.3%
62.8%
11
12:59:51
M40-49
Bryan
Simmons
Spanish Fork
UT
Results
59.2%
59.2%
2
13:01:18
M50-59
Sean
Pattee
MANITOWOC
WI
Results
59.2%
70.2%
8
13:02:21
M40-49
Jesse
Miller
Omaha
NE
Results
76.6%
80.0%
71
13:04:42
F40-49
Yekaterina
Petrova
Parker
CO
1
Results
58.8%
58.8%
1
13:07:09
M30-39
Dalton
Facer
Kaysville
UT
Results
58.5%
66.0%
17
13:11:19
M40-49
Brian
Mortenson
Mapleton
UT
1
Results
58.4%
64.8%
7
13:12:40
M40-49
Keith
Woffinden
Bountiful
UT
1
Results
75.5%
76.4%
6
13:15:30
F20-29
Jeanette
Litschewski
Denver
CO
Results
58.1%
75.1%
4
13:16:13
M50-59
Rick
McBee
Ogden
UT
Results
58.0%
64.1%
16
13:18:25
M50-59
Ross
Flom
Cedar City
UT
Results
75.0%
80.2%
18
13:21:14
F30-39
Katie
Wyatt
Truckee
CA
Results
74.9%
79.8%
39
13:22:05
F40-49
Nicole
Lowe McBride
Farmington
UT
1
Results
57.4%
64.3%
3
13:26:04
M20-29
Dan
Wright
Provo
UT
Results
57.3%
65.6%
1
13:27:28
M20-29
Kayden
Thomas
Spanish Fork
UT
Results
57.3%
60.8%
6
13:28:19
M30-39
Josh
Haws
Lehi
UT
1
Results
57.2%
63.3%
142
13:29:10
M50-59
Andrew
Barney
American Fork
UT
1
Results
57.1%
1
13:29:52
M20-29
Cade
Grace
Herriman
UT
Results
57.0%
67.6%
1
13:31:26
M30-39
Travis
McDonough
Las Vegas
NV
Results
57.0%
57.0%
1
13:32:35
M30-39
Zach
Hunter
Lehi
UT
Results
56.5%
61.6%
1
13:39:03
M30-39
Austin
Woolley
Provo
UT
1
Results
56.3%
66.5%
17
13:42:15
M50-59
Rick
Stevens
Draper
UT
Results
56.2%
61.5%
14
13:43:25
M40-49
Jason
Ollis
Taylorsville
UT
1
Results
56.1%
70.8%
1
13:45:37
M50-59
Beau
Adamson
Draper
UT
Results
55.8%
60.0%
15
13:49:02
M40-49
Garrek
Clark
Herriman
UT
Results
55.8%
59.9%
17
13:49:19
M40-49
Justin
Wyckoff
Park City
UT
1
Results
72.4%
79.9%
14
13:50:07
F40-49
Jennie
Smith
Spanish Fork
UT
1
Results
71.9%
75.7%
18
13:56:08
F30-39
Kerry
Regan
Salt Lake City
UT
Results
54.9%
62.8%
40
14:02:55
M50-59
Ryan
Mangrum
Montrose
CO
1
Results
54.5%
61.4%
6
14:08:38
M30-39
Brandon
Carter
Vineyard
UT
Results
54.4%
59.6%
2
14:10:31
M30-39
Chance
Peterson
Salt Lake City
UT
Results
54.4%
69.8%
48
14:11:27
M60-69
Jeff
Stowell
Salt Lake City
UT
Results
70.4%
82.9%
27
14:13:57
F50-59
Carol
Maack
Draper
UT
Results
69.6%
84.0%
148
14:22:47
F60-69
Colleen
Ford
Salt Lake City
UT
1
Results
69.6%
75.5%
3
14:23:24
F40-49
Mollie
Walker
West Jordan
UT
Results
53.4%
68.1%
25
14:25:57
M60-69
Drew
Lewis
Salt Lake City
UT
Results
53.3%
66.5%
3
14:27:54
M30-39
Austin
Firth
Bountiful
UT
Results
68.3%
75.8%
38
14:39:43
F40-49
Hope
Hyatt
Nephi
UT
1
Results
68.3%
73.8%
5
14:40:21
F30-39
Aubrey
Taylor
Provo
UT
Results
52.2%
62.1%
2
14:45:50
M50-59
Jaxon
Allen
Eagle Mountain
UT
Results
67.8%
67.8%
1
14:46:43
F20-29
McKell
Poulson
American Fork
UT
Results
67.5%
86.1%
85
14:50:48
F60-69
Joy
Robertson
Lafayette
CO
Results
51.9%
51.9%
2
14:52:30
M20-29
Danny
Jimenez
American Fork
UT
1
Results
51.3%
51.3%
1
15:02:15
M30-39
Clayson
Baadsgaard
SPANISH FORK
UT
Results
66.5%
80.5%
84
15:03:40
F50-59
Karen
Helfrich
Salt Lake City
UT
Results
50.0%
63.3%
1
15:24:47
M40-49
Chad
Tripp
Springville
UT
1
Results
64.8%
68.6%
20
15:27:05
F40-49
Tara
Tulley
Gila Bend
AZ
Results
64.0%
70.8%
13
15:38:58
F40-49
Courtney
Hepner
Lafayette
CO
Results
49.1%
66.8%
2
15:41:43
M50-59
Rusty
Marsh
Payson
UT
1
Results
48.5%
54.1%
9
15:55:08
M30-39
Kentaro
Oka
Lehi
UT
Results
62.8%
80.6%
1
15:57:04
F40-49
Brooke
Etherington
SLC
UT
Results
47.8%
66.3%
6
16:07:55
M50-59
David
Spackman
Ogden
UT
Results
61.6%
70.9%
6
16:16:02
F40-49
Farrah
Olmstead
Highland
UT
Results
61.2%
70.9%
40
16:21:37
F40-49
Donnamarie
Provenzano
aurora
CO
1
Results
47.1%
56.2%
1
16:22:43
M50-59
Daniel
Finch
Orem
UT
Results
61.1%
61.6%
3
16:23:13
F30-39
Barbalee
Ackerman
Rocks Springs
WY
Results
46.2%
57.1%
4
16:41:26
M50-59
William
Butler
Herriman
UT
Results
57.3%
77.8%
45
17:28:03
F60-69
Wendy
Holdaway
Mexico City
MEX
Results
43.3%
55.2%
3
17:48:29
M50-59
Jason
Haskell
Eagle Mountain
UT
Results
38.1%
40.5%
1
20:13:39
M30-39
Joseph
Pierro
South Jordan
UT
Results
36.7%
36.7%
1
21:02:19
M30-39
Ben
Lotze
Farmington
UT
Results
45.6%
71.3%
2
21:57:56
F30-39
Nichole
Dailey
South Jordan
UT
Results
45.2%
55.6%
1
22:09:36
F20-29
Beverly
Albert
Salt Lake City
UT
Results
0
M20-29
Brady
Davis
Highland
UT
Results
0
M40-49
Adam
Wood
Farmington
UT
Results
0
F50-59
Kyla
Walker
Parker
CO
Results
0
M30-39
Garett
Garcia
Herriman
UT
Results
0
M20-29
Cameron
Bradshaw
Lehi
UT
Results
0
M20-29
Carson
Bradshaw
Chicago
IL
Results
0
M30-39
Chris
Moat
Saratoga Springs
UT
Results
0
M40-49
Christopher
Rasmussen
Mangilao
GU
Results
0
M30-39
Devon
Millington
Lehi
UT
Results
0
M40-49
Gj
Willden
Gunnison
UT
Results
0
M20-29
Kyle
Poulson
Mapleton
UT
Results
0
M<20
Luke
Davis
South Jordan
UT
Results
0
M40-49
Scott
Mark
springville
UT
Results
0
M30-39
Spencer
Moulton
North Logan
UT
Results
0
F40-49
Sunny
Watts
American Fork
UT
Results
0
M20-29
Titan
McDowell
Lehi
UT
Results
0
M30-39
Aaron
Binks
Spanish Fork
UT
Results
0
M30-39
Kade
Brewer
Spanish Fork
UT
Results
0
M20-29
Tim
Hemmersmeier
Salt Lake City
UT
Results
0
F40-49
Violet
Patrick
Providence
UT
Results
0
M30-39
Skyler
Hawkes
Smithfield
UT
Results
0
M30-39
Colden
Glenn
Logan
UT
Results
0
M20-29
David
Welch
Sneads Ferry
NC
Results
0
F40-49
Tracy
Phillips
Ogden
UT
Results
0
M20-29
Jacob
Pattee
Provo
UT
Results
0
F30-39
Kristen
Hamblin
Lehi
UT
Results
0
M20-29
Evan
Jonokuchi
San Francisco
CA
Results
0
M20-29
Kimball
Leavitt
Springville
UT
Results
0
M20-29
Sam
Edmondson
Farmington
AZ
Results
0
M20-29
Joseph
Bartholomew
Orem
UT
Results
0
F40-49
Mary
Shaeffer
St George
UT
Results
0
F40-49
Kimberly
Spencer
Provo
UT
Results
0
M30-39
Kyle
Steele
Orem
UT
Results
0
M20-29
Kelton
Williams
Lehi
UT
Results
0
M20-29
Alex
Heiner
Provo
UT
Results