Home
Results
Events
News
Podcast
Store
Gift Cards
Help
Contact
SIGN IN
CART
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  
Tiktok
Events
Participants
SIGN IN
CART
Events
Participants
Home
Results
Events
News
Podcast
Store
Gift Cards
Help
Contact
Registered Entrants
Saturday, Aug 10, 2024
Mines of Spain Trail Races
Dubuque
,
IA
•
1/2 Marathon, 7 Miler, 4 Miler
Website
Calendar
Store
Entrants
Waitlist
Directions
Social
Facebook
☰
ALL
<20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
ALL
Male
Female
1/2 Marathon
|
7 Miler
|
4 Miler
103 Entrants
Rank
Age Rank
Results
Target
Age
First
Last
City
Loc
Bib
Finishes
85.8%
87.0%
8
00:54:37
M30-39
Benny
Kettler
Cedar Falls
IA
2
Results
83.9%
78.9%
2
00:55:52
M30-39
Ignacio
Ramos
Homewood
IL
Results
81.1%
91.1%
11
00:57:49
M30-39
Andrew
Shroll
Cedar Falls
IA
4
Results
100.0%
100.0%
7
00:59:06
F40-49
Brooke
Ferguson
Dubuque
IA
2
Results
77.4%
100.0%
1
1:00:32
M30-39
Kyle
Orlando
Mount Horeb
WI
1
Results
76.9%
93.8%
7
1:00:58
M50-59
Jeffrey
Cater
Hiawatha
IA
3
Results
73.2%
81.9%
5
1:04:03
M40-49
Joshua
Collins
Waterloo
IA
1
Results
70.5%
93.3%
9
1:06:31
M50-59
Blake
Scranton
Springfield
IL
Results
70.2%
74.5%
7
1:06:48
M30-39
Adam
Himschoot
Waterloo
IA
2
Results
70.2%
82.5%
3
1:06:49
M50-59
Bill
Leeser
Dubuque
IA
1
Results
69.4%
80.9%
6
1:07:36
M40-49
Noah
Banwarth
Marion
IA
4
Results
86.7%
93.3%
10
1:08:10
F40-49
Kim
Matthews
Cuba City
WI
9
Results
68.3%
71.8%
11
1:08:39
M40-49
Jeremy
Northrup
Shell Rock
IA
Results
83.7%
95.4%
10
1:10:35
F60-69
Kari
Vize
Dubuque
IA
5
Results
66.2%
71.5%
52
1:10:48
M40-49
Jason
Willits
Bettendorf
IA
1
Results
82.9%
87.9%
19
1:11:18
F30-39
Kendal
Hausmann
Cedar Rapids
IA
5
Results
82.9%
95.6%
17
1:11:20
F20-29
Morgan
Barnard
Brighton
IA
3
Results
65.2%
84.2%
23
1:11:57
M50-59
Troy
Brehm
Durango
IA
2
Results
81.8%
86.4%
18
1:12:14
F40-49
Melissa
Haugo
waterloo
IA
7
Results
63.9%
67.9%
12
1:13:25
M40-49
Benjamin
Gates
Amana
IA
1
Results
80.0%
88.9%
13
1:13:54
F30-39
Rose
Amundson
Iowa City
IA
Results
79.3%
82.2%
12
1:14:32
F30-39
Terri
Smith
Cedar Rapids
IA
1
Results
79.1%
87.1%
7
1:14:44
F50-59
Tami
Jones
Waterloo
IA
7
Results
61.9%
83.0%
14
1:15:43
M60-69
mike
Nyman
Cedar Falls
IA
3
Results
61.9%
63.5%
7
1:15:45
M30-39
Thomas
Hoelscher
dubuque
IA
2
Results
61.7%
82.6%
6
1:15:57
M50-59
David
Barton
Dubuque
IA
3
Results
77.8%
89.9%
51
1:16:00
F50-59
Julie
Tyler
Cedar Falls
IA
6
Results
77.7%
78.0%
3
1:16:03
F30-39
Nicole
Geater
Independence
IA
1
Results
77.4%
81.1%
33
1:16:23
F30-39
Emily
Eisenman
Cedar Falls
IA
4
Results
60.3%
66.0%
13
1:17:45
M40-49
Brandon
Lewey
Blue Grass
IA
1
Results
60.1%
60.4%
5
1:18:00
M30-39
Matthew
Goss
Dubuque
IA
Results
60.1%
84.9%
29
1:18:01
M60-69
Chuck
Soat
Peosta
IA
3
Results
60.0%
61.2%
4
1:18:06
M40-49
Gavin
White
Richfield
MN
Results
75.5%
78.5%
43
1:18:19
F30-39
Michala
Mielke
Davenport
IA
3
Results
59.6%
77.0%
1
1:18:39
M30-39
Will
Cornelius
Bellevue
IA
1
Results
59.5%
63.4%
2
1:18:47
M50-59
Brian
Gentry
Moline
IL
Results
59.4%
64.0%
10
1:18:59
M40-49
Bradley
Soat
Dubuque
IA
1
Results
74.2%
89.6%
15
1:19:37
F50-59
Kathryn
Cater
Hiawatha
IA
1
Results
74.1%
74.4%
1
1:19:46
F30-39
Erin
Johnson
Bellevue
IA
Results
58.5%
70.3%
12
1:20:12
M50-59
Mike
Repp
Cedar Falls
IA
3
Results
72.5%
87.9%
1
1:21:34
F20-29
Claire
Tupper
Cedar Rapids
IA
1
Results
57.3%
68.9%
18
1:21:52
M50-59
Bryan
Walton
Wilton
IA
5
Results
56.4%
74.8%
35
1:23:05
M50-59
Todd
Schwartz
Lino Lakes
MN
1
Results
55.3%
73.9%
1
1:24:47
M40-49
Jeremy
Baker
Anamosa
IA
1
Results
55.3%
83.5%
31
1:24:51
M60-69
Gary
Jones
Waterloo
IA
5
Results
69.5%
69.5%
1
1:25:04
F30-39
Jamie
Weiss
Ely
IA
Results
55.1%
84.7%
1
1:25:05
M60-69
Christopher
Reedy
Muscoda
WI
Results
54.9%
54.9%
1
1:25:26
M20-29
Ben
Sagers
Cedar Rapids
IA
1
Results
54.4%
79.1%
4
1:26:15
M50-59
Cletus
Brehm
Zwingle
IA
4
Results
68.5%
70.0%
7
1:26:18
F40-49
Keely
Melchert
Iowa City
IA
1
Results
53.9%
53.9%
2
1:27:01
M40-49
Mike
Jochim
Viola
IL
Results
67.6%
77.4%
1
1:27:26
F30-39
Kayla
Mahler
Parkersburg
IA
1
Results
67.4%
69.3%
6
1:27:40
F40-49
Holly
Williams
Alburnett
IA
1
Results
67.4%
70.6%
2
1:27:43
F30-39
Brady
Thomas
Iowa City
IA
Results
67.1%
70.2%
1
1:28:08
F30-39
Alyson
Kenny
Mount Horeb
WI
Results
66.5%
81.5%
43
1:28:50
F50-59
Laura
Lenius Walton
Cedar Falls
IA
4
Results
65.2%
66.7%
7
1:30:39
F30-39
Elizabeth
Wilken
Alburnett
IA
1
Results
65.2%
69.7%
2
1:30:43
F30-39
Beth
Elder
Dubuque
IA
1
Results
64.5%
67.5%
1
1:31:36
F30-39
Kelly
Cornelius
Bellevue
IA
Results
64.0%
68.4%
5
1:32:26
F40-49
Kim
Pulkrabek
Platteville
WI
1
Results
63.0%
83.7%
2
1:33:51
F40-49
Alexa
Goss
Dubuque
IA
Results
49.7%
64.2%
6
1:34:21
M60-69
Todd
Buenting
Clearwater
FL
2
Results
49.5%
54.0%
9
1:34:47
M30-39
Wade
Larson
Minneapolis
MN
6
Results
61.9%
64.6%
4
1:35:31
F30-39
Ellen
Dupler
Saint Paul
MN
4
Results
60.7%
87.5%
9
1:37:21
F60-69
Cathy
Cooper
Bettendorf
IA
Results
48.1%
54.0%
9
1:37:34
M50-59
Ara
Ispentchian
Cedar Rapids
IA
Results
60.2%
67.2%
2
1:38:15
F30-39
Emily
Meyer
Cedar Rapids
IA
1
Results
47.1%
63.7%
9
1:39:35
M50-59
Marvin
Akins
Monroe
WI
1
Results
47.0%
50.0%
5
1:39:41
M40-49
Steven
Ruiz
Urbandale
IA
1
Results
59.2%
69.3%
37
1:39:48
F50-59
Susan
Eisenbacher
Waterloo
IA
Results
46.8%
74.9%
12
1:40:06
M<20
Jaxson
Willits
Bettendorf
IA
1
Results
46.2%
58.7%
2
1:41:28
M40-49
Jason
Burds
Peosta
IA
Results
57.3%
66.4%
24
1:43:15
F50-59
Sheila
Benson
Cedar Falls
IA
7
Results
56.1%
57.0%
3
1:45:18
F40-49
Carla
Heuer
Davenport
IA
2
Results
54.4%
54.4%
1
1:48:36
F40-49
Stephanie
Schlimm
Dubuque
IA
1
Results
53.9%
54.7%
7
1:49:46
F30-39
Michelle
Burken
Davenport
IA
1
Results
52.6%
59.2%
6
1:52:17
F40-49
Lauren
Pesta
Des Moines
IA
2
Results
52.6%
58.3%
8
1:52:24
F40-49
Claire
Kubiak
Milwaukee
WI
5
Results
51.3%
57.4%
12
1:55:17
F50-59
Shauna
Oyler
Davenport
IA
Results
51.1%
57.1%
7
1:55:38
F40-49
Kate
McKinley
Moline
IL
Results
50.6%
57.1%
6
1:56:53
F30-39
Teri
Dibbern
Conesville
IA
1
Results
49.1%
63.0%
38
2:00:22
F50-59
Stephanie
Simpson
Cedar Rapids
IA
1
Results
47.1%
47.1%
1
2:05:36
F40-49
Stephanie
Ells
Dubuque
IA
1
Results
46.8%
60.5%
2
2:06:17
F50-59
Julie
Nelson
Bettendorf
IA
Results
46.1%
60.0%
1
2:08:18
F40-49
Emily
Nordheim
Williamsburg
IA
Results
45.5%
54.6%
10
2:09:48
F40-49
Sheryl
Becker
Marion
IA
Results
0
F30-39
Aimee
Balk
Cedar Falls
IA
Results
0
M40-49
Ryan
Betker
Stevens Point
WI
Results
0
F40-49
Stacey
Jackson
coralville
IA
Results
0
M50-59
Ted
Boffeli
DYERSVILLE, IA
IA
Results
0
F30-39
Lindsay
Stafford
Lexington
KY
Results
0
M40-49
Matt
Lane
Olathe
KS
Results
0
F40-49
Nikki
Dirks
Janesville
IA
Results
0
M50-59
Tim
Sagers
Cedar Rapids
IA
Results
0
M30-39
Tyler
Strand
North Liberty
IA
Results
0
M30-39
Peter
McNamara
Dubuque
IA
Results
0
F30-39
Katie
Janosik
Wausaukee
WI
Results
0
F20-29
Claire
Vander Wiel
Cedar Falls
IA
Results
0
M30-39
Joseph
Goering
Cedar Falls
IA
Results
0
M40-49
Matt
Flaherty
Cedar Falls
IA
Results
0
F<20
Addyson
Goss
Dubuque
AL
Results
0
F<20
Kylee
Goss
Dubuque
IA
Results
0
M40-49
Josh
Franzen
Tripoli
IA
Results