Home
Results
Events
News
Podcast
Store
Gift Cards
Help
Contact
SIGN IN
CART
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  
Tiktok
Events
Participants
SIGN IN
CART
Events
Participants
Home
Results
Events
News
Podcast
Store
Gift Cards
Help
Contact
Registered Entrants
Saturday, Jul 13, 2024 @ 6:00 AM
Eugene Curnow Trail Marathon
Duluth
,
MN
•
Marathon
Website
Calendar
Entrants
Directions
Social
Facebook
☰
ALL
<20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
ALL
Male
Female
Non-binary
212 Entrants
Rank
Age Rank
Results
Target
Age
First
Last
City
Loc
Bib
Finishes
97.9%
96.9%
3
3:25:30
M20-29
Ben
Lewer
Duluth
MN
Results
94.9%
99.4%
11
3:32:07
M40-49
Stephen
Sandberg
Duluth
MN
1
Results
91.9%
91.9%
1
3:39:04
M30-39
Jacob
Brown
Duluth
MN
1
Results
89.7%
89.5%
6
3:44:21
M30-39
Desmond
Cariveau
SAINT PAUL
MN
Results
87.7%
91.5%
26
3:49:31
M30-39
Lane
Johnson
Duluth
MN
9
Results
87.6%
91.7%
107
3:49:39
M40-49
John
Storkamp
Hastings
MN
15
Results
86.8%
89.1%
9
3:51:46
M40-49
Scott
Wopata
Dundas
MN
1
Results
84.7%
98.3%
46
3:57:36
M60-69
John
Horns
Edina
MN
2
Results
84.4%
86.8%
4
3:58:23
M40-49
Michael
Moriarity
Bloomington
MN
2
Results
83.8%
91.3%
43
4:00:04
M60-69
Steve
Schuder
Duluth
MN
18
Results
83.8%
85.9%
13
4:00:14
M30-39
Eric
Borer
Duluth
MN
Results
82.4%
69.0%
9
4:04:07
M30-39
Anthony
Corradi
Duluth
MN
1
Results
82.1%
85.0%
17
4:05:04
M30-39
Andrew
Warg
Hastings
MN
1
Results
81.7%
87.1%
5
4:06:27
M20-29
Cody
Anderson
Brook Park
MN
Results
80.3%
99.0%
1
4:10:41
M20-29
Nicholas
Ramber
Saint Joseph
AL
Results
80.1%
82.3%
12
4:11:07
M40-49
Nick
Schlagel
Eagan
MN
Results
79.9%
87.4%
27
4:11:45
M40-49
Andrew
Broadmoore
Duluth
MN
2
Results
79.7%
87.6%
5
4:12:25
M40-49
Hjalmar
Westie
Eden Prairie
MN
1
Results
79.6%
81.9%
15
4:12:42
M30-39
Edwin
Brown
Two Harbors
MN
Results
78.8%
83.9%
71
4:15:18
M40-49
Dan
Laplante
Dayton
MN
7
Results
78.3%
80.0%
1
4:16:55
M30-39
Austin
Becicka
Grand Rapids
MI
Results
78.0%
79.4%
15
4:17:51
M30-39
Anthony
Johannes
Saint Paul
MN
4
Results
77.5%
80.3%
52
4:19:38
M40-49
Scott
Hoberg
Duluth
MN
10
Results
77.3%
86.9%
1
4:20:19
M20-29
Nate
Boyer
Superior
WI
1
Results
77.3%
83.2%
3
4:20:25
M20-29
Daniel
Dylla
Minneapolis
MN
2
Results
95.0%
81.1%
2
4:21:09
F30-39
Michele
Pelzer
St Paul
MN
Results
76.8%
86.8%
26
4:21:58
M40-49
Matt
Livingston
Duluth
MN
6
Results
76.6%
83.7%
8
4:22:46
M40-49
Joe
Gerard
Duluth
MN
4
Results
76.2%
83.4%
19
4:23:58
M50-59
Jonathan
Rova
Duluth
MN
4
Results
76.1%
81.2%
46
4:24:21
M40-49
Aaron
Kennedy
Minneapolis
MN
6
Results
93.2%
94.5%
34
4:26:23
F40-49
Gretchen
Metsa
Buhl
MN
5
Results
75.3%
76.0%
4
4:27:22
M30-39
Tom
Lyscio
Duluth
MN
3
Results
92.7%
95.5%
6
4:27:48
F30-39
Ericka
Olin
Duluth
MN
1
Results
91.8%
95.8%
20
4:30:20
F40-49
Amber
Hardwig
Duluth
MN
2
Results
91.8%
96.0%
10
4:30:29
F40-49
Kerrie
Berg
Bemidji
MN
1
Results
74.4%
87.0%
20
4:30:30
M50-59
Mark
Johnson
Minneapolis
MN
Results
73.9%
90.0%
12
4:32:28
M60-69
Joe
Buckentine
St Cloud
MN
6
Results
73.1%
82.9%
29
4:35:09
M40-49
Brian
Kettler
Waterloo
IL
Results
73.1%
74.4%
13
4:35:14
M30-39
Tom
Pearce
Madison
WI
2
Results
72.9%
76.4%
51
4:35:57
M30-39
Aaron
Boike
Golden Valley
MN
3
Results
89.9%
91.1%
9
4:36:09
F40-49
Lisa
Dunnigan
Moorhead
MN
Results
72.8%
71.8%
3
4:36:17
M20-29
Carson
Becicka
Britt
MN
Results
72.5%
72.8%
3
4:37:35
M40-49
Kyle
Gill
Wrenshall
MN
3
Results
72.3%
74.8%
11
4:38:21
M30-39
Chancie
Hanson
Hopkins
MN
2
Results
89.1%
93.8%
5
4:38:34
F30-39
Ann
Farley
Duluth
MN
1
Results
72.2%
74.9%
15
4:38:54
M30-39
Ryan
Salonek
Otsego
MN
5
Results
88.9%
94.9%
18
4:39:04
F30-39
Kaelyn
Williams
Duluth
MN
5
Results
71.1%
80.1%
40
4:43:03
M30-39
Seth
Korhonen
Brule
WI
9
Results
71.1%
73.5%
6
4:43:03
M30-39
Tyler
Anderson
Moose Lake
MN
Results
87.3%
87.3%
1
4:44:12
F30-39
Katara
Henderson
Minneapolis
MN
Results
87.2%
90.7%
7
4:44:36
F30-39
Kelly
Donahue
Golden Valley
MN
1
Results
70.6%
86.6%
43
4:45:06
M50-59
Steve
Sorenson
Duluth
MN
Results
70.1%
79.1%
50
4:47:10
M40-49
Peter
Trippe
North Branch
MN
4
Results
70.0%
73.1%
31
4:47:30
M40-49
Greg
Geiger
Mendota Heights
MN
14
Results
86.2%
100.0%
3
4:47:58
F20-29
Emily
Sterling
Duluth
MN
Results
69.7%
69.7%
1
4:48:34
M20-29
Noah
Holden
Duluth
MN
Results
69.2%
71.7%
7
4:50:57
M40-49
George
Patten
bemidji
MN
1
Results
69.0%
80.4%
12
4:51:43
M50-59
Andrew
Plackner
Maple Grove
MN
Results
85.0%
85.2%
10
4:52:08
F30-39
Kjerstin
Anderson Hoff
Duluth
MN
3
Results
68.9%
75.4%
24
4:52:11
M50-59
Nick
Graham
Minneapolis
MN
4
Results
68.5%
100.0%
1
4:53:38
M20-29
Sam
Glade
Hudson
WI
Results
68.4%
79.8%
9
4:54:14
M50-59
Mark
Ahlers
Roseville
MN
8
Results
84.2%
90.8%
37
4:54:42
F40-49
Tammy
Davis
Duluth
MN
4
Results
68.3%
90.4%
6
4:54:50
M50-59
Jeffrey
Ramberg
Saint Joseph
MN
1
Results
67.5%
82.9%
28
4:57:58
M60-69
Monty
Steffens
Randall
MN
16
Results
67.5%
73.6%
7
4:58:04
M50-59
Joseph
Hill
Stillwater
MN
2
Results
82.1%
90.6%
14
5:02:15
F50-59
Lisa
Burger
St Louis Park
MN
Results
81.8%
87.1%
13
5:03:23
F30-39
Leah
Budnik
Duluth
MN
Results
66.3%
66.3%
1
5:03:33
M40-49
John
Molinaro
Mendota Heights
MN
1
Results
66.1%
69.6%
11
5:04:34
M40-49
Matthew
Gorzlancyk
MInneapolis
MN
1
Results
81.4%
91.1%
13
5:04:57
F40-49
Sarah
Anderson
Superior
WI
1
Results
80.9%
92.8%
1
5:06:50
F40-49
Nichole
Rock
Duluth
MN
Results
65.6%
71.7%
17
5:06:59
M40-49
Joshua
Natrop
Jordan
MN
1
Results
80.8%
82.3%
4
5:07:09
F30-39
Allissa
Stutte
Bayfield
WI
Results
80.3%
84.4%
13
5:09:03
F30-39
Anna
Dehler
Duluth
MN
2
Results
64.9%
68.4%
9
5:10:00
M30-39
Cory
Nordstrom
Lake Elmo
MN
Results
79.8%
82.6%
6
5:10:52
F30-39
Brittany
Markgren
Superior
WI
2
Results
64.7%
65.7%
17
5:11:06
M30-39
Justin
Otsea
Duluth
MN
4
Results
64.6%
70.2%
13
5:11:44
M50-59
Henry
Stogner
Wilmington
NC
Results
79.6%
100.0%
2
5:11:56
F20-29
Caitlan
Richard
Duluth
MN
Results
79.5%
81.8%
5
5:12:10
F40-49
Allison
Hanig-Landrus
Duluth
MN
3
Results
63.6%
65.9%
3
5:16:32
M30-39
Chris
Kibler
Hermantown
MN
1
Results
78.4%
86.2%
12
5:16:40
F30-39
Amanda
Good
Duluth
MN
1
Results
63.3%
70.9%
13
5:17:53
M40-49
Will
Richter
Grand Rapids
MN
2
Results
63.2%
75.0%
15
5:18:20
M50-59
Jeff
Allen
Wyoming
MN
Results
63.0%
68.3%
26
5:19:27
M40-49
Mitch
Ernst
st. paul
MN
9
Results
62.9%
65.4%
3
5:20:01
M20-29
Josh
South
Cloquet
MN
1
Results
62.8%
71.5%
7
5:20:16
M50-59
Todd
True
Esko
MN
1
Results
77.3%
77.9%
3
5:20:53
F40-49
Lindsey
Saetre
Holyoke
MN
2
Results
62.6%
70.2%
1
5:21:23
M20-29
Damie
Vangstad
Brainerd
MN
1
Results
62.5%
72.4%
24
5:21:48
M40-49
Nick
Hansen
Cohasset
MN
2
Results
62.5%
78.9%
6
5:22:13
M20-29
Isaiah
Hobbs
New port
MN
1
Results
76.8%
90.1%
8
5:23:13
F40-49
Lindsey
Molstad
Duluth
MN
2
Results
62.2%
69.1%
8
5:23:46
M40-49
Rudy
O'Brien
Duluth
MN
Results
61.9%
75.6%
122
5:25:11
M60-69
Jim
Wilson
St Paul
MN
7
Results
61.9%
78.9%
24
5:25:20
M50-59
Joe
Fournier
Proctor
MN
3
Results
76.2%
92.4%
1
5:25:51
X20-29
Elsa
Murray
Eau Claire
WI
Results
75.9%
79.0%
5
5:26:58
F30-39
Andrea
Patten
Bemidji
MN
1
Results
61.5%
77.4%
6
5:27:27
M40-49
Shawn
Mahon
Rochester
MN
Results
61.4%
74.5%
6
5:27:40
M50-59
Jason
Rhoads
Superior
WI
Results
61.1%
63.5%
3
5:29:20
M30-39
Bryan
Rocheleau
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2
Results
61.0%
61.2%
3
5:29:56
M30-39
Jason
Beaulieu
Colfax
WI
2
Results
60.8%
69.3%
6
5:30:44
M50-59
Mickey
Macmillan
Becker
MN
1
Results
60.8%
71.0%
110
5:31:11
M60-69
Daryl
Saari
Maple
WI
6
Results
60.7%
67.0%
23
5:31:17
M40-49
Jim
Gaylord
Duluth
MN
2
Results
74.6%
78.6%
22
5:32:48
F40-49
Jaime
Hardgrove
Nashotah
WI
Results
60.5%
71.1%
13
5:32:52
M50-59
John
Simonson
Fargo
ND
2
Results
74.6%
96.3%
9
5:32:54
F20-29
Emily
Hegrenes
Grand Rapids
MN
3
Results
60.4%
64.1%
8
5:32:59
M30-39
Walter
Ostrander
Eau Claire
WI
3
Results
60.4%
60.4%
2
5:33:16
M40-49
Nate
Grotzke
Brainerd
MN
1
Results
59.7%
79.3%
96
5:37:07
M60-69
Jeff
Goldstein
Maple Grove
MN
17
Results
59.6%
74.1%
26
5:37:27
M60-69
Jay
Johnson
Sartell
MN
3
Results
59.1%
63.6%
18
5:40:32
M40-49
Andy
Littler
Embarrass
MN
4
Results
72.2%
85.5%
74
5:43:44
F50-59
Linda
Britz
Whitefish Bay
WI
Results
58.2%
64.5%
6
5:45:30
M40-49
Marcus
Lane
Hermantown
MN
1
Results
71.7%
85.6%
15
5:45:56
F50-59
Rebecca
Peterson
Duluth
MN
3
Results
58.1%
64.5%
3
5:46:27
M30-39
Ben
Leahy
Deer River
MN
1
Results
58.1%
70.9%
10
5:46:27
M50-59
Chris
Turoski
saint paul
MN
Results
58.0%
66.0%
34
5:46:53
M50-59
Michael
Barton
Maple Grove
MN
2
Results
57.7%
69.0%
24
5:48:52
M60-69
Fabio
Rozo
Farmington
MN
1
Results
71.0%
91.0%
6
5:49:35
F50-59
Jamie
Heying
Buffalo
MN
2
Results
70.7%
88.1%
29
5:50:49
F50-59
Nimol
Grimm
Lakeville
MN
8
Results
70.6%
72.3%
6
5:51:37
F30-39
Hallie
Miller
Duluth
MN
Results
70.4%
88.8%
88
5:52:25
F60-69
Paulette
Odenthal
Prior Lake
MN
14
Results
70.4%
84.8%
20
5:52:28
F50-59
Beth
Stuedemann
Plymouth
MN
1
Results
70.4%
74.5%
28
5:52:31
F40-49
Jodi
Johnson
Sartell
MN
4
Results
57.0%
57.4%
3
5:53:20
M40-49
Tom
Forti
St Paul
MN
3
Results
56.8%
74.3%
2
5:54:27
M60-69
Andrew
Richey
Duluth
MN
Results
56.2%
61.1%
13
5:58:18
M40-49
Vincent
Coffeen
Saint Anthony
MN
Results
68.9%
74.3%
1
6:00:02
F30-39
Anna
Bolgrien
Minneapolis
MN
Results
55.7%
62.1%
14
6:01:31
M40-49
Dan
Lindberg
Duluth
MN
2
Results
55.4%
53.8%
7
6:03:29
M50-59
Dan
Campion
Danbury
WI
1
Results
67.8%
68.2%
6
6:05:59
F30-39
Kristen
Francis
esko
MN
4
Results
54.9%
74.1%
15
6:06:40
M50-59
Shelby
Miller
SAINT PAUL
MN
1
Results
54.8%
64.7%
159
6:07:28
M50-59
Wayne
Nelson
Whitefish Bay
WI
6
Results
67.1%
83.5%
5
6:09:45
F50-59
Ann
Nelson
SAINT PAUL
MN
1
Results
66.8%
74.4%
10
6:11:48
F40-49
Molly
Uecker
Buffalo
MN
3
Results
66.6%
69.7%
8
6:12:41
F30-39
Laura
Francis
Duluth
MN
5
Results
54.0%
64.0%
37
6:12:55
M50-59
Jamison
Swift
Fridley
MN
1
Results
53.9%
62.7%
22
6:13:40
M40-49
Eric
Olson
Foxboro
WI
4
Results
53.6%
67.6%
3
6:15:21
M50-59
Jey
Carlson
North Oaks
MN
3
Results
53.6%
68.0%
9
6:15:25
M60-69
Chang
Cho
Lake Elmo
MN
7
Results
53.6%
55.5%
5
6:15:29
M30-39
Joe
Klein
Minneapolis
MN
2
Results
65.7%
94.3%
1
6:17:41
F40-49
Elizabeth
Siebenaler
Superior
WI
Results
53.1%
1
6:18:44
X30-39
Adam
Cox
Minneapolis
MN
Results
53.1%
82.1%
37
6:18:57
M60-69
Mark
Benoit
Sturgeon Lake
MN
3
Results
53.1%
69.2%
125
6:19:19
M60-69
Steve
Hagedorn
Two Harbors
MN
18
Results
65.1%
69.5%
16
6:21:10
F40-49
Sarah
Morgan
Farmington
MN
2
Results
65.0%
89.4%
12
6:21:52
F50-59
Teresa
Hofmann
Whitefish Bay
WI
Results
52.6%
53.9%
1
6:22:25
M30-39
Austin
Seely
Andover
MN
1
Results
64.9%
69.2%
3
6:22:38
F40-49
Amanda
Kessel
Saint Paul
MN
Results
52.4%
59.1%
5
6:23:43
M40-49
Steven
Moodie
Two Harbors
MN
2
Results
51.7%
60.2%
9
6:28:55
M50-59
Douglas
Hobbs
Hibbing
MN
3
Results
51.6%
58.0%
1
6:29:49
M30-39
Chris
Westlund
Cass Lake
MN
1
Results
51.2%
56.5%
24
6:33:24
M50-59
Jason
Anderson
Ramsey
MN
4
Results
51.1%
57.0%
12
6:34:06
M30-39
Brian
Lindberg
Duluth
MN
3
Results
62.7%
66.7%
13
6:35:33
F30-39
Lonna
Huerter
Esko
MN
Results
50.7%
53.5%
2
6:36:49
M30-39
Timothy
Saetre
Schroeder
MN
1
Results
50.7%
53.8%
3
6:36:53
M50-59
Jon
Baxter
Fridley
MN
1
Results
50.6%
55.1%
7
6:37:26
M40-49
Jon
Reemtsma
Maple Grove
MN
3
Results
62.4%
68.6%
43
6:37:50
F40-49
Misty
Swanson
St Michael
MN
6
Results
50.6%
62.5%
12
6:38:04
M50-59
Don
Lundgren
Lake Elmo
MN
1
Results
60.7%
64.7%
41
6:49:03
F40-49
Victoria
Olson
Watertown
MN
6
Results
60.2%
66.5%
5
6:52:11
F40-49
Jennifer
Kasparek
Rhinelander
WI
1
Results
59.9%
65.2%
18
6:54:15
F50-59
Amanda
Easty
Duluth
MN
Results
48.4%
55.1%
22
6:55:40
M40-49
Mitch
Coe
Webster
WI
8
Results
59.5%
72.9%
105
6:57:14
F50-59
Shelly
Thompson
Esko
MN
15
Results
58.8%
77.6%
3
7:02:04
F50-59
Jeri
Ahrens
Jerome
ID
Results
58.6%
68.7%
14
7:03:26
F40-49
Amanda
Baker
Duluth
MN
4
Results
58.4%
71.2%
25
7:04:44
F30-39
Anissa
Thompson
Duluth
MN
1
Results
47.2%
64.5%
3
7:06:41
M50-59
Jeff
Weise
Walker
MN
Results
47.1%
50.0%
7
7:07:03
M50-59
Stu
Sorenson
Cloquet
MN
4
Results
56.9%
67.8%
10
7:16:28
F50-59
Melissa
Globensky
Wyoming
MN
6
Results
56.8%
56.8%
2
7:16:51
F40-49
Holly
Wendland
Henning
MN
2
Results
55.7%
60.6%
5
7:25:48
F40-49
Mary
Lahti
Duluth
MN
2
Results
55.6%
70.8%
31
7:26:31
F50-59
Lynette
Kasparek
Superior
WI
7
Results
44.5%
51.9%
2
7:32:11
M50-59
Eric
Rhame
Duluth
MN
Results
54.6%
60.1%
2
7:34:52
F30-39
Rebecca
Pollak
Eau Claire
WI
2
Results
54.0%
78.5%
23
7:39:30
F60-69
Laura
Boyce
Coon Rapids
MN
Results
53.7%
68.5%
54
7:41:48
F50-59
Kelly
Tabara
Apple Valley
MN
5
Results
53.1%
53.1%
2
7:47:27
F40-49
Amanda
Seutter
Saint Cloud
MN
1
Results
43.0%
71.0%
21
7:47:51
M60-69
Bruce
Holman
champlin
MN
2
Results
49.8%
51.1%
3
8:17:56
F40-49
Catherine
Hayman
siren
WI
1
Results
49.2%
52.4%
14
8:24:19
F30-39
Carissa
Schwinghammer
Saint Cloud
MN
4
Results
0
F20-29
Sarah
Conlon
Duluth
MN
Results
0
M<20
Kyle
Anderson
Ramsey
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Sam
Westerberg
Minneapolis
MN
Results
0
F30-39
Anne
French
Moose Lake
MN
Results
0
F30-39
Abigail
Anderson
Moose Lake
MN
Results
0
M20-29
Anderson
Prater
Ashland
WI
Results
0
M20-29
Andre
Bedros
Edina
MN
Results
0
F40-49
Anne
Forti
St Paul
MN
Results
0
M20-29
Cameron
Bruce
Zimmerman
MN
Results
0
M<20
Daimon
Hall
Monticello
MN
Results
0
F40-49
Darla
Grotzke
Brainerd
MN
Results
0
M20-29
Davante
Bryant
Minneapolis
MN
Results
0
F20-29
Francie
Kovala
Duluth
MN
Results
0
M40-49
Justin
Hall
Monticello
MN
Results
0
M<20
Kevin
Hansen
Isanti
AL
Results
0
F20-29
Lou
Himes
Plymouth
MN
Results
0
M20-29
Nathan
Anderson
Ramsey
MN
Results
0
M20-29
Raymond
Abraham
Cambridge
MN
Results
0
M20-29
Robert
Legarde
Duluth
MN
Results
0
M20-29
Byron
Klimek
Duluth
MN
Results
0
M20-29
Luke
Brouillette
Lino Lakes
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Jeremy
Baltes
Superior
WI
Results
0
F20-29
Alia
Benedict
Duluth
MN
Results
0
M40-49
Eric
Saetre
Holyoke
MN
Results
0
M50-59
Jeff
Mandyck
Minneapolis
MN
Results
0
M40-49
Doug
Scroggins
Duluth
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Joe
Hunt
Hastings
MN
Results
0
F20-29
Emily
Roberts
Superior
WI
Results