Home
Results
Events
News
Podcast
Store
Gift Cards
Help
Contact
SIGN IN
CART
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  
Tiktok
Events
Participants
SIGN IN
CART
Events
Participants
Home
Results
Events
News
Podcast
Store
Gift Cards
Help
Contact
Splits
Saturday, Sep 9, 2017 @ 7:00 AM
Headlands Endurance Runs
Sausalito
,
CA
•
100 Miler, 75 Miler, 50 Miler, Marathon
Website
Calendar
Directions
Social
Facebook
☰
Live Results
|
Final Results
|
By Place
|
By Elapse Time
|
By Lap Time
100 Miler
|
75 Miler
|
50 Miler
|
Marathon
ALL
<20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
ALL
M
F
Place
first_name
last_name
Gender
Age
Bib
Finish Line1
Finish Line2
Finish Line3
Finish Line4
results
1
Ian
Grettenberger
M
30
34
4:15:49
9:12:01
20:38:06
20:39:00
results
2
Matt
Ward
M
39
104
4:34:27
9:39:39
15:03:36
21:03:03
results
3
Nick
Presniakov
M
38
77
4:13:59
9:11:56
14:40:31
21:06:34
results
4
Yuji
Ashizawa
M
39
1
4:22:44
9:21:48
15:09:56
21:47:36
results
5
Michael
Chamoun
M
34
16
4:20:56
9:27:46
15:37:35
22:26:31
results
6
Fuchyi
Yang
M
32
111
4:34:18
9:55:10
15:50:52
22:29:48
results
7
Shawn
Sullivan
M
40
93
4:42:09
10:35:58
16:54:02
22:31:35
results
8
Joe
Palubeski
M
51
70
4:42:14
9:57:18
16:03:43
22:55:54
results
9
Christopher
Thomas
M
49
97
4:42:11
10:36:03
16:54:11
23:00:00
results
10
Juan
Parra
M
51
72
4:46:46
10:28:40
16:26:36
23:11:57
results
11
Jeremy
Johnson
M
36
39
5:00:47
10:17:55
16:25:57
23:17:41
results
12
David
Ross
M
50
81
4:06:48
8:44:17
14:31:48
23:41:52
results
13
Chuck
Walen
M
54
102
4:41:59
10:16:42
16:31:50
23:51:31
results
14
Bryan
Weathers
M
37
105
4:54:46
10:47:13
17:42:19
25:15:49
results
15
Dean
Karnazes
M
55
43
4:57:16
11:08:59
18:14:25
25:15:49
results
16
Stuart
Johnson
M
50
41
5:18:52
10:58:56
17:28:07
25:30:58
results
17
Tim
Madden
M
49
54
5:12:05
11:20:48
17:59:37
25:44:16
results
18
Jc
Callans
M
50
15
4:21:01
10:00:54
15:51:59
25:53:38
results
19
Donnie
Kemp
M
40
45
5:00:25
10:53:50
17:56:02
26:07:28
results
20
Jason
Laurie
M
43
48
5:00:58
11:09:05
18:27:36
26:35:00
results
21
Kenneth
Fancett
M
68
26
5:27:18
11:36:38
18:58:37
26:35:32
results
22
Ej
Maldonado
M
43
56
4:58:36
11:20:11
18:18:29
26:40:41
results
23
Theresa
Reid-Shea
F
44
78
5:30:36
11:41:34
18:49:46
27:00:34
results
24
Loren
Lewis
M
45
165
5:11:45
11:49:43
19:02:08
27:13:48
results
25
Emi
Yasaka
F
40
112
5:01:15
11:19:17
19:45:17
27:26:15
results
26
William
Nguyen
M
29
67
5:35:08
11:43:44
19:37:21
27:34:00
results
27
Chris
Barber
M
41
3
5:09:02
12:40:57
20:23:18
27:42:41
results
28
Danny
Snell
M
42
86
5:33:37
12:31:53
20:50:29
27:50:40
results
29
Ed
Ettinghausen
M
55
25
5:10:48
11:22:38
19:28:01
27:52:30
results
30
Beth
Lang
F
50
47
5:34:32
12:24:11
20:08:18
27:53:18
results
31
Jason
Patent
M
49
73
5:51:51
11:29:05
19:31:23
27:55:56
results
32
Brian
Mulholand
M
35
62
4:54:48
11:55:28
19:55:34
28:13:21
results
33
Franco
Soriano
M
46
88
5:01:44
11:31:42
20:13:43
28:13:47
results
34
Jay
Dobrowalski
M
38
279
5:10:36
19:44:57
28:16:00
28:17:00
results
35
Dagoberto
Calderon
M
41
14
5:53:57
13:21:26
20:53:57
28:18:38
results
36
David
Moore
M
46
61
5:39:34
11:59:26
28:48:47
28:48:48
results
37
Dwight
Brown
M
56
12
5:30:13
20:37:57
20:38:34
28:50:35
results
38
Jing
Xiang
F
40
110
5:15:47
11:51:56
19:43:09
29:17:47
results
39
Steve
Nagayama
M
42
63
6:16:40
13:33:48
22:31:03
29:22:42
results
40
David
Thull
M
40
98
5:17:54
12:11:48
20:33:18
29:24:15
results
41
Oscar
Osorio
M
40
68
5:14:00
11:45:49
18:30:14
29:25:15
results
42
Kevin
Cox
M
47
20
5:44:55
12:40:29
21:39:24
29:28:02
results
43
Michael
Newman
M
41
65
4:52:51
11:16:52
19:38:44
29:29:30
results
44
Tabatha
Collins
F
45
19
12:04:05
20:28:19
20:29:43
29:37:30
results
45
Kevin
Chow
M
42
18
5:08:58
12:09:48
21:21:35
29:53:08
results
46
Jeff
Merrell
M
50
59
5:40:10
12:21:16
20:25:54
30:06:58
results
47
Stephen
Strauss
M
62
91
5:46:51
13:04:23
21:35:53
30:13:31
results
48
Lawrence
Low
M
48
52
5:54:53
12:54:00
22:00:05
30:36:16
results
49
Rick
Wilson
M
52
107
6:00:35
12:39:21
21:33:24
30:45:47
results
50
Russell
Bennett
M
45
7
5:55:18
13:25:38
22:05:53
30:51:40
results
51
Jordan
Schmidt
M
23
82
5:34:39
12:36:56
21:38:14
31:05:10
results
52
Steve
Walston
M
48
103
5:38:22
12:25:01
21:17:24
31:12:05
results
53
Alvin
Lubrino
M
46
53
6:10:34
13:17:35
22:02:51
31:13:13
results
54
Sam
Fiandaca
M
45
27
5:23:11
11:32:14
20:29:59
31:24:59
results
55
Jean-Michel
Fouard
M
43
32
6:13:50
13:44:58
31:28:58
31:28:59
results
56
Megan
Storms
F
41
90
5:44:48
12:40:45
21:30:26
31:32:49
results
57
Charles
Blakeney
M
54
8
5:15:53
11:43:47
19:56:21
31:50:31
results
58
Steve
Meyer
M
39
60
5:14:26
13:07:45
13:25:52
31:52:05
results
59
Steven
Wright
M
58
109
6:09:40
13:40:13
22:47:29
31:54:10
results
60
Pen
Perez
F
49
74
6:27:02
14:34:57
23:01:28
31:55:41
results
61
Ed
Liu
M
47
51
6:48:41
15:43:04
24:00:19
32:00:17
results
62
Janeth
Badaracco
F
47
2
6:15:33
13:41:51
23:10:01
32:08:35
results
63
Kristina
Sosine
F
24
89
5:44:43
12:41:32
21:46:13
32:14:04
results
64
Niloy
Sen
M
36
84
5:54:16
13:49:18
22:09:27
32:16:09
results
65
Ken
Mcalpin
M
45
58
6:50:03
14:34:17
19:27:13
32:32:30
results
66
Laurie
Higgins
F
37
36
5:53:36
13:10:50
22:09:54
32:38:03
results
67
Heather
Leonard
F
43
49
5:53:25
13:10:47
22:09:57
32:38:03
results
68
Michael
Li
M
51
50
6:48:39
15:43:02
24:12:44
32:49:24
results
69
My
Nguyen
F
26
66
6:02:49
13:59:47
23:59:23
33:48:00
results
DNF
70
Adam
Hall
M
53
35
5:42:58
13:47:10
23:37:24
results
DNF
71
Robert
Dell Angelo
M
56
22
5:42:03
12:40:54
results
DNF
72
Evan
Schmidtke
M
37
83
5:31:03
13:04:55
results
DNF
73
Corey
Gower
M
40
33
5:34:34
13:21:28
results
DNF
74
Tara
Beaton
F
43
6
6:05:19
13:30:00
results
DNF
75
Robert
Aboyme
M
47
280
6:08:44
14:18:40
results
DNF
76
Erica
Teicheira
F
45
95
5:54:12
results
DNF
77
A
Thao
M
41
96
6:00:09
results
DNF
78
Glen
Vomacka
M
42
100
6:27:38
results
DNF
79
Sandy
Vomacka
F
51
101
6:27:40
results
DNF
80
Megan
Cheng
F
36
17
results
DNS
81
Ganesh
Iyer
M
49
38
results
DNS
82
Peter
Johnson
M
63
40
results
DNS
83
Rebekah
Tritz
F
35
99