2013 Rainier to Ruston - Registered Teams

Join The Forum!

2013 Rainier to Ruston
June 1, 2013
Fairfax, WA
June 1, 2013
Entrants | Event Page


 
50 Miler Solo | 2 Person Relay | 3 Person Relay | 4 Person Relay | 6 Person Relay 105 Teams
  
253
tacoma, WA
Brian Geile
Brian Geile (captain)
Elizabeth Benson
Emily Whalen
Isaac Dana
Lesley Iacolucci
Rusty Bostic
3 robins, cotton, and a hill to burn
Puyallup, WA
Mary Robbins
Mary Robbins (captain)
Becky Pudists
Brooke Robbins
Hillary Norris
Megan Robbins
Tracy Burnside
5 Ibuprofen...STAT!!
Puyallup, WA
Jenna Pedersen
Jenna Pedersen (captain)
Ben Pedersen
Daniel Pedersen
Jesse Dahle
Megan Dahle
Ryan Dahle
5 shorts and 1 tall
Eatonville, WA
Erik Danielson
Erik Danielson (captain)
Cherilyn Phipps
Leslie Vona
Nicholas Phipps
Steve Kastama
Susie Danielson
51 Miles to a Happy Ending
Carnation, WA
Hal Signett
Hal Signett (captain)
Chris Budzius
Maria Boggs
Michelle Signett
Tami Armstrong
Todd Patsy
AF TMIT
Spanaway, WA
Espie Coffey
Espie Coffey (captain)
Jameson Wick
Joshua Jones
Kali Kranz
Mitchell Dixon
Timothy Diggs
Ask Brooksie
Puyallup, WA
Craig Hill
Craig Hill (captain)
Bob Condotta
Dirk Pettitt
Gary Brooks
Kris Kissel
Sarah Massengill
Beat the Walkers
Puyallup, WA
Susan Means
Susan Means (captain)
Bob Walker
Gabe Walker
Jillian Walker
Lauren Walker
Lynn Walker
BEAUTIES AND BEASTS
Enumclaw, WA
Greg Schipper
Greg Schipper (captain)
Brandi Osborn
Josh Hettick
Lance Hardersen
Ryan Rodenberg
Sara Hardersen
BlackDeath V
olympia, WA
zachary HAYNES
Zachary Haynes (captain)
Benjamin Marquis
Christopher Whitmus
Dan Cruz
Roland Redfield
Tanner Dane
Bodle Chiropractic running club
Normandy Park, WA
Michael Bodle
Michael Bodle (captain)
Chris Ahsmann
Chris Ahsmann
Kevin Bodle
Pat Murray
scott harris
Brute Squad
Edgewood, WA
Sarah Schmaling
Sarah Schmaling (captain)
Mark Schmaling
Mike Sterling
Robert Schmaling
Steven Schmaling
Troy Marter
Carbonado Cougars
Carbonado, WA
Mandy Hickle
Mandy Hickle (captain)
Christine Wesner
Christy Phillips
Karen Leahy
Kristine Borden
Paula Visnaw
Center Street Slackers
Tacoma, WA
Andrew Boileau
Andrew Boileau (captain)
Bernard Hargrave
Caleb Timmer
David Boileau
David Fillmore
Steve Hupper
City of Puyallup Mayor's Challenge
Puyallup, WA
Steve Kirkelie
Steve Kirkelie (captain)
Bryan Jeter
Dave McDonald
Jon Lamb
Michael Melzo
Tom Utterback
Clayton & The Bigsby's
Puyallup, WA
Kimberly Spalsbury
Kimberly Spalsbury (captain)
Cheryl Hasson
Jeffrey Ferguson
Laura Lewis
Michael Spalsbury
Rita M White
Complicated Runners
Kent, WA
Will McQuillen
Will McQuillen (captain)
Ashley Haarmann
Brandon Haarmann
Kim Kindall
Kimberly Richards
Nicki McQuillen
Cool Runnings
Seattle, WA
Megan Isakson
Megan Isakson (captain)
Gretchen Lohman
Jenna Isakson
Lacey Orr
Michael Loomis
Michelle Trannel
Crystallized
Tacoma, WA
Bridget Mason
Bridget Mason (captain)
Ashlee Bryan
Heather Jennings
Janna Ryan
Melody Abel
Tanya Lester
dangERous
Tacoma, WA
Karrie Austin
Karrie Austin (captain)
Carisa Stelmat
Gretchen Kastama
Lora York
Shannon Pulley
Stacy Clirehugh
DangERous 2
Puyallup, WA
Sunshine Pille
Sunshine Pille (captain)
Katie Ormerod
Kimberly Romriell
Leslie Wulfekuhle
Shelley Knick
Stacey Sutton
DAWGZ House
gig harbor, WA
Amanda Tenzler
Amanda Tenzler (captain)
Bailey Campbell
Emily Sitler
Kyle Kilmer
Martha Schodt
Taylor Biaggi
Dirty Tacomans
Tacoma, WA
Melissa Jorgensen
Melissa Jorgensen (captain)
Emily Garofalo
Jen Stegeman
Kai Hoffman-Krull
Micaela Cooley
Weston Norwood
Don't Hurry, Be Happy! :)
Woodland, WA
Terri Cochran
Terri Cochran (captain)
Jennifer McNichols
Kate Cochran
Kenya Byrnes
Lori Byrnes
Mary McNIchols
Eatonville School Marms
Eatonville, WA
Ranelle Loftis
Ranelle Loftis (captain)
Jessica Morrish
Julia Marks
kerri gray
Lana White
Ranelle Loftis
EyeKeyUhMonkeys
Seattle, WA
Yessenia Medrano
Yessenia Medrano (captain)
Audrey Roach
Daniel Ediger
Elizabeth Hendren
Huy Nguyen
Jonathan Childers
Fast and the Delirious
puyallup, WA
tim morford
(captain)
Amanda Miller
Erin Williams
Martin Miller
matthew steinman
Trinity Wilson
Fast Girls = Good Times!
Edgewood, WA
Kelly Robertson
Kelly Robertson (captain)
Carly Thompson
Christal Hillstead
Corinne Dobbins
Jean Webber
Kimberly Yee
Flock of Turtles
Fife, WA
Dena McComb
Dena McComb (captain)
Esther Hernandez
Marcin Bednarczyk
Marta Gaschk
Michelle Griffin
Sue Carr
Free DREs
JBLM, WA
Alex Pellett
Alex Pellett (captain)
Caleb Dement
Christine Whiteman
Jonathon Whiteman
Michele McDonald
Richard Pazmino
friends of Dorothy's bowling club
Vashon, WA
Stepehn Shanaman
Stepehn Shanaman (captain)
Bret Nelson
Chris Townsend
corinne kerr
Gwen Scott
Michael Schueltheis
Girls Gone Miles
Normandy Park, WA
Georjeanne Bodle
Georjeanne Bodle (captain)
Jessica Wagner
Katie Dolan
Olivia Gill
Patrice Hardy
Tracy Tallar
Girls Rock!
Tacoma, WA
Brenda Truman
Brenda Truman (captain)
Cara Blume
Heather Stewart
Jennifer Reynolds
Lanette Blume
Nicole Scott
HAGG LAKE HARRIERS
Forest Grove, OR
Cheri Burghardt
Cheri Burghardt (captain)
David Noyes
John Griffiths
Lisette Romig
Mark Barrett
Viki Mulick
Henry H. Lind NCOA
Lacey, WA
Brett Michael
Brett Michael (captain)
David Vogt
Michael Guest
Michelle Sarabia
Neil Nunez
Thomas Martin
Hold my drink...
Tacoma, WA
Travis Wright
Travis Wright (captain)
Brandon Bushnell
Christina Fernandes
Kristin Anderson
megan kusske
Tyler Wright
HRC Tumble Bears + Scott
Seattle, WA
Joe Matheson
Joe Matheson (captain)
Anthony Dang
Moshe Gordon
Nathan Maris
Robby Brosman
Scott Strang
IB Pro
Puyallup, WA
Lisa Wilson
Lisa Wilson (captain)
Ady Brower
Allyson Thomas
David Brower
Jana Jacobsen
Randy Wilson
Intrepid Slugchasers
Puyallup, WA
Raymond Cross
Raymond Cross (captain)
Daniel Banks
Dick Muri
Sandy Diteman
Tj Livingston
Wayne Turnberg
Isaiah 40:31
University Place, WA
Tung Le
Tung Le (captain)
Bill Hutchens
Daniel Pyon
David Grear
Jon Norquist
Joshua Purses
JBLM MX Superstars
Tacoma, WA
Benjamin Chapman
Benjamin Chapman (captain)
Anthony Polizzi
Clinton Varty
Emily Tucker
Joseph Crisostomo
Vince Cammarano
Jog Frogs
Seattle, WA
Maria Brady
Maria Brady (captain)
Cameron Cornell
Clay Masterson
Courtney Johnston
Ragan Masterson
Tal Renfro
Jowers Power
Fife, WA
Penny Hopkins
Penny Hopkins (captain)
Bianca Crawford
Brendyn Kelly
Christine Perotti
Jacinda Howard
Laura Burress
Keep on Truckin'
Puyallup, WA
Dezarae Pease
Dezarae Pease (captain)
Faviola Martin
Janene White
Jim Depta
John Depta
Kevin Martin
KUMON Monsters!
Auburn, WA
Rachelle Mentink
Rachelle Mentink (captain)
Jennifer Diamond
Lisa Kaye
Shayna Brown
Stephanie Austin
Susan Keighron
Lahar Racing Team
Milton, WA
Anneke Lee
Anneke Lee (captain)
Anthony Lee
Dana Bellefeuille
Teena Williams
Tony Lee
William Brown
Legion of Zoom
puyallup, WA
Robert Cleland
Robert Cleland (captain)
Abby Ziltener
Andy Ziltener
Doug Moody
Jolene Zehnder
Laura Murphy
Like a Boss
Bonney Lake, WA
Ryan Mansfield
Ryan Mansfield (captain)
Cari Blair
Evan Vernon
Jenifer Knickerbocker
Nathan Janiga
Trisha Brock
moms on the run
Ridgefield, WA
Michelle Lindbo
Michelle Lindbo (captain)
Andrea Lewis
Chris Petersen
Chris Poppert
Georgianna Jones
Roz Andersen
Mustachikstan
Tacoma, WA
Christina Rupp
Christina Rupp (captain)
Barbara Barry
Christine Burton
Daniel Zander
Mark Shadell
Rebecca Moore
My beer team has a running problem
Tacoma, WA
Christian Garcia
Christian Garcia (captain)
Eddson Vilca
Jacob Skinner
Josiah Long
Juan Mederos
Mel Solis
Ninja Fanny Pack
Lakewood, WA
Rany Seiha
Rany Seiha (captain)
Anecito Pebenito
Carrie Patrician
Linda Pebenito
Stephanie Spencer
Tim Large
Old Guys and Bonnie
Milwaukie, OR
Harold Polivka
Harold Polivka (captain)
Bonnie Morris
John Linman
Phil Anderson
Rick Boetcher
Tony Agusto
On Your Left
University Place, WA
Josh Bridge
Josh Bridge (captain)
Ashley Barber
Errol R. Visaya Jr.
Javier Gandara
Mike Hughes
Robert Crabtree
Once A Logger
Tacoma, WA
Kate Cohn
Kate Cohn (captain)
Courtney Stringer
Debbie Loomis
Evan Marques
Krystle Cobian
Liz Collins
ORIGINAL SLUG CLUB
Bremerton, WA
Britt Feldman
Britt Feldman (captain)
Caroline Gilland
Cathleen Butler
Jennifer Ford
Russ Haydon
Tyler Whitener
Pitts & His Posse
Carnation, WA
Curtis Pitts
Curtis Pitts (captain)
Andrew McKenzie
Corey McKenzie
Nicole Pitts
Rob Williams
Sherri Williams
Puyallup Parrotheads
Puyallup, WA
John Palmer
John Palmer (captain)
Chad Salisbury
Grant Salisbury
Micah Lundborg
Richard Colley
thomas colley
Rears in Gear
Tacoma, WA
Jeff Biddy
Jeff Biddy (captain)
Anna Weiland
Cathie Rohleder
Christine Leffel
Jenny Brink
LISA CASADY
Red Lions
Dupont, WA
Tania Donovan
Tania Donovan (captain)
Blake Wallick
Cheryl Wallick
Rachel Sammis
Scot Patterson
Sean Donovan
Run Happy
Enumclaw, WA
Amy Miller
Amy Miller (captain)
Angie Howells
Joe Howells
Patty Turnbow
Pete Jorgensen
Rene Popke
Run Like a Mother
Edgewood, WA
Misty Little
Misty Little (captain)
Gloria Fletcher
Kristin Yamada
Michelle Secrist
Paula Salisbury
Sarah Lynch
Run Like Jagger
Spanaway, WA
Scott Gaines
Scott Gaines (captain)
Elizabeth Berg
John Becker
Michelle Denully
Peter Stackpole
Spencer Root
Runners Escape Issaquah
Issaquah, WA
Janae Scott
Janae Scott (captain)
Ahren Stroming
Anita Kobata
Carter Timm
Jon Kaplan
Mark Rawson
See Mom Run
Puyallup, WA
Mary Hatcher
Mary Hatcher (captain)
Kendra Jennings
Melissa Segers
rebecca rogers
Sandy Monaghan
Vicki Schilling
Six Pack O'Whoopass
Burien, WA
Scott Schumacher
Scott Schumacher (captain)
James Carlson
John Carlson
Mike Carlson
Mike Da Dalto
Nathan Da Dalto
Slightly Off!
Gig Harbor, WA
Darius Vaitkus
Darius Vaitkus (captain)
Ashley Maris
Dalton Vavra
Patricia Higgins
Polly Smith
Richard Bomhoff
South Sound Draught & A Bun in the Oven
Bonney Lake, WA
Dan Baron
Dan Baron (captain)
Amy Birklid
Brent Hardy
Jess Granger
Joe Birklid
Serina Baron
Spudders
Ridgefield, WA
Dawn Gaspar
Dawn Gaspar (captain)
Alex Langer
Angela Shields
Grant Gaspar
Leanne Reid
Vanea McDaniel
Stardusters #1
Gig Harbor, WA
Kristin Coovert
Kristin Coovert (captain)
Jenny Myers
Katie Jones
Katie Meers
Kevin Myers
Teal Morse
Sticky Toilet Paper
Olympia, WA
Shawn Muder
Shawn Muder (captain)
Chris Murillo
Heather Gibson
Jason Critzer
Rae Anne Toth
Robert Thompson
Storm Runners
Puyallup, WA
Brian Lowney
Brian Lowney (captain)
Craig Fredrikson
Patrick Lewis
Ryan Post
Scott Lee
Troy Hodge
Straight Off the Couch
Lake Tapps, WA
Megan Benedict
Megan Benedict (captain)
Ben Morton
Ben-Jammin Benedict
Keavin McIntosh
Melissa Morton
Rhonda McIntosh
T-Town Firefighter Local #31 Team Red
Bremerton, WA
Scott Gormanous
Scott Gormanous (captain)
Alex Muenz
Jeff Bush
Joshua Schlesner
Kris Hampton
Marquis Pounds
T-Town Firefighters Local #31 Team Blue
Bremerton, WA
Albert Frank
Albert Frank (captain)
Casey Novak
george woinowsky
Jeff Wurts
Jeremy Marroquin
KRISTIN CONNELLY
Tahoma Trotters
Eatonville, WA
Peter Paul
Peter Paul (captain)
Daniel Smith
Julie Hover
Laura Barger
Peter Paul
Stacy McDonough
Task Force Beat Down
Tacoma, WA
Rosanna Pine
Rosanna Pine (captain)
Casey Emly
Diana Morrow
Jason Russ
Kelly Russ
Min Kim
TC YMCA 1
Tacoma, WA
Shawnna Frostad
Shawnna Frostad (captain)
Blake Bolton
Evan Bolton
Judy Rose
Steve Wright
Terry Schimon
Team Fogel
Tacoma, WA
John Selby
John Selby (captain)
Ian Selby
Kevin Stender
Kristine Edwards
Peter Fogel
Sarah Monsell
Team Sealanta
Seattle, WA
Ryan Yandle
Ryan Yandle (captain)
Christine Furr
Garrett Thompson
Geordie Yandle
Jeanne Nguyen
Marc Ramsey
The B Team
Seattle, WA
Kelley Stratton
Kelley Stratton (captain)
Emily Thornquist
Heather Shi
Jennifer Kearney
Johnny Shi
Rian Kearney
The Band
Tacoma, WA
Debi Ellis
Debi Ellis (captain)
Andy Campbell
Christopher Fagerlund
David Gale
Martin Higgins
Robert Gale
The Dirty Dozen
Maple Valley, WA
Sarah Jackson
Sarah Jackson (captain)
Jared Behunin
Justin Martinsons
Rachael Howell
Robert Toomey
Scheris Schuring
The Dirty Dozen II
Maple Valley, WA
Jake Jackson
Jake Jackson (captain)
Andria Martinsons
Derek Howell
Jana Toomey
Leslie Behunin
Riannon Cutler
The Friends of Friar Cor
JBLM, WA
Kenneth Blakeney
Kenneth Blakeney (captain)
A. Briget Gimenez
Jason Nilsen
Justin Pilant
Paul Scheglov
Zachary Ayscue
The Hood
Maple Valley, WA
Jim Stoddard
Jim Stoddard (captain)
Carter Stoddard
Jessica Walker
Lynda Stoddard
Margaret Ralston
Tanna Kilgallon
The Lahars
Berkeley, CA
Theresa Cutler
Theresa Cutler (captain)
Cutler David
Eric Myer
Geoff Huntington
Laila Elias
NAT CUTLER
The Roadrunners
Des Moines, WA
Katie Markquart
Katie Markquart (captain)
Audry Wilson
Jessica Ludwig
Raelyn Wilson
Raina Baker
Rheannon Rice
The Young and the Rest of Us
fox island, WA
greg buzar
Greg Buzar (captain)
Heather Osborne
Lisa Brown
Mark Nelson
Trevor Osborne
Tyler Hardy
Tortured Soles
Graham, WA
L Bates
L Bates (captain)
Joseph Piek
Marie Ainardi-Holm
Michael Rochester
Sarah Piek
Tom Piek
Train Like A Beast, Look Like A Beauty
Puyallup, WA
Chelsea Schneider
Chelsea Schneider (captain)
Bethany Devries
Elese Marion
Elizabeth Medford
Jenna Maehren
Kari Turner
Training Broads
University Place, WA
Elya Baltazar
Elya Baltazar (captain)
Corinne Boyt
Michelle Kendrick
Rachael Baltazar
Shawna Dazey
Stephaie Louvier
Trouble
Puyallup, WA
Becky Binger
Becky Binger (captain)
Alicia Hulse
Anna Sutherland
Kelsey Rickabaugh
Shannon Porter
Sue Williams
TuTu's On The Go
Graham, WA
Staci Geiselman
Staci Geiselman (captain)
Eleanor Wakefield
Jayne Hofstrand
Jenni Cens
Kelly Ann Buckley
Krystle Broadbent
We Got The Runs
Tacoma, WA
Allison Stephens
Allison Stephens (captain)
Janae Foster
Moe Stephens
Noah Foster
Steve Foster
Terry Foster
We have the Runs
Puyallup, WA
Christina Robertson
Christina Robertson (captain)
Chad McLaughlin
Dalene Schelbert
Joodie Klinke
Kristin Tague
Vicki Lewis
We Six Run for Kicks
Seattle, WA
Sheila Cain
Sheila Cain (captain)
Jason Cain
Matteo Michi
Matthew Lamotte
Rebecca Michi
Ted Meenk
We've Got the Trots!
Puyallup, WA
Amy Murray
Amy Murray (captain)
Amy Wallace
Maggie Brunelle
Melissa Callender
Paul Gregor
Stephen Baertschiger
wear blue DuPont
DuPont, WA
Conrad Hughes
Conrad Hughes (captain)
Ann Smith
Jg McCall
Joaquin Lim
Kate McCall
Stacie Pate
Whiskey Warriors
Vancouver, WA
Jolleen Johnson
Jolleen Johnson (captain)
Dan Johnson
Ezra Hardwick
Josiah Cotton
Marie Wilson
Melissa Miner
Will Run for Beer
Fox Island, WA
Taunja Vandervaate
Taunja Vandervaate (captain)
Gary Petro
Marc Foster
Sophia Petro
Stephen Chapel
Susan Chapel
YMCA TC Awesomeness
Tacoma, WA
Jeff Carroll
Jeff Carroll (captain)
Danielle Harrington
Gretchen Van Dyke
Katie Dunivan
Luke Dunivan
Margo Carroll
YMCA TC2
Normandy Park, WA
Tim Daly
Tim Daly (captain)
Anna Ott
Emily Tollefson
Lisa Isozaki
Mary Smith
Sharon Daly
YMCA TC4
Tacoma, WA
Karren Stimson
Karren Stimson (captain)
Bryan Nedley
David Mensonides
Hugh Oake
John Mitchell
Sam Bathurst
You Better Call Your Mama!
Seattle, WA
chad hopkins
Chad Hopkins (captain)
Bill Ramos
Dmitry Ischenko
George Tramountanas
Jason Chun
William Bowden