2014 Rainier to Ruston - Registered Teams

Join The Forum!

2014 Rainier to Ruston
June 7, 2014
Fairfax, WA
June 7, 2014
Entrants | Event Page


 
50 Miler Solo | 2 Person Relay | 3 Person Relay | 4 Person Relay | 6 Person Relay 58 Teams
  
#hashtag
Portland, OR
Chris Cox
Chris Cox (captain)
Colin Irion
Eric Dettman
Matthew Dettman
{Maple} Valley Girls 1
Maple Valley, WA
Rachael Howell
Rachael Howell (captain)
Heather Browning
Riannon Cutler
Sarah Jackson
2 Furious 2 Be Fast
puyallup, WA
Tim Morford
Tim Morford (captain)
Matt Steinman
Rachel Brandt
Trinity Wilson
2 young, too old
Kent, WA
Mitch Parker
Mitch Parker (captain)
Fawn Freeman
Justin Wake
San Lord
4 Girls 1 Subaru
Tacoma, WA
Emily Peterson
Emily Peterson (captain)
Catherine Peterson
Holly Nottingham
Jeannine Peterson
average joes
Auburn, WA
Caryn Avila
Caryn Avila (captain)
Guillermo Maldonado
Linette Kneer
Loren Calvert
Beep Beep
Renton, WA
Jaime Greene
Jaime Greene (captain)
Patrick Soldan
Sara Biancofiori
Tony Clark
Bone Bustin' Brachiosaurus Babes
Portland, OR
Kalin Sommer
Kalin Sommer (captain)
Chelsea Linge
Christina Noack
Kenzie Larson
Brownian Motion
Seattle, WA
Alison Kell
Alison Kell (captain)
Min Jie Alvin Tan
Subbu Sundaresan
Traci Bartz
Buns on the Run
Spanaway, WA
Bambi Farrell
Bambi Farrell (captain)
Christie Wade
Danielle Bullock
Erica Enriquez
Comfortably dumb 4
Tacoma, WA
Justin Webber
Justin Webber (captain)
David Acree
Don Robertson
Tim Love
crazy dawgs
Seattle, WA
Eline Cove
Eline Cove (captain)
Jesse Butterfield
Kelsey Lewis
Portia Cao
Crossfit Infusion
graham, WA
Shannon Mcgowen
Shannon McGowen (captain)
Dave Burnett
KC CHAPA
Zafira Marler
Easier Said Than Run
ABBOTSFORD, BC
Carissa Youssef
Carissa Youssef (captain)

Catherine Brey
Eric Berry
ETA
Everett, WA
Maury Webber
Maury Webber (captain)
Jake Bailey
Nick Schiller
Thomas Cawley
Fab Four
Duvall, WA
Joanne Linerud
Joanne Linerud (captain)
Heather Darrington
Lindsay Folkman
Vickie Skinner
Fat Katz
Tacoma, WA
Christopher Cavanaugh
Christopher Cavanaugh (captain)
Callie Black
Cara Best
Scott Norris
Fierce Four
Tacoma, WA
Keeli Anderson
Keeli Anderson (captain)
Elaina Baer
Salina Herd
Winona Caruthers
Geoducks
Tumwater, WA
William Saguil
William Saguil (captain)
Janae Ryan
William Saguil
Yokiko Hayashi-Saguil
Greene Machine
Bremerton, WA
eric cornelius
Eric Cornelius (captain)
Gary Gambacorta
Hayden Felt
Joshua Zacher
Hot Lava
Lakewood, WA
Jamie Combs
Jamie Combs (captain)
Alisha Chang
Phil Combs
Sharlene Macpherson
It's All Downhill
University Place, WA
Adam Torem
Adam Torem (captain)
Alex Straub
Brian Whitman
Jim Bell
Jeep Racers Gone Running
Orting, WA
Mikki Simonson
Mikki Simonson (captain)
Chad Simonson
Pamela Mccaslin
Steve Zentner
Korum Y Team 1 (Sanzo Rocko)
Puyallup, WA
Tim Dougherty
Tim Dougherty (captain)
Heidi Mcadams
Jerry Moran
Kim Hert
Lead The Way
Spanaway, WA
Scott Gaskins
Scott Gaskins (captain)
Caleb Edwards
Cesar Buelna
Kenneth Maweu
Mach.74
Bonney Lake, WA
Mike Zinkgraf
Mike Zinkgraf (captain)
Mike Zinkgraf
Stephen Cash
William Booth
Maxed out
graham, WA
Max Karavyy
Max Karavyy (captain)
Dennis Nozdrin
Mark Karyavyy
Vadim Kondratyuk
Min Fuel
Tacoma, WA
Jamil Musa
Jamil Musa (captain)
Brian Thomasson
Paul Tucker
Peter Euler
Moms and Daughters
Ariel, WA
Deejanell Cryderman
Deejanell Cryderman (captain)
Charese Cryderman
Donna Sheppard
Samantha James
Mud Runners
Tacoma, WA
Rebecca Huff
Rebecca Huff (captain)
Amy Raupp
Carrie Patrician
Kim Wells
Mud, Sweat, and a Prayer
Joint Base Lewis-McChord, WA
William Courtemanche
William Courtemanche (captain)
Edward Schafer
Ryan Ulsberger
steven soika
Next Stop Dairy Queen
JBLM, WA
Corey Fowler
Corey Fowler (captain)
Cain Robert
Emanuel Diaz-Morales
Timothy Barber
Olys finest
Olympia, WA
Erica Cook Kvarnberg
Erica Cook Kvarnberg (captain)
Daniel Hardebeck
Jamie Sullivan
Lisa Hardebeck
One Step at a Time
Kennewick, WA
Clinton Armitage
Clinton Armitage (captain)
Amanda Donahoe
Athena Clark
Eric Edwards
Pile Up Runners
Puyallup, WA
Robin Osborn
Robin Osborn (captain)
Jamie Smith
Melanee Zacher
Wayne Osborn
Rainier to Brewery
Tacoma, WA
Linda Garton
Linda Garton (captain)
Jeff Garton
Josh Baeth
Josh Zenzic-Quinlan
Rise and Shine
Buckley, WA
Grant Slish
Grant Slish (captain)
Adam Leahy
Karen Leahy
Rene Popke
Route 16 Locos
Gig harbor, WA
Miguel Galeana
Miguel Galeana (captain)
Chris Magana
Jim Lynch
Joseph Churchill
Run Like the Winded
Port Orchard, WA
Michael Wirth
Michael Wirth (captain)
Cristopher Perdum
James(Beau) Willis
Jason Ashley
RUN4FUN
Tacoma, WA
Katy Guinn
Katy Guinn (captain)
Jenny Taylor
Maya Perez
Melanie Deane
RunningforTyler.org
Tacoma, WA
Tracey Czar
Tracey Czar (captain)
Adrienne Rock
Jamie Richard
Katie Zech
SAR2R
Tacoma, WA
Brian Anderson
Brian Anderson (captain)
Alicia Scott
Feather Asmussen
Paul Rockwell
Sassy Sasquatch Slayers!!!
Vancouver, WA
Jolleen Johnson
Jolleen Johnson (captain)
Beth Bault
Melissa Miner
Sarah Murphy
Slim Shadys
Tacoma, WA
Elizabeth Trunkey
Elizabeth Trunkey (captain)
Alicia Cole
Mark Potter
Vince Davis
Suck it up Princess
Everett, WA
Tiffany Canavan
Tiffany Canavan (captain)
Charles Moore
Helenor Walter
Nate Christensen
Tacoma Tubthumpers
Tacoma, WA
Jennifer Johnston
Jennifer Johnston (captain)
Annika Van Vlack
Liam Johnston
Scott Redman
Team 731
Bremerton, WA
Brandy Sommers
Brandy Sommers (captain)
Daniel Rowles
Joseph Kularski
Joseph Mayorga
Team Godamavan
Port Orchard, WA
Samantha Adamski
Samantha Adamski (captain)
Casey Adamski
CJ Godfrey
Kelsi Canavan
The Curmudgeons
Burien, WA
Austin Wendfeldt
Austin Wendfeldt (captain)
Anthony Lucas
Daniel Kuhlmann
Paul Kaufman
The Team Who Shall Not Be Named
Olympia, WA
Tyler Wolfe
Tyler Wolfe (captain)
Alyssa Wolfe
Emily Wolfe
John Ross
Three Men and a Lady
Tacoma, WA
James Mccarty
James McCarty (captain)
Benjamin Ries
Desiree West-Mccarty
Travis Metcalfe
Trail Birds
Seattle, WA
Christine Mellon
Christine Mellon (captain)
Emilio Chaviano
Heather Beierle
Richard Mellon
Turtle Power
Seattle, WA
Rian Chilson
Rian Chilson (captain)
Jeff Sheldon
Kathy Biscardi
Sue Lamie
Van Hellslingers
Bonney Lake, WA
Dennis Holland
Dennis Holland (captain)
Ann Holland
Annie Bartel
Jeff Bartel
Wait, this isn't a 5k????
Puyallup, WA
Laura Faiszt
Laura Faiszt (captain)
Jarna
Teresa Antonoplos
Theresa Taft
We RUN this $hhhhh !T
Tacoma, WA
Caitlin White
Caitlin White (captain)
Alia Malo
Katlynn Roumeliotis
Krista Roumeliotis
Weller Team
Normandy Park, WA
Ryan Weller
Ryan Weller (captain)
Brian Johnsen
Rick Wisen
Todd Shirley
Will run for beer
Seattle, WA
John Warrell
John Warrell (captain)
Annie Menard
Jen Gaudette
Jessica Hamilton