2014 Rainier to Ruston - Registered Teams

Join The Forum!

2014 Rainier to Ruston
June 7, 2014
Fairfax, WA
June 7, 2014
Entrants | Event Page


 
50 Miler Solo | 2 Person Relay | 3 Person Relay | 4 Person Relay | 6 Person Relay 110 Teams
  
"It's just around the bend"
Federal Way, WA
Elynora Eckroth
Elynora Eckroth (captain)
Andy Barber
Darryl Eckroth
Karrie Kelly
Russ Vranna
Taylor Kelly
(Maple) Valley Girls II
Maple Valley, WA
Merrily Seely
Merrily Seely (captain)
Alyson Kropelnicki
Anna-Cajsa Gipson
Heather Browning
Marykai Boulton
Stacy Hatch
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
Maple Valley, WA
Kat Casler
Kat Casler (captain)
Allie Jo Koester
Dean Cope
Isaac Rogers
Jennifer Langer
Raygen Yantis
2 CHICKS 4 Richard
Burley, WA
Kerry Klein
Kerry Klein (captain)
Bailey Nelson
Dave Boynton
Joe Klein
Kyle Boynton
Larry Nelson
253
tacoma, WA
Brian Geile
Brian Geile (captain)
Brian Hall
Claudine Carroll
Emily Whalen
Lesley Iacolucci
Rusty Bostic
3 Robbins, Cotton, and A man to Burn
Puyallup, WA
Mary Robbins
Mary Robbins (captain)
Amanda Kjellesvik
Becky Pudists
Brooke Robbins
Megan Robbins
Tracy Burnside
52 Miles to a Happy Ending
Carnation, WA
Hal Signett
Hal Signett (captain)
Chris Budzius
Maria Boggs
Michelle Signett
Tami Armstrong
Todd Patsy
6 Brunettes Who Drink Blonde
Olympia, WA
Kim Sobol
Kim Sobol (captain)
Amanda Migchelbrink
Cassie Vanroojen
Kristen Rothermel
Morgan Stoltz
Sarah Mutnick
All in
Seattle, WA
Michael Da Dalto
Michael Da Dalto (captain)
Jim Carlson
John Carlson
Michael Da Dalto
Mike Carlson
Paul Schumucher
All Saints Runners
Orting, WA
Ruth Schlattmann
Ruth Schlattmann (captain)
Carl Shaw
Claudia Frey
Cliff Schlattmann
Kelley Jean
Monica Gilmore
Are we there yet?
Auburn, WA
Susan Keighron
Susan Keighron (captain)
Alvina Blair
Erika Moore
Kashia Centkowski
Melissa Chmait
Sandra Halford
Be Ready Runners
Tacoma, WA
Amy Wilson
Amy Wilson (captain)
Aubree Dawson
Jane Clerc
Joelle Smeltzer
Kent Dawson
Lynn Hamlin
BEAUTIES AND BEASTS
Enumclaw, WA
Greg Schipper
Greg Schipper (captain)
Brandi Osborn
Carlee Kuehl
Jenelle Murrell
Maryn Otto
Ryan Rodenberg
Big Dudes, Drinking Brews, with Ratchet Shoes
Tacoma, WA
Jordon Keller
Jordon Keller (captain)
Ben Lugo
Chhoeuth Som
Joe Rivera
Ryan Hildebrand
Salvador Lemus
blue angels
Olympia, WA
Tasha Conde
Tasha Conde (captain)
Beth Jones
Jennifer Moore
Joanne Bernhardt
Michelle Schrader
Taylor Bobinski
Bodle Chiropractic
Normandy Park, WA
Michael Bodle
Michael Bodle (captain)
Chris Ahsmann
Kyle Mossman
Mike Sowa
Pat Murray
Scott Harris
Caffeinated Divas!
Puyallup, WA
Svetlana Nozdrina
Svetlana Nozdrina (captain)
Inna Mocharnaya
Julie Mocharnaya
Lena Karyavyy
Lilia Nozdrin
Liza Karyavyy
Call Your Momma!
Seattle, WA
chad hopkins
Chad Hopkins (captain)
Bill Ramos
Dmitry Ischenko
George Tramountanas
Jason Chun
William Bowden
Caped Cruisers
Sumner, WA
Doug Moody
Doug Moody (captain)
Aaron Davis
Jolene Zehnder
Laura Murphy
Nicole Brush
Robert Cleland
Carpe Run
Puyallup, WA
Chelsea Schneider
Chelsea Schneider (captain)
Elese Marion
Elizabeth Medford
Haley Saul
Kari Turner
Laura Handy-Nimick
Center Street Deadbeats
Tacoma, WA
Andrew Boileau
Andrew Boileau (captain)
Bernard Hargrave
Caleb Timmer
David Boileau
David Fillmore
Steve Hupper
City of Puyallup
Puyallup, WA
Steve Kirkelie
Steve Kirkelie (captain)
Bryan Jeter
Dave McDonald
Edward Shannon
Jon Lamb
Tom Utterback
Cool Runnings Dos
Seattle, WA
Gretchen Lohman
Gretchen Lohman (captain)
Andrea Morgan
Brenan Kirkpatrick
Erin Mckinnon
Maya Hughes
Morgan Kirkpatrick
Cool Runnings Uno
Seattle, WA
Megan Isakson
Megan Isakson (captain)
Jenna Isakson
Lacey Orr
Michael Loomis
Taryn Tomlinson
Tiffany Orr
Debi and the Jets
Tacoma, WA
Debi Ellis
Debi Ellis (captain)
Christine Diedrich
David Gale
Martin Higgins
Robert Gale
Sarah Cutting
dirt nasty
tacoma, WA
Bryan Nedley
Bryan Nedley (captain)
Heather Bouffiou
Marc Matthews
Morgen Kelm
Raymond Iannielli
Tiffany Iannielli
Don't Hurry, Be Happy
Woodland, WA
Terri Cochran
Terri Cochran (captain)
Jennifer Mcnichols
Kate Cochran
Kenya Byrnes
Lori Byrnes
Mia Nigro
Dudes and Chicks
Tacoma, WA
Roger Crewse
Roger Crewse (captain)
Bernard Weathersbee
Larry Golden
Robert Richard
Skyler Jones
Tawnee Trato
F/T Boys in the Woods
Bellevue, WA
Frank Morales
Frank Morales (captain)
Andrew Russo
Michal Piaseczny
Mitch Thormodson
Steve Anderson
Warren Wambsganss
Faith Running
Tacoma, WA
Daniel Kirchner
Daniel Kirchner (captain)
Christian Aragon
George Aragon
Jared Luna
Michael Sterling
Steven Kness
Fast Girls = Good Times
Edgewood, WA
Kelly Robertson
Kelly Robertson (captain)
Carly Thompson
Christal Hillstead
Corinne Dobbins
Justin Webber
Michele Hirata
Finding the Real Sasquatch
Puyallup, WA
Karoline Hood
Karoline Hood (captain)
Celeste Winslow
Christina Tamayo
Joleen Joles
Maria Morales
Tjolanda Sullivan
Foley Capable
Tacoma, WA
Erin Edwards
Erin Edwards (captain)
Dana Smith
Geoff Hubbell
Katie Tinsley
Matthew Mruk
Michael Welch
Forced Family Fun
Auburn, WA
Amy Toler
Amy Toler (captain)
andrew arellano
Denise Lokken
Doug Vranna
Jen Barber
Tracieck@Comcast.Net Eckroth
FT3
Issaquah, WA
Kathie Moen
Kathie Moen (captain)
Chris Williams
Jennifer Valente
Maria Eusebio
Paul Rietzke
Rebecca Tang
Gasping for Air?
Eatonville, WA
Erik Danielson
Erik Danielson (captain)
Cherilyn Phipps
Michael Phipps
Mitchell Mcwilliams
Steve Kastama
Whitney Waller
Girls Gone Miles
Normandy Park, WA
Jeannie Bodle
Jeannie Bodle (captain)
Katie Dolan
Olivia Gill
Patrice Hardy
Patty Seaver
Tracy Tallar
Girls Just Want to Run
Auburn, WA
Shannon Padur
Shannon Padur (captain)
Aimee Staudinger
Jeannie Chea
Natalie Minear
Ruby Drake
Sara Thomas
Goonies Never Say Die
Tacoma, WA
Jeffrey Bogatay
Jeffrey Bogatay (captain)
Annie Boyd
Bryan Barmore
Jeff Simons
Mike Bogatay
Sonia Hernandez
Green Means Go!
Seattle, WA
Morgan Root
Morgan Root (captain)
Danielle Hawn
Kirstin Ward
Loka Murphy
Sarah Sandquist
Sohale Moallem
GuzzleBuddies
Bonney Lake, WA
Wendy Nachtsheim
Wendy Nachtsheim (captain)
Desiree Eberhart
Jennifer Mcconnell
Kristyn Dahl
Missy Widmann
Tara Olson
HAGG LAKE HARRIERS
Forest grove, OR
MARK Barrett
Mark Barrett (captain)
Cheri Burghardt
David Noyes
John Jester
Jordan Lambert
Viki Mulick
HKB
Bellingham, WA
Anna Weimer
Anna Weimer (captain)
Laura Morgan
Lindsey Helms
Rivka Burstein-Stern
Sophia Jeannot
Tara Bostock
Jog Frogs
Seattle, WA
Maria Brady
Maria Brady (captain)
Clay Masterson
Courtney Johnston
Ragan Masterson
Steve Tkach
Tal Renfro
Karren's "Hot Boy" team
Tacoma, WA
Karren Stimson
Karren Stimson (captain)
David Mensonides
Hugh Oake
John Mitchell
Karren Stimson
Sam Bathurst
Kickin' ASS-phalt
Des Moines, WA
katie markquart
Katie Markquart (captain)
Audry Wilson
Jessica Ludwig
Katie Markquart
Raelyn Wilson
Raina Baker
Ladies of the Fifth
university place, WA
A. Briget Gimenez
A. Briget Gimenez (captain)
Alicia Cardenas
Ethan Gossett
Joanne Guerra-Pacheco
Nicole Capozzi
Samantha Dominguez
Legion of Zoom
Spanaway, WA
Scott Gaines
Scott Gaines (captain)
Elizabeth Berg
John Becker
Michelle Denully
Peter Stackpole
Spencer Root
Mixed and Matched
Orting, WA
Kristi Stobie
Kristi Stobie (captain)
Darci Gibson
Denise Shoot
Ivy Lowdermilk
Jeff Stobie
Wade Barringer
moms on the run
Ridgefield, WA
Michelle Lindbo
Michelle Lindbo (captain)
Andrea Lewis
Chris Poppert
Nicole Davis
Roz Andersen
Sue Fox
mother runners
Ridgefield, WA
Crystal Harris
Crystal Harris (captain)
Amy Draper
Georgianna Jones
Halee Brown
Wendy Churchman
Windy Brooksby
Mustache to the Finish
Federal Way, WA
Greg Gorgen
Greg Gorgen (captain)
Doug Nelson
Kimberly Nordmark
Maria Heskin Nelson
Rob Moore
Shanta' Mcdonald-Bey
My Friends Run!
Puyallup, WA
Teena Williams
Teena Williams (captain)
Charity Bodhaine
Dana Bellefeuille
Emily Friddle
Kay Lynn Smartt
Nouelle Otani
NCO Academy 2
Fife, WA
Michael Guest
Michael Guest (captain)
Conyers Lamb
Jazmin Ojeda
JEREMY CARMONA
Keith Adams
sancho burlaza
Oh Van, Where Art Thou?
Tacoma, WA
Stephen Smith
Stephen Smith (captain)
Chad Minnick
Jessica Smith
Robert Schmaling
Sarah Marter
Troy Marter
Old Kaiser Runners
West Linn, OR
John Linman
John Linman (captain)
Erik Lukens
Harold Polivka
Phil Anderson
Rick Boettcher
Ron Hanlon
Once a Logger
Tacoma, WA
Alanna Johnson
Alanna Johnson (captain)
Alyce Demarais
Kate Cohn
Liz Collins
Sarah Comstock
Sarah Shives
Pitts & His Posse
Carnation, WA
Curtis Pitts
Curtis Pitts (captain)
brandyn raught
Christine Hillestad
Kajsa Bomstead
Nicole Pitts
Tiffany Snyder
Powered by Pints
Auburn, WA
Paul Decker
Paul Decker (captain)
Adam Debruler
Christian Guerra
Jeff Cromwell
Scott Gillette
Whitney Hanson
Puyallup Parrotheads
Puyallup, WA
John Palmer
John Palmer (captain)
Chad Salisbury
Colin McDonnell
Grant Salisbury
Micah Lundborg
richard colley
Raider Rainier Runners
Milton, WA
Anneke Lee
Anneke Lee (captain)
Anthony Lee
Anthony Lee
Robert Mcdonough
Steven Hall
Tommy Decker
Rears in Gear
Tacoma, WA
Jeff Biddy
Jeff Biddy (captain)
Anna Weiland
Cathie Rohleder
Christine Leffel
Jenny Haidle
Luda Lamar
Road Killers
Puyallup, WA
Amy Wallace
Amy Wallace (captain)
Amy Murray
Andy Wolff
Kate Henson
Melissa Callender
Paul Gregor
Roads Scholars
Orting, WA
Michael Barton
Michael Barton (captain)
Jermaine Wegner
Kevin Vilhauer
Kristen J Barton
Sarah Strong
travis dodge
Run Like a Mother
Duvall, WA
Sidney Scott
Sidney Scott (captain)
Jeannie Gibson
Jessica Coon
Judith Juguilon-Andrew
Katja Kol
Melissa Watson
Runners for Life
olympia, WA
William Bruns
William Bruns (captain)
Alicia Jackson
Andrew Affonso
Michael Nickerson
Patrick Scheu
Timothy French
Runnin Like We Stole It!
Tacoma, WA
Rebekah Vaughan
Rebekah Vaughan (captain)
Amber Weaver Hasler
Harrison Laird
Maureen Sorenson
Michael Garrett
Steve Sorenson
Running From Our Past
Puyallup, WA
Elizabeth Cordera
Elizabeth Cordera (captain)
Brandon
Brenda Davis
Jeff Williams
Justin Reynolds
Michael Bradley
Rusty Badgers
Dupont, WA
Jim Hoover Jr.
Jim Hoover Jr. (captain)
Clayton Min
Holt
Jason Baker
John Rushin
William Cole
S.W.A.T.
Tacoma, WA
JUN CHEA
Jun Chea (captain)
Amber Saechao
Jennifer Lowery
John Bang
Linda Bang
Nancy Smith
Scrambled Legs
Olympia, WA
Laura Lewis
Laura Lewis (captain)
Erin Truax
Jason Green
Rebecca Omana
scott fisher
Susan Fisher
Sochi!
Tacoma, WA
Anna Senner
Anna Senner (captain)
Ben Schafer
Bridget Tanner
Emelie Peine
Jack Sasser
Kristen McIvor
SPRO Boys
Tacoma, WA
Benjamin Chapman
Benjamin Chapman (captain)
Anthony Polizzi
Jared Stewart
Matthew Hensley
Spencer Reed
Vince Cammarano
Stardusters 1
Tacoma, WA
Erika Anderson
Erika Anderson (captain)
Alyssa Hagmann
Anne Zimmerman
Erin Rowe
Kristin Coovert
Teal Morse
Stardusters 2
Tacoma, WA
Anne Gintz
Anne Gintz (captain)
Bridget Hogue
Jennifer Droubay
Jessica Gasper
Julie Whalen
Melinda Rahbine
T-Town Striders
Tacoma, WA
Ben Kevan
Ben Kevan (captain)
Allison Kalalau
Amanda Lashells
Jesse Draeger
Nick Birklid
Ryan Kalalau
T-Wolf Ops
McChord AFB, WA
Joshua Jones
Joshua Jones (captain)
Greg Hite
Joshua Jones
Joshua Roethlisberger
Patrick Leonard
Timothy Swancutt
Tacoma Center Y Strong
University Place, WA
Terry Schimon
Terry Schimon (captain)
Abraham Miller
Emily Kennedy
Jason Osborne
Josh Adams
Philip Castle
Tacoma Costco Run Squad
tacoma, WA
Ruben Beitia
Ruben Beitia (captain)
Bryan Pascoe
Ryan McNichols
Sandy Castillo
Scott Frohning
Zak Roth
Tacoma Parlor
Fircrest, WA
Emily Tollefson
Emily Tollefson (captain)
Angie Kors
Anna Ott
Lisa Isozaki
Maria Cassidy
Terry Ann Pentimonti
Tag You're It
Vaughn, WA
Heidi Strub
Heidi Strub (captain)
Jaeyoung O'leary
Kristin Getbehead
Kyong-Un Yi
Rachael Warren
Tony Kim
TARRT
Puyallup, WA
Brittany Hutchinson
Brittany Hutchinson (captain)
Di Blankenship
Jennifer Spaven
Kelly Johnson
Keshawna Grant
Tamara Farber
TASK FORCE BEAT DOWN
Tacoma, WA
Rosanna Pine
Rosanna Pine (captain)
Casey Emly
Christy Mitchell
Jason Russ
Kelly Russ
Min Kim
Team Habitat
Tacoma, WA
Amanda Trothier
Amanda Trothier (captain)
Drew Mixter
Hanna Hill
Hunter Bennett
Rae Saunders
Thomas Brown
Team Sasquatch
Tacoma, WA
John Selby
John Selby (captain)
Kevin Stender
Kris Edwards
Laraine Quail
Peter Fogel
Scott Haines
Team Sparkle!
Gig Harbor, WA
Jessica James
Jessica James (captain)
Alexys Cupper
Amy Roddy
Ellen Mccracken
Gretchen Langworthy
Imelda Honores
The Cool Team
Maple Valley, WA
Amy Granger
Amy Granger (captain)
Camille Moseley
Cody Reynolds
Jessica Reynolds
Kaleb Granger
Keno Granger
The Honey Buckettes Have The Will
Tacoma, WA
Tiffany Hicks
Tiffany Hicks (captain)
Alyssa Nystul
Kerrie Turcic
Melanie Faulkner
Will Hicks
Zoe Allen
The Intrepid Slug Chasers
Puyallup, WA
Raymond Cross
Raymond Cross (captain)
Daniel Banks
Marnie Fox
Sandy Diteman
Tj Livingston
Wayne Turnberg
The Mighty Mitochondrion
Tacoma, WA
Katie Dunivan
Katie Dunivan (captain)
Billy Uhls
Danielle Harrington
Gretchen Van Dyke
Jeff Carroll
Luke Dunivan
The Young and the Rest of Us
Portland, OR
Tiffany Bolstad-Cox
Tiffany Bolstad-Cox (captain)
Amber Janusheske
Devorah Ungerleider
Julie Robertson
Karmel Ungerleider-Abrams
Lauri Irion
Thundercats
olympia, WA
Ashley Sturdevant
Ashley Sturdevant (captain)
Brian Albro
Erik Engen
Lynnea Braun
Melanie Engen
Tara Burke
TIWAA
Gig Harbor, WA
Beth Glein
Beth Glein (captain)
Anne Heavey
Jaylene Howard
Paul Condrat
Sam Howard
Stephanie Garbaczewski
Tortured Soles
Graham, WA
L Bates
L Bates (captain)
Brenda Snell
Marie Ainardi-Holm
Patti Krebsbach
Sarah Piek
Tom Piek
Uphill Both Ways 1
Point Roberts, WA
Michael Cressy
Michael Cressy (captain)
Baloo Dosanjh
Balraj Dosanjh
Brady Nelson
Greg Hunter
Jeff Tuttle
Uphill Both Ways 2
Point Roberts, WA
Gillian Gilmour
Gillian Gilmour (captain)
Kerry Tuttle
Lori Nelson
Lyanne Campbell
Lynda Zahovskis
Shannon Hardy
Vicious Vixens and a Couple of Dudes
Issaquah, WA
Lori Pitman
Lori Pitman (captain)
Brenda Cearley
Bryan Pitman
Elke Pitman
SHIRLEY FUNG
Thales Carvalho
We Have the Runs
Puyallup, WA
Christina Robertson
Christina Robertson (captain)

Chad McLaughlin
Dalene Schelbert
Kristin Tague
Vicki Lewis
wear blue sticky toliet paper
Olympia, WA
Shawn Muder
Shawn Muder (captain)
Dana Mee
Derin Stenglein
Holly Stenglein
Jason Critzer
Robert Thompson
wear blue: run to remember
Yelm, WA
Amanda Huston
Amanda Huston (captain)
Ashley Maggard
Kelly Linman
Nathan Reider
Rachel Wyrick
Rebekah Reider
What does the Dingo say?
Tacoma, WA
Devon Morris-Burgard
Devon Morris-Burgard (captain)
Dan Hulse
Eleanor Carpenter
Katie Miller
Kena Fox-Dobbs
Nathalie Hamel
Whats My Name Again?
Silverdale, WA
Chris Dolan
Chris Dolan (captain)
Gerald Vineyard
James Deupree
Robert Miller
Ryan Crowe
Tim Hachfeld
Where's the Finish Wine?
Olympia, WA
Justin Pilant
Justin Pilant (captain)
Brianne Michele
Jason Nilsen
Jaysa Davis
Paul Scheglov
Walter Priebe
Why you mad, bro?
Puyallup, WA
Anna Sutherland
Anna Sutherland (captain)
Alicia Hulse
Becky Binger
Jesse Smith
Kelsey Rickabaugh
Rhonda Kase
Windsong Wheezers
Kennewick, WA
Ben Haws
Ben Haws (captain)
Annmarie Grigg
Bianca Noah
Jason Noah
Jennifer Humble
Spencer Haws
WRMC
Tacoma, WA
Spencer Weaver
Spencer Weaver (captain)
John Guardia
Lawrence Edwards
Matthew Heatherly
Richard Hawk
Robert Schueck
WYCO Psycos
Orting, WA
Dixie Massey
Dixie Massey (captain)
Cory Massey
Dixie Massey
Matt C Daily
Taylor Dick
Travis Shoults
Yakima Hops
Seatte, WA
Brittany Orr
Brittany Orr (captain)
Austin Miller
Cyndi Orr
Nathnael Belay
Sabrina Christian
Tim Lauch
Yogurt Fueled Ninja Assassins
Seattle, WA
Meghan Benscheidt
Meghan Benscheidt (captain)
Angie Lavine
John Benscheidt
Karen Anderson
Paul Gran
Sara Sweetser
Zoners
Burien, WA
Russell Poe
Russell Poe (captain)
Janelle Martin
Monte Enbysk
Nicole Rodriguez
Russell Poe
Russell Poe