Registered Entrants
September 6 - 7, 2024

Superior Fall Trail Race

Lutsen, MN 100 Miler, 50 Miler, Marathon

225 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
98.3%100.0%2 8:43:53  M30-39  Brett Noecker Minneapolis  MN          Results
93.2%95.8%52 9:12:33  M30-39  Jake Hegge Onalaska  WI      2  Results
89.2%97.2%1 9:37:00  M30-39  Joshua Hanson Fargo  ND          Results
87.7%91.5%26 9:47:20  M30-39  Lane Johnson Duluth  MN         Results
100.0%86.1%1 9:51:41  F30-39  Shannon Rossmeissl Madison  WI          Results
99.5%100.0%4 9:54:47  F30-39  Erin Green Minneapolis  MN          Results
86.0%88.1%4 9:59:06  M40-49  Jeff Amble Lake Elmo  MN          Results
84.6%87.5%5 10:08:22  M30-39  Andrew Ross Duluth  MN          Results
84.5%95.2%12 10:09:14  M50-59  Greg Wiegand Mount Horeb  WI      1   Results
97.0%100.0%2 10:09:52  F40-49  Leann Symons Two Harbors  MN          Results
84.3%84.3%2 10:10:32  M20-29  Andrew Weber St. Cloud  MN          Results
84.2%91.4%13 10:11:41  M40-49  Adam Cornette Marquette  MI      1   Results
96.3%100.0%1 10:14:33  F20-29  Riley Beskar Duluth  MN          Results
83.7%88.3%3 10:14:59  M20-29  Jackson Sniff St.Louis  MO          Results
96.0%99.2%4 10:16:13  F40-49  Deborah Hudleston Shoreview  MN          Results
95.0%94.3%9 10:22:58  F40-49  Mariana Grohowski Hancock  MI          Results
94.1%94.1%3 10:28:35  F30-39  Holly Krajnik Jackson  WI      1   Results
81.7%81.7%1 10:30:15  M40-49  Matthew Anderson Richfield  MN         Results
81.6%84.0%3 10:31:25  M30-39  Michael Ryan Duluth  MN          Results
81.3%90.1%11 10:33:22  M40-49  Matthias Kirchner Cohoes  NY          Results
93.2%94.5%34 10:35:08  F40-49  Gretchen Metsa Buhl  MN      1  Results
81.0%95.7%14 10:36:06  M50-59  Simon Carn Hancock  MI          Results
80.1%82.3%12 10:42:36  M40-49  Nick Schlagel Eagan  MN          Results
80.0%80.0%2 10:43:44  M40-49  Matt Kevan Zumbrota  MN          Results
79.3%81.3%5 10:49:15  M30-39  Brendan Fitzgibbons Honolulu  HI          Results
79.0%91.7%28 10:51:43  M50-59  Karl Adalbert Mpls  MN      7   Results
78.8%83.5%15 10:53:32  M40-49  Mike Bester Roseville  MN          Results
78.7%89.8%6 10:54:32  M20-29  Ethan Anderson Alexandria  MN          Results
77.9%77.9%1 11:01:26  M30-39  Benjamin Gooley Minnetonka  MN         Results
77.8%79.8%3 11:02:12  M20-29  Garrett Williams Minneapolis  MN          Results
77.4%100.0%1 11:05:42  M20-29  Zach Spears Eden Prairie  MN          Results
77.1%82.1%13 11:08:07  M40-49  Kyle Hess San Francisco  CA          Results
76.9%81.5%14 11:10:02  M40-49  Tom Handorf Rhodes  IA         Results
88.3%100.0%3 11:10:14  F30-39  Amanda Thomas Minneapolis  MN          Results
76.6%83.1%6 11:12:24  M50-59  Christian Byar Marquette  MI         Results
76.6%80.1%9 11:12:40  M40-49  Kyle Sevits Rochester  MN         Results
75.2%97.6%11 11:24:39  M20-29  Andrew Lewis Grantsburg  WI          Results
74.9%87.2%13 11:27:23  M40-49  Alexander Von Bormann Rochester  MN      1   Results
74.9%80.2%22 11:27:56  M40-49  Peter Maves Rochester  MN          Results
85.6%90.0%30 11:31:23  F30-39  Kelly Runions Plymouth  MN      3   Results
74.2%82.5%4 11:33:47  M30-39  Tristan Price Boulder  CO          Results
85.2%90.1%16 11:34:38  F30-39  Candice Schneider Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
74.0%80.8%15 11:35:28  M40-49  Todd Rasmussen Hudson  WI         Results
73.6%78.6%3 11:39:37  M30-39  Chris Campbell Duluth  MN          Results
73.4%82.6%28 11:42:00  M40-49  Paul Gorton St. Paul  MN      3   Results
73.3%81.1%11 11:42:23  M40-49  Tim Andrews Chaska  MN      1   Results
73.0%79.3%2 11:45:28  M20-29  Calder Glowac Minneapolis  MN          Results
83.8%84.7%14 11:46:24  F30-39  Denae Penner Winnipeg  MB          Results
71.8%75.7%3 11:56:58  M40-49  Ryan Sullivan Chaska  MN          Results
82.4%87.8%27 11:58:20  F40-49  Kristin Rognerud Duluth  MN      4   Results
71.5%80.9%5 12:00:34  M40-49  Gunnar Christopher Duluth  MN          Results
81.8%85.2%6 12:03:09  F30-39  Mallory Christopherson BLOOMINGTON  MN          Results
71.2%71.2%1 12:03:18  M20-29  Connor Holm Eden Prairie  MN          Results
81.8%83.2%28 12:03:31  F30-39  Rose Ryan Golden Valley  MN      3   Results
71.0%76.6%10 12:05:02  M30-39  William Nolan Marquette  MI      1   Results
70.7%84.3%9 12:08:13  M50-59  Tim Neuman Neenah  WI         Results
70.7%83.8%3 12:08:38  M40-49  Caley Bachynski Dryden  ON          Results
81.2%89.1%19 12:08:57  F40-49  Alison Fraser Minneapolis  MN          Results
70.6%77.5%12 12:09:21  M40-49  Joseph Daniski Minnetonka  MN          Results
70.6%84.0%15 12:09:33  M40-49  John Charles Winona  MO      1   Results
70.4%97.8%3 12:11:00  M50-59  Patrick Lynch Cottage Grove  MN          Results
80.8%82.3%4 12:12:17  F30-39  Allissa Stutte Bayfield  WI          Results
70.0%100.0%2 12:15:24  M20-29  Kile Koenig Minneapolis  MN          Results
69.8%71.9%6 12:17:36  M40-49  Chris Olson Duluth  MN         Results
69.8%78.4%1 12:18:08  M40-49  Kyle Wheeler Rochester  MN          Results
69.7%76.7%39 12:19:18  M40-49  William Wonder Eau Claire  WI          Results
69.6%74.3%20 12:20:15  M30-39  Daniel Rueckert St. Cloud  MN      1  Results
69.4%73.5%6 12:22:11  M30-39  Keegan Flaherty Duluth  MN          Results
79.1%83.0%8 12:28:24  F40-49  Catherine Lee Eau Claire  WI          Results
78.8%87.6%32 12:30:30  F50-59  Lisa Hane St Paul  MN          Results
68.4%75.7%2 12:33:22  M30-39  Daniel Jago Carlton  MN          Results
78.4%86.6%17 12:35:00  F40-49  Jackie Happeny Sioux Falls  SD         Results
78.3%84.1%6 12:35:46  F30-39  Danielle Hilson Duluth  MN          Results
68.1%73.8%8 12:36:01  M40-49  Tim Ferber Honolulu  HI          Results
67.9%73.9%16 12:38:48  M40-49  Jimmy Beltz Wayzata  MN      2  Results
67.8%73.3%2 12:39:15  M40-49  Matthew Robertson Shoreview  MN          Results
67.7%71.3%18 12:41:09  M30-39  Gabe Wilson Austin  MN      2   Results
77.4%93.3%8 12:44:21  F60-69  Katy Class Woodbury  MN      1   Results
67.3%83.0%7 12:45:21  M40-49  Christopher Knutson Windsor Heights  IA          Results
66.8%72.8%8 12:50:57  M40-49  Matthew Peckosh Saint Paul  MN          Results
76.5%83.4%3 12:53:39  F30-39  Kelly Kjorlien Bozeman  MT          Results
76.5%96.7%10 12:53:45  F20-29  Emily Hegrenes Grand Rapids  MN      1   Results
76.3%77.9%6 12:55:04  F30-39  Monica Ramstad Golden  CO          Results
66.4%68.8%4 12:55:36  M30-39  Joe Duffield Duluth  MN          Results
66.4%69.9%4 12:56:04  M40-49  Matt Lorenz St Paul  MN          Results
66.3%66.3%1 12:56:46  M30-39  Spencer Mertes Raleigh  NC          Results
75.9%80.2%37 12:59:28  F30-39  Alisha Alness mound  MN      1   Results
65.8%69.9%5 13:02:19  M40-49  Eric Hauge Minneapolis  MN          Results
65.8%69.8%49 13:02:48  M40-49  Joe Delano Wayzata  MN         Results
65.2%68.0%5 13:10:00  M30-39  Tim Paul Moorhead  MN          Results
65.1%67.2%4 13:10:44  M30-39  Elliot Chejade Evergreen  CO          Results
74.6%71.4%2 13:12:56  F30-39  Calise Berger Eagan  MN          Results
64.7%65.7%17 13:16:06  M30-39  Justin Otsea Duluth  MN          Results
64.5%73.2%7 13:17:57  M20-29  Ian Mundy Duluth  MN          Results
74.1%87.6%13 13:18:24  F40-49  Christianne Lind Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
74.0%81.4%17 13:19:41  F40-49  Jenn Farlow Bloomington  MN          Results
64.3%70.0%3 13:20:19  M40-49  Jeremy Kleppe Stillwater  MN          Results
64.3%69.6%16 13:20:41  M40-49  Andy Hutson Sparta  WI          Results
64.1%71.5%5 13:23:41  M20-29  Jason Linn Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
64.0%47.2%2 13:24:11  M50-59  David Kjaer St. Louis Park  MN         Results
73.3%90.9%15 13:26:53  F50-59  Candice Collins Hudson  WI          Results
63.8%71.7%23 13:27:13  M40-49  Mitch Myre Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
73.2%60.5%9 13:28:52  F30-39  Kate Ratkovich Duluth  MN      1   Results
63.5%71.4%13 13:31:17  M40-49  Craig Westerland Minneapolis  MN          Results
63.4%70.2%24 13:31:55  M30-39  Zachary Delong Shoreview  MN         Results
63.4%65.7%14 13:32:49  M40-49  Jordan Wesely Mankato  MN      1  Results
63.3%75.8%3 13:33:12  M20-29  Caleb Pavelka St. Paul  MN          Results
72.7%85.7%15 13:34:19  F50-59  Crissy McNaughton Chaska  MN          Results
72.6%84.9%4 13:35:27  F50-59  Anne Gallentine Shorewood  MN          Results
63.1%69.2%23 13:35:32  M40-49  Reid Plumbo North Oaks  MN      1   Results
63.0%68.3%11 13:37:12  M40-49  Mark Mathews Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
72.3%74.6%11 13:38:16  F40-49  Jennifer Thoennes Union Grove  WI          Results
72.2%75.3%6 13:39:31  F30-39  Claire Bush Milwaukee  WI      2   Results
62.8%67.3%2 13:40:12  M40-49  Rick Bretl Appleton  WI      1   Results
62.8%69.8%1 13:40:20  M40-49  Mark Williams Minneapolis  MN          Results
72.1%82.7%9 13:40:46  F40-49  Dena Long Eau Claire  WI          Results
62.7%73.1%3 13:41:07  M30-39  Nathan Middleton Thunder Bay  ON          Results
62.7%63.0%6 13:41:46  M40-49  Scott Stellmach Two Harbors  MN          Results
62.6%77.9%5 13:42:02  M40-49  Luke Hanson St. Louis Park  MN      1   Results
62.5%66.1%3 13:44:08  M30-39  Nathan Rylander Minneapolis  MN          Results
71.7%71.7%2 13:45:41  F30-39  Paula Piscopo Bellaire  MI          Results
71.5%75.5%5 13:47:46  F40-49  Heather Maier Hastings  MN          Results
71.4%75.9%2 13:48:42  M40-49  Craig Schimnich Saint Paul  MN          Results
71.1%76.6%32 13:52:40  F40-49  Sarah Shilman Duluth  MN          Results
61.8%65.5%5 13:53:21  M30-39  Brian Powers LAKEVILLE  MN         Results
70.9%98.4%10 13:54:25  F50-59  Jennifer Breen Minneapolis  MN          Results
70.8%77.1%27 13:55:15  F40-49  Jessica Johnson Bloomington  MN      1   Results
70.7%77.4%7 13:56:33  F40-49  Kimberly Decker Northfield  MN          Results
70.5%74.8%16 13:58:48  F30-39  Jessica Storrison-Carmean Negaunee  MI          Results
70.5%73.7%6 13:59:31  F40-49  Jessica Baltzley Minneapolis  MN         Results
70.5%73.1%1 13:59:45  F20-29  Grace Marshik Duluth  MN          Results
61.3%68.1%28 14:00:25  M50-59  Jacob Westendorp Maplewood  MN         Results
70.3%93.1%24 14:01:33  F60-69  Kim Priest Louisville  KY         Results
70.3%70.8%13 14:01:47  F40-49  Mia Trebesch Dayton  MN      1   Results
61.1%73.9%12 14:02:54  M60-69  Jeffrey Carkhuff Fargo  ND      1   Results
61.0%63.6%5 14:03:35  M40-49  Luke Preussler Perham  MN          Results
61.0%71.8%8 14:04:08  M20-29  Miguel Anselmo Minneapolis  MN         Results
69.8%80.0%16 14:08:11  F40-49  Natalie White DULUTH  MN          Results
69.6%74.2%1 14:10:15  F40-49  Tabatha Okeefe Plover  WI          Results
69.5%75.0%17 14:11:50  F40-49  Molly Vasich Golden Valley  MN          Results
60.3%64.8%5 14:14:13  M40-49  Chris Schulz Shoreview  MN         Results
69.3%73.9%17 14:14:18  F40-49  Katie Haberman Golden Valley  MN          Results
69.2%78.3%25 14:14:48  F40-49  Kate Tsai Breckenridge  CO          Results
60.0%58.7%9 14:18:04  M30-39  Lucas Knutson River Falls  WI      1   Results
68.9%74.6%14 14:19:01  F40-49  Stacey Jutila duluth  MN          Results
68.8%71.8%4 14:20:38  F20-29  Madi Rognerud Duluth  MN      1   Results
59.7%60.7%10 14:22:22  M30-39  Eric Neumann Minneapolis  MN          Results
68.6%76.7%5 14:23:09  F40-49  Amy Hanson Hastings  MN          Results
59.5%66.8%7 14:24:59  M40-49  Peter Carlson Duluth  MN          Results
59.4%59.4%2 14:27:27  M30-39  James Karsten Chicago  IL          Results
59.3%73.8%5 14:28:46  M50-59  David Pither Thunder Bay  ON          Results
59.2%82.9%8 14:29:13  M60-69  Mark Lowder Chanhassen  MN          Results
59.2%59.2%4 14:30:23  M30-39  Jodhandeep Singh Bloomington  MN          Results
67.9%71.2%5 14:31:17  F30-39  Lisa Laird Bozeman  MT          Results
67.8%72.3%7 14:32:50  F50-59  Aga Fine Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
58.8%77.0%83 14:35:34  M60-69  John Eiden Chanhassen  MN         Results
58.7%62.3%8 14:37:04  M40-49  Robert Knapp ANDOVER  MN          Results
67.2%70.1%6 14:40:53  F40-49  Carrie Davies Shoreview  MN          Results
67.1%83.5%5 14:41:32  F50-59  Ann Nelson SAINT PAUL  MN          Results
66.8%67.8%4 14:45:54  F40-49  Miranda Havard Hastings  MN          Results
66.7%74.6%35 14:47:05  F40-49  Jolene Aden-Else Frisco  TX      1   Results
57.8%64.8%13 14:51:29  M40-49  Mike Sweetman Marshall  MN      1  Results
66.2%70.8%24 14:54:28  F30-39  Sophie Tibbetts Cloquet  MN      1   Results
57.6%63.8%29 14:54:44  M50-59  Darrick Hartman Elkhart Lake  WI          Results
65.9%71.4%5 14:57:43  F50-59  Ronda Copher Sloatsburg  NY      1   Results
57.2%61.0%15 14:59:35  M40-49  Derek Fritze North St Paul  MN      3   Results
65.8%70.5%31 14:59:46  F40-49  Rose Biancini Saint Paul  MN          Results
65.7%69.8%25 15:00:11  F30-39  Nichole Diver Cloquet  MN          Results
57.2%69.3%5 15:00:51  M30-39  Connor Olson Minneapolis  MN          Results
57.0%62.9%7 15:02:44  M40-49  Caleb Pulver Saint Paul  MN          Results
56.9%58.2%1 15:04:20  M30-39  Brian Cunningham Ham Lake  MN          Results
56.9%58.0%4 15:05:26  M40-49  Ryan Towles Dollar Bay  MI      1   Results
56.9%66.2%4 15:05:45  M50-59  Daniel Winings Duluth  MN          Results
65.3%73.6%11 15:06:23  F40-49  Molly Uecker Buffalo  MN          Results
56.7%73.2%13 15:08:48  M50-59  Nathan Perry Maple Grove  MN         Results
56.5%75.0%17 15:11:03  M50-59  Shelby Miller SAINT PAUL  MN          Results
64.6%72.9%1 15:16:21  F30-39  Katie Peck Duluth  MN          Results
56.1%74.1%1 15:18:12  M50-59  Noel Creager Minneapolis  MN          Results
64.4%70.9%5 15:18:38  F30-39  Melissa Mantzke Spring Park  MN      1   Results
64.1%67.6%4 15:23:30  F30-39  Rae Fitzpatrick Livingston  MT          Results
55.7%85.1%1 15:24:37  M50-59  Douglas Anderson Marquette  MI          Results
55.4%60.4%2 15:29:58  M40-49  Travis Olives woodbury  MN         Results
55.1%55.1%1 15:35:02  M20-29  Ben Steil Shoreview  MN          Results
62.8%65.6%8 15:42:02  F30-39  Megan Polcher Saint Paul  MN          Results
54.7%63.1%3 15:42:03  M30-39  Tanner Elmore Otsego  MN          Results
54.6%60.2%17 15:43:05  M40-49  Josh Anderson Cottonwood  MN      1  Results
54.5%61.6%6 15:45:10  M40-49  Erik Cribbs Owings  MD          Results
62.1%65.6%3 15:52:30  F40-49  Alisha Telci Mound  MN          Results
54.0%54.4%13 15:53:23  M30-39  Birbal Ekka Edina  MN      2   Results
54.0%64.9%3 15:53:44  M40-49  Timothy Flaten saint paul  MN          Results
53.6%60.3%1 16:01:24  M50-59  Jeremy Johnson Kasson  MN          Results
53.6%60.3%1 16:01:24  M40-49  Adam Brandl Mantorville  MN          Results
53.3%57.3%6 16:06:49  M40-49  Bruce Bevard St Leonard  MD          Results
60.7%65.3%7 16:15:06  F50-59  Glenda Latour Duluth  MN         Results
52.4%57.9%5 16:22:29  M40-49  Paul Schott Eagan  MN          Results
52.4%70.1%32 16:22:41  M50-59  Steve Campbell Hudson  WI      1   Results
52.3%64.8%9 16:24:00  M50-59  Arnaud Daix Hudson  WI          Results
60.1%66.1%1 16:25:00  F20-29  Elsa Seterdahl Boulder  CO          Results
59.5%77.0%2 16:33:46  F50-59  Michelle Hoza lakeville  MN          Results
51.2%52.3%1 16:45:43  M30-39  Cole Rudick Mound  MN          Results
58.8%62.3%5 16:45:46  F40-49  Andrea Fritze North Saint Paul  MN          Results
51.1%62.8%1 16:48:04  M40-49  Francesco Marraffa Minneapolis  MN          Results
58.5%66.9%6 16:50:45  F40-49  Heather Mackenzie Minneapolis  MN          Results
50.7%53.8%3 16:55:38  M50-59  Jon Baxter Fridley  MN          Results
50.6%55.1%7 16:57:02  M40-49  Jon Reemtsma Maple Grove  MN      1   Results
50.3%54.4%2 17:04:07  M30-39  Mark Schott Minneapolis  MN          Results
57.3%64.0%2 17:12:59  F20-29  Meyayua Lee Saint Paul  MN          Results
55.8%66.5%8 17:39:48  F40-49  Kelly Straka Duluth  MN          Results
48.5%58.7%2 17:41:16  M50-59  Sander Van De Meerendonk bloomington  MN          Results
48.5%53.2%4 17:42:21  M30-39  Richard Mulhare Baltimore  MD          Results
47.3%54.5%2 18:08:24  M20-29  Jack Hallman Minneapolis  MN          Results
47.2%64.5%3 18:11:52  M50-59  Jeff Weise Walker  MN          Results
46.0%50.8%2 18:40:37  M40-49  Ryan Mosby Rochester  MN         Results
50.8%53.0%1 19:25:12  F30-39  Rebecca Kent Minneapolis  MN          Results
42.9%58.3%8 19:59:44  M50-59  Peter Knapik La Crosse  WI         Results
47.8%60.1%4 20:37:20  F30-39  Meg Pawley Saint Paul  MN          Results
33.7%52.6%2 25:29:20  M30-39  Michael Rosenthal Rothschild  WI          Results
  0   M30-39  Matthew Hourigan Mendota Heights  MN          Results
  0   M30-39  John Rasmussen Green Bay  AL          Results
 0.0%0   M20-29  Austin Anderson Auburn  WA          Results
  0   F30-39  Heather Kampf Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0   M50-59  Matthew Snell Blaine  MN          Results
  0   M50-59  Rob Bulander Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0   M30-39  Scott Miller New Lisbon  WI          Results
  0   M30-39  Alex Hosler San Diego  CA          Results