Home
Results
Events
News
Podcast
Store
Gift Cards
Help
Contact
SIGN IN
CART
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  
Tiktok
Events
Participants
SIGN IN
CART
Events
Participants
Home
Results
Events
News
Podcast
Store
Gift Cards
Help
Contact
Registered Entrants
August 16 - 17, 2024
Marquette Trail 50
Marquette
,
MI
•
50 Miler, 50K, Adult 5K, Kids 5K, 1 Miler
Website
Calendar
Store
Entrants
Directions
Social
Facebook
☰
ALL
<20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
ALL
Male
Female
50 Miler
|
50K
|
Adult 5K
|
Kids 5K
|
1 Miler
177 Entrants
Rank
Age Rank
Results
Target
Age
First
Last
City
Loc
Bib
Finishes
93.0%
94.5%
40
10:21:41
M30-39
Benjamin
Drexler
Minneapolis
MN
Results
91.7%
91.7%
4
10:30:22
M30-39
Ryan
Hackett
Marquette
MI
1
Results
96.7%
98.7%
5
10:30:45
F40-49
Dana
Smith
Clarkston
MI
Results
90.6%
94.2%
54
10:37:57
M40-49
Nic
Giebler
Plymouth
WI
2
Results
94.6%
91.0%
4
10:44:49
F40-49
Correen
Schuebel
Milwaukee
WI
Results
93.2%
93.2%
1
10:54:35
F50-59
Mary
Luebke
Onalaska
WI
Results
92.5%
96.6%
62
10:59:32
F50-59
Kimberly
Holak
Dulurh
MN
Results
92.3%
94.8%
53
11:00:37
F40-49
Tammi
Braund
Cushing
WI
1
Results
90.1%
87.2%
3
11:16:40
F30-39
Stephanie
Cloutier
Eleva
WI
Results
85.3%
87.6%
31
11:17:12
M30-39
Andy
Clink
Phoenix
AZ
2
Results
89.8%
96.9%
30
11:18:46
F40-49
Lily
Medina
Oglesby
IL
1
Results
84.7%
98.3%
46
11:22:24
M60-69
John
Horns
Edina
MN
1
Results
84.3%
89.7%
14
11:25:19
M30-39
Patrick
Griffith
La Crosse
WI
Results
84.1%
91.7%
4
11:26:56
M30-39
Michael
McPherson
Ironwood
MI
1
Results
88.4%
100.0%
1
11:30:04
F40-49
Amy
Maule
Cedar
MI
Results
83.6%
92.3%
6
11:31:23
M30-39
Luke
Hallmark
Waukesha
WI
Results
83.4%
90.5%
2
11:32:47
M30-39
Cory
Fries
Marquette
MI
Results
82.4%
92.4%
18
11:41:06
M40-49
Alan
Tiongson
Sterling
IL
Results
81.4%
87.6%
24
11:50:04
M40-49
Jeff
Vander Kooi
Las Vegas
NV
6
Results
85.8%
92.5%
8
11:50:44
F40-49
Kristin
Korevec
Madison
WI
Results
81.1%
91.6%
55
11:52:20
M50-59
Mike
Wasson
Pottstown
PA
Results
80.5%
87.8%
7
11:57:39
M40-49
Cory
McDonald
Houghton
MI
1
Results
84.9%
89.8%
16
11:57:56
F50-59
Jodee
Vander Kooi
Las Vegas
NV
2
Results
84.4%
95.6%
4
12:02:16
F20-29
Taylor
Corkins
Ann Arbor
MI
Results
79.8%
82.6%
37
12:04:02
M40-49
Brian
Cavanaugh
Grand Rapids
MI
3
Results
79.6%
81.9%
15
12:05:45
M30-39
Edwin
Brown
Two Harbors
MN
1
Results
79.5%
83.2%
2
12:07:13
M40-49
Nate
Gorski
HALES CORNERS
WI
Results
79.3%
92.1%
13
12:09:14
M60-69
Keith
Kuykendall
Marquette
MI
Results
83.5%
93.9%
6
12:10:03
F40-49
Kristin
Tuominen
Ishpeming
MI
1
Results
78.8%
78.8%
2
12:13:19
M30-39
Nick
McDerrah
Spokane
WA
Results
78.7%
78.7%
6
12:14:14
M40-49
Rusty
Klein
Traverse City
MI
2
Results
78.7%
84.6%
11
12:14:26
M30-39
Nick
Clark
Holland
MI
Results
82.5%
88.6%
6
12:19:26
F40-49
Katie
Strong
Anchorage
AK
Results
77.7%
84.5%
15
12:24:04
M30-39
Steve
Pentler
Delafield
WI
Results
77.2%
77.2%
3
12:28:30
M30-39
Henry
Werner
CHICAGO
IL
Results
77.0%
87.3%
3
12:30:33
M20-29
Todd
Hall
Houghton
MI
Results
77.0%
77.0%
1
12:30:33
M40-49
Andrew
Strong
Nakagawa City
JPN
Results
76.8%
71.0%
6
12:32:24
M30-39
Michael
Rose
Zeeland
MI
Results
81.0%
86.3%
11
12:32:40
F30-39
Lindsey
Burton
Des Moines
IA
Results
76.8%
95.9%
46
12:32:42
M60-69
Michael
Wilcox
Marana
AZ
Results
80.8%
98.6%
1
12:34:21
F20-29
Vivian
Johnson
Crystal
MN
Results
76.5%
89.1%
50
12:35:39
M50-59
Andy
Applegate
Los Angeles
CA
1
Results
76.3%
86.2%
42
12:37:44
M30-39
Nathan
Hubert
Duluth
MN
Results
76.0%
80.4%
33
12:40:07
M40-49
Brian
Mansky
La Crosse
WI
Results
76.0%
88.6%
18
12:40:07
M50-59
Bruce
Daman
Fife Lake
MI
2
Results
79.8%
84.3%
17
12:44:10
F40-49
Lyn
Tiongson
Sterling
IL
Results
75.2%
78.5%
11
12:48:37
M40-49
Andrew
Steger
Onalaska
WI
Results
79.2%
88.9%
19
12:49:52
F40-49
Katie
Daman
Fife Lake
MI
2
Results
75.0%
79.8%
2
12:50:34
M20-29
Ben
Brushaber
Grand Rapids
MI
Results
74.9%
86.0%
5
12:52:06
M60-69
Charles
Byers
Troy
MI
Results
74.8%
86.1%
16
12:52:25
M30-39
Kristopher
Reinhardt
Zeeland
MI
Results
78.5%
96.1%
6
12:57:02
F30-39
Victoria
Zakrzewski
Rochester Hills
MI
1
Results
78.4%
86.0%
20
12:57:37
F50-59
Pam
Walker
Northville
MI
Results
78.4%
85.0%
3
12:57:37
F30-39
Robbi
Hilton
Caledonia
MI
Results
74.2%
87.0%
7
12:58:40
M50-59
Dan
Crooker
Baileys Harbor
WI
Results
74.1%
79.7%
17
13:00:21
M40-49
Chad
Dykstra
Hamilton
MI
Results
73.8%
82.2%
3
13:03:37
M30-39
Paul
Choudoir
Saint Paul
MN
Results
73.3%
81.1%
5
13:08:32
M30-39
Jacob
Pidek
Eau Claire
WI
Results
77.2%
80.1%
6
13:10:07
F30-39
Laura
Zalewski
SIX LAKES
MI
Results
72.9%
76.2%
3
13:13:05
M30-39
Sam
Barnes
Royal Oak
MI
Results
72.2%
79.4%
20
13:20:53
M50-59
Tim
Nelson
Omer
MI
1
Results
72.0%
74.6%
2
13:23:14
M30-39
Nickolas
Esbrook
Franklin
TN
Results
71.4%
70.6%
4
13:29:04
M30-39
Andrew
Myers
Durand
MI
1
Results
75.2%
96.0%
1
13:30:36
F40-49
Emily
Robinson
Little Suamico
WI
Results
70.5%
70.5%
3
13:39:38
M30-39
Peter
Prochotsky
Kamloops
BC
Results
74.4%
82.0%
5
13:40:11
F30-39
Katherine
Carpenter
Greenfield
WI
Results
70.4%
92.5%
16
13:41:16
M20-29
Jordon
Englund
Gainesville
FL
Results
70.3%
85.2%
2
13:42:40
M20-29
Neal
McCarthy
Gladwin
MI
Results
73.5%
78.1%
2
13:49:34
F30-39
Erin
McGhee
menominee
MI
Results
69.7%
95.1%
4
13:49:45
M50-59
David
Ward
Marquette
MI
Results
69.4%
74.2%
28
13:52:59
M40-49
Efrain
Huerta
Oglesby
IL
1
Results
69.1%
80.1%
18
13:56:21
M50-59
David
Soukup
Eden Prairie
MN
Results
68.9%
71.0%
23
13:59:24
M30-39
Daniel
Zelenak
Onalaska
WI
1
Results
72.3%
84.7%
46
14:03:27
F50-59
Ann
Scholl
Kimberly
WI
Results
68.4%
76.4%
1
14:04:55
M40-49
Travis
Balzer
Shepherd
MI
1
Results
68.3%
76.4%
27
14:06:46
M40-49
Andrew
Grosvenor
Fort Wayne
IN
1
Results
68.2%
74.8%
53
14:07:09
M40-49
Brian
Van Beusekom
Plymouth
MN
Results
71.8%
83.9%
15
14:09:12
F30-39
Missy
Shaner
Lansing
MI
1
Results
67.8%
74.4%
39
14:13:01
M40-49
Cody
Teslow
Holmen
WI
Results
67.7%
66.6%
14
14:13:39
M30-39
Michael
Bedsun
Trenton
MI
Results
67.3%
70.8%
8
14:18:59
M40-49
Bjorn
Skogen
Lansing
MI
Results
70.9%
79.0%
5
14:20:28
F40-49
Rika
Adachi
Ann Arbor
MI
Results
66.4%
76.5%
2
14:30:38
M40-49
David
Lauters
Traverse City
MI
Results
66.1%
72.5%
19
14:34:03
M40-49
Ben
Seibel
Eau Claire
WI
Results
69.6%
78.4%
1
14:36:40
F30-39
Lina
Nowland
Eagle
MI
Results
69.5%
70.5%
1
14:37:18
F30-39
Sadie
Shaver
Monument
CO
Results
69.3%
80.0%
31
14:39:57
F50-59
Liz
Burnis
Caledonia
MI
Results
65.3%
72.6%
6
14:45:26
M40-49
Ryan
Solecki
Shelby township
MI
Results
65.2%
79.0%
1
14:46:07
M30-39
Tyler
Jenema
Marquette
MI
Results
65.2%
77.6%
4
14:46:39
M40-49
Fernando
Montes
Haslett
MI
1
Results
65.1%
78.3%
6
14:48:09
M40-49
Dan
Alber
Cedar springs
MI
Results
64.6%
85.9%
1
14:55:02
M40-49
Kyle
Kowalczyk
Delano
MN
Results
68.1%
73.9%
11
14:55:28
F40-49
Anne
Laschen
Muskego
WI
Results
64.2%
67.2%
7
15:00:54
M30-39
Michael
Bell
Okemos
MI
Results
64.2%
67.4%
13
15:00:54
M40-49
Drew
Sills
Colorado Springs
CO
Results
67.5%
79.3%
2
15:02:53
F40-49
Rikki
Fahrmann
New Brighton
MN
Results
63.9%
65.3%
2
15:05:08
M30-39
Josef
Simon
Munising
MI
1
Results
67.3%
87.1%
3
15:06:23
F40-49
Cicily
Fortin
Negaunee
MI
Results
67.2%
67.2%
3
15:08:00
F40-49
Renee
Sills
Colorado Springs
CO
Results
67.2%
88.3%
47
15:08:08
F60-69
Irina
Boggie-Miloserdova
Two Harbors
MN
1
Results
63.3%
63.3%
1
15:12:51
M30-39
Ben
Loznak
Cedar
MI
1
Results
63.2%
68.7%
33
15:14:52
M40-49
Neil
Runions
Plymouth
MN
1
Results
66.5%
73.5%
27
15:17:09
F40-49
Alex
Terrill
Kamas
UT
Results
65.8%
70.0%
2
15:26:29
F30-39
Meghan
Kehr
Jenison
MI
Results
61.8%
63.3%
4
15:35:00
M40-49
Nathan
Roggenbaum
Holland
MI
Results
61.2%
67.2%
2
15:45:05
M50-59
Keith
Glendon
Marquette
MI
Results
64.4%
66.7%
5
15:47:21
F30-39
Kristi
Welle
Duluth
MN
Results
60.9%
66.5%
9
15:48:49
M30-39
Evan
Cole
Portage
MI
1
Results
60.8%
63.3%
8
15:51:19
M40-49
Shawn
Hodgins
Ishpeming
MI
Results
60.6%
60.6%
1
15:53:02
M40-49
Bradley
Robinson
Little Suamico
WI
Results
60.6%
73.1%
11
15:53:40
M60-69
Alexander
Kuznetsov
Eagan
MN
Results
60.3%
67.8%
1
15:58:25
M40-49
Luther
Kurtz
Charlevoix
MI
Results
59.9%
59.3%
5
16:04:10
M30-39
Chase
Hoffman
Holland
MI
Results
59.8%
59.8%
1
16:06:06
M30-39
Lucas
Pfruender
Saint Clair Shores
MI
Results
62.9%
71.9%
12
16:10:07
F30-39
Helen
Pegram
Whitefish
MT
Results
59.4%
59.8%
1
16:12:27
M30-39
Brad
Anderson
Big Sky
MI
Results
59.0%
85.7%
10
16:19:12
M20-29
Nahir
Negron-Fernandez
Manchester
NH
Results
62.1%
79.8%
4
16:22:27
F40-49
Melinda
Knuth
Madison
WI
Results
58.8%
67.2%
33
16:22:52
M40-49
Ryan
Schave
Clinton Township
MI
1
Results
58.4%
69.9%
13
16:30:16
M50-59
Jesse
Thompson
Menasha
WI
Results
58.2%
68.0%
3
16:33:00
M40-49
Bryan
Wiandt
Akron
OH
Results
60.7%
67.0%
3
16:45:28
F40-49
Jillian
Pizzimenti
Berkley
MI
Results
56.8%
66.1%
2
16:57:07
M40-49
Joseph
Schetter
Marquette
MI
Results
56.4%
58.9%
24
17:04:30
M40-49
Jim
Stelter
Findlay
OH
Results
55.2%
56.8%
3
17:26:58
M30-39
Benjamin
Ford
Colorado Springs
CO
Results
57.2%
100.0%
1
17:46:51
F60-69
Karen
Deboise
beach park
IL
Results
57.0%
69.5%
1
17:49:17
F20-29
Jackie
Karim
Manhattan Beach
CA
Results
53.6%
65.2%
6
17:58:13
M40-49
Gregory
Tracy
Gregory
MI
Results
53.0%
56.6%
4
18:11:27
M30-39
Eric
Mahowald
Apple Valley
MN
Results
52.2%
56.5%
2
18:27:59
M30-39
Andy
Greenhow
Pittsburgh
PA
Results
53.5%
67.3%
8
18:59:25
F50-59
Tammy
Felton
Fort Collins
CO
Results
41.4%
73.9%
2
24:33:41
F30-39
Ruth
Leibfritz
Colorado Springs
CO
Results
36.7%
1
26:16:27
M30-39
Jay
Paquette
Eagle
MI
Results
0
M20-29
Alex
Stuckart
Sun Prairie
WI
Results
0
F30-39
Kendell
Myers
Durand
MI
Results
0
M30-39
Josh
Esbrook
Saline
MI
Results
0
M20-29
Luke
Cherney
Marquette
MI
Results
0
F30-39
Stephanie
Cetnar
Royal Oak
MI
Results
0
M30-39
Justin
Jenca
Dewitt
MI
Results
0
M20-29
Taylor
McPhail
Norton Shores
MI
Results
0
M40-49
Jake
Pobocik
Brighton
MI
Results
0
M50-59
Brian
Segerlind
Troy
MI
Results
0
M40-49
Michael
Riley
Ann Arbor
MI
Results
0
M40-49
Benjamin
Pierce
Duluth
MN
Results
0
F40-49
Sara
Herrera
Skandia
MI
Results
0
M30-39
Alex
Hogan
Milwaukee
WI
Results
0
M30-39
Caleb
Jay
Gwinn
MI
Results
0
F40-49
Laura
Wills
Gwinn
MI
Results
0
M40-49
Jack
Wood
Crozet
VA
Results
0
F20-29
Christine
Pike
Port Huron
MI
Results
0
M30-39
Dan
Deleeuw
MIDLAND
MI
Results
0
M30-39
Henry
Wilson
MEMPHIS
TN
Results
0
M30-39
Daniel
Loughran
Brooklyn Park
MN
Results
0
F30-39
Taylor
Leis
Minneapolis
MN
Results
0
M30-39
Richard
Christner
East Jordan
MI
Results
0
M20-29
Terry
Bailey
Marquette
MI
Results
0
F30-39
Kierstin
Sanch
Traverse City
MI
Results
0
F30-39
Kaitlyn
Weber
Kingsley
MI
Results
0
M30-39
Luke
Quinn
Mesick
MI
Results
0
M40-49
Chad
Kirby
Fowlerville
MI
Results
0
M30-39
Kevin
Roell
Marquette
MI
Results
0
M30-39
Michael
Billings
Kenosha
WI
Results
0
M40-49
Christopher
Kelsey
Midland
MI
Results
0
M20-29
Tim
Spehar III
Grand Rapids
MI
Results
0
M30-39
John
Kamps
Negaunee
MI
Results
0
F30-39
Taylor
Rottman
Hudsonville
MI
Results
0
M30-39
Christopher
Chase
Rockford
MI
Results
0
M40-49
David
Barber
Mason
MI
Results
0
M40-49
Joseph
Hipshire
Sterling Heights
MI
Results
0
M40-49
Andy
Sarkipato
Chicago
IL
Results
0
F30-39
Amy
Allwelt
Fenton
MI
Results
0
M40-49
Terry
Allwelt
Fenton
MI
Results
0
F30-39
Tiffany
Dickerson
Lansing
MI
Results
0
M20-29
Zach
Hansen
Lansing
MI
Results
0
M20-29
Luke
Denson
East Moline
IL
Results
0
M50-59
David
Slette
Marquette
MI
Results
0
M30-39
Alhaji
Karim
Manhattan Beach
CA
Results