Registered Entrants
July 13 - 14, 2024

Siskiyou Out Back Running Festival

Ashland, OR 100K, 50 Miler, 50K, 15K, 8K


100K | 50 Miler | 50K | 15K | 8K
157 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
99.4%99.8%3 10:21:18  M30-39  Jevin Hoeper Townsend  TN          Results
99.1%99.8%19 10:23:26  M30-39  Ryan Neely Mill Valley  CA          Results
94.5%94.8%7 10:53:31  M20-29  Phillip Kearns Klamath Falls  OR      1   Results
94.4%100.0%1 10:54:00  M20-29  Tyler Andree Truckee  CA          Results
93.9%97.0%6 10:58:06  M30-39  Jacob Bartholomew Bend  OR          Results
92.4%95.4%40 11:08:43  M40-49  Jace Ives Ashland  OR      3   Results
90.5%93.2%4 11:22:14  M30-39  Kyle Roberts Granite bay  CA      1   Results
89.8%92.8%14 11:27:47  M30-39  Lance Cundy Minneapolis  MN          Results
88.9%96.0%25 11:34:54  M50-59  Nathan Smith Corvallis  OR      1   Results
87.8%91.7%22 11:43:13  M40-49  Jacob Rubin Diablo  CA          Results
85.7%91.2%23 12:01:07  M30-39  Evan Moreau Sisters  OR         Results
84.6%90.7%20 12:09:53  M30-39  Jake Nowosatka Seattle  WA          Results
83.1%88.4%44 12:23:25  M40-49  Ricky Roane Meridian  ID         Results
82.8%88.8%51 12:26:07  M40-49  Tom Dmukauskas Somerville  MA          Results
82.6%99.8%3 12:27:39  M20-29  Samuel Marano Mount Shasta  CA          Results
82.4%86.4%9 12:29:55  M20-29  James Reese Orland  CA      2  Results
82.2%84.1%16 12:31:45  M30-39  Michael Hamlin Rohnert Park  CA          Results
82.1%95.6%21 12:32:45  M50-59  William Chapin Portland  OR          Results
82.1%85.5%20 12:32:45  M30-39  Chris Murray Beaverton  OR          Results
81.8%89.1%12 12:35:25  M40-49  Jason Schroeder Boring  OR      1   Results
80.8%85.7%19 12:44:24  M40-49  Yu Kuwabara Ashland  OR      3   Results
80.5%87.3%2 12:47:09  M40-49  Nathanael Pelz Fair Oaks  CA         Results
80.2%86.1%9 12:50:30  M30-39  Rob Wienert Newport  OR         Results
80.2%84.4%19 12:50:36  M30-39  Victor Wang Middleborough  MA         Results
80.0%82.0%16 12:51:51  M40-49  Matthew Schaar Washington  DC         Results
79.1%86.3%4 13:00:32  M30-39  Brock Hartman Seattle  WA          Results
78.3%83.4%10 13:09:06  M20-29  Joshua Bibbee Waldport  OR      1   Results
95.6%97.6%9 13:09:42  F30-39  Jessie Goodell EUGENE  OR          Results
95.6%97.2%11 13:09:57  F30-39  Jaclyn Noshay Minneapolis  MN          Results
78.0%78.7%28 13:11:44  M30-39  Jeremy Rampon Mill Valley  CA         Results
77.8%82.0%35 13:13:34  M30-39  Charlie Haney Chattanooga  TN         Results
77.4%86.7%9 13:17:34  M40-49  Ronald Skoda Cool  CA          Results
77.1%80.9%67 13:21:23  M40-49  Mosi King Beaverton  OR      2  Results
77.1%84.0%4 13:21:30  M40-49  David Liebowitz Eugene  OR          Results
76.8%82.5%17 13:23:47  M30-39  Will Olsen Mount Shasta  CA         Results
76.4%89.7%19 13:28:19  M50-59  Tomio Oshima Chandler  AZ          Results
93.2%95.4%18 13:29:46  F30-39  Abigail Swift Sacramento  CA          Results
75.7%79.3%28 13:36:07  M40-49  Michael Eller Corvallis  OR         Results
75.5%84.7%8 13:38:29  M20-29  Andy Rhine Bend  OR      1   Results
74.8%77.7%9 13:45:16  M20-29  Aidan Bassett Eugene  OR          Results
74.3%78.7%11 13:51:16  M30-39  Brian Mister Charlotte  NC          Results
90.1%94.1%14 13:58:00  F30-39  Challis Popkey Santa Barbara  CA          Results
73.7%74.5%4 13:58:09  M30-39  Osman Mendez Vancouver  WA          Results
73.4%73.1%18 14:01:14  M30-39  Thomas Meyer Seattle  WA          Results
73.4%76.6%44 14:01:21  M40-49  Chad Bowen Talent  OR         Results
73.3%74.8%4 14:02:43  M30-39  Jeff Peitz Portland  OR          Results
73.3%76.0%6 14:03:04  M30-39  Stephen Clark San Francisco  CA         Results
73.2%78.7%15 14:03:53  M50-59  Lance Brady Mountain View  CA          Results
73.1%74.2%9 14:04:34  M30-39  Ben Moore San Francisco  CA          Results
73.1%85.2%8 14:04:41  M40-49  Neal Wight St. Helena  CA          Results
89.3%90.9%30 14:05:42  F30-39  Natalie Chirgwin Ashland  OR         Results
73.0%75.1%2 14:05:50  M20-29  Tommy Rauchut Medford  OR          Results
72.9%75.8%11 14:06:46  M40-49  Matthew Lowry Reno  NV          Results
72.9%84.0%38 14:07:21  M60-69  Dano Montoya Bend  OR         Results
72.4%82.9%30 14:13:05  M40-49  Jim Ruckman Eugene  OR      1   Results
71.9%75.6%7 14:18:47  M30-39  Spencer Anderson Eugene  OR      2   Results
71.8%77.0%22 14:19:44  M40-49  Matt Lowe Hamilton  ON         Results
86.8%96.3%12 14:29:28  F50-59  Janet Lun North Vancouver  BC          Results
71.0%72.7%4 14:29:54  M30-39  Justin Allison Salem  OR         Results
70.5%81.7%3 14:36:19  M40-49  Michael Wright Portland  OR          Results
70.4%79.2%3 14:37:12  M40-49  Chad Delk Montclair  CA          Results
70.1%85.7%20 14:40:34  M50-59  Andrew Minson West Linn  OR          Results
70.1%81.1%33 14:41:04  M50-59  Marc Weber Corvallis  OR      1  Results
85.2%88.4%19 14:46:19  F20-29  Mary Taylor Chattanooga  TN          Results
69.6%80.7%17 14:47:01  M50-59  Peter Wijtkamp North Vancouver  BC          Results
69.5%76.1%2 14:48:18  M40-49  Mike Borsuk Auburn  CA          Results
69.5%69.5%5 14:49:04  M30-39  Levi Davis Omaha  NE          Results
84.8%85.8%10 14:49:45  F30-39  Stephanie Christau Williamstown  MA         Results
69.1%77.1%17 14:53:42  M40-49  Christopher Tirey Lubbock  TX         Results
69.0%76.2%11 14:55:07  M40-49  Andrew Krone San Rafael  CA          Results
69.0%74.6%29 14:55:46  M50-59  Todd Grover Bend  OR         Results
68.9%70.6%4 14:57:04  M30-39  Howard Reiss San Ramon  CA          Results
68.8%64.0%3 14:57:43  M40-49  Paul Parsons Antelope  CA          Results
68.8%75.3%40 14:57:51  M40-49  Jason Dobson Creswell  OR      3   Results
68.6%75.0%5 15:00:28  M30-39  Cash Compton Eugene  OR      1  Results
68.3%72.7%17 15:03:54  M40-49  Adam Cardenas Lima  PER          Results
68.1%69.6%28 15:06:25  M40-49  Ben Dicke CHICAGO  IL         Results
68.1%78.6%7 15:07:21  M40-49  David Mauro MOUNT SHASTA  CA          Results
82.7%83.0%4 15:12:20  F30-39  Bailey Ulbricht South San Francisco  CA          Results
67.6%67.6%2 15:13:31  M30-39  Chase Prochnow Portland  OR      1   Results
67.5%69.5%5 15:15:09  M30-39  Gregory Morgan Auburn  CA          Results
82.2%87.4%15 15:18:54  F30-39  Katrina Miller Missoula  MT          Results
82.2%87.8%13 15:18:54  F40-49  Laura Hoban Kiel  WI          Results
67.1%81.9%54 15:20:44  M50-59  Yoshio Otaki Portland  OR      1   Results
81.4%82.4%21 15:27:56  F30-39  Sarah Sorenson Ashland  OR          Results
66.5%71.6%8 15:28:30  M40-49  David Martin Portland  OR          Results
81.2%86.9%21 15:29:59  F40-49  Gayle Pellizzer Clovis  CA         Results
66.2%70.5%29 15:32:42  M40-49  Matt Rinkenberger Omaha  NE          Results
65.9%77.1%32 15:37:48  M50-59  John Hampton Reno  NV      1   Results
80.4%80.4%2 15:39:29  F30-39  Ashley Hernandez Bellingham  WA          Results
79.7%84.0%26 15:47:16  F30-39  Heather Brooks Frenchtown  MT          Results
79.5%86.2%64 15:50:00  F40-49  Carly Koerner ASHLAND  OR      1  Results
79.5%91.7%16 15:50:07  F30-39  Esme Rhine Bend  OR          Results
79.4%87.6%16 15:51:05  F40-49  Laurie Dutkiewicz Eagle Point  OR          Results
64.7%68.1%6 15:54:01  M30-39  Randall Brown Seattle  WA          Results
64.7%82.1%14 15:55:21  M60-69  Rafael Ceja Medford  OR          Results
78.7%81.2%15 15:59:40  F30-39  Kelsey McGill Redmond  OR          Results
78.4%78.4%2 16:02:51  F20-29  Sophia Bigio Portland  OR          Results
64.1%71.8%5 16:04:09  M50-59  David Self Seattle  WA      2   Results
78.1%90.6%10 16:06:33  F50-59  Gina Milner Tahoe City  CA          Results
78.0%85.2%57 16:08:02  F40-49  Karolina Wyszynska Ashland  OR      2  Results
63.8%67.0%101 16:08:05  M30-39  Shahid Ali Ashland  OR      2  Results
77.6%83.1%21 16:12:39  F30-39  Kim Slate Portland  OR         Results
77.6%83.7%26 16:12:46  F40-49  Lisa Green Snoqualmie Pass  WA         Results
77.2%85.4%46 16:18:12  F40-49  Christina Vincent Oakland  CA      2  Results
63.1%71.0%32 16:18:49  M50-59  Trevor Davenport Gilbert  AZ         Results
76.5%90.7%42 16:27:24  F50-59  Karen Walrafen Ashland  OR          Results
62.3%71.3%56 16:31:52  M50-59  Arthur Fowler Hillsboro  OR      1   Results
61.5%66.9%27 16:43:48  M40-49  Lance Cooper Ashland  OR         Results
61.4%66.5%16 16:46:05  M30-39  Benjamin Bradea TIGARD  OR          Results
61.3%86.5%35 16:47:04  M60-69  Ken Hoffman Redding  CA         Results
61.3%67.7%25 16:47:24  M40-49  Jonathan Seely cool  CA          Results
61.1%65.7%2 16:50:12  M20-29  Noah Perry Dublin  CA          Results
61.0%71.3%30 16:53:11  M50-59  Pete Keating Oak Harbor  WA          Results
74.5%81.3%4 16:53:56  F40-49  Amanda Bonivert Mt Shasta  CA          Results
60.7%76.6%13 16:57:51  M50-59  John Townley Spokane  WA          Results
73.7%77.7%37 17:03:58  F40-49  Biz Stamm Corvallis  OR          Results
59.2%66.0%19 17:22:57  M40-49  Amit Piplani San Ramon  CA          Results
72.1%76.6%5 17:27:34  F30-39  Ellyn Greene Grants Pass  OR          Results
72.1%87.2%30 17:27:42  F50-59  Pam Downs Ashalnd  OR      1   Results
71.6%73.9%25 17:34:17  F40-49  Amanda Smith Yakima  WA         Results
58.1%60.0%8 17:42:52  M30-39  Jason Ward Kula  HI      2   Results
70.7%73.9%28 17:47:34  F40-49  Alexa Todd Happy Valley  OR         Results
70.6%79.4%5 17:49:04  F40-49  Camille Malmquist Reno  NV          Results
57.5%74.3%3 17:53:35  M50-59  Lee Betty Broomfield  CO          Results
69.9%81.8%31 17:59:19  F50-59  Katie Christianson West Linn  OR          Results
57.2%76.0%5 17:59:47  M30-39  Derek Wiens Eugene  OR          Results
69.9%76.9%8 18:00:05  F40-49  Christine Bowie Woodland Park  CO          Results
69.6%74.5%42 18:05:13  F40-49  Ellie Sukerman Portland  OR          Results
56.8%62.3%22 18:07:12  M30-39  Christopher Moreno Reno  NV         Results
69.3%75.5%6 18:08:49  F30-39  Cheree Blanchard Klamath Falls  OR          Results
69.1%84.0%12 18:11:48  F40-49  Cecilia Anderson White Salmon  WA         Results
69.1%75.8%18 18:12:26  F40-49  Rini Sugianto Jakarta  IDN         Results
69.0%98.6%20 18:14:11  F70+  Jan Vleck Olympia  WA          Results
56.4%57.7%4 18:15:41  M30-39  Mike Fasoline Foster City  CA          Results
68.8%75.0%21 18:17:02  F40-49  Rebecca Kagan Ashland  OR          Results
68.7%86.3%55 18:19:16  F50-59  Lucca Criminale Leavenworth  WA         Results
67.6%83.3%3 18:36:11  F30-39  Sophie Kleiser Crowley  LA          Results
66.9%86.0%8 18:48:32  F50-59  Chee Vang Visalia  CA          Results
54.6%55.1%6 18:51:12  M30-39  Alexander Patino Portland  OR          Results
54.3%84.8%20 18:56:37  M60-69  Roger Young Thousand Oaks  CA          Results
64.3%69.5%4 19:33:37  F30-39  Lindsay Rand Washington  CA          Results
52.6%67.2%3 19:33:59  M20-29  Jakob Woods Red Bluff  CA          Results
52.4%55.9%1 19:39:36  M40-49  Jeff Ward Portland  OR          Results
63.8%72.1%9 19:43:11  F50-59  Angie Funtanilla Bainbridge Island  WA          Results
63.4%71.7%19 19:50:05  F30-39  Liz Butterfield Eugene  OR          Results
61.5%75.9%1 20:27:38  F20-29  Madeleine Sykes Cincinnati  OH          Results
49.6%52.8%4 20:44:14  M30-39  Briar Evans Oregon City  OR          Results
58.0%63.4%5 21:42:38  F40-49  Mary Condron Bend  OR          Results
44.8%59.5%1 22:58:39  M30-39  Brad Gray Lake Tapps  WA          Results
  0   M50-59  Brian Stoltz Redmond  WA          Results
  0   M40-49  Geert Van Der Velde Sant Cugat del Valles  ESP          Results
  0   M30-39  Sean Dillon Novato  CA          Results
  0   M60-69  Mark Smith Central Point  OR         Results
  0   M20-29  Braydon Nichols Tacoma  WA         Results
  0   M30-39  Gage Warren Spring  TX          Results
  0   M30-39  Ryan Kennedy Seattle  WA          Results