Registered Entrants
Saturday, May 20, 2017

Superior Spring Trail Race

Lutsen MN 50K, 25K


50K | 25K
285 Entrants 
RankAge RankResultsTargetFirstLastCityStateBibFinishes 
93.5%95.3%64:14:05 M43  Dimitri Drekonja Minneapolis  MN      5   Results
93.5%94.7%54:14:12 M37  Neal Collick Negaunee  MI        photo Results
92.8%97.8%124:16:07 M43  Kurt Keiser Jordan  MN          Results
91.6%94.8%284:19:28 M36  Nic Giebler Plymouth  WI        photo Results
91.5% 34:19:38 M37  Andrew Smith Thunder Bay  ON          Results
88.5%95.7%14:28:30 M43  Leearl Rugland Forest Lake  MN        photo Results
87.9%92.2%264:30:31 M35  Jacob Lawrence St. Paul  MN        photo Results
86.2%90.4%224:35:36 M32  Dylan Armajani New York  NY          Results
86.0% 14:36:14 M35  Drew Sciacca MInneapolis  MN          Results
85.8%91.9%104:37:08 M31  Marc Malinoski Eden Prairie  MN          Results
85.7%91.6%154:37:18 M41  Jeff Vander Kooi Zeeland  MI      1   Results
85.5%87.7%184:37:57 M39  Jesse Berwald Minneapolis  MN          Results
85.4%96.6%174:38:15 M43  Luke Nelson Ramsey  MN      2   Results
85.1%89.0%84:39:25 M36  Charlie Murray Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
82.7%92.6%134:47:24 M46  Karl Adalbert Mpls  MN      2   Results
81.7%82.1%54:50:51 M38  Fred Kueffer Falcon Heights  MN          Results
80.9%82.8%94:53:41 M29  Dmytro Koshevy Minneapolis  MN      4   Results
79.1%81.4%75:00:26 M38  Joshua Henning Elysian  MN          Results
78.4%81.9%45:03:12 M34  Bennett Isabella rosemount  MN          Results
78.3%84.2%175:03:26 M35  Joseph Altendahl St Paul  MN      1 photo Results
78.2%86.4%25:04:06 M35  Michael Gibino St. Paul  MN      1   Results
76.7%82.0%55:10:03 M48  John Hines Gillette  WY          Results
76.3%82.9%55:11:23 M24  Joe Laue Minneapolis  MN          Results
76.3%77.5%25:11:28 M34  Andrew Scheele Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
75.8%98.9%25:13:26 M59  Mitch Osterholt Maplewood  MN          Results
74.5%84.8%35:18:49 M41  Paul Gorton St. Paul  MN      1   Results
74.4%92.5%35:19:17 M54  Christopher Brown Marine On St. Croix  MN          Results
74.4%76.8%185:19:28 M38  Dylan Dragswiek Grand Marais  MN      2 photo Results
73.6% 65:22:43 M31  John Chan St Paul  MN          Results
73.4%80.3%135:23:38 M42  Tj Jeannette North Mankato  MN      3   Results
73.2%88.6%185:24:53 M52  Steve Sorenson Savage  MN      2 photo Results
73.1%74.2%55:25:09 M38  Brad Ames St Paul  MN          Results
72.9%72.6%75:26:10 M28  Neil Albares Hastings  MN      1   Results
72.8%74.3%15:26:40 M35  Brian Corgard COON RAPIDS  MN          Results
72.4%81.5%235:28:06 M47  Kevin Langton Mankato  MN      3   Results
71.9%71.9%15:30:37 M35  Tim Dietz Maple Grove  MN          Results
71.1%71.8%35:34:29 M30  Jim Portmann Saint Louis Park  MN      1   Results
70.7%88.1%225:36:02 M56  Tim Sieh Duluth  MN      2   Results
70.6% 15:36:51 M36  Alexander Falconer Eden Prairie  MN        photo Results
70.3%86.7%15:37:51 M51  Dan Quiggle Garfield  MN          Results
69.9%77.5%225:39:47 M35  Jeffrey Thompson Council Bluffs  IA        photo Results
69.8%72.6%55:40:19 M25  Rory Jackson ROCHESTER  MN          Results
69.8%77.3%55:40:34 M42  Brian Larson Oakdale  MN          Results
69.8%79.0%155:40:37 M45  David Treichel Lino Lakes  MN      5   Results
69.5%78.9%185:42:02 M52  Patrick Susnik Duluth  MN      5   Results
69.5%86.3%855:42:08 M63  Michael Scandrett Minneapolis  MN      6   Results
69.4%84.6%335:42:20 M53  Brad Whitson Winnipeg  MB      2 photo Results
69.4%81.6%55:42:26 M37  Alex Bartley Plainview  MN      1   Results
69.1%74.5%35:43:43 M43  Tony Sexton Minneapolis  MN          Results
69.1%73.5%95:44:10 M36  Paul Gucinski Superior  WI      4   Results
93.2%93.6%55:45:37 F28  Jayna Tomalty Minneapolis  MN          Results
68.7%83.2%75:46:04 M37  Matthew McCarty Ramsey  MN      1   Results
68.5%78.1%15:47:11 M41  Ted Roseen Minneapolis  MN          Results
68.4%84.2%15:47:36 M36  Brad Hughson Thunder Bay  ON      1   Results
68.3% 15:48:06 M34  Gregory Sitton Minneapolis  MN          Results
68.3%77.7%45:48:09 M55  Lawrence Holbert Mishawaka  IN          Results
67.8%68.2%65:50:31 M35  Tim Andrews Eagan  MN          Results
67.4%71.6%155:52:29 M38  Russell Stebner Eden Prairie  MN      2   Results
91.4%91.4%15:52:30 F24  Tracy Perish Long Prairie  MN          Results
67.0%66.2%65:54:58 M39  Joel Toews Winnipeg  MB        photo Results
66.7%78.1%15:56:27 M43  Peter Hanks Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
90.2%93.9%35:56:59 F33  Gretchen Metsa Buhl  MN        photo Results
66.5% 15:57:19 M53  Bob Triplett Shakopee  MN          Results
66.5%71.8%35:57:19 M33  Anthony Krull Westminster  CO          Results
66.3%70.7%75:58:23 M39  Travis Sands Saint Paul  MN          Results
66.2%69.4%45:58:56 M39  Chad Macheel St Paul  MN      1   Results
66.0%69.4%155:59:51 M37  Mitch Ernst Saint Paul  MN      1   Results
89.5%93.3%25:59:54 F30  Ashley Hansen Minneapolis  MN          Results
65.9%71.0%96:00:44 M39  Timothy Owata Coon Rapids  MN          Results
65.9%79.6%636:00:47 M68  Harry Sloan Superior  WI      2   Results
65.9%69.7%96:00:47 M43  James Kyes Duluth  MN      2 photo Results
65.8%70.1%36:01:10 M38  Michael Chronister Madison  WI      1   Results
65.7%70.2%276:01:30 M35  Edward Sandor Minneapolis  MN      2 photo Results
88.7%94.9%46:03:06 F24  Emily Gordon St Paul  MN          Results
65.4%72.2%106:03:39 M38  Nicholas Keller Saint Paul  MN      1   Results
65.2%69.0%76:04:30 M37  Bob Skenzich Duluth  MN      1   Results
65.0%78.0%126:05:54 M51  Fausto Mosquera Wayzata  MN      1   Results
64.8%76.9%116:06:38 M49  Mike McCarl Sioux Lookout  ON      3   Results
64.8%69.5%426:06:48 M43  Zach Pierce Minneapolis  MN      7   Results
64.8%66.3%66:06:51 M35  Jordan Wesely Mankato  MN        photo Results
87.5%89.4%46:07:55 F29  Laura Albares Hastings  MN      1   Results
64.4%64.4%16:08:54 M34  Brian Dobos Marquette  MI          Results
64.2%75.9%496:10:03 M52  Ross Jilk River Falls  WI      3   Results
64.2%69.3%136:10:07 M33  Reid Plumbo Vadnais Heights  MN      3   Results
86.7%91.0%186:11:19 F36  Kristin Rognerud Duluth  MN      3   Results
86.4%97.3%46:12:41 F40  Heather Weckwerth Montevideo  MN      1   Results
63.7%74.1%66:13:12 M41  Mitch Myre Minneapolis  MN          Results
63.5% 16:14:26 M45  Stacey Smith Detroit Lakes  MN          Results
63.4%70.7%16:15:01 M41  Eric Lund Stillwater  MN          Results
63.3%65.7%76:15:44 M30  Matthew Kojetin Seattle  WA          Results
85.7%88.3%26:15:49 F25  Holly Reiland St. Paul  MN          Results
63.2%64.1%26:16:05 M40  Jami Markle Eagan  MN          Results
63.2%65.0%26:16:09 M37  Casey Dahling CHICAGO  IL          Results
63.1%76.6%546:16:37 M64  Jim Stocco Woodbury  MN        photo Results
63.0%63.0%16:17:02 M30  Eric Neumann Minneapolis  MN          Results
63.0%63.0%16:17:17 M30  Danny Bardon Mankato  MN      1   Results
62.5%64.4%436:20:29 M42  Joshua Bornhorst Little Rock  AR          Results
62.3%62.1%46:21:20 M28  Daniel Hilback Alexandria  MN      1   Results
62.2%65.3%166:21:53 M37  Jon Howard Osseo  MN      4 photo Results
62.2%76.5%416:22:23 M60  Bob Frawley Minneapolis  MN          Results
84.2%89.6%56:22:39 F37  Heidi Hasapopoulos Alexandria  MN      2 photo Results
62.1%67.8%36:22:41 M44  Michael Skoglund Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
62.1%61.3%36:22:56 M26  Chris Zysk Rochester  MN          Results
62.0%66.0%86:23:37 M41  Ryan Teegarden Saint Paul  MN      3   Results
61.8%69.1%516:24:29 M60  Jeff Goldstein Maple Grove  MN      3   Results
83.7%90.2%106:24:45 F43  Jodee Fisher Grand Rapids  MI          Results
83.6%90.0%896:25:16 F52  Kim Martin Lakeville  MN          Results
83.6%88.9%206:25:27 F29  Kelly Jaworski Mound  MN      1 photo Results
61.2%67.4%86:28:38 M33  Nicholas Petersen Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
60.3% 16:34:03 M56  Jeff Perry Bondurant  IA          Results
81.6%83.4%26:34:54 F30  Joy Esboldt St. Louis Park  MN          Results
60.2%82.1%286:35:06 M65  Brian Landstrom Duluth  MN      2   Results
60.0%62.1%26:36:01 M23  Scott Carnahan Ames  MN          Results
60.0%72.9%16:36:01 M38  Joseph Baron Rosemount  MN          Results
59.7%71.9%16:38:00 M56  Hugh Bradley Arden Hills  MN      1   Results
80.7%82.7%36:38:57 F23  Stefanie Wenninger Lafayette  MN          Results
59.5%64.9%66:39:41 M39  Aaron Larson Marshall  MN      4   Results
80.5%77.9%56:40:03 F38  Lindsay Leclair Mayville  ND        photo Results
59.2%64.4%666:41:38 M51  Scott Wagner Andover  MN      3   Results
58.9%65.4%26:43:25 M35  Isaac Hagen Eden Prairie  MN      1   Results
79.6%83.0%26:44:28 F28  Hannah Stoughton Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
58.7%64.0%36:44:35 M33  Will Stoughton Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
58.2%63.9%96:48:03 M38  Alex Stephens Savage  MN      3   Results
58.2%62.9%166:48:24 M29  Jared Simpson Minneapolis  MN      4   Results
78.6%87.0%66:49:43 F43  Lisa Hane St Paul  MN          Results
58.0%62.6%96:49:44 M42  Andy Gunsaullus Alexandria  MN      2   Results
57.6% 36:52:27 M39  Camas Lindbeck Eagle River  WI          Results
57.6%63.4%46:52:39 M49  Mike Strommen Hastings  MN        photo Results
57.6%71.1%856:52:44 M58  Steve Hagedorn Two Harbors  MN      9   Results
77.9%76.8%66:53:43 F32  Lindsey Peterson Duluth  MN      1   Results
77.8%73.4%46:53:56 F27  Jill Maine Brainerd  MN      1   Results
57.3% 16:54:36 M54  Mark Gustafson Savage  MN          Results
57.0%65.0%346:57:00 M49  Joel Button Stillwater  MN      4   Results
77.0%96.8%56:58:17 F55  Laura Cominetti cross plains  WI          Results
56.7%73.5%16:58:59 M59  Edward Goetz Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
56.7%66.3%16:59:26 M44  Geoff Murphy Thunder Bay  ON      1   Results
76.6%78.1%47:00:38 F28  Ashley Busack Golden Valley  MN          Results
56.3%64.8%27:02:02 M43  Philip Major Thunder Bay  ON          Results
75.9%82.9%47:04:27 F29  Samantha Glowacki minneapolis  MN          Results
56.0%76.4%67:04:32 M54  Gary Skowronek Willow Springs  IL          Results
75.9%91.0%17:04:37 F36  Rachel Hedlin Lowry  MN      1   Results
55.8%60.2%67:06:07 M38  Jimmy Jones Crystal Lake  IL          Results
75.5%88.0%277:06:42 F44  Shawn Severson St. Paul  MN      4   Results
55.6%67.6%87:07:16 M53  Eric Mead Knife River  MN      2   Results
55.5%65.3%17:08:12 M47  Nathan Perry Maple Grove  MN        photo Results
55.4%59.5%17:08:49 M57  Chang Cho Lake Elmo  MN          Results
55.4%59.9%57:09:12 M39  Kyle Palmer Stillwater  MN      1   Results
74.6%80.7%127:11:44 F38  Stephanie Moeller st louis park  MN      1 photo Results
55.0%54.9%47:12:01 M38  Rolf Lowenberg-Deboer White Bear Lake  MN          Results
74.1%86.8%27:14:32 F45  Pamela Wright Hudson  WI          Results
54.6%67.7%37:15:39 M56  Andrew Johnson St. Paul  MN      1   Results
54.5%63.2%27:15:54 M49  Andy Morgan St. Paul  MN          Results
54.3%60.7%27:18:04 M31  Jay Cascalenda Saint Paul  MN      1   Results
54.2%61.8%57:18:28 M38  Gregg Lind Minneapolis  MN          Results
54.0%53.4%27:20:15 M23  Jesse Heaton Duluth  MN          Results
73.1%83.1%917:20:50 F51  Maria Barton Apple Valley  MN      8   Results
73.0%83.9%227:21:12 F51  Lisa Messerer Duluth  MN      3 photo Results
53.7%62.9%17:22:33 M48  Brian Ropers-Huilman Saint Paul  MN      1   Results
53.6%54.6%27:23:42 M39  Ryan Yearley Brainerd  MN          Results
53.3%56.2%77:25:57 M39  Josh Bergstrom Hudson  WI          Results
71.9%76.3%117:28:12 F38  Nicole Harriman Duluth  MN      1   Results
52.3%61.3%17:34:08 M42  David Lundy Saint Paul  MN      1   Results
70.9%78.0%267:34:16 F37  Annie-Lori Thompson Council Bluffs  IA        photo Results
52.3%60.5%107:34:19 M47  Patrick Tebbe Le Sueur  MN          Results
52.3% 17:34:34 M62  Dave "Ole" Olson Edina  MN          Results
52.0%63.0%337:37:01 M55  Christopher Vitek Rosemount  MN      1   Results
70.4%84.5%197:37:14 F53  Jennifer Tackley Winnipeg  MB          Results
51.9%63.6%917:37:54 M55  Rick Bothwell Moose Lake  MN      7   Results
70.0%79.7%47:39:59 F42  Amy Fullerton Duluth  MN          Results
69.8%71.7%47:41:10 F47  Laura Skowronek Willow Springs  IL          Results
51.4%60.0%127:42:21 M43  Jamison Swift Fridley  MN        photo Results
51.3%63.2%17:43:04 M34  Chris Hasling Blaine  MN      1   Results
69.4% 17:44:09 F25  Margaret Mysz MINNEAPOLIS  MN          Results
51.2%59.9%17:44:37 M41  Michael Rosow Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
69.2%77.0%57:45:22 F26  Kendra Waggoner Crystal Lake  IL          Results
51.0%57.6%277:46:21 M50  Larry Kelley Nevada  IA        photo Results
50.5%57.9%27:50:30 M42  Roberto Enriquez Chicago  IL          Results
68.3%76.5%447:51:21 F46  Brook Wheeler Maple Grove  MN      2   Results
68.2%81.8%17:52:19 F40  Deb Hess Saint Paul  MN      1   Results
67.3%69.9%57:58:30 F32  Stefanie Jaeger Ashland  WI        photo Results
49.0%65.9%18:05:12 M51  John Breen Brainerd  MN          Results
66.3%70.7%48:05:43 F32  Christine Olson Rosemount  MN          Results
66.2%71.5%108:06:45 F38  Crystal Anderson Albuquerque  NM          Results
48.8%51.7%48:07:23 M40  Jaime Delgado Chicago  IL        photo Results
65.5% 18:12:06 F36  Amanda Nesbitt Burnsville  MN          Results
64.9%73.2%158:16:21 F41  Wendy Nelson Ramsey  MN          Results
64.7%67.2%28:17:30 F24  Risa Valentini Duluth  MN          Results
64.6%82.1%158:18:39 F54  Patricia Torchia Rochester  MN      4   Results
64.2%66.5%138:22:00 F41  Malwina Caban Bloomington  MN      2 photo Results
47.2% 18:23:23 M35  Gabriel Gerring Minneapolis  MN          Results
63.3%72.3%388:29:03 F52  Shelly Thompson Proctor  MN      4 photo Results
62.5%77.0%38:35:29 F44  Julie Bushinger Wadena  MN        photo Results
62.2% 18:37:39 F23  Lily Jilk River Falls  WI          Results
45.6% 18:41:30 M46  John Caughlan St. Cloud  MN          Results
45.5%47.1%58:41:51 M36  Christopher Deuth Saint Paul  MN          Results
45.0%55.4%18:48:00 M39  Ryan Schulzetenberg maple grove  MN      1   Results
44.9%52.9%18:48:56 M41  Pete Donnelly Elk River  MN          Results
44.8%69.2%18:50:14 M61  Greg Lindsey Saint Paul  MN      1   Results
60.7%64.0%18:50:15 F43  Amanda Easty Duluth  MN      1   Results
59.8%66.6%138:58:46 F48  Lisa Klotzbach Rochester  MN      1 photo Results
58.5%70.6%69:10:45 F38  Sarah Dragswiek Grand Marais  MN      1   Results
58.2%66.7%59:13:01 F43  Tanya Westerman Lino Lakes  MN      1   Results
56.9%59.9%149:26:21 F36  Amber Henry KATY  TX          Results
56.8%63.8%89:27:14 F37  Courtney Stephens Savage  MN      1   Results
56.1%58.7%29:34:13 F39  Jodi McCumber Superior  WI          Results
55.7%72.8%29:38:39 F43  Susan Kreklau Wadena  MN          Results
54.8% 19:47:31 F30  Hannah Balfanz Minneapolis  MN          Results
54.8%64.2%39:48:03 F41  Sarah Weitkuhn Duluth  MN          Results
54.7%64.2%39:48:49 F36  Jessie Waks Coon Rapids  MN      1   Results
54.0%64.2%49:56:13 F36  Emily Flaten Spring Lake Park  MN      1   Results
51.3%53.6%310:27:35 F37  Tisha Palmer Stillwater  MN          Results
50.2%53.1%110:42:14 F39  Gina Zezulka Esko  MN          Results
49.6%50.8%210:49:29 F34  Val Davies Thunder Bay  ON          Results
46.2%49.1%111:36:50 F34  Cassandra Linkenmeyer Rochester  MN          Results
  0  F32  Rose Ryan Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M37  Benjamin Foreman St. Louis Park  MN          Results
  0  M46  Jon Norton St. Paul  MN          Results
  0  M37  Gonzalo Reusch Chanhassen  MN          Results
  0  F26  Sarah Trautman minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M42  Jason Johnson Circle Pines  MN          Results
  0  M34  Nathan Johnson Shoreview  MN          Results
  0  M29  Clinton Grabhorn La Crosse  WI          Results
  0  F41  Veronique St-Louis Saint Paul  MN          Results
  0  M23  Matthew Eidenschink DULUTH  MN          Results
  0  M41  Mark Schimke Chanhassen  MN          Results
  0  F36  Amanda Primozich South Saint Paul  MN          Results
  0  M39  Scott Maciej Maple Grove  MN          Results
  0  M34  Parker Lewis Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M29  Rob Swayze Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M38  Andrew Leclir Mayville  ND          Results
  0  M33  Regis Duport Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M31  Nikk Adams Solon springs  WI          Results
  0  M50  Jon Sabes Mpls  MN          Results
  0  M34  Jeff Gilpin Thunder Bay  ON          Results
  0  M39  Tony Rajkowski NEW BRIGHTON  MN          Results
  0  F31  Julie Johnson Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F37  Dani Garon Thunder Bay  ON          Results
  0  M49  David Pither Thunder Bay  ON          Results
  0  M32  Benjamin Cogger Duluth  MN          Results
  0  M49  Ram Menon Brookfield  WI          Results
  0  M36  Luke Severson Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M39  Mark Sponholz Ely  MN          Results
  0  F41  Kerri Persons 425 Rustwood Ln  MN          Results
  0  F24  Kara Nonnemacher Sioux Falls  SD          Results
  0  M37  William Severud Saint Paul  MN          Results
  0  M34  Dan Harrington Prior Lake  MN          Results
  0  F28  Mai See Thao St Paul  MN          Results
  0  M22  Jaron Olsoe Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F31  Holly Martin Milwaukee  WI          Results
  0  M50  Steven Pitschka Duluth  MN          Results
  0  M46  Tj Nomeland Prior Lake  MN          Results
  0  M31  Dan Pautz Webster  MN          Results
  0  M29  Nicholas Kemp Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F39  Erin Cheney Little Falls  MN          Results
  0  M27  Kyle Nelson Sioux Falls  SD          Results
  0  M40  Kyle Cannon Golden Valley  MN          Results
  0  M36  Adam Metsa Buhl  MN          Results
  0  M25  Dillan Domro Milwaukee  WI          Results
  0  M23  Austin Hoehne Montevideo  MN          Results
  0  F39  Hannah Ettl Bemidji  MN          Results
  0  F50  Carol Vester Thunder Bay  ON          Results
  0  F26  Bernie Bachel Steamboat Springs  CO          Results
  0  M30  Tim Johnson Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F36  Lyndsi Pollock Puposky  MN          Results
  0  M29  Stephen Maturen Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M24  Andy Butter Grand Marais  MN          Results
  0  M34  Jose A. Allueva Eden Prairie  MN          Results
  0  M36  Brodie Birkel Verona  WI          Results
  0  F39  Angela Daubanton Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M50  Jim Keegan New hope  MN          Results
  0  M42  Brook Stanbary Putnam  IL          Results
  0  M35  Eric Sáez Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M30  Joseph Perzynski Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F30  Kara Gavin Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M44  Stephen Cameron Thunder Bay  ON          Results
  0  M22  Christopher Bigelow Fargo  ND          Results
  0  F39  Erin Laberee Rosemount  MN          Results
  0  M30  Chris Thompson Savage  MN          Results
  0  M38  Cory Evans Memphis  TN          Results
  0  M29  Adam O'Connor Nipigon  ON          Results
  0  F55  Colleen Snyder Kenora  ON          Results
  0  F31  Suzanne Huggett Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F36  Kristen Ponsolle Minnetonka  MN          Results
  0  M31  Ajay Pickett Chaska  MN          Results
  0  M29  Daniel Roberg Waite Park  MN          Results