Registered Entrants
September 8 - 9, 2017

Superior Fall Trail Race

Lutsen MN 100 Miler, 50 Miler, Marathon

175 Entrants 
RankAge RankResultsTargetFirstLastCityStateBibFinishes 
95.2%100.0%19:29:44 M36  Brent Loberg Eagan  MN      1   Results
94.9%96.0%269:31:32 M26  Jake Hegge Onalaska  WI        photo Results
91.8%95.5%19:51:01 M39  Greg Penner Steinbach  MB          Results
86.8%86.8%210:25:00 M33  Nick Vetter Minneapolis  MN          Results
85.8%91.9%1010:32:47 M31  Marc Malinoski Eden Prairie  MN          Results
85.1%92.6%110:37:28 M33  Peter Meinz Minneapolis  MN          Results
82.7%92.6%1310:56:12 M46  Karl Adalbert Mpls  MN      1   Results
81.3%89.9%111:07:45 M43  Jeff Cook Savage  MN          Results
80.7%96.7%211:12:38 M29  Bryan Whitesel Sioux Falls  SD        photo Results
77.0%89.8%211:44:31 M39  Ryan Zimny Thomson  MN          Results
76.7%81.6%911:47:22 M37  Jonah Lidberg Anoka  MN      1   Results
76.2%87.8%811:51:43 M53  Kevin Alldredge St. Paul  MN          Results
97.7%99.0%1611:54:59 F55  Rochelle Wirth Duluth  MN      1   Results
75.6%85.8%3111:57:56 M53  Robert Pless Birmingham  AL          Results
74.9%84.1%712:04:51 M33  Jonathon Graff Mankato  MN      3   Results
74.8%82.5%812:05:14 M42  Stephen Tapajna Bloomington  MN      1   Results
74.5%89.0%212:08:38 M52  Bill Bartnik Plymouth  WI          Results
74.4%76.8%1812:09:25 M38  Dylan Dragswiek Grand Marais  MN      2 photo Results
74.4%81.8%1012:09:37 M41  Ryan Cooper Cannon Falls  MN        photo Results
95.0%100.0%112:15:10 F29  Molly Brady Saint Louis  MO          Results
73.4%78.6%712:19:04 M45  John Schuhmacher Mt. Horeb  WI      1   Results
73.4%73.4%112:19:10 M40  Michael Rhead Sioux Falls  SD          Results
73.4%79.0%1112:19:16 M41  Scott Doughty Plainview  MN      1 photo Results
73.1%79.0%3112:22:00 M46  Scott Rassbach St. Peter  MN      4   Results
73.0%85.9%612:23:00 M47  Eric Brandt Bloomington  MN          Results
73.0%78.7%1012:23:19 M42  Derek Frank Coralville  IA        photo Results
72.9%77.0%212:24:32 M41  Matthew Haberman Golden Valley  MN          Results
92.9%97.3%612:31:27 F42  Molly Pennings Culver  MN          Results
72.0%86.4%2412:33:32 M53  Mark Martinsen Hamburg  MN      1 photo Results
71.9%90.9%612:34:35 M53  Kevin Socia Kingsford  MI        photo Results
70.9%76.2%612:45:26 M31  Nathan Borth Ironwood  MI      2   Results
70.8%79.0%612:46:57 M44  Dan Wentarmini Iron Mountain  MI        photo Results
70.5%73.5%612:49:40 M35  Sam Olson Rosemount  MN          Results
90.0%94.6%612:56:01 F45  Erika Lohn Dayton  MN      1   Results
69.8%72.6%512:57:03 M26  Rory Jackson ROCHESTER  MN          Results
69.8%79.0%1512:57:44 M46  David Treichel Lino Lakes  MN      2   Results
89.6%93.4%1312:59:18 F32  Kelly Johnson - Runions Long Lake  MN      1   Results
69.4%81.6%513:01:52 M37  Alex Bartley Plainview  MN          Results
69.0%79.0%2513:06:04 M23  Seth Korhonen Brule  WI          Results
69.0%67.5%313:06:04 M38  Luke Thoreson Stillwater  MN          Results
68.7%69.7%413:09:43 M36  Jason Statz St. Paul  MN      1   Results
68.6%70.4%213:10:46 M38  Josh Tysver Fergus Falls  MN      1   Results
68.5%79.5%313:11:41 M41  Scott Coles Washburn  WI        photo Results
68.5%78.9%613:11:41 M49  Erik Minge Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
68.4%76.1%513:12:57 M42  Shane Rustin New Ulm  MN      1   Results
68.3%71.4%1613:14:00 M39  Cody Teslow Holmen  WI          Results
68.3%77.8%413:14:56 M55  Lawrence Holbert Mishawaka  IN          Results
68.2%72.4%3313:15:24 M43  John Hanson Temecula  CA        photo Results
68.1%70.1%613:17:23 M35  Dave Warner Plymouth  MN          Results
67.9%75.1%313:18:40 M52  Steven Fleace Hovland  MN      2   Results
67.9%76.6%1813:19:16 M46  Terry Eldien Fergus Falls  MN      2 photo Results
67.8%68.2%613:20:19 M36  Tim Andrews Eagan  MN          Results
67.8%72.5%713:20:34 M33  Christopher Stoffel Duluth  MN      1   Results
66.9%74.0%1113:30:58 M33  Daniel Koza Minneapolis  MN          Results
66.7% 213:33:46 M50  Timothy Seck Stillwater  MN          Results
66.5%71.9%613:35:51 M43  Chris Peterson Greenfield  MN      1   Results
85.6%88.6%513:36:11 F41  Melissa Wentarmini Iron Mountain  MI        photo Results
66.3%70.7%713:38:18 M39  Travis Sands Saint Paul  MN          Results
66.3%77.7%613:38:26 M46  Matt Tornow Saint Cloud  MN        photo Results
65.9%72.8%913:44:01 M43  Brad Patterson Grand Rapids  MI          Results
84.4%100.0%113:47:42 F52  Nadeen Miskanin Sarasota  FL          Results
65.5%65.5%113:48:10 M30  Nathan Larson Duluth  MN          Results
84.3%93.7%2113:48:53 F30  Kelly Teeselink Iowa City  IA          Results
65.2%69.2%413:52:14 M33  Matthew Gorzlancyk MInneapolis  MN          Results
65.2%74.3%513:52:53 M42  Jason Harris Sauk City  WI          Results
83.1%95.2%714:00:51 F42  Angela Freedman Fall River  WI          Results
83.0%100.0%214:01:16 F28  Caitlin Baldauff Plover  WI          Results
64.4%71.9%214:02:03 M32  Brian Powers Lakeville  MN          Results
64.4%64.4%114:02:50 M46  Nicholas Fornicoia Eagan  MN          Results
63.9%75.9%5014:09:02 M52  Ross Jilk River Falls  WI      2   Results
63.8%86.3%214:10:38 M53  Tom Lickteig Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
63.6%67.8%714:13:02 M47  Neil Klein Stillwater  MN      1   Results
63.6%72.5%1114:13:02 M49  Jeff Zimmerman Minneapolis  MN          Results
63.4%75.3%314:15:44 M35  Jason Sonterre Minneapolis  MN          Results
63.2%75.1%1014:18:02 M47  Phil Clark Eden Prairie  MN          Results
62.9%66.3%1314:22:48 M36  Neil Runions Long Lake  MN      1   Results
62.9%71.1%3614:22:57 M47  Dan Owings McHenry  IL        photo Results
62.7%66.6%414:26:07 M47  Kevin Baltus St. Paul  MN        photo Results
62.6%74.7%1114:27:30 M56  Terry Coffey Inver Grove Heights  MN      1   Results
62.2%65.3%1614:31:58 M37  Jon Howard Osseo  MN      1 photo Results
62.2%65.4%414:32:23 M40  Dean Nemecek Fall River  WI          Results
62.1%63.6%314:33:47 M29  Chase Roskos Forest Lake  MN          Results
62.1%61.3%314:34:21 M26  Chris Zysk Rochester  MN          Results
61.8%61.8%214:38:19 M40  Brian Baldauff Plover  WI          Results
61.6%88.6%614:40:44 M20  Alex Kasparek Superior  WI          Results
61.4%72.6%414:44:11 M56  John Doyle Minnetonka  MN          Results
78.9%76.2%414:45:18 F37  Anna Yurchenko Shorewood  MN        photo Results
78.5%88.7%3814:49:08 F54  Tammy Hunter Amherst  WI      2 photo Results
60.8%64.2%1514:52:02 M36  Scott Hopkins St. Paul  MN      1   Results
60.8%60.8%114:52:02 M27  Patrick Davison Duluth  MN          Results
60.7%68.8%514:54:14 M31  Matthew Vandonsel Minneapolis  MN          Results
60.0%62.1%215:04:13 M23  Scott Carnahan Ames  MN          Results
77.0%82.5%1315:06:55 F58  Nowell Olson Minnetonka  MN          Results
77.0%79.9%215:07:31 F27  Cari Armstrong Oakdale  MN          Results
76.7%86.8%1115:10:50 F41  Willow Hoaglund Edina  MN        photo Results
59.4%85.3%515:13:02 M42  Jeremy Alm Bismarck  ND          Results
59.3%65.1%515:15:12 M40  Elmer Pagel Cannon Falls  MN      1   Results
59.0%71.3%815:20:00 M38  Stan Pohmer Hopkins  MN      1   Results
75.8%82.2%3615:20:55 F44  Stephanie Suvak Carmel  IN        photo Results
75.7%79.9%415:22:01 F35  Michele Thompson Iowa City  IA          Results
75.6% 115:24:12 F29  Mallory McCarty Hudson  WI        photo Results
58.5%73.5%315:28:02 M44  Chad Heer Saint Paul  MN          Results
58.4%61.7%415:29:09 M42  Chris Markey Robbinsdale  MN          Results
58.2%63.9%915:31:42 M39  Alex Stephens Savage  MN      1   Results
74.8%74.8%115:33:51 F39  Sherry Hnatiuk Winnipeg  MB      1   Results
57.7%66.6%115:41:14 M48  Paul Kile Edina  MN          Results
57.6%63.4%415:42:13 M49  Mike Strommen Hastings  MN        photo Results
57.5%62.9%315:43:02 M39  Eric Sevick Chicago  IL          Results
73.8%76.5%5115:46:00 F37  Nicole Parkhurst Lee's Summit  MO      1   Results
73.2% 215:54:16 F45  Beth Shipston Thunder Bay  ON        photo Results
56.6% 115:58:11 M38  Matthew Hippe Eland  WI          Results
56.3%64.8%216:03:38 M43  Philip Major Thunder Bay  ON          Results
72.2%95.7%516:07:21 F56  Julie Ward St.Louis Park  MN          Results
72.2%72.2%116:07:37 F24  Sarah Johnson Andover  MN          Results
71.6%82.7%916:15:11 F47  Gina Lecy Robbinsdale  MN      1 photo Results
71.6%71.6%116:15:28 F40  Kristina Elfering North Oaks  MN          Results
55.6%67.6%816:15:35 M53  Eric Mead Knife River  MN      2   Results
71.0%79.3%816:24:07 F47  Callie Knoblauch Minneapolis  MN          Results
70.5%74.0%316:30:32 F34  Shannon Golden Minneapolis  MN      1 photo Results
69.9%71.6%416:38:37 F34  Alicia Hetrick Hubbard  IA        photo Results
69.3%96.1%716:47:07 F62  Mary Ryan Minnetrista  MN          Results
69.2%71.5%416:49:18 F38  Meghan Cowart Okatie  SC          Results
53.7%68.9%1216:50:17 M53  Scott Finger Aurora  IL          Results
68.7%81.7%316:56:03 F52  Kate Abbott Fairfax  VA          Results
68.5%70.4%917:00:03 F39  Katie Knoblauch minneapolis  MN          Results
53.2%63.5%117:00:55 M31  Jacob Fields Eau Claire  WI          Results
67.7%74.5%1217:12:16 F34  Dawn Montag Farmington  MN          Results
67.5%69.2%817:14:34 F38  Jess Sedivy Gunderson Farmington  MN          Results
67.5%75.8%317:15:11 F43  Victoria Nill Blaine  MN          Results
52.1%64.3%317:22:06 M57  Glenn Carnahan Saint Cloud  MN          Results
51.4%61.2%117:35:04 M56  Dan Blake Eden Prairie  MN          Results
66.2% 217:35:22 F30  Rachel Hatteberg Washington  DC          Results
51.4%62.2%217:36:30 M55  John Basken Neenah  WI          Results
64.9%75.4%217:55:31 F32  Dannielle Copeland Crestwood  KY          Results
64.7%76.8%117:59:30 F45  Shireen Mahabadi Victoria  MN          Results
64.7%77.7%117:59:30 F54  Linda Kobilarcsik Chanhassen  MN          Results
63.6%70.9%318:18:42 F39  Marian Salmon Louisville  KY          Results
63.5%66.1%418:20:15 F37  Krista Wilhelmson Duluth  MN          Results
62.6%88.3%118:35:01 F65  Twyla Anderson Minneapolis  MN          Results
62.5%77.0%318:37:41 F45  Julie Bushinger Wadena  MN        photo Results
62.4%66.9%1118:39:40 F40  Caroline Tonozzi Sugar Grove  IL        photo Results
61.0%68.8%219:04:48 F41  Stephanie Thiede Apple Valley  MN          Results
60.7%66.6%919:10:05 F40  Janelle Zuech Duluth  MN      1 photo Results
46.4%55.8%619:30:42 M43  Eric Volk Andover  MN          Results
58.2%69.9%519:59:04 F43  Tanya Westerman Lino Lakes  MN          Results
55.7%72.8%220:54:38 F44  Susan Kreklau Wadena  MN          Results
50.6%54.3%1223:00:39 F36  Lisa Posorske BLAINE  MN          Results
  0  M33  Bryon Hoerner Anchorage  AK          Results
  0  F37  Sara Conrad Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M41  Chris Tatro Weston  WI          Results
  0  M48  Al Mullenbach Albert Lea  MN          Results
  0  M33  Mack Reiter Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F32  Maranda Lorraine Ironton  MN          Results
  0  M50  Jerry Redman Owatonna  MN          Results
  0  M35  Matt Toburen Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M28  Ben Garbe Waukesha  WI          Results
  0  M47  Patrick Haberman Owatonna  MN          Results
  0  F27  Amy Johnson Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M37  Jeremy Flaten Spring Lake Park  MN          Results
  0  M33  Zachary Burke Richfield  MN          Results
  0  M31  Nikk Adams Solon springs  WI          Results
  0  M38  James Manos Chicago  IL          Results
  0  M31  Chris Harvey Bloomington  MN          Results
  0  M36  Justin Lacosse Houghton  MI          Results
  0  F37  Kerrin-Sina Arfsten Eden Prairie  MN          Results
  0  M34  Nick Wilson Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M41  Wade Kragtorp Hopkins  MN          Results
  0  M31  Jordan McIntyre Grand Forks  ND          Results
  0  F42  Laurel Sipe Zimmerman  MN        photo Results
  0  M41  Ben Wacker Minnetonka  MN          Results
  0  M25  Ryan Soule Woodbury  MN          Results
  0  M31  Thaddeus Nieman Saint Louis  MO          Results
  0  M30  Clark Koenigs St. Paul  MN          Results
  0  M30  Matt Goff Manitowoc  WI          Results
  0  M37  Andrew Ashton St. Paul  MN          Results