Registered Entrants
September 7 - 8, 2018

Superior Fall Trail Race

Lutsen, MN 100 Miler, 50 Miler, Marathon

176 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
97.8%97.8%39:02:34 M30-39  Kenny Slocum McGregor  IA          Results
94.4%96.3%299:21:35 M20-29  Jake Hegge Onalaska  WI        photo Results
94.4%96.9%329:21:46 M30-39  Wynn Davis Stillwater  MN          Results
93.4%96.6%139:27:47 M20-29  Colin Hagan San Antonio  TX          Results
88.8%92.6%39:57:23 M30-39  Jeff Metzdorff Saint Paul  MN          Results
87.9%95.0%310:03:30 M20-29  Ryan Soule Woodbury  MN        photo Results
87.2%87.5%510:08:04 M30-39  Nick Vetter Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
86.2%87.8%210:15:29 M30-39  Kyle Schmidt Esko  MN          Results
85.2%85.2%110:22:16 M30-39  Nick Doenges Shoreview  MN          Results
84.8%87.5%2110:25:39 M40-49  Jesse Berwald Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
84.0%100.0%110:31:09 M50-59  Rob Class Woodbury  MN          Results
82.9%82.9%110:39:55 M30-39  Brian Giese Kasson  MN          Results
80.1%80.1%111:02:02 M20-29  Ryley Ruzek Milwaukee  WI          Results
79.2%83.3%211:09:39 M30-39  Zachary Burke Richfield  MN      1 photo Results
79.0%100.0%111:11:36 M50-59  Rich Tauer Eden Prairie  MN          Results
78.4%78.4%111:16:50 M30-39  Luke Hanson St. Louis Park  MN          Results
77.5%81.5%1911:24:36 M30-39  David Schmidt Sparta  WI      2   Results
76.1%78.5%1211:37:23 M40-49  Martin Short Grand Forks  ND          Results
75.7%87.3%711:40:53 M40-49  Scott Coles Washburn  WI      1 photo Results
75.3%83.4%911:44:03 M30-39  Jonathon Graff Mankato  MN      4   Results
75.3%83.8%211:44:14 M40-49  Patrick Haberman Owatonna  MN      1   Results
74.7%93.0%1211:49:42 M50-59  Kevin Socia Kingsford  MI      1 photo Results
74.3%78.1%311:53:31 M30-39  Tyler Fast Duluth  MN          Results
74.3%74.3%211:53:43 M30-39  Vincent Olson Las Vegas  NV          Results
73.8%81.5%211:58:21 M30-39  Jason Herrboldt Sioux Falls  SD          Results
73.4%78.6%712:02:22 M40-49  John Schuhmacher Mt. Horeb  WI      1   Results
93.5%93.5%112:06:33 F30-39  Katie Kubont Marquette  MI          Results
72.9%73.3%912:07:25 M30-39  Neil Albares Hastings  MN      1   Results
92.8%95.1%712:12:02 F30-39  Emily Wanless Sioux Falls  SD          Results
72.2%87.5%3012:14:47 M50-59  Mark Martinsen Hamburg  MN      2 photo Results
92.4%92.4%212:15:36 F30-39  Angela Herrboldt Sioux Falls  SD          Results
72.0%84.3%612:16:18 M40-49  Paul Gorton St. Paul  MN          Results
71.5%71.5%112:22:04 M20-29  Ramsey Green Hopkins  MN          Results
70.8%82.0%712:29:38 M40-49  Dan Wentarmini Iron Mountain  MI        photo Results
70.6%76.6%412:31:32 M40-49  Matthew Haberman Golden Valley  MN      1   Results
90.4%95.6%812:31:53 F40-49  Molly Pennings Culver  MN      1   Results
70.5%73.3%1012:32:49 M30-39  Sam Olson Rosemount  MN      1   Results
70.3%87.2%212:34:19 M20-29  Alex Christenson Fridley  MN      1   Results
89.6%94.8%312:38:31 F20-29  Rebecca Stillman Forest Lake  MN          Results
89.0%85.3%512:43:38 F30-39  Sara Conrad Minneapolis  MN      1 photo Results
69.0%75.6%912:48:58 M40-49  Paul Wilken Duluth  MN      2   Results
69.0%86.5%9012:49:12 M60-69  Michael Scandrett Minneapolis  MN      5   Results
68.4%76.1%512:55:02 M40-49  Shane Rustin New Ulm  MN      1   Results
67.9% 113:00:52 M40-49  Jeremy Fliss Saint Paul  MN          Results
86.2%87.8%913:07:54 F30-39  Margaret Macdonald Minneapolis  MN          Results
86.0%88.5%713:10:00 F40-49  Stacy Dittmer Brandon  MB          Results
66.9%71.2%1613:12:32 M30-39  Jason Havelka Portland  OR          Results
85.6%88.6%513:13:58 F40-49  Melissa Wentarmini Iron Mountain  MI        photo Results
66.8%75.1%1613:14:04 M40-49  Jon Bradford Jackson  WY          Results
66.5%52.9%213:18:08 M30-39  Christopher Willer Kalamazoo  MI          Results
85.1%87.8%413:18:10 F30-39  Meghan Cornwall Nederland  CO          Results
66.4%77.6%1613:18:44 M40-49  Timm Vedder Sartell  MN          Results
66.4%66.4%213:19:13 M20-29  Taylor Krosbakken Duluth  MN          Results
65.7%75.5%313:27:30 M50-59  Mike Cox Andover  MN          Results
65.4%69.8%713:30:42 M50-59  Scott Funk Coralville  IA      4   Results
65.3%69.3%1113:32:34 M40-49  James Kyes Duluth  MN        photo Results
65.1%80.2%1313:34:34 M50-59  Lawrence Holbert Mishawaka  IN      1   Results
64.8%76.9%1213:38:43 M50-59  Mike McCarl Sioux Lookout  ON      1   Results
82.9%100.0%213:39:51 F30-39  Kate Welle Golden  CO          Results
82.8%82.8%113:40:44 F30-39  Courtney Wolf Brooklyn  NY          Results
64.6%75.4%913:41:07 M40-49  Mitch Myre Minneapolis  MN          Results
82.5%96.5%313:43:13 F40-49  Tania Riske Eau Claire  WI          Results
64.3%66.1%213:45:05 M30-39  Tyson Anderson Lindstrom  MN          Results
64.1%70.6%1313:47:39 M30-39  Chris Platcek Two Harbors  MN        photo Results
63.7%70.2%313:52:28 M40-49  Marc Grenier Duluth  MN          Results
63.6%71.9%1713:54:02 M30-39  Andrew Ruthenbeck Fort Mill  SC          Results
63.5%70.9%1413:55:21 M50-59  Jeff Zimmerman Minneapolis  MN          Results
63.0%64.8%114:01:35 M30-39  Alex Roob Minneapolis  MN          Results
80.2%84.4%714:07:02 F30-39  Anna Yurchenko Shorewood  MN      1 photo Results
62.5%66.2%1414:08:10 M30-39  Neil Runions Plymouth  MN      1   Results
80.0%96.0%1514:09:03 F50-59  Brenda Campbell Chesterton  IN          Results
62.0%73.1%1114:14:52 M40-49  Phil Clark Eden Prairie  MN          Results
61.8%66.3%314:17:55 M40-49  Seth Price Minneapolis  MN          Results
61.6%67.7%614:20:59 M40-49  Paul Senne Plymouth  MN          Results
78.7%89.0%514:22:51 F40-49  Sherry Hnatiuk Winnipeg  MB      1   Results
61.4%61.4%214:23:30 M30-39  Eric Neumann Minneapolis  MN          Results
78.7%82.8%914:23:37 F30-39  Emily Carlson Arden Hills  MN          Results
78.1%78.3%814:29:22 F20-29  Jill Maine Brainerd  MN          Results
60.9%66.5%614:30:35 M40-49  Jeff Bond Minto  MB          Results
77.9%73.8%414:31:49 F30-39  Rose Ryan Minneapolis  MN          Results
60.8%64.2%1514:31:53 M30-39  Scott Hopkins St. Paul  MN      1   Results
60.7%69.6%1414:34:28 M50-59  Paul Killpack Lindon  UT          Results
77.5%89.2%1414:36:19 F40-49  Renee Kinney Afton  MN          Results
76.8%100.0%114:44:25 F40-49  Kerri Persons Duluth  MN          Results
76.5%85.8%1514:47:39 F40-49  Willow Hoaglund Edina  MN      1 photo Results
59.6%63.3%914:49:16 M30-39  Philip Whewell Brooklyn  NY        photo Results
76.1%76.4%214:52:40 F30-39  Kelly Runions Plymouth  MN          Results
59.4%70.1%1714:53:37 M50-59  Brian Drendel Genoa  IL          Results
75.7%84.2%514:57:16 F30-39  Stefanie Anderson Lindstrom  MN        photo Results
75.7%87.9%1014:57:38 F40-49  Lisa Hane St Paul  MN          Results
59.1%69.7%914:58:00 M30-39  Stan Pohmer Hopkins  MN      2   Results
59.1%62.3%414:58:00 M40-49  Joseph Baron Rosemount  MN          Results
59.0%81.8%314:58:19 M60-69  Bill Helwig Barnum  MN        photo Results
75.6% 114:59:03 F30-39  Mallory Condon Hudson  WI        photo Results
75.4%83.3%1115:01:19 F20-29  Rebecca Gast Grand Rapids  MI        photo Results
74.8%84.9%415:08:04 F40-49  Erin Basavage Farmington  MN          Results
58.3%68.5%1215:09:05 M40-49  Tim Peterson Minneapolis  MN        photo Results
74.3%79.7%2215:14:33 F30-39  Nicole Correnti Rockford  IL          Results
57.5%87.1%515:22:03 M60-69  Scott Duffus Tripoli  IA          Results
73.6%73.6%115:23:15 F20-29  Amy Brule Thunder Bay  ON          Results
73.5%78.5%515:23:45 F20-29  Cari Armstrong Oakdale  MN      1   Results
73.5%83.6%215:23:45 F30-39  Sarah Sjomeling Sioux Falls  SD          Results
57.3%70.6%115:25:16 M30-39  Kit Grayson Duluth  MN          Results
73.4%83.6%715:26:01 F20-29  Emma Carter La Crosse  WI          Results
73.2%78.7%2115:28:33 F30-39  Allison Carolan St Louis Park  MN      3   Results
73.1%87.1%3515:28:48 F50-59  Denise Coll Alexandria  VA          Results
57.1%57.6%315:29:19 M30-39  Nate Scottum Saint Croix Falls  WI          Results
72.6%78.7%1415:35:19 F30-39  Stephanie Moeller minneapolis  MN      1 photo Results
56.3%71.1%515:42:42 M60-69  John Lillemo North Mankato  MN          Results
71.8%91.7%615:45:52 F50-59  Julie Ward Maple Grove  MN      1   Results
71.7%100.0%615:47:27 F<20  Emily Hegrenes Grand Rapids  MN          Results
71.4%75.1%915:51:50 F30-39  Michele Thompson Iowa City  IA      1   Results
71.3%75.7%1315:52:22 F20-29  Julie Moulton Brainerd  MN      1 photo Results
55.6%58.4%1915:54:14 M30-39  Josh Jordan Madison  WI          Results
55.2%58.3%1016:00:38 M40-49  Joshua White Bethel  VT          Results
54.7%67.8%1116:09:46 M50-59  Eric Mead Knife River  MN      3   Results
69.9%77.9%1216:11:34 F40-49  Callie Knoblauch Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
54.5%54.7%216:12:47 M30-39  Erik Dinsmore HOYT LAKES  MN          Results
69.1%71.2%416:23:23 F30-39  Sarah Petite duluth  MN          Results
53.9%55.5%316:23:58 M20-29  Jesse Heaton Duluth  MN          Results
53.6%54.8%516:28:56 M40-49  Ryan Yearley Brainerd  MN          Results
53.5%61.7%216:31:20 M40-49  Jon Baxter Fridley  MN          Results
68.5%73.0%516:31:51 F40-49  Shelley Kyle Minto  MB          Results
53.3%59.7%216:35:37 M30-39  William Butler Champlin  MN          Results
52.8%56.8%316:45:26 M40-49  Robert Blithe Webster  WI          Results
66.9%72.1%1216:54:59 F40-49  Sue Brophy San Diego  CA        photo Results
52.1%54.9%816:58:45 M40-49  Jason Stamper Chetek  WI        photo Results
66.5%69.2%717:02:00 F30-39  Krista Wilhelmson Duluth  MN      1   Results
51.5%62.5%417:09:02 M60-69  Joe Flynn Burnsville  MN          Results
50.7%60.4%217:26:05 M30-39  Matt Toburen Minneapolis  MN          Results
50.6%67.2%117:27:56 M50-59  James Watt Litchfield  MN          Results
64.7%65.9%317:30:37 F20-29  Risa Valentini Duluth  MN          Results
64.5%71.2%1017:32:44 F40-49  Bonnie Wright Lebanon  OR          Results
64.5%66.3%317:33:03 F50-59  Ronda Copher Sloatsburg  NY          Results
64.0%66.6%1817:41:17 F30-39  Jessica Monk Madison  WI        photo Results
49.9%49.9%217:43:04 M30-39  Samuel Wagner Golden  CO          Results
49.3%53.7%617:56:40 M20-29  Sean Carnahan Minneaplis  MN          Results
63.1%94.7%117:57:06 F50-59  Fiona McKenna Kaministiquia  ON          Results
49.1%55.8%317:59:31 M40-49  Jon Reemtsma Maple Grove  MN          Results
62.7%69.3%1018:02:46 F40-49  Lynnea Fredrikson St Paul  MN          Results
49.0%69.8%118:03:15 M50-59  Greg Gogolin Williamsburg  MI          Results
61.8%75.9%5318:19:03 F50-59  Julie Bane Woodstock  IL        photo Results
61.8%73.2%418:19:24 F40-49  Christina May Knapp  WI          Results
47.9%58.8%518:28:09 M30-39  Vincent Coffeen Minneapolis  MN        photo Results
47.4%63.0%118:38:26 M50-59  Perry McGahan Savage  MN          Results
60.1%60.1%218:50:42 F30-39  Sarah Gale Brandon  MB          Results
59.6%71.8%718:59:48 F40-49  Tanya Westerman Lino Lakes  MN      1   Results
59.6%68.9%419:00:46 F40-49  Dawn Drahos Livingston  MT          Results
59.3%72.6%419:06:09 F40-49  Connie Haugen Esko  MN          Results
58.7% 119:16:53 F40-49  Kris Jadin Green Bay  WI          Results
58.2%71.1%319:28:02 F40-49  Kristen Genet Blaine  MN          Results
58.0%69.7%219:31:39 F30-39  Hannah Balfanz Minneapolis  MN          Results
57.9%70.8%519:32:40 F40-49  Julie Bushinger Wadena  MN        photo Results
45.0%55.1%419:37:32 M50-59  Tony Woods Monticello  MN          Results
44.8%59.3%119:44:22 M40-49  Bay Shock Woodbury  MN          Results
56.2%84.3%120:08:33 F50-59  Carol Vester Thunder Bay  ON          Results
55.0%60.6%220:36:16 F40-49  Gina Zezulka Esko  MN          Results
54.6%63.4%420:43:44 F30-39  Jessie Waks Minneapolis  MN          Results
54.5%69.2%420:47:23 F40-49  Susan Kreklau Wadena  MN          Results
54.2%61.3%420:53:50 F30-39  Val Davies Thunder Bay  ON          Results
54.1%63.4%520:55:55 F30-39  Emily Flaten Spring Lake Park  MN          Results
53.1%58.9%321:18:51 F40-49  Stacy Bergstedt Esko  MN          Results
41.4%40.8%421:22:37 M30-39  Jason Sutherland rogers  MN          Results
41.1%42.3%121:30:25 M30-39  Jeremy Flaten Spring Lake Park  MN        photo Results
51.3%52.7%522:03:42 F30-39  Beka Swisher Little Falls  MN          Results
50.9%54.5%1422:14:22 F30-39  Lisa Posorske Blaine  MN          Results
36.6%40.4%424:08:17 M40-49  Stewart Schilling Dodgeville  WI          Results
  0  M30-39  Eric Fergen St. Paul  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Jason Whitesock Grand Forks  ND          Results
  0  F40-49  Kamie Slegers Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M20-29  Adam Carkhuff Dubuque  IA          Results
  0  M20-29  Slavomir Tkac Duluth  MN          Results
  0  M50-59  Paul Zeigle St. Louis Park  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Kaitlyn Schiltz Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Brian Morgan Rochester  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Paul Webb Cupar  GBR          Results