Registered Entrants
Saturday, May 18, 2019

Superior Spring Trail Race

Lutsen, MN 50K, 25K, 12.5K


50K | 25K | 12.5K
258 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
99.3%99.3%103:55:05 M30-39  Benjamin Cogger Duluth  MN      5   Results
95.7%98.8%34:03:48 M20-29  Matthew Eidenschink Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
94.3%96.5%334:07:25 M20-29  Coree Woltering Ottawa  IL         Results
94.0%95.5%34:08:19 M30-39  Joshua Miller Rockford  MI         Results
90.9%96.5%94:16:41 M40-49  Dimitri Drekonja Minneapolis  MN      7   Results
88.9% 14:22:31 M40-49  Jon Hammett Kenosee Lake  SK          Results
85.4%92.1%94:33:07 M40-49  Dan Horihan Thunder Bay  ON      1   Results
85.2%95.3%124:34:03 M50-59  Royce Kallerud Kirksville  MO          Results
85.0%87.3%54:34:33 M30-39  Jason Dreier Two Harbors  MN         Results
84.6%89.9%134:35:49 M20-29  Joe Laue Minneapolis  MN      2  Results
83.8%83.8%14:38:33 M30-39  Devin Obrien Minneapolis  MN          Results
83.3%93.5%64:40:04 M40-49  Jeff Novak Plymouth  MI          Results
82.9%90.7%34:41:33 M30-39  Michael Drazer Porter  IN         Results
82.9%87.0%44:41:39 M30-39  Michael Gibino St. Paul  MN      2   Results
81.9%84.6%104:44:57 M30-39  Charlie Murray Minneapolis  MN      3   Results
80.9%85.9%34:48:28 M20-29  Brett Stolpestad Edina  MN          Results
80.6%91.5%194:49:24 M40-49  Karl Adalbert Mpls  MN      4   Results
80.2% 34:50:57 M50-59  Mark Barrett Lutsen  MN          Results
80.0%80.0%14:51:45 M30-39  Mark Thomson Glenside  PA          Results
78.7%80.4%134:56:39 M30-39  Bennett Isabella rosemount  MN      2   Results
78.4% 14:57:34 M30-39  Mark Hartman Ames  IA          Results
78.2%86.0%94:58:17 M30-39  Ted Frushour Kirksville  MO          Results
78.0%82.8%84:59:03 M40-49  Ryanell Johnson Fosston  MN      2   Results
77.8%93.7%65:00:03 M40-49  Mark Watczak Hudson  WI      1   Results
77.7%82.4%55:00:19 M30-39  Stephen Maturen Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
77.4%89.7%45:01:22 M20-29  Nick Stepka Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
77.2%81.7%255:02:09 M30-39  Joseph Altendahl St Paul  MN      3  Results
77.1%80.7%275:02:51 M40-49  Jason Penticoff Madison  WI      1   Results
75.9%88.8%45:07:24 M20-29  Dillan Domro Cudahy  WI      1   Results
74.7%77.0%195:12:18 M40-49  Dylan Dragswiek Grand Marais  MN      3  Results
74.6%83.0%25:13:01 M20-29  Jaron Cramer Duluth  MN          Results
74.2%77.8%135:14:42 M30-39  Neil Albares Hastings  MN      3   Results
73.6%76.8%85:17:00 M30-39  William McCoy iv CHESTERFIELD  MO          Results
95.1%98.5%25:17:20 F40-49  Deborah Hudleston Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
73.5%85.2%15:17:21 M30-39  Matthew Marcus Minneapolis  MN          Results
94.1%96.3%115:20:45 F30-39  Gretchen Metsa Buhl  MN      1  Results
72.4%88.2%75:22:32 M60-69  Mitch Osterholt Maplewood  MN      1   Results
71.8%74.7%95:25:03 M40-49  Brad Ames St Paul  MN      1   Results
71.6%73.4%85:25:46 M30-39  Daniel Zelenak Sioux Falls  SD          Results
92.3%97.8%805:27:13 F50-59  Ann Heaslett Madison  WI         Results
71.0%79.5%115:28:31 M40-49  Chad Austin Apple Valley  MN      1   Results
91.5%100.0%15:30:00 F50-59  Amy Masternak Plymouth  MI         Results
70.7%72.1%15:30:03 M30-39  Michael Conrad Golden Valley  MN          Results
70.5%74.3%75:31:11 M40-49  Chad Johnson Hermantown  MN          Results
70.4%88.8%275:31:36 M50-59  Tim Sieh Duluth  MN      4   Results
70.2%75.1%125:32:13 M60-69  Mike Cloutier Princeton  MN          Results
70.1%74.0%85:33:01 M30-39  Kevin Coleman St Paul  MN      1   Results
70.0%70.6%45:33:16 M30-39  Clinton Grabhorn La Crosse  WI      2   Results
70.0% 55:33:24 M20-29  Leif Gilsvik Missoula  MT      1   Results
69.8%69.8%15:34:21 M30-39  Luke Preussler New York Mills  MN          Results
69.7%75.8%35:34:36 M20-29  Keenan Pearson Sauk Centre  MN      1   Results
69.5%72.4%75:35:57 M40-49  David Soukup Eden Prairie  MN         Results
89.4%89.4%45:37:52 F20-29  Sarah Trautman minneapolis  MN      2   Results
69.0%70.5%35:38:02 M50-59  Randy Brendal Owatonna  MN          Results
69.0%76.0%265:38:02 M40-49  Chris Gatten Durango  CO      1  Results
89.1%90.7%95:38:42 F30-39  Laura Albares Hastings  MN      3   Results
68.7%73.6%155:39:55 M40-49  Nick Beukema Mountain Iron  MN      1   Results
68.6%78.6%195:40:07 M40-49  David Treichel Lino Lakes  MN      7   Results
88.3%91.2%95:42:02 F30-39  Erica Lensink Saint Paul  MN      1   Results
68.2%87.0%995:42:03 M60-69  Michael Scandrett Minneapolis  MN      8   Results
68.1%81.7%65:42:30 M50-59  Jeff Winter Edina  MN         Results
68.0%71.5%35:42:57 M30-39  Adam Hendel Lake Elmo  MN      2   Results
68.0%68.5%35:43:07 M30-39  Matt Baldwin St Louis Park  MN          Results
67.9%70.2%65:43:49 M30-39  Drew Mueller Taos  NM          Results
87.6%92.5%35:44:30 F20-29  Jessica Walhof Sioux Falls  SD          Results
67.7%77.5%75:44:38 M40-49  Tim Houger Madison  WI         Results
67.5%76.3%95:45:45 M40-49  Ian Hamilton Thunder Bay  ON      2   Results
67.5%82.3%265:45:48 M50-59  Scott Huston Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
67.5%68.5%115:45:54 M30-39  Matthew Debruin Chicago  IL         Results
67.4%71.0%75:46:22 M40-49  Andy Hutson Sparta  WI         Results
67.1%70.1%105:47:49 M40-49  Ben Seibel Eau Claire  WI      1   Results
67.1%88.1%55:47:52 M50-59  Dan Quiggle Garfield  MN      2  Results
66.8%68.5%65:49:16 M30-39  Alexander Falconer Eden Prairie  MN      2  Results
66.8%73.6%35:49:19 M30-39  Benjamin Foreman St. Louis Park  MN      1   Results
66.7%79.7%95:49:51 M50-59  Duane Feist Eden Prairie  MN          Results
66.6%57.6%25:50:29 M30-39  Robert Hoffmann Madison  WI          Results
66.6%72.1%115:50:29 M40-49  Josh Schomberg Duluth  MN      2  Results
86.1%87.3%195:50:42 F30-39  Madeline Harms St Louis Park  MN          Results
66.2%69.6%415:52:36 M40-49  Joe Delano Orono  MN      1  Results
66.0%67.1%65:53:30 M20-29  Jacob Pittman Hudson  WI          Results
66.0%71.5%235:53:50 M40-49  Timothy Owata Coon Rapids  MN      1  Results
65.9%80.3%45:53:56 M50-59  Jim Keegan New Hope  MN      1   Results
85.2%88.6%85:54:17 F30-39  Ryann Freeman Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
65.8%70.0%45:54:25 M30-39  Mark Mathews Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
65.6%70.9%135:55:30 M40-49  Nicholas Keller Saint Paul  MN      2   Results
65.5%65.5%35:56:32 M30-39  Ryan Salonek Otsego  MN      1   Results
65.4%78.9%685:56:42 M70+  Harry Sloan Superior  WI      3   Results
65.2%67.7%195:58:04 M30-39  Mitch Ernst saint paul  MN      2   Results
65.0%80.9%35:59:16 M40-49  Brook Stanbary Putnam  IL      2   Results
64.6%74.9%136:01:23 M40-49  Mitch Myre Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
64.5%74.3%96:01:33 M40-49  Edward Conley Savage  MN          Results
64.5%66.8%26:01:54 M40-49  Shane Schellhorn Gilbertville  IA         Results
64.4%71.5%96:02:31 M40-49  Keith Gora Bemidji  MN      1   Results
64.2%64.2%46:03:15 M30-39  Adam Metsa Buhl  MN      2   Results
64.2%75.1%336:03:22 M50-59  Jeff Perry Bondurant  IA      1   Results
64.1%68.1%166:03:56 M30-39  Reid Plumbo Vadnais Heights  MN      5   Results
64.1%70.7%106:04:13 M50-59  Sean Valentine Grand Forks  ND          Results
64.0%77.7%36:04:40 M50-59  Christopher Ryan Rochester  MN          Results
63.9%69.4%516:05:24 M40-49  Zach Pierce Minneapolis  MN      9   Results
63.8%75.3%26:05:31 M20-29  Mario Frucci Monticello  MN          Results
63.6%66.7%76:06:40 M30-39  Erik Dinsmore HOYT LAKES  MN         Results
63.1%66.0%166:09:41 M30-39  John Focke Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
63.1%72.0%66:09:59 M50-59  Mike Cox Andover  MN          Results
63.1%70.0%106:10:06 M40-49  Andy Hagen Hopkins  MN          Results
62.9%71.7%106:10:59 M40-49  Jesse Schomberg Duluth  MN      1   Results
62.6%83.4%786:12:35 M70+  Mark Stodghill Duluth  MN      1  Results
62.6%75.6%56:12:42 M50-59  Kevin Kaiser Eden Prairie  MN      1   Results
62.6%71.5%66:13:00 M40-49  Seth Price Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
62.5%66.2%496:13:18 M30-39  Jeremy Day Kirksville  MO      1  Results
80.7%83.7%56:14:13 F30-39  Amanda Ferrier-Auerbach Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
62.3%63.2%146:14:26 M40-49  Kyle Raverty Worthington  MN          Results
62.2%67.5%106:14:59 M40-49  Michael Skoglund Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
62.2%76.6%16:15:17 M30-39  Jay Decoux Grand Marais  MN      1   Results
80.5%79.0%106:15:17 F40-49  Lindsay Leclair Mayville  ND      1  Results
62.2%65.1%76:15:28 M30-39  Isaac Hagen Chanhassen  MN      3  Results
62.0%89.2%66:16:29 M60-69  Edward Goetz Minneapolis  MN      4   Results
80.1%80.1%16:16:50 F20-29  Allissa Stutte Bayfield  WI      1   Results
61.9%70.8%56:17:02 M30-39  Michael Barnaby Hull  GBR          Results
61.6%62.6%26:18:41 M30-39  Adam Heil Merrill  WI      1   Results
61.6%75.1%116:18:52 M50-59  Steve Schmidt Loretto  MN          Results
61.6%73.2%166:19:07 M50-59  Ken Moore Eden Prairie  MN          Results
79.6%79.7%66:19:09 F30-39  Erin Kelly Maple Plain  MN          Results
61.5%84.7%66:19:15 M60-69  Scott Clements Bloomington  MN         Results
79.5%83.3%106:19:41 F30-39  Anna Yurchenko Shorewood  MN      1  Results
61.5%74.3%26:19:41 M40-49  Stefan Verhoog Lansdale  PA          Results
61.4%71.1%906:19:55 M50-59  Daryl Saari Rochester  MN      4  Results
61.2%83.7%146:21:14 M60-69  David Spencer Duluth  MN         Results
79.1%79.4%26:21:42 F40-49  Erin Antus Cloquet  MN          Results
60.9%64.6%46:23:10 M30-39  Brian Powers Lakeville  MN      1   Results
60.7%72.5%606:24:26 M60-69  Jeff Goldstein Maple Grove  MN      5   Results
60.6%64.0%126:24:49 M30-39  James Drummond Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
78.4%83.2%26:25:18 F20-29  Amy Brule Thunder Bay  ON          Results
78.4%80.1%126:25:21 F30-39  Rose Ryan Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
78.2%79.9%36:26:20 F30-39  Lyndsi Pollock Puposky  MN      1   Results
60.4%83.8%636:26:36 M60-69  Brian Landstrom Duluth  MN      4   Results
78.1%75.8%96:26:47 F30-39  Valerie Balcaen Winnipeg  MB          Results
60.2%67.6%126:27:26 M40-49  Aaron Larson Marshall  MN      6   Results
60.2%72.9%26:27:37 M20-29  Brandon Johnson Arden Hills  MN      1   Results
60.1%61.5%86:28:16 M30-39  Nikk Adams Solon springs  WI      1   Results
59.9%69.8%86:29:26 M40-49  Andrew Liakos Omaha  NE      1  Results
59.8%59.8%46:30:17 M30-39  Ajay Pickett Woodbury  MN      2   Results
59.7%78.2%66:30:44 M50-59  Patrick Lehnherr SAVAGE  MN      1  Results
76.9%83.0%106:32:43 F40-49  Lisa Betke Narol  MB          Results
59.3%59.3%26:33:14 M30-39  William Capecchi Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
59.3%88.8%76:33:34 M60-69  Bill Helwig Barnum  MN      1  Results
76.5%85.0%86:34:40 F40-49  Christie St.Clair Chanhassen  MN      1   Results
58.9%61.2%16:36:11 M30-39  Justin Anderson Minneapolis  MN          Results
58.9%64.3%696:36:27 M50-59  Scott Wagner Andover  MN      4   Results
58.7%58.7%16:37:20 M40-49  Sean Gaetz St. Cloud  MN      1   Results
75.9%81.2%86:37:47 F40-49  Yaniha Giebel St Paul  MN      1   Results
58.4%58.4%66:39:47 M30-39  Eric Neumann Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
58.2%62.1%126:40:48 M30-39  Daniel Hilback Alexandria  MN      3   Results
58.2%69.8%26:41:09 M40-49  Dan Connelly Grand Rapids  MN          Results
58.2%70.1%26:41:13 M50-59  Anthony Nderu Edina  MN          Results
58.2%62.0%256:41:17 M30-39  Jon Howard Maple Grove  MN      5  Results
58.0%62.9%36:42:28 M30-39  Chris Hasling Blaine  MN      2   Results
57.4%68.9%36:46:19 M40-49  Tj Nomeland Prior Lake  MN      1   Results
74.2% 16:46:44 F20-29  Elina Berglund Missoula  MT          Results
57.3%61.5%196:46:57 M30-39  Jared Simpson Minneapolis  MN      6   Results
74.2%83.8%686:47:01 F50-59  Julie Berg Big Lake  MN      4  Results
57.3%66.5%16:47:36 M40-49  Jamie Omdahl Roseau  MN          Results
57.1%57.1%46:48:31 M40-49  Brian Wills Saint Peter  MN          Results
56.9%56.9%16:49:53 M30-39  Danny Minahan Madison  WI      1   Results
73.6%93.5%386:50:30 F70+  Kathy Weix Eau Claire  WI      1   Results
56.8%67.8%36:50:41 M50-59  John Depree Le Sueur  MN          Results
56.7%77.2%186:51:24 M60-69  Daniel Doty Moose Lake  MN      3   Results
56.7%70.8%926:51:50 M60-69  Steve Hagedorn Two Harbors  MN      9   Results
56.6%64.3%36:52:34 M40-49  Jason Zimmerman Minneapolis  MN      1  Results
73.0%78.0%236:53:35 F30-39  Allison Carolan St Louis Park  MN      4   Results
56.2%85.0%236:55:13 M70+  Jack Ver Steegh Mahtomedi  MN      2  Results
56.0%64.3%26:56:51 M40-49  Blye Chehock Duluth  MN          Results
72.2%77.0%46:58:10 F40-49  Karey Blascyk Dunlap  IL          Results
55.8%55.8%26:58:34 M30-39  Dan Harrington Prior Lake  MN      2   Results
71.9%83.7%1086:59:41 F50-59  Maria Barton Apple Valley  MN      10  Results
55.5%62.9%667:00:09 M50-59  Greg Allen Bloomington  MN      6  Results
71.6%79.5%67:01:33 F40-49  Daphne Van Buren Saint Paul  MN          Results
71.6%82.4%127:01:40 F40-49  Amy Fullerton Duluth  MN      2   Results
71.4%78.4%147:02:44 F30-39  Christine Olson Rosemount  MN      2  Results
71.3%76.1%147:03:23 F40-49  Nicole Harriman Duluth  MN      2   Results
71.3%74.9%67:03:30 F30-39  Sarah Simpson Minneapolis  MN      3   Results
70.5%80.2%77:08:26 F30-39  Kaitlyn Schiltz Minneapolis  MN          Results
70.3%93.1%17:09:17 F40-49  Heather Olson Montevideo  MN          Results
54.3%52.5%27:09:44 M20-29  Lucas Knutson River Falls  WI          Results
54.2%54.2%17:10:32 M30-39  Adam Jukua Ramsey  MN      1   Results
69.7%80.9%147:13:25 F40-49  Jennifer Bruns TROY  MI          Results
69.1%70.6%37:17:00 F40-49  Nancy Dow Thunder. Bay  ON          Results
53.3%59.8%37:17:29 M40-49  Stacey Smith Detroit Lakes  MN      1   Results
53.3%61.8%27:18:03 M40-49  Brad Burton Eden Prairie  MN      1   Results
68.4%78.6%77:21:28 F40-49  Sarah Heinzerling Washburn  WI          Results
68.1%70.0%67:23:25 F40-49  Meghan Cowart Okatie  SC          Results
68.0%84.7%257:24:00 F50-59  Irina Boggie-Miloserdova Two Harbors  MN      1   Results
52.4%61.8%77:25:09 M50-59  William Hogan Rochester  MN          Results
67.2%78.9%47:29:05 F40-49  Meg Lien Blackduck  MN          Results
51.8%56.9%167:30:50 M40-49  Josh Bergstrom Hudson  WI      1   Results
66.6%68.7%37:33:16 F30-39  Alexandra Focke Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
51.4%63.5%1107:34:10 M50-59  Rick Bothwell Moose Lake  MN      9   Results
65.6%69.4%177:40:19 F40-49  Malwina Caban Bloomington  MN      4  Results
65.0%67.7%37:44:12 F20-29  Beth Burton Saint Paul  MN          Results
65.0%70.0%97:44:34 F30-39  Micah Beukema Mountain Iron  MN      1   Results
49.9%62.4%227:47:21 M60-69  Dan Valentine Winona  MN          Results
49.8%51.2%17:48:29 M30-39  Derek Zimney Roseau  MN          Results
49.3%51.3%17:53:43 M20-29  Michael Fuller Eagan  MN         Results
63.5%74.9%47:55:41 F40-49  Jessica Deegan Saint Paul  MN      1   Results
63.3%69.6%27:56:53 F20-29  Tess Lebed Western Springs  IL          Results
63.1%67.6%67:58:24 F30-39  Hannah Balfanz Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
63.1%80.2%317:58:42 F50-59  Patricia Torchia Rochester  MN      6   Results
62.9%68.8%57:59:55 F30-39  Christie Nohre Alexandria  MN          Results
62.9%78.0%38:00:05 F40-49  Carolyn Tuohy Minneapolis  MN          Results
62.8%66.8%38:00:55 F30-39  Kelly Black Cloquet  MN          Results
48.5%60.7%38:01:08 M20-29  Jeff Hable Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
61.9%67.1%68:07:31 F40-49  Erin Cheney Little Falls  MN      2   Results
61.7%71.3%528:09:39 F50-59  Shelly Thompson Duluth  MN      6  Results
61.2%64.1%18:13:01 F30-39  Beth Tober Anderson Minneapolis  MN          Results
61.1%80.2%28:14:13 F40-49  Julie Flotten Duluth  MN          Results
60.9%66.0%98:15:51 F40-49  Leslie Nagel Eagan  MN         Results
60.4%73.8%18:19:42 F30-39  Sheila Sundell Shuniah  ON          Results
46.7% 28:20:06 M40-49  James Nelson Prior Lake  MN          Results
60.4%66.4%88:20:12 F20-29  Nadine Abu-Azzam Cumming  GA          Results
58.7%62.7%48:34:42 F30-39  Holly Peterson Cloquet  MN         Results
58.3%69.1%38:38:19 F50-59  Traci Depree Le Sueur  MN          Results
55.8%57.6%79:00:47 F30-39  Beka Swisher Little Falls  MN      1   Results
55.8%67.3%89:00:59 F40-49  Cresta Jones Eden Prairie  MN          Results
55.1%62.6%29:08:27 F40-49  Natasha Werner Delano  MN          Results
55.1%62.6%29:08:27 F40-49  Alysia Zens Delano  MN          Results
47.5%50.6%110:35:05 F50-59  Mary Forseth Chanhassen  MN          Results
46.5%61.6%110:49:09 F40-49  Kristen Knowles Maple Grove  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Chris Manna Carver  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Stephanie Kortan 55426  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Greg Daw Duluth  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Kristin Grant Brule  WI          Results
  0  F40-49  Sarah Brewer Silverton  OR          Results
  0  M40-49  Adam Froemming Rochester  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Aaron Spicer Wadena  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Paul Brewer Silverton  OR          Results
  0  M40-49  Layth Seyala Hermantown  MN          Results
  0  M60-69  Jim Macdonald St Paul  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Mallory Christopherson Mayer  MN          Results
  0  M20-29  Chris Berger Durango  CO          Results
  0  M20-29  Nathan Marcy Pillager  MN          Results
  0  M20-29  Austin Hoehne Montevideo  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Justin Skoglund fort ripley  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Nate Thomas Fort Ripley  MN          Results
  0  M20-29  Jake Rossman St Louis park  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Paul Twedt Duluth  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Brent Roeder Winona  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Nicole Nipper Bloomington  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Chris Johnson Starbuck  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Bill Gaetz Maple Grove  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Seth Erickson Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Benjamin Johnson Winona  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Cherie Johnson Winona  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Jeremy Johnson Winona  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Christopher Roeder Amherst  OH          Results
  0  M30-39  Melvin Donaldson Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Brent Newman Grand Forks  ND          Results
  0  M40-49  Paul Christianson Pleasant Hill  CA          Results
  0  M30-39  Christopher Gervais Winona  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Nathan Riggs Hopkins  MN          Results