Registered Entrants
September 6 - 7, 2019

Superior Fall Trail Race

Lutsen, MN 100 Miler, 50 Miler, Marathon

200 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
100.0%100.0%18:47:07 M40-49  Gregory Hexum Esko  MN         Results
94.2%96.0%89:19:49 M40-49  Travis Zagrodnik Winnipeg  MB          Results
94.1%96.6%49:20:03 M30-39  Joshua Miller Rockford  MI         Results
92.7%95.5%369:28:31 M20-29  Jake Hegge Onalaska  WI      1  Results
90.9%91.8%159:40:13 M30-39  Nate Canton North Liberty  IA          Results
89.2%92.8%349:50:57 M40-49  Mark Thompson Iowa City  IA          Results
86.5%95.2%510:09:28 M40-49  Chris Cantway Marquette  MI          Results
85.2%91.6%1010:18:54 M40-49  Dan Horihan Thunder Bay  ON      1   Results
84.7%92.4%610:22:42 M50-59  Scott Gibbons Winnipeg  MB          Results
84.0%87.8%2310:27:45 M40-49  Jesse Berwald Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
83.1%89.2%510:34:38 M30-39  Michael Drazer Porter  IN         Results
82.9%85.3%810:35:47 M30-39  Brent Warner Minneapolis  MN          Results
82.8%83.9%410:36:37 M30-39  Kyle Schmidt Esko  MN      1   Results
82.2%96.9%2110:41:40 M60-69  Joseph Jameson Marquette  MI      4  Results
82.1%85.0%1110:42:08 M30-39  Charlie Murray Minneapolis  MN      4   Results
82.0%88.3%910:43:04 M30-39  Bryan Jasperson Duluth  MN          Results
81.4%88.8%1710:47:58 M50-59  Greg Borzick Marquette  MI      4   Results
81.0%90.8%910:50:56 M20-29  Trent Saari Minneapolis  MN          Results
80.8%82.5%110:52:37 M30-39  Kevin Sell Saint Paul  MN          Results
80.6%91.5%1910:53:45 M40-49  Karl Adalbert Mpls  MN      3   Results
80.2%82.1%1510:56:56 M40-49  Adam Roll Davenport  IA          Results
79.7%81.8%111:01:38 M20-29  Ryan Mellinger Duluth  MN          Results
78.9%85.6%2211:08:16 M40-49  Eric Christ Montevideo  MN         Results
78.7%79.0%1711:10:03 M30-39  Dmytro Koshevy Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
78.6%83.3%411:10:43 M30-39  Jonathon Western Topsfield  MA          Results
77.8%91.4%711:17:48 M40-49  Mark Watczak Hudson  WI          Results
77.3%88.1%1511:21:45 M40-49  Paul Gorton St. Paul  MN      1   Results
77.2%83.9%111:22:27 M20-29  Luke Schmidt Plymouth  WI          Results
76.1%83.8%111:33:02 M30-39  Sequoia Block Saint Paul  MN          Results
75.2%71.2%411:40:58 M40-49  Clint Vandersteen West St Paul  MB          Results
75.2%82.6%1011:41:26 M30-39  Jonathon Graff Mankato  MN      5   Results
94.2%99.8%611:41:39 F30-39  Lisa Dunnigan Moorhead  MN          Results
74.8%88.9%4011:44:43 M50-59  Mark Martinsen Hamburg  MN      3  Results
74.5%89.0%211:47:50 M50-59  Bill Bartnik Howards Grove  WI          Results
74.5%76.8%2011:47:56 M40-49  Dylan Dragswiek Grand Marais  MN      2  Results
74.3%75.7%211:49:33 M30-39  John McBride Marathon  ON          Results
92.8%95.9%511:52:05 F40-49  Sarah Krueger Minneapolis  MN          Results
73.9%78.6%911:52:54 M40-49  Brent Newman Grand Forks  ND          Results
73.6%83.4%1411:56:41 M40-49  Stephen Tapajna Bloomington  MN      2   Results
73.4%85.6%411:57:51 M50-59  Robert Rinck Rockford  MI          Results
73.3%73.3%111:59:20 M30-39  Andrew Steger Onalaska  WI          Results
73.1%80.6%412:00:54 M40-49  Patrick Haberman Owatonna  MN      2   Results
72.9%82.8%2112:03:05 M50-59  Richard Bjork Chisago City  MN      5   Results
72.3%79.8%212:09:11 M40-49  Paul Webb Cupar  GBR      1   Results
72.1%75.1%1012:11:12 M40-49  Brad Ames St Paul  MN          Results
90.2%100.0%312:12:22 F30-39  Hailey Hollenhorst South Haven  MN          Results
71.5%71.8%312:17:20 M30-39  Luke Hanson St. Louis Park  MN      1   Results
71.1%76.8%412:21:10 M40-49  Brett Schoech Minneapolis  MN          Results
70.9%83.6%1312:23:22 M50-59  Erik Minge Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
88.6%95.7%412:26:01 F30-39  Melissa Meister Milwaukee  WI          Results
70.5%70.5%712:27:22 M30-39  Andrew Kilpo Proctor  MN          Results
70.4%71.3%312:28:58 M30-39  Nathan Hopkins Minneapolis  MN         Results
70.0%74.5%412:33:34 M20-29  Keenan Pearson Sauk Centre  MN          Results
69.9%71.3%1012:34:20 M30-39  Josh Henningson Minneapolis  MN      1  Results
69.4%75.7%512:39:13 M40-49  Gregory Byrd Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
68.8%74.3%512:46:10 M40-49  Sean Elmquist duluth  MN          Results
68.8%77.2%612:46:30 M40-49  Matthew Haberman Golden Valley  MN      2   Results
68.7%73.6%1512:47:51 M40-49  Nick Beukema Mountain Iron  MN          Results
68.6%91.2%1612:48:58 M50-59  David Fischer Robins  IA         Results
68.5%78.1%2012:49:45 M40-49  David Treichel Lino Lakes  MN      3   Results
68.3%80.2%212:51:47 M40-49  Mark Garrison Minneapolis  MN          Results
68.3%70.7%512:52:00 M40-49  Matthew Moore Hamburg  DEU          Results
68.2%69.2%112:53:29 M30-39  Brian Morgan Rochester  MN      1   Results
85.0%92.3%1912:57:38 F40-49  Amy Broadmoore Duluth  MN          Results
66.7%66.7%113:10:46 M30-39  Lucas Gingery DULUTH  MN          Results
66.5%74.8%2013:12:11 M40-49  Patrick Votruba Phoenix  AZ         Results
66.4%69.8%4313:13:37 M40-49  Joe Delano Orono  MN         Results
66.0%67.9%213:18:33 M30-39  Andrew Pastor Falcon Heights  MN          Results
65.9%65.9%113:20:15 M30-39  John Vallez Duluth  MN          Results
65.9%66.3%213:20:15 M40-49  James Laughlin Des Moines  IA          Results
65.8%70.0%413:20:37 M30-39  Mark Mathews Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
65.8%66.5%1713:21:06 M30-39  George Scott Alexandria  VA          Results
82.4%90.2%9713:21:59 F50-59  Kim Martin Lakeville  MN      1   Results
65.7%68.6%313:22:48 M30-39  Ben Hermanson Zimmerman  MN         Results
82.2%84.3%513:23:15 F20-29  Sydney Johnston Minneapolis  MN          Results
65.5%76.7%2013:24:17 M40-49  Brian Peterson Phoenix  AZ          Results
82.0%83.4%1313:25:13 F20-29  Jill Maine Brainerd  MN          Results
81.8%90.7%1013:27:46 F40-49  Dominique Beaudin MUKWONAGO  WI          Results
81.3%96.2%3413:32:15 F60-69  Shelly Groenke Mankato  MN      4   Results
64.8%69.1%1213:33:13 M30-39  Nathan Wisehart Duluth  MN          Results
81.0%87.3%313:35:45 F20-29  Amy Brule Thunder Bay  ON      1   Results
64.5%71.7%913:37:15 M40-49  Elmer Pagel Cannon Falls  MN      2   Results
64.1%67.4%1313:42:52 M30-39  Nathan Fritsch Hudson  WI          Results
80.3%83.8%1113:43:10 F30-39  Anna Yurchenko Shorewood  MN      2  Results
64.0%67.2%1113:44:09 M30-39  Dave Warner Plymouth  MN      1   Results
63.6%66.1%313:49:04 M30-39  Eric Riger san francisco  CA          Results
79.7%85.6%1213:49:23 F30-39  Emily Carlson Arden Hills  MN      1   Results
63.5%77.4%413:50:23 M50-59  Martin Kaiser Thunder Bay  ON          Results
63.3%63.6%113:52:36 M30-39  Eric Berglund Thunder Bay  ON          Results
78.8%78.8%113:58:32 F30-39  Cassie Ideran Batavia  IL          Results
62.9%84.1%10913:58:42 M60-69  Allan Holtz Oakdale  MN         Results
62.2%58.6%314:07:44 M30-39  Jason Whitesock Grand Forks  ND          Results
77.9%84.9%214:08:00 F30-39  Mya Snyder Duluth  MN          Results
62.1%64.1%214:08:17 M40-49  Sean Gaetz St. Cloud  MN         Results
62.1%70.2%514:08:25 M40-49  Jason Zimmerman Minneapolis  MN         Results
77.9%89.2%1414:08:27 F40-49  Sarah Bailey Wausau  WI          Results
61.7%73.4%1314:14:20 M60-69  Bob Lyng Burnsville  MN          Results
77.3%95.0%1514:14:49 F50-59  Tammy Zyduck Waukesha  WI          Results
61.5%67.4%614:16:50 M40-49  Kirk Zehnder Rocky River  OH          Results
61.3%58.3%514:19:38 M30-39  Lee Klosterman Rewey  WI          Results
61.1%74.3%1314:23:17 M50-59  Troy Nelson St. Michael  MN         Results
61.0%57.7%1114:24:17 M30-39  Christopher Heyer Minneapolis  MN          Results
76.3%66.2%414:25:27 F40-49  Joanna Schulz Fargo  ND          Results
60.7%69.2%314:28:07 M20-29  Brandon Johnson Arden Hills  MN          Results
60.4%62.5%714:32:26 M40-49  Rory Oflahrity Seattle  WA          Results
75.7%78.3%1214:32:46 F30-39  Amber Zetwick New Berlin  WI          Results
60.0%67.6%714:38:59 M50-59  Jeff Koppa Aniwa  WI         Results
75.1%76.6%714:39:09 F40-49  Kate Mills Duluth  MN          Results
75.0%78.3%314:41:16 F30-39  Catherine Hatt Washington  DC          Results
59.8%64.6%1314:41:46 M30-39  Robby Davies Mounds View  MN      1   Results
74.6%81.3%1214:45:38 F40-49  Sara Carter Hartland  WI          Results
74.0%78.3%1614:52:13 F30-39  Lisa Dretske Pleasant Prairie  WI          Results
59.1%60.5%314:52:40 M20-29  Lucas Knutson River Falls  WI          Results
58.8%64.2%414:56:37 M40-49  Doug Nash Germantown  WI          Results
58.4%72.1%515:02:37 M50-59  Rick Macias Eden Prairie  MN          Results
58.4%74.0%815:03:14 M50-59  Kevin Landgraver Orono  MN          Results
58.3%70.9%915:03:42 M50-59  Jeffrey Carkhuff Champlin  MN      1   Results
72.5%73.4%915:11:10 F30-39  Wendy Valdes WASHINGTON  DC          Results
57.5%72.0%915:16:25 M50-59  Mike Cox Andover  MN          Results
57.4%66.8%715:17:42 M50-59  Greg Norman Siren  WI          Results
57.3%68.0%2215:19:27 M50-59  Wayne Gilman Pine City  MN         Results
71.6%79.1%915:22:06 F30-39  Kaitlyn Schiltz Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
71.5%77.7%615:23:32 F40-49  Aga Fine Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
71.5%82.3%1415:24:03 F40-49  Amy Fullerton Duluth  MN          Results
71.3%76.1%1415:26:23 F40-49  Nicole Harriman Duluth  MN          Results
71.2%71.9%615:27:56 F30-39  Megan Gibson Madison  WI          Results
56.3%89.3%915:36:37 M60-69  Bill Helwig Barnum  MN      1  Results
70.2%79.7%1815:41:01 F40-49  Gina Lecy Robbinsdale  MN      1  Results
70.1%70.1%215:42:54 F20-29  Hannah Grace Mettler Long Prairie  MN          Results
55.6%56.8%1215:48:24 M30-39  Jeff Krohn Saginaw  MN          Results
55.4%56.4%315:51:29 M30-39  Del Hansen SAINT PAUL  MN          Results
55.3%75.3%815:53:54 M60-69  John Lillemo North Mankato  MN      1   Results
69.1%70.6%315:56:09 F40-49  Nancy Dow Thunder. Bay  ON          Results
69.0%76.8%1915:56:50 F40-49  Callie Knoblauch Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
55.0%67.7%1315:57:43 M40-49  Stan Pohmer Hopkins  MN      3   Results
54.7%67.8%1116:03:50 M50-59  Eric Mead Knife River  MN      3   Results
54.4%56.9%1416:09:52 M40-49  Adam Iverson Minneapolis  MN      2  Results
68.1%76.1%1716:10:20 F30-39  Jessica Johnson Bloomington  MN          Results
54.2%67.5%916:13:27 M50-59  Bob Marsh Bloomington  MN          Results
67.8%73.1%2216:14:29 F40-49  Jodi Johnson Sartell  MN         Results
67.7%69.0%416:16:12 F30-39  Gretchen Ykema New Prague  MN          Results
53.9%54.1%216:17:25 M30-39  Andrew Heppner Thunder Bay  ON          Results
67.4%89.0%8616:20:33 F50-59  Katya Divari Ashland  MA         Results
53.7%58.7%2116:21:37 M40-49  Josh Bergstrom Hudson  WI          Results
53.7%61.1%116:22:21 M40-49  Marty Larson Reston  VA          Results
53.6%59.3%416:23:04 M40-49  Stacey Smith Detroit Lakes  MN          Results
67.1%80.5%716:24:12 F50-59  Linda Kobilarcsik Chanhassen  MN      1   Results
53.4%73.9%816:26:34 M60-69  Joe Flynn Burnsville  MN      1   Results
66.9%78.3%1116:27:00 F40-49  Jenn Farlow Bloomington  MN          Results
53.4%53.4%116:27:07 M30-39  Jeremiah Peck Duluth  MN          Results
53.3%54.5%316:29:54 M20-29  Dylan Hentges Forest Lake  MN          Results
66.6%76.9%1416:32:11 F50-59  Jennifer Gilman Pine City  MN          Results
52.8%62.3%916:38:55 M50-59  Don Lundgren Lake Elmo  MN         Results
52.8%59.0%3016:39:17 M30-39  Andrew Sandor Kenyon  MN         Results
52.8%67.0%2116:39:17 M50-59  Dan Cairns Rice  MN         Results
52.3%57.1%616:48:05 M40-49  Jason Hanson Zimmerman  MN          Results
65.4%78.1%316:50:05 F50-59  Jennifer Stoneman Minneapolis  MN          Results
65.1%68.3%1816:54:26 F30-39  Aurora Lemay Duluth  MN          Results
51.9%54.4%216:56:03 M40-49  Jason Orloske Fargo  ND          Results
64.2%74.9%917:09:17 F40-49  Christina May Knapp  WI      1   Results
63.5%69.2%917:20:19 F30-39  Sophie Tibbetts Cloquet  MN          Results
62.6%68.3%1217:36:07 F40-49  Kelly Aney Rochester  MN          Results
62.5%70.1%917:37:18 F40-49  Michelle Larson lakeville  MN          Results
62.4%90.7%217:38:29 F40-49  Erin Laberee Rosemount  MN         Results
62.2%69.9%2317:41:43 F40-49  Robyn Reed Minneapolis  MN          Results
62.2%63.6%217:42:34 F40-49  Krista Majerus River Falls  WI          Results
61.9%62.3%617:47:33 F40-49  Lisa Day Minneapolis  MN          Results
61.5%74.8%317:54:51 F30-39  Melissa Thompson eau claire  WI          Results
61.5%68.0%617:54:51 F40-49  Courtney Lawson Rochester  MN         Results
61.4%69.0%617:55:43 F30-39  Anna Woletz eau claire  WI          Results
60.6%63.2%2718:09:44 F40-49  Victoria Olson Mound  MN          Results
60.0%65.1%418:20:27 F30-39  Joell Ritchie Robbinsdale  MN          Results
59.9%66.2%1318:22:50 F40-49  Angel Heaver Woodstock  IL          Results
47.5%50.5%218:29:30 M30-39  Matt Thompson eau claire  WI          Results
59.5%63.4%818:30:49 F20-29  Madeline Gilman Superior  WI          Results
59.4%67.7%1418:31:45 F40-49  Alisha Janaszak Apple Valley  MN          Results
59.4%67.7%1218:32:18 F40-49  Sharyn Moss Eau Claire  WI          Results
46.5%47.3%318:53:36 M20-29  Aaron Stenberg Forest lake  MN          Results
45.9%54.9%719:08:25 M50-59  Tony Woods Monticello  MN          Results
57.4%59.9%519:11:04 F40-49  Tera Markey Robbinsdale  MN          Results
57.4%58.8%219:11:04 F30-39  Rachel Hass Minneapolis  MN          Results
56.8%62.6%619:22:25 F30-39  Jessie Waks Minneapolis  MN          Results
56.3%67.6%919:33:59 F40-49  Cresta Jones Eden Prairie  MN          Results
56.2%71.2%1919:35:39 F50-59  Lynette Kasparek Superior  WI          Results
44.0%44.0%119:58:01 M30-39  Todd Boyce Minneapolis  MN          Results
53.7%80.6%120:29:56 F50-59  Liz Deluca Superior  WI          Results
41.5%41.3%521:09:16 M40-49  Jason Sutherland rogers  MN          Results
51.9%54.2%321:13:19 F40-49  Natalie Klein St. Paul  MN          Results
41.1%42.3%121:22:33 M30-39  Jeremy Flaten Spring Lake Park  MN         Results
49.8%62.4%1822:06:30 F50-59  Leann Lehmann Ramsey  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Nathan Higgins Prior Lake  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Erik Erickson Blaine  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Eric Sáez New Hope  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Dan Bennett Wausau  WI          Results
  0  F30-39  Elizabeth Vander Laan Blaine  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Claire Walling Roseville  MN          Results
  0  M60-69  Steve Flint Sequim  WA          Results
  0  M30-39  Eric Fergen St. Paul  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Theresa Mischo Hudson  WI          Results
  0  M40-49  Jean-Paul Martin Thunder Bay  ON          Results