Registered Entrants
September 11 - 12, 2020

Superior Fall Trail Race

Lutsen, MN 100 Miler, 50 Miler, Marathon

209 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
98.9%100.0%18:41:18 M20-29  Tyler Kobilarcsik Duluth  MN          Results
98.6%100.0%48:43:09 M20-29  Jeremiah Gerardy Dubuque  IA          Results
95.9%96.9%68:57:39 M20-29  Steve Mantell Overland Park  KS          Results
95.8%97.4%458:58:33 M30-39  Wynn Davis Stillwater  MN          Results
92.5%94.5%169:17:36 M30-39  Benjamin Drexler Minneapolis  MN      1  Results
89.9%90.7%269:33:28 M30-39  Brett Busacker Plymouth  MN         Results
89.9%92.8%79:33:28 M30-39  Jake Felton Madison  WI         Results
89.1%93.9%79:39:08 M30-39  Lance Cundy Minneapolis  MN          Results
88.5%88.5%29:42:32 M30-39  Chase Edgerton Duluth  MN          Results
85.2%87.7%1510:05:09 M40-49  Forrest Tracy Saint Paul  MN      4   Results
85.0%87.3%510:06:52 M30-39  Jason Dreier Two Harbors  MN         Results
84.8%93.2%1710:08:35 M50-59  William Sikorski Oakdale  MN      1   Results
84.0%86.8%1310:14:10 M30-39  Ryan Braun Duluth  MN      1   Results
83.5%84.7%510:17:24 M30-39  Patrick Morris Ferndale  MI          Results
82.5%85.7%1210:25:06 M30-39  Charlie Murray Minneapolis  MN      5   Results
81.4%83.8%510:33:43 M30-39  Jonathon Western Topsfield  MA          Results
80.3%81.1%310:42:33 M30-39  Nick Schlagel Eagan  MN          Results
80.0%90.4%2010:44:43 M40-49  Karl Adalbert Mpls  MN      4   Results
79.6%88.2%810:47:53 M50-59  Kent Ogston Duluth  MN          Results
79.3%98.5%510:50:10 M50-59  Bryan Mauro Shuniah  ON          Results
78.8%80.4%210:54:57 M40-49  Christopher Dowling Eden Prairie  MN         Results
100.0% 111:00:13 F50-59  Shillina Reaser Rock Hill  SC          Results
77.3%79.0%911:07:04 M30-39  Adam Doiron Minneapolis  MN         Results
75.8%76.9%111:20:37 M40-49  Ryan Sullivan Chanhassen  MN          Results
75.6%92.7%3211:22:09 M50-59  Thom Patterson Madison  WI          Results
75.4%92.8%811:23:58 M50-59  Robert Rinck Rockford  MI      1   Results
75.2%80.8%1211:26:20 M30-39  Jamie Falk St Paul  MN          Results
74.6%77.6%711:31:51 M40-49  Clint Vandersteen West St Paul  MB      1   Results
74.4%79.8%411:32:58 M50-59  Scott Noerenberg Plymouth  MN          Results
74.3%79.2%711:33:49 M40-49  Matt Howard Madison  WI      1  Results
74.3%80.8%1211:34:05 M30-39  Jonathon Graff Mankato  MN      6   Results
74.3%92.7%2411:34:28 M50-59  Michael Wilcox Carmen  ID          Results
94.8%95.4%611:36:30 F20-29  Kaelyn Williams Duluth  MN          Results
73.9%76.3%2111:37:56 M40-49  Dylan Dragswiek Grand Marais  MN      3  Results
73.8%75.4%211:39:16 M40-49  Malachy Tobin Minneapolis  MN          Results
73.7%88.2%711:40:01 M50-59  Bob Bahr International Falls  MN      1  Results
73.4%76.0%711:42:30 M30-39  Gabe Wilson Austin  MN          Results
73.0%82.4%611:46:44 M40-49  Frank Bures Minneapolis  MN      1  Results
72.9%73.1%211:47:37 M30-39  John Each Minneapolis  MN          Results
72.8%82.6%611:48:35 M50-59  Patrick Haberman Owatonna  MN      3   Results
72.8%72.8%111:48:41 M30-39  Matt Solnitzky Eagan  MN          Results
72.5%83.5%211:51:19 M50-59  Gord Ewald Ear Falls  ON          Results
72.5%76.0%1011:51:25 M40-49  Brent Newman Grand Forks  ND      1   Results
72.3%79.3%511:53:35 M30-39  Eric Munson Solon  IA          Results
92.4%95.3%1311:54:17 F30-39  Letitia Dusich Colorado Springs  CO          Results
71.7%74.8%1211:59:03 M40-49  Brad Ames St Paul  MN      1   Results
91.7%93.4%1912:00:12 F30-39  Gretchen Metsa Buhl  MN         Results
71.3%79.7%912:03:42 M40-49  Luke Froehle Minneapolis  MN          Results
71.1%84.8%1412:05:13 M50-59  Erik Minge Minneapolis  MN      3   Results
89.4%98.4%1012:18:44 F40-49  Tania Riske Eau Claire  WI      1   Results
88.6%95.7%412:25:35 F30-39  Melissa Meister Marquette  MI          Results
68.9%84.8%312:28:35 M20-29  Sean McGarry Wawautosa  WI          Results
68.8%78.5%812:29:28 M40-49  Matthew Haberman Golden Valley  MN      3   Results
68.8%73.2%912:30:00 M20-29  Alex Leitheiser Sheboygan  WI          Results
67.4%78.1%712:45:29 M40-49  John Anderson Decorah  IA          Results
67.1%83.2%1212:48:40 M50-59  Jeff Winter Edina  MN         Results
85.4%97.6%712:53:21 F40-49  Marianne Stewart Kakabeka Falls  ON          Results
85.2%85.2%212:54:37 F20-29  Emily Tyrrell Taylor  ND          Results
85.2%90.7%2912:54:48 F30-39  Michelle Merlis Boulder  CO          Results
66.5%82.3%1712:56:11 M50-59  Lawrence Holbert Mishawaka  IN      1   Results
84.2%87.0%313:04:11 F40-49  Christianne Lind Minneapolis  MN          Results
84.2%89.6%2413:04:23 F30-39  Kristin Rognerud Duluth  MN      3   Results
65.7%86.3%213:04:34 M50-59  Pete Bromen Duluth  MN          Results
84.0%89.8%913:05:58 F30-39  Helena Lafave MINNEAPOLIS  MN          Results
65.6%70.0%513:06:29 M30-39  Carl Orstad Boise  ID          Results
65.6%76.0%813:06:51 M30-39  Rick Wolke Bloomington  MN          Results
83.7%86.1%1813:09:04 F30-39  Jill Burnham Brainerd  MN      1   Results
65.1%67.7%313:11:48 M30-39  Andrew Pastor Falcon Heights  MN      1   Results
65.0%67.2%813:13:38 M40-49  Matthew Kaler Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
64.7%74.3%1513:17:48 M40-49  Mitch Myre Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
82.2%85.1%2413:23:22 F30-39  Katie Thompson Eden Prairie  MN          Results
82.1%87.2%813:23:57 F20-29  Emily Muellner Minneapolis  MN          Results
81.8%88.1%613:26:42 F40-49  Erin Bell Minneapolis  MN          Results
81.8%83.7%613:27:12 F20-29  Sydney Johnston Fargo  ND          Results
63.7%65.6%813:30:05 M30-39  Brad Peters FOREST LAKE  MN          Results
81.5%92.6%2513:30:22 F40-49  Amy Broadmoore Duluth  MN          Results
63.4%79.0%513:33:24 M50-59  Martin Kaiser Thunder Bay  ON      1  Results
63.4%74.2%1413:34:10 M40-49  Nick Myers Devils Tower  WY          Results
63.3%65.2%913:34:18 M30-39  Derek Fritze Maplewood  MN      2   Results
63.2%83.1%213:35:59 M40-49  Dave Fecik Dubuque  IA          Results
80.6%83.0%713:38:49 F40-49  Amanda Ferrier-Auerbach Minneapolis  MN          Results
63.0%68.4%213:39:13 M20-29  Richard McAllister Thunder Bay  ON          Results
80.5%80.5%213:39:56 F30-39  Jes Booke Mandan  ND          Results
62.6%67.2%713:43:32 M40-49  Troy Lubbers Minneapolis  MN          Results
62.6%83.7%11213:43:48 M70+  Allan Holtz Oakdale  MN      1  Results
80.1%82.3%813:44:32 F30-39  Maranda Lorraine Ironton  MN      2   Results
62.2%67.8%1313:49:06 M40-49  Andy Hagen Hopkins  MN      1   Results
62.2%66.0%413:49:38 M40-49  James Laughlin Ankeny  IA      1   Results
62.0%67.5%913:52:10 M40-49  Matthew Lovaas Edina  MN         Results
79.2%80.3%1913:53:36 F30-39  Rose Ryan Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
61.8%66.6%1713:55:16 M40-49  Robert Harbin Dubuque  IA         Results
61.7%82.4%313:55:57 M40-49  Ben Wacker Minnetonka  MN      2   Results
78.9%82.0%1613:57:12 F30-39  Amy Mills Dubuque  IA          Results
78.8%33.3%213:57:24 F30-39  Jenny Schnobrich Saint Paul  MN          Results
61.5%65.6%313:59:21 M30-39  Lucas Wyzlic Ironwood  MI         Results
61.4%76.9%313:59:29 M20-29  Austin Graham Kansas City  MO          Results
61.4%74.4%1414:00:35 M60-69  Bob Lyng Burnsville  MN          Results
61.2%74.5%714:02:30 M50-59  Ali Hariri St Louis Park  MN          Results
78.3%84.7%914:03:43 F30-39  Rylie Cherepa WAUSAU  WI          Results
61.1%75.0%514:04:18 M40-49  Jarrad Walter Decorah  IA         Results
61.0%71.0%1014:05:41 M50-59  Jeff Koppa Aniwa  WI         Results
61.0%66.4%2114:05:57 M40-49  Brian Nichols Pleasant Grove  UT          Results
60.9%66.3%1014:07:12 M40-49  Andy Littler Embarrass  MN          Results
77.9%82.5%3014:07:57 F30-39  Samantha Frey Duluth  MN         Results
60.7%60.7%114:09:51 M30-39  Juan Morales Towns Torreon  MN          Results
60.6%70.3%1114:10:59 M40-49  Andy Liakos Omaha  NE         Results
77.6%81.5%514:11:14 F30-39  Laura Morris Ferndale  MI          Results
60.5%68.9%1814:11:58 M50-59  Ryan Wilcox Cedar Hills  UT          Results
77.0%89.7%714:17:18 F40-49  Bethanie Holley Spooner  WI         Results
77.0%79.8%2314:17:32 F30-39  Michala Mielke Davenport  IA          Results
77.0%85.2%1214:17:58 F40-49  Yaniha Giebel St Paul  MN          Results
59.9%60.0%214:21:47 M30-39  Carson Eggland Decorah  IA          Results
76.3%77.5%414:24:57 F40-49  Joanna Schulz Fargo  ND          Results
59.6%76.6%1814:25:41 M60-69  Chuck Soat Dubuque  IA         Results
76.2%86.6%514:25:58 F40-49  Carrie Mickelson Fargo  ND          Results
59.1%59.1%114:32:26 M30-39  Gregory Whalen Minneapolis  MN          Results
58.9%71.3%1514:35:23 M50-59  Patrick Lehnherr SAVAGE  MN         Results
75.3%81.9%1214:37:07 F40-49  Andrea Mulock Sioux Falls  SD          Results
58.8%73.3%614:37:28 M50-59  Christopher Ryan Rochester  MN          Results
58.5%71.5%314:41:31 M50-59  Forrest Pearson Hudson  WI          Results
74.9%86.8%1814:41:41 F40-49  Lisa Hane St Paul  MN          Results
74.8%87.1%1314:42:31 F40-49  Tammie Harbin Dubuque  IA          Results
74.6%78.0%214:45:21 F20-29  Meredith Benthin brainerd  MN          Results
58.1%64.1%1714:47:35 M30-39  James Drummond Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
58.1%71.3%614:47:35 M50-59  Art Bartels Minneapolis  MN          Results
74.2%85.7%1614:50:15 F40-49  Elly Searle Seattle  WA          Results
74.1%84.3%7114:50:51 F50-59  Julie Berg Big Lake  MN      2  Results
57.8%57.8%114:52:03 M30-39  Greg Matthews Cottage Grove  MN          Results
57.8%73.2%1014:52:12 M60-69  Mike Cox Andover  MN      1   Results
57.6%57.6%314:54:59 M20-29  Adam Kasparek Sioux Falls  SD          Results
57.6%63.6%414:56:04 M40-49  Chris Turoski saint paul  MN         Results
73.5%76.6%1014:58:37 F30-39  Allie Rykken Saint Paul  MN          Results
73.3%75.3%515:00:27 F30-39  Stephanie Dalager Fort Collins  CO          Results
73.3%82.0%1115:01:11 F40-49  Erin Basavage Apple Valley  MN          Results
57.2%60.3%715:02:21 M40-49  Brian Wills Saint Peter  MN          Results
56.9%69.0%1215:06:28 M50-59  Steve Campbell Hudson  WI          Results
56.8%64.4%1615:08:13 M50-59  Patrick Tebbe Le Sueur  MN      1   Results
72.5%77.8%2315:10:53 F40-49  Stephanie Moeller minneapolis  MN      2  Results
56.6%58.2%415:11:16 M40-49  Del Hansen SAINT PAUL  MN      1   Results
72.3%72.3%115:12:47 F20-29  Abigail Lena Plover  WI          Results
56.5%60.5%215:13:12 M20-29  Drew Gorman Minneapolis  MN          Results
56.4%65.2%915:14:30 M40-49  Joseph Baron Rosemount  MN      1   Results
56.2%94.6%615:18:15 M70+  Steven Holloway Missoula  MT      1   Results
56.2%57.8%215:18:34 M30-39  Kyle Peterson Madelia  MN          Results
71.8%76.7%915:19:46 F30-39  Jessi Johnson Plymouth  MN          Results
71.7%80.6%1915:20:25 F40-49  Mindy Ward Huxley  IA          Results
71.5%77.7%615:22:59 F40-49  Aga Fine Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
55.9%70.2%515:23:11 M60-69  Perry McGahan Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
71.5%82.0%1615:24:01 F40-49  Amy Fullerton Duluth  MN          Results
71.0%78.8%1215:30:00 F40-49  Marian Potter Louisville  KY      1   Results
70.9%81.7%415:31:51 F30-39  Ingrid Remak Mpls  MN          Results
55.3%68.8%715:33:02 M50-59  John Depree Le Sueur  MN          Results
70.5%80.7%2015:35:56 F30-39  Ashley Heclo Jupiter  FL          Results
70.3%71.3%715:39:08 F30-39  Celia Homyak Oakland  CA          Results
54.9%68.6%1215:40:10 M50-59  Eric Mead Knife River  MN      4   Results
54.6%61.4%415:45:00 M40-49  Michael Haukaas Saint Louis Park  MN          Results
54.2%57.2%1515:51:48 M40-49  Adam Iverson Minneapolis  MN      2  Results
69.2%73.6%2515:53:55 F40-49  Jodi Johnson Sartell  MN      1  Results
69.0%92.0%415:57:15 F50-59  Katy Class Woodbury  MN          Results
68.8%87.4%115:59:53 F40-49  Melanie Arleth Traverse City  MI          Results
68.7%81.5%2016:00:44 F50-59  Julia Fraser Littleton  CO          Results
53.6%55.2%216:01:44 M30-39  Matthew Adamchick Savage  MN          Results
68.6%40.8%216:03:07 F40-49  Mia Trebesch Dayton  MN          Results
68.5%82.5%2816:03:49 F50-59  Karen Wray Crystal Lake  IL      1   Results
53.5%59.9%1316:04:58 M40-49  Elijah Gregg East Lansing  MI         Results
53.4%75.1%916:05:09 M60-69  Joe Flynn Burnsville  MN      1   Results
53.3%73.4%816:06:58 M50-59  John Sauer Northfield  MN          Results
53.2%58.8%3416:09:09 M30-39  Andrew Sandor Kenyon  MN      1  Results
67.3%69.7%116:21:26 F20-29  Nicole Nipper Minneapolis  MN          Results
52.0%52.0%116:31:53 M30-39  Jonathon Oja Minneapolis  MN          Results
51.8%65.6%2516:35:31 M60-69  Dan Cairns Rice  MN      1  Results
65.7%73.8%2016:45:30 F40-49  Kelly Jensen Savage  MN          Results
49.8%50.0%217:16:45 M30-39  Christopher Knopik Rogers  MN          Results
63.5%69.0%817:20:31 F40-49  Courtney Lawson Rochester  MN      1  Results
62.9%77.6%1617:29:27 F50-59  Theresa Richied Mahtomedi  MN         Results
62.5%72.4%617:37:01 F40-49  Lauren Callahan Saint Paul  MN          Results
62.4%80.7%3717:38:32 F50-59  Patricia Torchia Rochester  MN          Results
48.7%49.0%517:39:06 M30-39  Adam Fish Faribault  MN         Results
61.8%59.4%617:47:47 F40-49  Joell Ritchie Robbinsdale  MN         Results
48.3%63.0%1017:48:58 M50-59  William Hogan Rochester  MN          Results
61.6%68.8%117:52:28 F20-29  Rachel Van Roekel Plymouth  MN          Results
59.7%71.1%2518:25:42 F50-59  Lisa Klotzbach Rochester  MN         Results
59.6%65.3%1418:28:29 F50-59  Angel Heaver Woodstock  IL          Results
59.5%70.5%418:28:51 F50-59  Traci Depree Le Sueur  MN          Results
58.8%66.8%418:42:03 F40-49  Gina Zezulka Esko  MN      1   Results
45.7%51.4%218:49:07 M20-29  Conor Callaghan Minneapolis  MN         Results
44.9%56.2%119:09:45 M40-49  Steve Hennessy Hastings  MN          Results
56.4%57.3%319:31:13 F30-39  Rachel Hass Minneapolis  MN          Results
44.0%44.0%119:32:14 M30-39  Todd Boyce Minneapolis  MN          Results
43.7%44.3%519:40:00 M30-39  Ryan Laurn Burnsville  MN          Results
55.6%65.9%1119:47:13 F50-59  Carol Ann Lussenden Bancroft  WI          Results
54.9%59.0%1620:02:34 F40-49  Nicola Riello SHREWSBURY  MA         Results
54.8%61.4%520:04:59 F40-49  Stacy Bergstedt Esko  MN          Results
54.8%67.4%1220:05:39 F40-49  Cresta Jones Eden Prairie  MN          Results
51.2%59.0%521:29:44 F50-59  Erika Riggs St. Paul  MN          Results
50.2%61.8%521:54:23 F50-59  Tracy Wirtanen South Burlington  VT          Results
49.7%63.0%2022:08:24 F50-59  Leann Lehmann Ramsey  MN          Results
37.8%47.4%122:43:47 M40-49  Matt Callahan Saint Paul  MN          Results
  0  M<20  Griffin Doughty Plainview  MN          Results
  0  M20-29  Benjamin Stagg Lino Lakes  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Carrie Henderson Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M20-29  Carter Mosher Beltrami  MN          Results
  0  M20-29  Christian Smith Dellwood  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Diedra Nass Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Jameson Nass Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Jamie Swanson Silver Bay  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  John Kosowski Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Rebecca Bennitt Thunder Bay  ON          Results
  0  F30-39  Lisa Miller Rockford  MI          Results