Registered Entrants
Saturday, Mar 27, 2021 @ 5:00 AM

The Georgia Death Race

Blairsville, GA 74 Miler


284 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
100.0% 1  M30-39  Kenneth Banks Southern Pines  NC         Results
99.9%100.0%3  F20-29  Aimee Kohler Nazareth  PA          Results
98.7% 2  M20-29  Robert Bradham Rome  GA          Results
98.0%99.0%8  F30-39  Kassandra Marin Merrimack  NH          Results
98.0%99.7%19  F40-49  Justyna Wilson Fairless Hills  PA          Results
95.2% 2  M30-39  Alex Spott Grovetown  GA          Results
95.1%96.3%5  M30-39  Chris Nasser Roswell  GA          Results
93.7%92.7%17  M20-29  Matthew Johnson Flowery Branch  GA          Results
93.3%96.0%7  F30-39  Charlotte Curtis Charlotte  NC          Results
92.8%93.8%19  M30-39  Jonathan Newton Lawrenceville  GA         Results
92.3%93.7%16  F30-39  Kristy Mcbride Marquette  MI          Results
91.7%95.3%10  F40-49  Karen Padula Piedmont  SC         Results
91.1%95.9%37  M40-49  Shawn Webber Gainesville  FL         Results
91.0%92.9%11  M30-39  Max Tiemann Durham  NC         Results
89.8%47.7%6  F30-39  Rachel Eskite Sewanee  TN          Results
89.2%88.2%10  M30-39  Darrel Dorsey Frederick  MD          Results
89.1%93.4%70  F30-39  Amy Macintire Clarksville  TN         Results
87.9%94.7%18  M30-39  Andrew Bustos Huntsville  AL         Results
87.8%97.5%6  M30-39  Mark Proch Palmetto  FL          Results
86.8%90.0%68  M40-49  Ryan Jones yardley  PA         Results
86.7%88.2%9  F30-39  Stephanie Aten Peachtree City  GA          Results
86.3%93.5%1  M40-49  Tom Kutter Loganville  GA          Results
86.3%88.1%2  F30-39  Ashley Vana Manchester  NH          Results
86.2%89.0%12  M20-29  Kyle Bergemann Asheville  NC          Results
86.2%87.9%4  M30-39  Drew Will Evansville  IN          Results
86.1%90.2%9  F40-49  Melanie Salas Woodstock  GA         Results
86.1%94.5%14  M40-49  Nelson Weaver Somerset  KY         Results
85.6% 5  M40-49  Joshua Gray New Smyrna Beach  FL         Results
84.2%93.0%30  F40-49  Kimberley Gallien Rock Hill  SC         Results
84.0%86.7%7  M30-39  Joshua Fiore HOOKSETT  NH          Results
84.0%89.3%6  M30-39  Daniel Cates gainesville  GA          Results
84.0%92.6%9  F30-39  Sam Oleskey Magnolia  OH          Results
83.8%80.2%12  M20-29  Adam Aldridge Winder  GA         Results
83.8%89.2%28  M40-49  Patrick Moran Rochester  PA          Results
83.8%87.7%9  M30-39  Gavin May Coldwater  MS          Results
83.6%85.9%9  M20-29  David Sullivan Cumming  GA          Results
83.3%100.0%3  M40-49  Gary Conner Kingsport  TN         Results
83.1%82.7%19  M30-39  James Hurst Aragon  GA         Results
83.0%89.9%18  F40-49  Liberty Murray Spring Hill  TN          Results
82.8%86.4%16  F40-49  Rebecca White West Henrietta  NY          Results
82.4%85.6%12  M30-39  Eric Kienle Missoula  MT         Results
82.2%81.2%4  F30-39  Caitlin Thorn Madison  AL          Results
81.9%83.5%12  M30-39  Chris Zastawniak Myrtle Beach  SC          Results
81.7%90.7%6  M50-59  Allan Couch Piney Flats  TN          Results
81.5%86.9%39  M40-49  Paul Shepherd Griffin  GA          Results
81.4%85.8%19  M30-39  Jimmy Warren Jackson  TN         Results
81.1%94.2%6  M20-29  Russell House St. Cloud  FL         Results
80.9%84.8%5  M20-29  Graham Grant Carrollton  GA          Results
80.6%87.5%14  M20-29  Graham Foster Atlanta  GA          Results
80.6%85.1%18  M30-39  Chris Weissmann Charlotte  NC          Results
80.5%88.2%7  F30-39  Ashley Jones OFallon  MO          Results
80.4%83.6%28  M30-39  Nathan Helton Knoxville  TN          Results
80.4%81.6%4  M40-49  Tom Myers Wolcottville  IN          Results
80.3%88.7%19  F40-49  Dustine Hemphill Liberty  MO          Results
80.0%86.9%2  M30-39  Pilip Haurysheu Wesley chapel  FL          Results
80.0%80.2%88  M30-39  Trey Clark Prattville  AL          Results
79.8% 2  M40-49  Chad Tidd Mt. Airy  NC          Results
79.7%81.0%11  M30-39  Paul Tilley Galax  VA          Results
79.5%85.9%50  M50-59  Jamie Reichler Parker  CO         Results
79.3%95.8%17  M50-59  John French Roswell  GA         Results
79.1%80.2%9  M30-39  Will Decamps Atlanta  GA          Results
79.0%87.2%21  F50-59  Kathie Noe West Salem  OH          Results
79.0%83.5%8  F40-49  Sammi Hoffman Franklin  TN          Results
78.9%81.6%38  M30-39  Gavin McKenzie Golden  CO         Results
78.7%84.4%4  M40-49  William Dye New York  NY          Results
78.7%79.2%5  M40-49  Jason Martin Dahlonega  GA         Results
78.6%85.5%7  M30-39  Hank Hepperly Walland  TN          Results
78.6%88.6%19  F20-29  Laura Page Acworth  GA          Results
78.0%85.3%29  M30-39  Tristan Baxendale Endicott  NY          Results
78.0%95.6%2  M20-29  Patrick Mayeda Augusta  GA          Results
77.7%80.6%15  M30-39  Ryan Kunz Tallahassee  FL          Results
77.7%81.2%36  F40-49  Helene Strutko Dallas  PA         Results
77.5%83.0%9  M30-39  Chad Houk Spout Spring  VA          Results
77.5%80.7%18  M30-39  Jarrod Blossom Comstock Park  MI         Results
77.4%90.9%138  F50-59  Helen Garen Beavercreek  OH          Results
77.3%85.7%6  M30-39  Adam Wright Fayetteville  NC          Results
77.3%83.0%18  M50-59  Kevin Wojcik Marietta  GA          Results
76.9%80.7%19  M30-39  Anthony Nasser Villa Rica  GA         Results
76.8%85.8%9  M40-49  Jeremiah Swartzlender St Augustine  FL          Results
76.6%78.5%13  M30-39  Joshua Ferguson Bel Air  MD         Results
76.6%78.4%24  M40-49  Jason Chidester Dunwoody  GA          Results
76.3%86.5%33  M50-59  Patrick Bene New Port Richey  FL         Results
76.2%78.6%14  M40-49  Jason Miller Lawrenceville  GA         Results
75.9%92.6%45  M60-69  Brad Wunderlich Louisville  KY         Results
75.8%80.4%11  M40-49  Robert Dornbush Atlanta  GA          Results
75.8%79.9%25  M30-39  Collin O'Berry Asheville  NC         Results
75.4%83.7%28  F40-49  Jennifer Yaros Stow  OH         Results
75.4%78.4%6  F30-39  Bethany Briere West Greenwich  RI         Results
75.3%92.6%12  F50-59  Eunhui Galvin Marietta  GA          Results
75.0%79.7%52  M30-39  Zach Geiple York  PA         Results
74.9%83.0%27  M40-49  Jonathan Mays Gainesville  FL         Results
74.9%85.4%37  F50-59  Donna Cunningham Knoxville  TN         Results
74.8%83.1%26  M40-49  Joe Kolok Mount Royal  NJ          Results
74.8%77.2%16  M40-49  Matt Kirby Cullowhee  NC          Results
74.8%88.8%17  F50-59  Lori Dailey Ellijay  GA          Results
74.8%84.9%28  M50-59  Chris Celka Suwanee  GA          Results
74.6%80.3%22  F30-39  Alanna Papiernik Pace  FL         Results
74.5%76.7%4  M30-39  Cliff Kennedy Mobile  AL          Results
74.3%80.0%13  M40-49  Timothy Otis Dawsonville  GA         Results
74.3%83.8%20  M30-39  Brandon Perry Cross Lanes  WV          Results
74.2%79.8%22  F30-39  Joanna Waldo Bethesda  MD          Results
74.0%75.7%12  M20-29  Oliver Sperin McCartan Trail  GA          Results
73.8%84.2%7  M40-49  Jason Branham Bethlehem  PA         Results
73.5%75.2%27  F30-39  Quin Weber peachtree city  GA         Results
73.2%90.9%21  M50-59  Andy Farina Gainesville  FL         Results
73.1%84.1%12  M40-49  Dave Mandel Savannah  GA         Results
72.9%74.2%5  M20-29  Bryan Kelley Lakewood  OH         Results
72.8%75.2%21  M30-39  Brian Walsh Austin  TX         Results
72.7%80.9%21  M40-49  Joe Chernowski Marietta  GA         Results
72.6%83.1%27  M50-59  Philip Vondra new paltz  NY          Results
72.5%78.9%12  M50-59  Chad Hon Mobile  AL          Results
72.4%90.2%5  F60-69  Donna Boots Baldwinsville  NY          Results
72.4%75.4%16  M40-49  James Partridge Seneca  SC         Results
72.4%78.8%10  M40-49  Jeffrey Klein Panama City  FL          Results
72.3%50.5%5  M30-39  Oliver Brett Atlanta  GA          Results
72.1%80.1%11  F30-39  Jessica Lemay Yardley  PA          Results
71.7%80.3%8  M50-59  Lupe Luna Mount Airy  NC          Results
71.6%72.1%22  F30-39  Caitlin Siegel Trenton  MI         Results
71.6%80.3%36  M50-59  John Kilpatrick Leesburg  GA         Results
71.4%82.0%6  M50-59  Martin Szymczak Durham  NC          Results
71.3%80.1%22  M40-49  Mike Tevelonis Homestead  FL         Results
71.1%83.3%20  M40-49  Orlando Vargas Navarre  FL         Results
71.1%79.0%7  M30-39  Charlie McMullan Orlando  FL          Results
71.0%73.7%24  F30-39  Meghan Swavely Temecula  CA          Results
70.9%77.8%15  M40-49  Scott Driscoll Mobile  AL          Results
70.8%76.1%40  M40-49  Clint Johnson Alpharetta  GA         Results
70.8%78.1%28  F40-49  Elizabeth McClain Franklin  TN         Results
70.7%72.3%36  M30-39  Ryan Brown Bethesda  MD         Results
70.5% 4  F40-49  Michele Moreno Ocala  FL          Results
70.5%81.5%20  F50-59  Pon Mason Marietta  GA          Results
70.4%77.0%34  F50-59  Julie Lyness Rising Sun  MD         Results
70.4%76.0%29  F40-49  Amy Adams Manchester  MD          Results
70.3%78.5%43  M40-49  Stephen Brown Decatur  AL          Results
70.3%81.7%21  M40-49  Paul Reynolds Westbrookville  NY         Results
70.2%74.1%11  M40-49  Devin Chidester Huntersville  NC         Results
70.1%83.4%38  M50-59  Yoshio Otaki Winston Salem  NC          Results
69.9%74.6%25  M40-49  Christopher Vaden Helena  AL         Results
69.9%87.0%29  M50-59  Dennis Wunderlich Prospect  KY         Results
69.8%79.8%16  M40-49  Andy Hull Mount Airy  NC         Results
69.3%68.8%10  M30-39  James Davies Williamsburg  VA          Results
69.3%86.1%3  M30-39  Michael Hallczuk Lanexa  VA         Results
69.0%74.5%22  M40-49  Ryan Malec Roswell  GA         Results
68.9%76.2%26  M50-59  Jay Donosky Flagstaff  AZ         Results
68.8%90.7%71  M60-69  Jeff Macintire Clarksville  TN          Results
68.7%88.2%6  M40-49  Jamie Case Morrow  OH         Results
68.5%73.2%29  M40-49  Nick Schuster Woodstock  GA         Results
68.2%71.2%37  M40-49  Aaron Maas Alpharetta  GA          Results
67.8%63.9%9  M40-49  J Welch Huntersville  NC         Results
67.6%71.3%32  M40-49  Kenneth Scerbo West Point  NY         Results
67.6%81.9%34  M50-59  Linton Kerr Kingsport  TN          Results
67.5%75.4%7  M50-59  Boyd Domm Gainesville  GA          Results
67.5%76.2%28  M50-59  Steven Macdonald prosper  TX         Results
67.5%75.0%22  M40-49  James Daresta Acworth  GA          Results
67.5%75.5%28  M30-39  Kurtis Gruters Aberdeen  NC         Results
67.3%79.1%27  M50-59  Michael Gampp Westerville  OH          Results
67.3%70.2%5  M20-29  Patrick Sutherland Fort Benning  NY          Results
67.2%69.4%8  M30-39  Brian Carmack Pensacola  FL          Results
67.0%87.0%24  M50-59  Mike Lawson Claudville  VA         Results
66.6%70.8%22  M40-49  Chris Beckworth Marietta  GA         Results
66.5%75.0%31  M40-49  Eric Kough Chesapeake  VA         Results
66.5%77.5%9  M30-39  Chris Cole Mocksville  NC          Results
66.3% 1  M30-39  Arvind Kumar Sandy Springs  GA          Results
66.3%82.1%32  M50-59  Dave Meeth Wichita  KS         Results
66.1%69.1%20  M30-39  Scott Conine Athens  GA          Results
66.1%78.3%8  M40-49  Erik George Louisville  KY          Results
66.0% 103  F50-59  Jameelah Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid Atlanta  GA         Results
65.9%69.4%42  M40-49  John Calabrese Richardsville  VA         Results
65.9%72.8%12  M40-49  Michael Sheesley St. Thomas  VIR          Results
65.9%71.4%12  M30-39  Richard Vien SOUTHERN PINES  NC          Results
65.9%74.3%9  M40-49  Tony Riggs Cana  VA         Results
65.7%74.3%16  M40-49  Tom Zoehrer Dillon  CO         Results
65.7%77.5%18  M50-59  Chris Pitts Covington  GA          Results
65.6%73.4%8  M40-49  Kenny Silvia Westport  MA          Results
65.5%89.0%27  M60-69  Gary Meyer Peachtree City  GA          Results
65.3%72.0%15  F40-49  Cindy Griffin Atlanta  GA          Results
65.1%70.6%4  M40-49  Trey Thompson Lawrenceville  GA          Results
65.1%78.1%9  F50-59  Sharon Carver Henderson  KY          Results
65.0% 1  M30-39  Paul Hill AUGUSTA  GA          Results
65.0%69.8%4  M40-49  David Johnson Bradenton  FL         Results
64.9%70.4%4  M40-49  Jason Willard Pilot mountain  NC          Results
64.9%77.2%28  M50-59  John Becker Palm Beach Gardens  FL         Results
64.9%66.7%12  M40-49  Brent Brownlee Peachtree City  GA          Results
64.8%77.7%39  F40-49  Shenoa Creer Decatur  GA          Results
64.7%83.5%4  M50-59  Matt Troy Hoschton  GA          Results
64.5%68.4%21  M40-49  Ivars Ragainis Alpharetta  GA          Results
64.5%73.7%25  M40-49  Lance Stallings Lyerly  GA          Results
64.5% 2  M20-29  Sean O'leary Fort Benning  GA          Results
64.4%80.0%31  M50-59  Jeff Morgan Huntsville  AL          Results
64.4%69.4%13  M40-49  Nicholas Fitton Jackson  GA          Results
64.2%65.2%3  M20-29  Christopher Miller Bealeton  VA         Results
63.9%70.3%16  M40-49  Mark Sibert Wake Forest  NC         Results
63.8%71.5%29  M50-59  Jon Crays Warren  OH         Results
63.8%81.3%8  M40-49  Noah Rashkind Gainesville  FL          Results
63.7%72.7%3  M30-39  Gregory Marshall Evansville  IN          Results
63.6%66.0%7  M30-39  Thomas Kessler Nashville  TN          Results
63.5%69.1%19  M40-49  Philip Cappuccio Egg Harbor Twp.  NJ         Results
63.3%67.5%32  M40-49  David Marino Suwanee  GA         Results
63.1%82.0%23  M50-59  Scott Trenkamp Walton  KY         Results
63.1%65.4%17  F40-49  Leah Beck Los Angeles  CA          Results
63.0%55.2%6  M30-39  Shaun Pothin Nashville  TN          Results
62.8%81.6%20  M50-59  Smith Myung Denver  CO         Results
62.8%73.6%35  F30-39  Rachel Dunai Summerville  SC          Results
62.5%68.9%65  M50-59  Joe Schrum Hereford  AZ         Results
62.4%68.3%33  M40-49  Kevin Zuech Conshohocken  PA          Results
62.4%67.6%29  M40-49  Roy Harris Evans  GA         Results
62.2%72.6%11  M40-49  Jason Crowe Newark  IL         Results
62.0%78.1%39  M50-59  Richard Cunningham Knoxville  TN         Results
62.0%70.0%9  M40-49  Adrian Jones Prattville  AL         Results
61.9%68.1%13  M40-49  Dan Weber peachtree city  GA          Results
61.9%65.1%16  M40-49  Mike Vanderpool Greenfield  IN          Results
61.8% 3  M40-49  Dustin Parrett Gulf Breeze  FL          Results
61.5%70.3%61  M50-59  Douglas Thompson Morganton  NC         Results
61.5%65.4%25  M40-49  Lamar Jost Evergreen  CO         Results
61.5%63.3%7  M30-39  Joel Calloway Tarawa Terrace  NC          Results
61.4%60.8%9  M30-39  John Griffin Advance  NC         Results
61.3%70.0%46  M50-59  Ray Bovaird Hudson  OH          Results
61.3%64.4%16  M40-49  Jamie Meyer Niceville  FL         Results
61.2%72.8%5  M40-49  Derek Green Lillington  NC          Results
60.9%63.4%3  M20-29  Nathaniel Schlosser Mt Pleasant  SC          Results
60.8%65.1%6  M40-49  Andrey Prihodko Brooklyn  NY          Results
60.6% 11  M40-49  Todd Myers Doraville  GA          Results
60.6%77.9%21  M40-49  James Barbour Grafton  OH          Results
60.6%64.9%7  M40-49  Kevin Lowe Huntsville  AL         Results
60.1%69.8%14  M50-59  Jason Kumlien Tampa  FL          Results
60.0%80.3%37  M60-69  James Tuscany Hilo  HI          Results
59.9%60.7%5  M30-39  Shaun Pederson Cardiff  AB          Results
59.8%71.6%36  M40-49  Tin Ha Charlotte  NC          Results
59.7%66.8%10  M30-39  Jason Mesner Oak Ridge  NC          Results
59.7%64.9%2  M40-49  Stephen Meserve Jacksonville Beach  FL         Results
59.6%73.9%20  M30-39  Rohan Aurora Vancouver  BC          Results
59.5%65.4%45  M40-49  Satpal Dalal Cupertino  CA          Results
59.4%61.4%16  M40-49  Ned Noriega Lilburn  GA         Results
59.1%79.5%13  M60-69  Mike Friedline Athens  GA          Results
59.0%67.3%7  M30-39  David Feliciano Clemson  SC          Results
58.9%70.9%34  M50-59  Todd Abramson Cornelius  NC         Results
58.8%62.2%26  M40-49  Tim Kowtko Roanoke  VA          Results
58.6%69.2%15  M20-29  Casey Horne Spring Lake  NC          Results
58.4%61.4%26  F40-49  Crystal Jackson Mount Holly  NJ          Results
58.4%64.4%17  M40-49  Eduardo Nasta queretaro  MEX         Results
57.9% 1  M30-39  Sean Kolowich Atlanta  GA          Results
57.5%63.0%5  M40-49  Matthew Reedy Naples  FL          Results
57.4%61.5%11  M30-39  William Dunney LULA  GA          Results
57.3%72.3%53  M60-69  John Hargett Pollock Pines  CA          Results
57.2%57.9%4  M30-39  Justin Lemay Yardley  PA          Results
56.9%68.9%16  M20-29  Benjamin Louderback Nashville  TN          Results
56.7%74.3%163  M60-69  Leonard Martin Oak Ridge  TN          Results
56.5%63.8%4  M30-39  Tom Alguire angola  NY         Results
56.4%73.0%33  M50-59  James Young Rome  GA          Results
56.3%59.5%11  M40-49  Luke Kovacs Bethesda  MD         Results
56.1%57.5%2  M20-29  Philippe Sanchez Bethesda  MD          Results
56.1%55.5%4  F40-49  Lea Barnes Ardmore  TN         Results
56.0%58.6%17  M30-39  Chris Simister Monson  MA          Results
55.9%59.4%3  M40-49  Sean Strauss Silverthorne  CO         Results
55.9%68.3%5  M40-49  Gary Auffart Cincinnati  OH          Results
55.9%60.6%2  M30-39  Neil Murphy Orlando  FL         Results
55.5%69.3%52  M60-69  Keith Pronske Wilton  CA         Results
55.4%69.3%4  F30-39  Gina Gehling Clearwater  FL          Results
55.3%62.9%32  M50-59  Kevin Silvey woodruff  SC         Results
55.1%69.6%13  M50-59  John Koenig Fort Wayne  IN          Results
55.0%57.4%2  M20-29  Nick Ashburn Winston Salem  NC          Results
54.9%66.7%15  M40-49  Mike Lynch Rush  KY          Results
54.9%62.3%6  M40-49  Erick Medina Covington  GA          Results
54.1%57.9%7  M30-39  Chance Haworth Gretna  LA         Results
53.4% 1  M20-29  Joe Charron Atlanta  GA          Results
53.2%57.2%33  M30-39  David Taylor Cordova  TN         Results
52.8%71.4%26  M60-69  Greg Runyon Cedar Grove  NC          Results
51.7%54.9%9  M30-39  Kenneth Uzquiano Atlanta  GA         Results
51.1%62.4%6  M50-59  Henderson McGinnis Winston Salem  NC         Results
50.5% 1  M40-49  William Sheets Cumming  GA          Results
42.0% 2  F20-29  Naomi Dunlap Havelock  NC         Results
37.0% 1  M30-39  Sergio Acevedo Massapequa  NY          Results
  0  F20-29  Sarah Kruger Saint Louis  MO          Results
  0  M30-39  Joe Durrett Erlanger  KY          Results
  0  M40-49  William Johnson Miami  FL          Results
  0  F40-49  Jessica Vandenbush Cleveland  OH          Results
  0  M30-39  Aj Palmer Lancaster  PA          Results
  0  M40-49  Francois-Xavier Colin Brookhaven  GA          Results
  0  M50-59  Brian Heeren Seminole  FL          Results
  0  M50-59  David Kendall Cooper Port Charlotte  FL          Results
  0  M30-39  Aaron Townsend Glen Allen  VA          Results
  0  M40-49  Theodore Carraher RALEIGH  NC          Results
  0  M30-39  Trevor Johnson Franklin  PA          Results
  0  M30-39  Justin Hurd Ellijay  GA          Results
  0  M20-29  Ryan Fisher Atlanta  GA          Results