Registered Entrants
Saturday, Aug 14, 2021

Mines of Spain Trail Races

Dubuque, IA 1/2 Marathon, 7 Miler, 4 Miler

151 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
100.0%100.0%11:27:47 M30-39  Kevin Brown Adair  IA          Results
100.0%100.0%21:27:47 M30-39  Dan Froeschle Davenport  IA      2   Results
99.0%100.0%71:28:39 M20-29  Steve Froeschle Davenport  IA      3   Results
96.3%98.6%101:31:10 M30-39  Phil Young Davenport  IA      1  Results
94.5%89.2%21:32:54 M40-49  Cary Richey Cedar Rapids  IA          Results
94.3%94.3%21:33:03 M20-29  Nicholas Luedtke Iowa City  IA          Results
94.1%95.1%21:33:19 M20-29  Adam Weis Iowa City  IA         Results
93.0%97.1%41:34:24 M40-49  Dan Sodemann Madison  WI      3   Results
89.3%93.7%361:38:19 M40-49  Mark Thompson Iowa City  IA      2   Results
89.2%92.3%191:38:26 M40-49  Nate Canton North Liberty  IA      2  Results
88.6%77.2%21:39:06 M30-39  Michael Price Cedar Rapids  IA          Results
87.6%94.6%481:40:12 M40-49  Ross Salinas Iowa City  IA      7   Results
87.4%100.0%11:40:27 M20-29  Owen Millers Iowa City  IA          Results
87.1%88.7%151:40:48 M30-39  Bryan Rutledge Cedar Falls  IA      4  Results
86.4%90.8%81:41:39 M30-39  Greg Cooper MADISON  WI      5   Results
84.4%89.0%381:43:57 M40-49  David Timmsen ROCK ISLAND  IL      5   Results
84.4%90.4%101:44:00 M50-59  Manuel Gonzalez Silvis  IL      1  Results
84.2%85.9%61:44:12 M30-39  Benny Kettler Cedar Falls  IA      2   Results
84.0%94.7%31:44:31 M50-59  Andy Zoldak Madison  WI      1   Results
80.9%90.1%31:48:28 M20-29  Alex Belzer Davenport  IA          Results
78.8%77.7%261:51:23 M30-39  Jake Taylor Bettendorf  IA      4  Results
78.4%81.3%271:51:58 M40-49  Clark Purnell Moline  IL      1   Results
78.2%74.8%41:52:19 M30-39  Levi Sweeney Dubuque  IA      3   Results
78.1%79.0%51:52:26 M30-39  Matthew Weiland Bettendorf  IA      5   Results
77.9%96.9%251:52:43 M50-59  Bryan Powers Iowa City  IA      3  Results
77.9%80.7%201:52:45 M40-49  Adam Roll Davenport  IA      5   Results
77.2%88.0%51:53:44 M40-49  Nick Quanrud Cedar Rapids  IA      1   Results
77.0%94.4%61:54:00 M50-59  Brian Enearl Mt. Pleasant  IA      3   Results
99.2%100.0%31:54:07 F20-29  Morgan Russell Cedar Rapids  IA          Results
76.0%97.3%21:55:35 M30-39  Schuyler Dailey MINNETONKA  MN          Results
75.3%83.7%271:56:38 M40-49  Jason Charley Dubuque  IA      5  Results
75.1%80.2%71:56:57 M30-39  Mikel Markey INDEPENDENCE  IA      4   Results
75.0%76.3%61:57:07 M40-49  Nathen Cox Cedar Rapids  IA      3   Results
74.7%83.5%101:57:33 M40-49  Garrett Rettig Coralville  IA      1   Results
74.6%71.5%41:57:43 M30-39  Tsukasa Ogihara Davenport  IA      1   Results
74.7%77.7%231:57:48 M30-39  Andrew Brown Rock Island  IL      7   Results
74.2%78.4%91:58:21 M30-39  Nicholas Newbury Urbandale  IA      3   Results
74.2%76.8%151:58:23 M30-39  Cory Hall Dubuque  IA      4   Results
74.1%93.7%51:58:28 M60-69  Nick Daedlow Independence  IA      4  Results
74.1%74.1%11:58:32 M30-39  Luis Ruiz Sidney  IA          Results
73.9%77.3%61:58:43 M30-39  Jeffery Tschiggfrie Dubuque  IA      2   Results
73.1%86.8%42:00:06 M40-49  Doug Foley Manchester  IA      2  Results
72.9%76.5%132:00:26 M30-39  Taylor Rettig Cedar Falls  IA      1   Results
72.8%72.8%62:00:38 M30-39  Landon Geater Independence  IA      3   Results
72.5%79.3%212:01:02 M40-49  Seth Dudgeon Dubuque  IA      7   Results
93.1% 22:01:39 F30-39  Jodee Ross Cedar Rapids  IA          Results
93.0%100.0%92:01:44 F50-59  Joanne Sackett Des Moines  IA      2   Results
71.9%80.3%92:02:03 M40-49  Brian Pope Le Claire  IA          Results
71.4%92.9%92:02:57 M50-59  David Pullara Des Moines  IA      1  Results
71.3%75.2%242:03:09 M30-39  John Hackbarth Cedar Rapids  IA      2   Results
71.3%75.7%282:03:12 M30-39  Adam Page Davenport  IA      2  Results
91.3%100.0%22:04:04 F20-29  Brittani Meis Platteville  WI          Results
70.5%88.5%72:04:29 M50-59  Ted Smith Cedar Rapids  IA          Results
70.5%94.4%42:04:32 M50-59  Blake Scranton Springfield  IL      4   Results
70.3%73.1%442:04:53 M30-39  Jason Willits Bettendorf  IA      8   Results
70.3%71.7%102:04:54 M40-49  Jesse Reinhardt Cedar Falls  IA         Results
90.6%92.7%272:04:56 F30-39  Christine Burns Dubuque  IA      4   Results
70.2%72.2%72:05:08 M40-49  Josh Berger Clear Lake  IA          Results
69.2%71.8%72:06:52 M40-49  Jeremy Northrup Shell Rock  IA      3   Results
88.6%93.7%32:07:48 F40-49  Wendy Porterfield Madison  WI      2   Results
68.6%72.2%192:08:02 M40-49  Bob Andresen Palo  IA      5   Results
88.4%90.7%212:08:06 F30-39  Stacy Purnell Moline  IL      2   Results
68.4%72.4%22:08:24 M50-59  Robert Hearn Independence  IA      2   Results
88.1%90.6%172:08:31 F30-39  Torey Lasater Davenport  IA      2  Results
87.7%94.5%12:09:07 F30-39  Andrea Helgager Dubuque  IA      1   Results
68.0%68.0%12:09:08 M30-39  Frank Woods Center Point  IA          Results
67.8%86.0%72:09:32 M60-69  Ted Deboer Mokena  IL      1   Results
67.6%69.7%22:09:51 M20-29  Jason Milke Waverly  IA      2   Results
87.1%94.3%42:09:55 F40-49  Nicole Wolfe MOLINE  IL          Results
86.6%96.4%72:10:48 F50-59  Kari Vize Dubuque  IA      2   Results
67.0%70.7%212:11:01 M30-39  Jay Gates Bettendof  IA      7   Results
66.5%84.6%482:11:57 M50-59  Timothy Bergan Colfax  IA      7   Results
66.3%75.2%62:12:19 M50-59  Rodney Crooks Bernard  IA      1   Results
85.5%88.6%102:12:25 F30-39  Molly Brown Minnetonka  MN          Results
85.4%85.4%22:12:34 F30-39  Ashley Jacobi North Liberty  IA      2   Results
66.1%95.6%102:12:47 M<20  Jake Walton Wilton  IA      3   Results
65.6%68.2%82:13:54 M30-39  Maddog Dillon Colona  IL      1   Results
83.9% 32:14:56 F30-39  Jessi Spath Bettendorf  IA      1   Results
83.8%90.7%72:15:05 F50-59  Deb Gaddis Solon  IA      2   Results
83.5%66.9%22:15:39 F20-29  Lauren Hoth Ely  IA          Results
64.6%66.9%112:15:51 M40-49  Joseph Kauder Cascade  IA      4   Results
83.4%91.3%102:15:56 F40-49  Makon Ford Cairo  MO      6  Results
64.5%86.1%92:16:01 M50-59  mike Nyman Cedar Falls  IA      4   Results
64.2%67.1%252:16:44 M30-39  Mitchell Elliott Davenport  IA      1   Results
82.7%91.0%152:16:58 F40-49  Molly Taiber Cedar Falls  IA      5   Results
63.6%66.1%132:18:00 M40-49  Michael Mcginn Johnston  IA      3   Results
63.6%72.1%122:18:01 M30-39  Andrew Gray Marengo  IA      2   Results
81.9%99.4%32:18:12 F20-29  Carolyn Stone Madison  WI      1   Results
81.6%81.0%52:18:48 F20-29  Kasey Zielinski Davenport  IA      2   Results
63.2%83.1%22:18:52 M40-49  Dave Fecik Dubuque  IA          Results
81.4%89.3%172:19:02 F50-59  Michelle Steele Cedar Rapids  IA      3   Results
63.1%62.0%142:19:08 M40-49  Travis Swanson Rock Island  IL      2  Results
62.5%62.5%22:20:23 M30-39  Joel Martin Waukee  IA      1   Results
61.9%74.4%12:21:43 M40-49  Robert Walker Davenport  IA      1   Results
61.8%68.7%172:22:09 M40-49  Robert Harbin Dubuque  IA      3  Results
61.7%84.3%302:22:23 M60-69  Steve Hagarty Cedar Rapids  IA      5   Results
79.2%88.0%42:23:01 F60-69  Karen Harbaugh Manchester  IA      4   Results
79.0%87.2%242:23:14 F40-49  Candice Knuteson Wauwatosa  WI      3   Results
61.3%63.6%122:23:19 M40-49  Doug Fishwild Cedar Rapids  IA      3   Results
78.6%82.0%172:24:02 F40-49  Amy Mills Dubuque  IA      3   Results
60.6%61.5%62:24:57 M30-39  Kody Bellach Cedar Rapdis  IA      4   Results
77.9%80.2%272:25:16 F30-39  Michele Thompson Davenport  IA      2   Results
60.3%70.3%112:25:33 M40-49  Bryan Walton Wilton  IA      1   Results
60.3% 12:25:39 M30-39  Matthew Goss Dubuque  IA          Results
77.2%77.7%102:26:39 F40-49  Tiffany Gunhus Washburn  IA      1   Results
59.3%88.4%62:28:02 M60-69  Matt Mohrfeld Fort Madison  IA      4   Results
75.2%91.5%592:30:29 F60-69  Denise Whiting Iowa City  IA      8   Results
74.8%87.1%142:31:26 F40-49  Tammie Harbin Dubuque  IA      2   Results
74.3%83.4%52:32:17 F40-49  Tiffany Miller Cedar Rapids  IA          Results
57.2%75.9%72:33:22 M50-59  Shannon Richardson Earlville  IA      2   Results
73.1%78.2%132:34:56 F30-39  Hannah Slothower Moline  IL      1   Results
72.3%73.2%212:36:32 F40-49  Beth Siefken Asbury  IA      4   Results
56.1%78.6%212:36:35 M60-69  Gary Jones Waterloo  IA      5   Results
71.9%85.5%102:37:33 F40-49  Robin Kopelman Iowa City  IA      1   Results
71.6%71.6%12:38:10 F30-39  Meesha Last Iowa City  IA          Results
55.2%86.6%102:38:58 M60-69  Randy Cogan East Dubuque  IL      2   Results
69.0%71.5%42:44:00 F40-49  Shandra Waugh Dundee  IA      4   Results
68.9%75.4%132:44:26 F40-49  Shane Baker Rockford  IL          Results
51.8%53.1%22:49:26 M40-49  Samuel Milroy Manchester  IA      2   Results
66.1%71.1%52:51:15 F30-39  Valerie Olson Bettendorf  IA      2  Results
65.9%76.7%32:51:44 F40-49  Jessi Lane Blue Grass  IA      3   Results
65.7%76.4%32:52:16 F40-49  Lindsay Schlicksup Blue grass  IA      3   Results
65.7%76.4%32:52:20 F40-49  Jenny Delapaz Davenport  IA      3   Results
64.9%72.7%72:54:26 F30-39  Kristi Clarida Iowa City  IA          Results
49.8%57.9%52:56:25 M30-39  Justin Newnum Iowa City  IA         Results
48.4%48.4%23:01:20 M30-39  David Scheiding Cedar Rapids  IA          Results
61.0%72.2%163:05:28 F40-49  Susan Eisenbacher Waterloo  IA      7   Results
46.0%48.3%43:10:58 M40-49  Steven Ruiz Urbandale  IA      1   Results
45.8% 33:11:33 M50-59  Michael Baldassare newark  NJ          Results
58.0%58.0%13:15:08 F30-39  Caitlyn Scherbring Dundee  IA      1   Results
43.0%53.2%33:24:17 M40-49  Aaron Baack Altoona  IA      1   Results
48.7%59.2%43:52:20 F50-59  Karen Gregoricka SPRINGVILLE  IA          Results
  0  F40-49  Misty Timmsen Rock Island  IL          Results
  0  F30-39  Alexa Goss Dubuque  IA          Results
  0  F30-39  Stephanie Webb TIPTON  IA          Results
  0  M30-39  Andrew Blair St. Louis  MO          Results
  0  M30-39  Gregory Hoernig Fairfield  IA          Results
  0  M30-39  Mike Webb Tipton  IA          Results
  0  F30-39  Whitney Honsbruch Manchester  IA          Results
  0  F30-39  Paula Lorenty Kingston  IL          Results
  0  M20-29  Matthew Meifert Chicago  IL          Results
  0  F<20  Aurora Vansickel Mount Pleasant  IA          Results
  0  F30-39  Jessie Ward Manchester  IA          Results
  0  F30-39  Tara Sweeney Dubuque  IA          Results
  0  F40-49  Amy Rau Brooklyn Park  MN          Results
  0  M20-29  Elliott Klauer Bettendorf  IA          Results
  0  F30-39  Kaitlin Holcomb Genoa  IL          Results
  0  M30-39  Matt Lommen Bettendorf  IA          Results
  0  F30-39  Carla Heuer Davenport  IA          Results
  0  F40-49  Michelle Hopewell Davenport  IA          Results
  0  F30-39  Trisha Zanders Deerfield  WI          Results