Registered Entrants
September 25 - 26, 2021

Shuswap Ultra

Salmon Arm/Sicamous, BC 60K, 20K, 10K


60K | 20K | 10K
196 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
99.8%100.0%135:25:27 M30-39  Mike Sidic Vancouver  BC         Results
98.3%99.3%55:30:37 M40-49  Jefferey Lockyer Canmore  AB      1   Results
96.2%97.3%35:37:40 M30-39  Andrew Russell Saanichton  BC          Results
92.9%92.9%15:49:35 M30-39  Joel Seibert Calgary  AB          Results
90.9%96.8%65:57:17 M40-49  Andrew Lester Calgary  AB          Results
89.9%91.4%16:01:29 M40-49  Curtis Hitchcock Calgary  AB          Results
89.5%89.8%96:02:57 M30-39  Franck Delbecq calgary  AB          Results
87.4%90.1%306:11:40 M30-39  Devin Featherstone Calgary  AB      1  Results
87.0%94.1%186:13:38 M30-39  Richard Reid Edmonton  AB         Results
86.0%87.5%136:17:56 M40-49  Andy Collin Saskatoon  SK         Results
84.8%92.6%26:23:04 M30-39  Sam Wetzel Canmore  AB          Results
96.7%100.0%26:23:37 F30-39  Sharla Herries Vernon  BC          Results
96.3%100.0%16:25:10 F30-39  Amanda Patteson calgary  AB          Results
83.5%89.2%16:28:59 M30-39  David Willms Calgary  AB      1   Results
94.7%97.0%26:31:58 F30-39  Karen Vandenborre Canmore  AB          Results
82.6%85.5%126:33:30 M30-39  Adrien Prigent Exshaw  AB          Results
94.3%94.3%26:33:40 F30-39  Claudia Blandford Calgary  AB      1   Results
93.7%93.7%26:35:51 F30-39  Leonie Hum Calgary  AB          Results
79.8%88.0%36:47:13 M20-29  Kevin Walsh Calgary  AB      1   Results
91.0%91.0%16:47:52 F30-39  Laura-Lee Shennan Calgary  AB      1   Results
78.9%78.9%16:51:42 M40-49  Don Cundiff Blind Bay  BC      1  Results
78.8%100.0%16:52:23 M50-59  Michael Stoll Vernon  BC          Results
88.4%94.8%146:59:40 F30-39  Adrienne Dunbar Calgary  AB          Results
88.4%100.0%16:59:55 F40-49  Nadia Widmer Salmon Arm  BC          Results
88.1%90.4%77:01:18 F40-49  Carrie Karsgaard Kelowna  AB          Results
77.0%82.3%17:01:42 M40-49  Jesse Moore invermere  BC      1   Results
76.5%76.5%17:04:47 M40-49  Derrick Carleton Calgary  AB      1   Results
75.1%81.1%77:12:46 M40-49  Trevor Baine Calgary  AB          Results
85.5%90.5%17:14:06 F40-49  Shelley Winwood Vernon  BC          Results
74.5%83.3%47:15:50 M40-49  Marvin Friesen Prince George  BC         Results
84.9%90.5%17:17:11 F30-39  Sarah Muckle Strathmore  AB          Results
84.7%91.4%77:18:22 F30-39  Julia Kirkham Calgary  AB          Results
84.6%90.2%17:18:40 F30-39  Emily Klapstein Salmon Arm  BC          Results
83.7%95.8%17:23:08 F40-49  Terra Finlayson Vernon  BC          Results
72.8%78.2%17:26:30 M40-49  Stephen Viola Cochrane  AB          Results
72.0%76.9%17:31:20 M30-39  Chris Scharf Canmore  AB      1   Results
82.2%86.4%27:31:36 F40-49  Megan Brooke Salmon Arm  BC          Results
71.7%87.3%317:32:55 M60-69  Brian Hill Vernon  BC          Results
71.6%79.2%77:34:03 M30-39  Brian Morrell Calgary  AB         Results
80.2%84.7%97:42:55 F40-49  Kelly Hanson Kelowna  BC          Results
80.1%84.4%87:43:09 F40-49  Elizabeth Burke Chase  BC         Results
78.7%90.3%27:51:45 F40-49  Isabelle Pageau Calgary  AB          Results
68.7%89.2%247:52:57 M70+  Imre Sorban Celista  BC          Results
68.7%79.0%87:53:01 M40-49  Kelly Skoronski Abbotsford  BC      1  Results
68.7%79.4%307:53:14 M50-59  Patrick Hinds Coldstream  BC         Results
68.6%72.0%67:53:39 M30-39  Jordan Tyson surrey  BC          Results
68.6%77.4%197:53:43 M40-49  Neil Munroe Vernon  BC          Results
67.7%52.7%37:59:35 M40-49  Kurt Johnston Vancouver  BC         Results
67.2%67.4%18:03:22 M20-29  Jeremy Roodzant Salmon Arm  BC      1   Results
76.3%52.5%28:06:36 F50-59  Dawn Lemkes Bragg Creek  AB          Results
66.3%67.0%28:09:43 M40-49  David Colombe Salmon Arm  BC      1   Results
66.3%72.7%108:10:14 M30-39  Dustin Quigley Kelowna  BC         Results
66.1%70.7%18:11:11 M30-39  Darren Tallas Calgary  AB      1   Results
75.3%75.3%28:13:03 F30-39  Holly Rechenmacher Calgary  AB          Results
75.2%88.3%28:13:11 F40-49  Kelly Savage Calgary  AB      1   Results
65.6%69.2%68:15:00 M40-49  Michael Devine Coldstream  BC          Results
65.3%78.5%38:17:17 M40-49  Riley Welden Calgary  AB          Results
74.5%78.3%48:18:09 F30-39  Sarah Devine coldstream  BC          Results
74.2%76.9%38:20:22 F30-39  Chelsey Jones Argenta  BC          Results
73.5%84.4%18:24:56 F20-29  Chelsea Deschamps Canmore  AB          Results
63.4%63.5%18:32:30 M20-29  Ryan Plett Calgary  AB      1   Results
63.3%78.1%18:33:19 M40-49  Darcy Golden Wainwright  AB          Results
72.0%74.6%28:35:36 F40-49  Leandra Fallis Sorrento  BC      1   Results
63.0%75.3%108:35:40 M60-69  David Kwan Burnaby  BC          Results
62.4%63.2%18:41:03 M30-39  Daniel Hughes Salmon Arm  BC          Results
71.0%85.0%38:42:34 F40-49  Rena Carriere Calgary  AB          Results
62.2%74.7%158:42:44 M50-59  Ron Biggs Calgary  AB      1   Results
62.0%67.5%458:44:25 M50-59  Rod Giacchetta Calgary  AB          Results
70.2%91.7%78:48:54 F50-59  Kirsten Bjornson Fort McMurray  AB      1   Results
69.9%84.8%28:51:01 F30-39  Andreanne Morissette North Vancouver  BC          Results
69.1%81.3%58:57:15 F40-49  Sabrina Oakey Calgary  AB          Results
60.2%60.2%19:00:01 M50-59  Warren Staff Salmon Arm  BC      1   Results
60.0%70.9%49:01:27 M60-69  Scott Hutton Fort McMurray  AB      1   Results
60.0% 19:01:27 M30-39  Chris Black Salmon Arm  BC          Results
59.9%68.3%19:02:00 M50-59  Rob Kurta Salmon Arm  BC      1   Results
59.6%59.6%39:04:54 M40-49  David Harvey Calgary  AB      1   Results
67.1%72.4%29:13:06 F30-39  Andrea Mayo Rossland  BC      1   Results
58.6%59.9%39:14:12 M40-49  David Locke Sorrento  BC      1   Results
58.3%74.5%39:17:26 M30-39  Brandon Payne Salmon Arm  BC      1  Results
66.5%66.5%19:18:06 F30-39  Cecilia Lee Calgary  AB          Results
66.1%71.1%19:21:08 F50-59  Kim Johnston Salmon Arm  BC          Results
65.8%70.2%59:23:36 F30-39  Michelle Rodger Quesnel  BC          Results
65.4%71.0%89:27:24 F40-49  Tyra Carleton Calgary  AB      1   Results
65.3%68.4%69:28:42 F40-49  Jenica Sorban Salmon Arm  BC      1   Results
64.8%75.6%69:32:50 F40-49  Carrie Lyons Bragg Creek  AB          Results
64.8%71.2%129:33:05 F40-49  Leanne Ingham Armstrong  BC          Results
64.4%67.7%59:36:28 F40-49  Leslie Hamilton Ottawa  ON      1   Results
64.1%79.2%19:38:49 F30-39  Mary Rump Las Vegas  NV          Results
63.0%96.1%19:49:17 F50-59  Grace Cowen Sorrento  BC          Results
53.4%72.1%1110:07:55 M60-69  Barry Morrell Westbank  BC      1  Results
61.0%70.8%110:08:43 F50-59  Brandi Smith Sorrento  BC          Results
52.3%88.2%110:21:32 M60-69  Maynard McInnis Fort McMurray  AB      1   Results
51.5%77.1%310:30:49 M20-29  Kyle Hansvall Kamloops  AB          Results
58.2%65.2%310:37:16 F40-49  Erin Jackson Salmon Arm  BC          Results
49.4%81.6%210:57:23 M60-69  Robert Huot salmon arm  BC      1   Results
  0  M30-39  Michael Willms Salmon Arm  BC          Results
  0  F30-39  Elora Van Jarrett Salmon Arm  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  James Dixon Kamloops  BC          Results
  0  F40-49  Yvonne Wilkinson Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F30-39  Samantha Gibson Kamloops  BC          Results
  0  M40-49  Chris Gowan Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Chris Leinweber Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M20-29  David Bakker Salmon Arm  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Nick Graff Strathmore  AB          Results
  0  F30-39  Chelsey Hay Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Daniel Birch North Vancouver  BC          Results
  0  F30-39  Krista Michol Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M40-49  Jeff Orchard Salmon Arm  BC          Results
  0  F30-39  Carolyn Inglis Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M20-29  Nick Schmidt Morinville  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Christina Fraser Salmon Arm  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Jacob Gibson Kamloops  BC          Results
  0  F20-29  Bailey Clarke Grande Prairie  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Christine Blacklock blind bay  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Danny Rowan Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M40-49  Darcy Krawec grande Prairie  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Edward Choi Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F30-39  Emiley Stewart Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M40-49  Ian Dyck Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Ian Tucker Kamloops  BC          Results
  0  M40-49  Jeremy Hachey Tappen  BC          Results
  0  M60-69  Jim McEwan Edmonton  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Justin Cook Abbotsford  BC          Results
  0  M50-59  Ken Bakker Salmon Arm  BC          Results
  0  F40-49  Lana McNeil Salmon Arm  BC          Results
  0  F40-49  Lisa McLaughlin Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F20-29  Margaret Jessen Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F20-29  Margot Lederman Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F50-59  Maureen McEwan Salmon Arm  BC          Results
  0  M50-59  Mike Carson Coquitlam  BC          Results
  0  F20-29  Morgan Bialkowski Rossland  BC          Results
  0  M20-29  Ryan Quan Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Sarah Platero Edmonton  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Stephen Pearson Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F30-39  Tatiana Tsoi Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Tiffany Vaughan Turner Valley  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Tim Holmes Canmore  AB          Results
  0  F30-39  Wendy Harder Kamloops  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Yuri Melnychuk Sorrento  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Tyson Edworthy Cochrane  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Sergiu Leonte WINDSOR  ON          Results
  0  M20-29  Allister Graham Pemberton  BC          Results
  0  M50-59  Jim Novotny Salmon Arm  BC          Results
  0  M70+  Ron Neden Armstrong  BC          Results
  0  F40-49  Lydia Copland VERNON  BC          Results
  0  F30-39  Janelle Watson Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Marsh Cooper Helsinki  FIN          Results
  0  M30-39  Matthew Bruemmer Salmon Arm  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Justin Waghray Lutz Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M40-49  Francois Descouens Vernon  BC          Results
  0  F30-39  Sneller Dan Kaas Swansea Point  BC          Results
  0  M40-49  Jonathan Grant Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M40-49  Michael Smith Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Allison McArdle Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Amanda Robertson Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F30-39  Andrea Ference Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Andree Wilson Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F30-39  Ashleigh Lockhart Port Alberni  BC          Results
  0  M20-29  Austin Grundner Edmonton  AB          Results
  0  M40-49  Ben Hall Salmon Arm  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Brayden Jessen Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Bryan Cederholm Penticton  BC          Results
  0  F40-49  Carmen Dearing Krawec grande Prairie  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Cathryn Rowley Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M40-49  Chad Isaac Enderby  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Curtis Yates Calgary  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Cynthia Skrenek Edmonton  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Damon Kipp Salmon Arm  BC          Results
  0  F20-29  Roxana Lerin Chavez Nanaimo  BC          Results
  0  F30-39  Charlotte Johnson Canmore  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Danielle Firth Canmore  AB          Results
  0  F40-49  Cathleen Connell Canmore  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Tim Brinkman Anglemont  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Joshua Krakowka Salmon arm  BC          Results
  0  M20-29  Austin Jones Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Adam Gillis Gananoque  ON          Results
  0  F20-29  Patricia Obee Nanaimo  BC          Results
  0  F30-39  Erica Fredstrom Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M40-49  Chris Shannon Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M20-29  Matt Ruta Golden  BC          Results
  0  F20-29  Esther Nieuwenhuis Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M20-29  Michael Giebler Calgary  AB          Results
  0  M50-59  Thomas Madlung Revelstoke  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Ian McKechnie Armstrong  BC          Results
  0  F50-59  Cindy Floyd Revelstoke  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Zachary Jenne Revelstoke  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Lachlan Pearson Canmore  AB          Results
  0  F20-29  Jennifer Kubos Prince George  BC          Results
  0  M20-29  Jaxon Jurome Kelowna  BC          Results
  0  F20-29  Rebecca Newton Canmore  AB          Results
  0  M30-39  Michael Wells Kamloops  BC          Results
  0  F20-29  Yekaterina Krivulina Kamloops  BC          Results
  0  M50-59  Rick Kubian Invermere  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Shane Dixon Fort McMurray  AB          Results
  0  F30-39  Amber Trottier Canoe  BC          Results
  0  F30-39  Brittany Cosman Chestermere  AB          Results