Registered Entrants
May 14 - 15, 2022

Smith Rock Ascent

Terrebonne, OR 50K, 15 Miler, 4-Miler

200 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
92.4%95.0%264:03:44 M20-29  Tim Anderson Portland  OR         Results
86.9% 24:19:10 M20-29  Chris Murphy Providence  RI          Results
85.6%90.9%24:23:13 M20-29  Nicholas Roberts Seattle  WA          Results
100.0%100.0%24:31:23 F20-29  Summer Cano Beaverton  OR          Results
81.3%90.2%34:37:03 M30-39  Jonathan Bonthius Shoreline  WA      1   Results
80.8%99.5%54:38:46 M60-69  Eric Glaus Honolulu  HI      1   Results
96.2%95.8%264:42:11 F30-39  Brooke Carmen Portland  OR         Results
95.2% 14:45:00 F20-29  Ruth Davies Vancouver  WA          Results
78.4%89.9%64:47:24 M50-59  Ron Kelly Seattle  WA          Results
78.0%85.2%414:48:46 M50-59  Rich Prest Emerald Hills  CA         Results
77.9%81.3%44:49:22 M40-49  Jef Malpass Cle Elum  WA         Results
77.2%85.9%34:51:41 M30-39  Nick Eldridge Wilsonville  OR          Results
92.9%89.1%34:52:07 F40-49  Katrina Randolph Medical lake  WA          Results
77.0% 14:52:38 M40-49  David Martin Portland  OR          Results
76.9%91.5%134:52:56 M50-59  Jared Branom Spokane  WA          Results
76.4% 14:54:49 M30-39  Alex Rigas Seattle  WA          Results
76.4%86.4%174:55:03 M40-49  Ethan Jordan PORTLAND  OR         Results
91.8%96.5%134:55:47 F30-39  Emily Wobb Portland  OR          Results
91.5%100.0%14:56:35 F20-29  Maia Richards-Dinger Redlands  CA          Results
75.4%84.1%154:58:46 M40-49  Michael Halter Seattle  WA          Results
74.0%77.6%45:04:32 M30-39  Jeff Dewolf Bend  OR          Results
89.1%92.9%115:04:39 F30-39  Brianna Rohne Portland  OR          Results
73.9%82.1%75:04:52 M50-59  Michael Terrell Woodinville  WA          Results
88.8%95.0%225:05:37 F30-39  Barbara Roman Seattle  WA         Results
73.2% 15:07:34 M20-29  Arran Fagan Portland  OR          Results
87.8%91.2%35:09:14 F30-39  Amanda Hardcastle Manhattan  KS          Results
72.5%73.1%215:10:43 M30-39  Brandon Barnes Olympia  WA      3   Results
72.4%75.3%145:11:21 M40-49  Joseph Volpi Eugene  OR          Results
72.2%79.6%285:12:00 M50-59  Glenn Buchanan Eugene  OR         Results
72.1%79.1%55:12:31 M40-49  John Redpath Garibaldi Highlands  BC          Results
72.0%73.9%45:12:47 M20-29  Andres Chapiro Sammamish  WA          Results
85.7%85.7%35:16:31 F20-29  Kerrie Rubadue Minneapolis  MN          Results
70.4% 15:19:56 M20-29  Noah Slocum Seattle  WA          Results
70.0%70.6%45:21:38 M30-39  Alex Chillman Snohomish  WA      2   Results
69.7%74.6%275:23:14 M50-59  Todd Grover Bend  OR      2  Results
83.9%95.2%95:23:34 F40-49  Phaedra Branom Spokane  WA          Results
69.6%72.3%105:23:45 M40-49  Vincent Olson Seattle  WA          Results
82.3%82.3%15:29:47 F40-49  Hau Hagedorn Portland  OR          Results
68.1%73.3%55:30:41 M30-39  Josh Townsley Portland  OR          Results
68.0%74.7%25:31:25 M30-39  Nicolas Trombetta Bend  OR      1   Results
67.9%73.3%165:31:40 M40-49  Pete Chambers Eugene  OR      1   Results
81.7% 25:32:17 F40-49  Robin Pfeifer Portland  OR         Results
67.7%68.3%35:32:47 M30-39  Eric Bruzda Minneapolis  MN          Results
67.7%68.0%25:32:59 M30-39  Daryll Vispo Anchorage  AK          Results
81.2%85.1%135:34:05 F40-49  Noria Tetreault Richland  WA          Results
67.2% 15:35:01 M30-39  Aaron Maldonado Fremont  CA          Results
67.2%71.5%15:35:07 M50-59  Dan Werle Portland  OR          Results
67.1%72.7%35:35:55 M40-49  Kieran Stover Portland  OR          Results
80.7%88.5%95:36:30 F40-49  Marion Bryan Black Creek  BC          Results
66.7%68.1%155:37:50 M40-49  Andrew Zapp Bend  OR      2  Results
80.3%89.7%35:38:10 F50-59  Lisa Perry Courtenay  BC          Results
66.1%74.2%55:41:00 M30-39  Jeff McLaughlin Spokane  WA         Results
66.0%73.4%295:41:13 M40-49  Aaron Chan Fort Mill  SC          Results
79.2%83.7%785:42:42 F40-49  Heather Stadnisky Bend  OR      5  Results
78.8%89.9%125:44:26 F50-59  Alison Weaver Portland  OR          Results
65.1%70.1%25:46:11 M20-29  Kegan Buchhop Normandy Park  WA          Results
65.0%66.2%125:46:34 M30-39  Kiley Borrevik Bend  OR      1   Results
64.8%73.5%275:47:54 M50-59  Raymond Normandeau Portland  OR         Results
64.6%86.5%35:48:36 M60-69  Charles Cook Bellevue  WA          Results
77.3%90.4%135:51:07 F50-59  Anastasia Christman Walla Walla  WA         Results
63.8%74.4%45:52:52 M40-49  Greg Gill Eugene  OR      1   Results
63.6%66.4%35:54:08 M30-39  Christopher Blanco Seattle  WA          Results
63.6%73.8%115:54:22 M50-59  Mike Jespersen Oregon City  OR      1   Results
63.4% 165:55:22 M70+  David Remington Spokane  WA          Results
63.3%68.5%85:56:09 M40-49  Graham Roff San Diego  CA          Results
62.9%64.9%145:58:18 M40-49  Denzil Jennings Gresham  OR      1   Results
75.7%78.8%45:58:33 F40-49  Hillary Wheeler norwich  VT          Results
62.7%70.5%35:59:20 M30-39  Gaelen Watt Portland  OR          Results
62.6%67.7%45:59:48 M40-49  Daren Kobata Renton  WA          Results
75.1%84.1%36:01:19 F40-49  Brittany Stover Portland  OR          Results
75.0%79.2%46:01:48 F40-49  Molly Hiro portland  OR          Results
62.0%62.6%96:03:17 M40-49  Kyle Leif Camas  WA          Results
74.7%84.2%56:03:29 F20-29  Hannah Berndt Sammamish  WA          Results
61.9%64.8%126:03:41 M40-49  Tommy Brooks Portland  OR      1   Results
61.4%64.3%16:06:53 M40-49  James Arnold Portland  OR          Results
61.4%73.7%476:07:00 M50-59  Gary Williams Washougal  WA      2   Results
61.0%69.1%16:09:10 M50-59  Brad Straatmann Weaverville  CA          Results
60.8%64.2%136:10:16 M30-39  Nick Wells Portland  OR      1  Results
60.8%83.8%16:10:45 M50-59  Martin Bamberger beaverton  OR          Results
60.6%76.9%36:11:55 M50-59  Sean Redar Walla Walla  WA          Results
72.9%91.5%36:12:10 F20-29  Shannon Murphy Seattle  WA          Results
60.5%67.6%16:12:13 M40-49  Deric Rauch Vancouver  WA          Results
72.8%95.2%26:13:02 F50-59  Wendy Miki Glaus Bend  OR      1   Results
72.5%75.9%106:14:10 F30-39  Elizabeth Linzmeyer Springfield  OR          Results
59.9%65.6%46:15:57 M60-69  Lyndon Nolan Boise  ID          Results
72.1%86.7%96:16:21 F50-59  Michelle Dronen Pasco  WA          Results
59.8%67.1%206:16:53 M40-49  Andrew Walls Bend  OR      7   Results
59.7%72.4%36:17:35 M50-59  Chris Mullady East Wenatchee  WA          Results
59.5%70.2%66:18:32 M40-49  Joe Nelson Seattle  WA      1   Results
59.4%59.4%16:19:33 M30-39  Ben Stark Grand Rapids  MI          Results
59.2%67.8%16:20:16 M40-49  Brian Durbin VANCOUVER  WA      1   Results
59.1%63.2%76:21:21 M40-49  Jeremy McNett Roseburg  OR          Results
59.0%60.6%46:21:33 M40-49  Matt Cox Hood River  OR          Results
59.0%61.7%36:22:04 M30-39  David Parks Prineville  OR         Results
70.9%76.1%66:22:56 F40-49  Lydia Mynott Port Moody  BC          Results
70.7%79.8%596:23:45 F40-49  Mary Flinders Lake Stevens  WA         Results
58.7%58.7%26:23:50 M30-39  Keenan Patrick-Brown Gladstone  OR      1   Results
58.6%77.9%26:24:41 M50-59  Tom Sunzeri Orangevale  CA          Results
58.4%0.0%26:25:36 M30-39  Peter Gormley Calgary  AB          Results
70.3%82.1%1116:25:52 F50-59  Sharon Mosley Eugene  OR      3  Results
58.2%61.9%96:26:55 M30-39  Nicholas Lin Hillsboro  OR         Results
57.9%62.8%106:29:08 M40-49  Matt Waite Portland  OR      5  Results
57.4%67.3%66:32:15 M40-49  Nate Kettlewell Portland  OR      1   Results
68.4%71.8%86:36:49 F30-39  Michelle Christensen Lebanon  OR          Results
67.6%78.2%566:41:13 F50-59  Lisa Moore North Vancouver  BC      1  Results
67.6%67.6%16:41:24 F20-29  Olivia Klonoski Portland  OR          Results
67.4%71.6%146:42:24 F30-39  Kara Roth Taylorsville  UT          Results
66.8%79.5%36:46:05 F40-49  Joanne Stanger Courtenay  BC         Results
55.4%78.2%56:46:42 M50-59  Nicolae Sinu PHOENIX  AZ      1  Results
66.2%66.2%16:49:42 F30-39  Allyson Turner Portland  OR          Results
65.8%88.4%66:52:19 F50-59  Korky Richardson Courtenay  BC          Results
54.4%55.3%36:54:06 M30-39  Alexander Patino Portland  OR      1   Results
64.8%80.6%96:59:04 F40-49  Jennifer Bainbridge Sammamish  WA          Results
53.6%76.0%27:00:31 M50-59  Todd Mesecher Springfield  OR      1   Results
64.3%67.9%167:02:07 F30-39  Cassie Gavin ROSLYN  WA         Results
64.3%76.5%327:02:11 F50-59  Lia Sterciuc Kirkland  WA      1  Results
64.2%75.2%67:02:43 F50-59  Sharon Fisher Comox  BC          Results
63.8%63.8%77:05:30 F30-39  Kiyoko Marton Courtenay  BC          Results
63.4%64.8%77:08:15 F30-39  Sarah Atwood Duvall  WA          Results
63.3%66.2%57:08:27 F30-39  Talia Eisenberg Portland  OR          Results
62.3%75.6%137:15:49 F40-49  Lizzy Fero Beaverton  OR      1   Results
62.2%68.7%117:16:14 F40-49  Peggy Blair Medford  OR          Results
62.2%76.8%177:16:14 F50-59  Cheryl Iseberg Fircrest  WA          Results
61.4%61.4%17:22:04 F20-29  Madelynn Scherrer Seattle  WA         Results
61.1%66.4%377:24:01 F40-49  Shawna Williams Eatonville  WA      1   Results
50.7%65.0%47:24:24 M50-59  Chun Song Duvall  WA      1   Results
60.4%64.0%17:29:28 F20-29  Ana Isabel Corral Seattle  WA          Results
49.9%51.6%27:31:37 M30-39  Russell Van Der Genugten Bend  OR      1   Results
58.9%65.1%17:40:45 F30-39  Allison Schmidt Portland  OR          Results
57.9%61.9%127:48:43 F50-59  Dana Ritsema Portland  OR          Results
57.9%57.9%17:48:57 F40-49  Meadow Trail Windsor  CO          Results
48.0%50.2%137:49:07 M30-39  Dan Waldon KENT  WA          Results
57.8%63.4%27:49:31 F40-49  Simmony Davidson Camas  WA      1   Results
57.3%59.8%27:53:17 F20-29  Saraphina Redalieu Longmont  CO          Results
47.3% 17:56:21 M40-49  Adam Crain Kirkland  WA          Results
56.9%59.3%67:57:12 F30-39  LeAnn Wiegand Helena  MT          Results
44.2%45.0%58:29:12 M40-49  Brandon Williams Eatonville  WA         Results
43.7%50.0%18:35:51 M40-49  Matt Powlison Madras  OR          Results
41.9%48.5%18:57:30 M40-49  Nathan Merkt RENO  NV      1   Results
49.6%53.3%29:06:42 F40-49  Erin Sheridan Corte Madera  CA          Results
41.8%44.6%110:48:56 F40-49  Jen Calvin Redmond  WA         Results
  0  M30-39  Aziz Gazipura Portland  OR          Results
  0  F30-39  Jetta Hanson albany  OR          Results
  0  F30-39  Erin Hogan Portland  OR          Results
  0  M30-39  Daniel Buck Beaverton  OR          Results
  0  F40-49  Staci Kopcha Puyallup  WA          Results
  0  F40-49  Amy Lewis Courtenay  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Bradley Harbert Coos Bay  OR          Results
  0  M60-69  Steve Thorne Portland  OR          Results
  0  M20-29  Brent Walker GRESHAM  OR          Results
  0  F20-29  Abigail Schneider Bend  OR          Results
  0  M20-29  Brandon Books Coos Bay  OR          Results
  0  F40-49  Celeste Courson Vancouver  WA          Results
  0  M40-49  Matt Ashley Bend  OR          Results
  0  M50-59  David Grimes Kelowna  BC          Results
  0  M30-39  Brandon Hanson albany  OR          Results
  0  F20-29  Carolyn Kerr Portland  OR          Results
  0  M20-29  Kyle Skelton Seattle  WA          Results
  0  F20-29  Lindsay Eysenbach Seattle  WA          Results
  0  M40-49  Robert St.John Vancouver  WA          Results
  0  F30-39  Tessa McGee Seattle  WA          Results
  0  F30-39  Rebecca Feldmann Anchorage  AK          Results
  0  F40-49  Shannon Presley Courtenay  BC          Results
  0  F20-29  Sarah Gartner Seattle  WA          Results
  0  F30-39  Autumn Schempp Severance  CO          Results
  0  F30-39  Jennifer Pulas Bend  OR          Results
  0  F20-29  Morgan Gledhill Washougal  WA          Results
  0  M20-29  Justin Joy Sandy  OR          Results
  0  M30-39  Joseba Brit Elola Portland  OR          Results
  0  M20-29  Christopher Howe Anchorage  AK          Results
  0  F40-49  Jaime Moffatt Courtenay  BC          Results
  0  M20-29  August Lutkehus Atlanta  GA          Results
  0  M30-39  Michael Couch Bend  OR          Results
  0  M30-39  Jon Miner Seattle  WA          Results
  0  M20-29  Franklin Trainer Eagle River  AK          Results
  0  F40-49  Stephanie Rodriguez Alexandria  VA          Results
  0  M30-39  Martin Torres Portland  OR          Results
  0  M20-29  Roric Brown PORTLAND  OR          Results
  0  F20-29  Caroline McDonald Portland  OR          Results
  0  F40-49  Marie Radimsky Sacramento  CA          Results
  0  M20-29  Devin Gledhill Washougal  WA          Results
  0  M20-29  Chris Dawson Denver  CO          Results
  0  M50-59  Colin Peters Nanaimo  BC          Results
  0  F30-39  Joanna Pappas Sumas  WA          Results
  0  M40-49  Tomas Quinones Portland  OR          Results
     F20-29  Kim Sieradzki Ashford  WA          Results
  0  F20-29  Shannon Siert Salem  OR          Results
  0  F20-29  Sarah Richin Vancouver  WA          Results
  0  M20-29  Alex Gatzlaff Denver  CO          Results
  0  M40-49  Joe Hagedorn Portland  OR          Results
  0  F30-39  Lexi Trainer Eagle River  AK          Results
  0  F40-49  Robin Roff Vancouver  BC          Results
  0  F40-49  Cara Turano Portland  OR          Results
  0  M40-49  Billy Camp Gresham  OR          Results
  0  M20-29  Charles Marks Richland  WA          Results
  0  F30-39  Brittany Marble Lakewood  WA          Results
  0  M40-49  James Archibald Portland  OR          Results
  0  M30-39  Chris Bowman Coos Bay  OR          Results
  0  M50-59  Mike Gerdes Sammamish  WA          Results
  0  F30-39  Madeline Majsterek Ellensburg  WA          Results