Registered Entrants
Friday, Sep 23, 2022 @ 6:00 AM

The Bear

Logan, UT 100 Miler


202 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
97.9%100.0%219:30:49 M30-39  Mick Clifford East Yorkshire  GBR          Results
91.3%94.3%4520:55:20 M40-49  Aaron Saft Mills River  NC         Results
90.3%91.2%1321:09:22 M40-49  David Mitchell Cottonwood Heights  UT         Results
85.0%86.9%722:28:23 M30-39  Thomas Boothby Laramie  WY          Results
84.9%89.5%1122:30:17 M40-49  Hiroyasu Tanaka Kawasaki-shi  JPN         Results
84.6%88.1%822:34:36 M20-29  Peter Schlachte Washington  DC          Results
83.7%93.4%122:49:39 M30-39  Giancarlo Otani Lima  PER         Results
83.6%86.3%1622:51:37 M40-49  Peter Keyo Canton  CT          Results
82.5%85.1%1023:09:15 M30-39  Drew Jennings Denver  CO          Results
95.6%98.0%10123:09:49 F40-49  Darcy Piceu Boulder  CO      1  Results
80.7%85.2%223:40:25 M40-49  Ryan Coburn Kingman  AZ          Results
79.7%81.0%1923:58:36 M40-49  Jody Nelson Greensboro  NC      1   Results
79.6%85.8%1424:00:03 M30-39  Christian Schlachte Los Angeles  CA          Results
78.9%82.1%1524:11:54 M30-39  Ajit Narwal Sunnyvale  CA         Results
78.7%83.6%1224:16:53 M20-29  Phillip Lapoint Roy  UT          Results
90.3%93.9%724:32:50 F30-39  Anna Hing Minneapolis  MN          Results
77.8%85.4%924:33:22 M20-29  Shane Rominger Pocatello  ID      1   Results
77.4%80.0%1024:40:48 M20-29  Benjamin Silberman Salt Lake City  UT         Results
77.2%85.0%7224:44:27 M50-59  Scott Griffith Afton  WY      6  Results
77.1%89.8%2724:47:20 M40-49  Rafal Nazarewicz San Rafael  CA         Results
77.0%83.5%1524:48:18 M30-39  Michael Braman Provo  UT      1  Results
76.7% 424:53:55 M30-39  Shingo Watanabe Tokyo  JPN          Results
76.6%77.8%524:55:17 M20-29  Alexander Kelly South Jordan  UT          Results
76.6%79.6%3524:55:29 M30-39  Peter Shearouse Birmingham  AL         Results
76.6%88.7%2024:55:29 M50-59  Eric Brandt Bloomington  MN          Results
76.6%83.2%1624:57:03 M40-49  Patrick Kane Greensboro  NC          Results
88.7%96.3%2924:58:03 F40-49  Jessi Morton-Langehaug Sandy  UT          Results
76.5%83.4%3724:58:25 M50-59  Ken Jensen Millcreek  UT      5   Results
76.3%81.9%625:01:45 M40-49  Daniel Jannerstad Lulea  SWE      1   Results
75.4%92.3%1025:20:41 M40-49  Dan Hughes Whitmore lake  MI          Results
75.3%79.1%2025:21:18 M40-49  Ben Wallace Mountain Green  UT      1   Results
75.3%83.3%7525:22:18 M60-69  Tim Seminoff Park City  UT      16   Results
75.3%79.7%4025:22:42 M50-59  Bryce Warren Ogden  UT      9   Results
75.1%81.9%6225:25:33 M40-49  James Howton syracuse  UT          Results
75.1%78.3%1525:26:09 M40-49  Colin Thornton Isfjorden  NOR      1  Results
75.1%82.7%825:26:46 M30-39  Scott Hickenlooper Kaysville  UT      1   Results
75.0%83.3%1925:28:36 M40-49  Jesse Sweeney Saline  MI      1   Results
86.3%88.6%225:41:08 F30-39  Beverley Clifford Brough  GBR          Results
86.0%88.8%1025:46:20 F50-59  Junko Suzuki Tokyo  JPN          Results
85.8%95.0%3025:48:30 F50-59  Caitlin Van Den Berg Cape Town  ZAF      2   Results
73.8%79.6%2625:51:59 M40-49  Grant Nicolaus Victor  ID          Results
73.6% 325:56:25 M40-49  Peter Vogt Hildesheim  DEU          Results
85.0%87.1%1126:03:37 F40-49  Rebekah Rose Lewiston  UT          Results
73.3%78.3%926:04:29 M40-49  Shinsuke Isomura Hayama-Machi  JPN         Results
73.1%82.2%10426:08:08 M50-59  Phillip Lowry Sandy  UT      15  Results
84.2%92.5%326:18:05 F20-29  Ellen Peterson Menomonie  WI          Results
72.6%91.8%3726:18:30 M50-59  John Bertram Columbus  OH      1   Results
72.5%79.4%20126:20:41 M50-59  Chris Jones Sonoma  CA      1  Results
84.1%90.4%1326:21:17 F30-39  Lauren Morin Huntsville  UT      1  Results
72.4%82.8%526:22:52 M30-39  Adam Hughes Ann Arbor  MI         Results
72.3%82.4%4526:24:10 M40-49  Patrick Oborn Pleasant Grove  UT      3  Results
72.2%74.3%1326:28:07 M40-49  Bryce Mildon Salt Lake City  UT          Results
72.1%79.9%1826:29:40 M40-49  Erik Johnson Northport  AL         Results
72.1%77.4%726:29:53 M30-39  Nick Slack manassas  VA          Results
83.1%86.8%1926:39:21 F30-39  Melissa Davis BOZEMAN  MT          Results
71.5%73.6%4026:43:41 M30-39  Gary Foreman Phoenix  AZ         Results
71.2%75.8%1326:49:19 M40-49  Matt Ozanic Grand Junction  CO      1  Results
71.2%80.1%3826:49:32 M40-49  Matt Hawkins Brentwood  TN         Results
82.6%88.4%826:50:12 F20-29  Christine Rohacz Norwich  VT          Results
71.0%81.2%2926:53:23 M50-59  Yu-Yen Mo San Jose  CA          Results
71.0%85.4%1426:54:32 M60-69  Jim Kelley Centuria  WI         Results
71.0%76.3%926:54:45 M30-39  Robert Elliott Boise  ID         Results
71.0%70.7%726:54:59 M30-39  Robert Dailey Sandy  UT          Results
82.2%85.6%1326:57:39 F40-49  Stephanie Barnes Evergreen  CO         Results
70.7%57.4%327:00:14 M30-39  Matt Dahlin Heber City  UT          Results
70.5%79.7%1227:04:36 M40-49  Josh Swayne Reno  NV      2  Results
70.4%72.4%2527:07:50 M30-39  Brad Sween Bountiful  UT      2  Results
81.7%86.9%6627:07:57 F50-59  Jamie Frink El Dorado Hills  CA         Results
70.4%80.1%2127:08:59 M50-59  Tyler Hall Morgan  UT          Results
70.3%81.7%627:11:04 M40-49  Jonathan Irish Capistrano Beach  CA          Results
69.9%76.2%727:19:28 M30-39  David Yarian Centennial  CO          Results
80.9%87.0%7227:23:52 F40-49  Andi Ramer San Diego  CA      2   Results
69.7%79.7%2327:25:21 M40-49  Paul Reynolds Westbrookville  NY         Results
69.6%78.1%2127:26:18 M50-59  Cody Reeder Logan  UT      7   Results
69.4%86.5%1427:32:14 M50-59  Rickety Cricket BERTHOUD  CO         Results
69.3%76.6%2527:33:11 M50-59  Damien Pinault Belmont  MA         Results
68.7%70.6%1427:47:08 M40-49  Brian Hill Fruita  CO          Results
79.7%86.8%927:47:22 F30-39  Andrea McAffee American fork  UT          Results
79.6%84.8%727:50:18 F30-39  Erin Hales Saratoga Springs  UT          Results
68.5%80.0%1227:52:15 M50-59  Chris Sherwood Bristow  VA         Results
68.3%75.9%4227:58:52 M50-59  Jason Thompson San Francisco  CA          Results
68.0%86.0%2128:05:02 M50-59  James Oury Durango  CO          Results
67.8%73.8%428:10:15 M30-39  Derek Welch Syracuse  UT      1   Results
67.8%81.8%1928:10:15 M40-49  Glen Longhurst Maryville  TN          Results
67.5%75.6%3628:17:01 M50-59  Thomas Gulch Kingwood  TX         Results
78.2%82.8%4928:20:13 F40-49  Heidi Bennett Salt Lake City  UT      5   Results
78.0%88.4%4328:24:08 F50-59  Missy Kittrell Montevallo  AL          Results
67.0%70.0%1428:30:11 M30-39  Doug Holt Boulder  CO          Results
66.9%76.7%5028:32:13 M30-39  John Delcalzo Oberlin  OH          Results
66.9%70.8%5128:33:15 M50-59  Scott Crabb LIVINGSTON  TX         Results
77.5%93.1%19028:35:48 F60-69  Lorie Alexander Calgary  AB          Results
77.4%80.3%2128:37:34 F40-49  Mindy Campbell Park City  UT      3  Results
66.7%86.9%3928:38:08 M50-59  Noel Kingston Prescott  AZ         Results
66.7%66.0%428:39:25 M30-39  Colin Brady Grand Junction  CO          Results
77.3%79.7%328:40:28 F30-39  Carlie Horrocks Pocatello  ID          Results
66.5%73.6%2928:43:18 M40-49  Kiran Krishnamurthy Cupertino  CA         Results
66.4%69.3%828:46:56 M30-39  Hudson Munoz Washington  DC          Results
66.4%80.4%428:47:11 M50-59  Sam Dahlin North Ogden  UT          Results
76.4%80.2%4729:00:17 F40-49  Desiree Barnes Ashland  OR         Results
76.3%81.6%7229:02:47 F40-49  Erin Clark Salt Lake City  UT      2   Results
65.7%73.1%1929:04:17 M20-29  Zachary Wallace Missoula  MT      1   Results
65.6%68.2%3329:08:16 M40-49  Christian Sorensen Park City  UT      4   Results
65.5%98.7%1129:08:32 M20-29  Howard Wang Sandy  UT      1  Results
76.0%86.6%2429:08:45 F50-59  Deb Cawthorn Strasburg  VA          Results
75.9%82.3%1929:10:22 F40-49  Jean Marie Wheeler Salt Lake City  UT      2   Results
65.4%72.0%4429:13:21 M40-49  Danny Widerburg West Jordan  UT      2  Results
75.4%76.2%1629:21:58 F30-39  Sara Pedrosa Ogden  UT         Results
75.3%85.5%829:24:18 F30-39  Anna Freudenberg Salt Lake City  UT          Results
64.9%69.4%929:27:08 M30-39  Rusty Taylor Littleton  CO          Results
64.8%71.8%429:28:47 M20-29  Shane Hickenlooper Syracuse  UT          Results
64.7%67.6%1029:30:25 M30-39  Kevin Callahan Littleton  CO          Results
64.6%75.1%729:33:59 M20-29  Jacob Lee Pleasantville  TN          Results
74.8%78.6%1029:36:06 F30-39  Casey Brady Park City  UT      1  Results
74.5%80.2%10729:44:26 F40-49  Stacie Riddle Mill Valley  CA         Results
64.2%91.1%1929:44:29 M50-59  Jeff Hackett Tooele  UT      1  Results
64.1%72.2%629:46:59 M30-39  Lucas Rounds N Logan  UT      1   Results
64.1%76.5%1029:47:49 M50-59  John Brady Park City  UT      1   Results
64.1%75.4%729:48:06 M40-49  Christopher Roach North Salt Lake  UT          Results
74.3%76.1%1129:49:43 F30-39  Valerie Jar Salt Lake City  UT         Results
63.8%82.6%3429:55:40 M60-69  Dave Martin Eden  UT          Results
73.9%84.5%1729:59:54 F40-49  Wendy Jaglowski Pocatello  ID      2   Results
63.7%87.9%18430:00:27 M60-69  Barry Hopkins Calgary  AB         Results
73.7%71.4%230:03:05 F30-39  Allison Stratton Holladay  UT      1   Results
63.5%68.7%330:05:34 M30-39  Matt Pearson Lehi  UT          Results
63.3%72.8%1130:10:59 M40-49  Paul Sukphisit Logan  UT      1   Results
63.2%69.7%530:14:43 M30-39  Sam Crawford London  GBR          Results
73.2%82.7%1530:15:38 F50-59  Nobuka Seo Kokabunji  JPN         Results
73.1%76.8%1630:19:37 F30-39  Samantha Daniel Grass Valley  CA         Results
72.9%77.6%3130:24:37 F40-49  Nicole Lowe McBride Farmington  UT      2   Results
72.4%86.3%8230:35:11 F50-59  Lisa Peabody Pinedale  WY         Results
72.4%73.1%430:35:57 F30-39  Cristina Regalado SALT LAKE CITY  UT          Results
62.4%69.5%4630:36:14 M50-59  Aric Manning Ogden  UT         Results
62.1%65.1%9130:45:24 M40-49  Anil Rao Santa Clara  CA         Results
62.1%65.9%3530:46:17 M40-49  Saurabh Bhasin Santa Clara  CA         Results
61.9%64.6%230:51:21 M30-39  Matthew Nilsen Riverbank  CA          Results
61.8%64.1%1230:53:09 M40-49  Derek Whitney Eagle Mountain  UT         Results
61.7%64.4%930:56:45 M40-49  Bryan Simmons Spanish Fork  UT          Results
71.6%95.5%130:57:46 F20-29  Monica Schnitzler North Salt Lake  UT          Results
61.6%65.1%931:01:17 M30-39  Dirk Bahoravitch Pleasant Grove  UT          Results
61.4%73.7%4731:07:03 M50-59  Gary Williams Washougal  WA      2   Results
61.2%64.0%1231:13:09 M30-39  Patrick Walker Boulder  CO          Results
61.0%68.3%1231:19:17 M30-39  Aidan Beers Logan  UT      1   Results
60.9%71.3%731:21:08 M50-59  Bryan Mix DENVER  CO          Results
70.6%72.4%931:22:14 F40-49  Jenafer Mickelsen Pocatello  ID      1   Results
60.9%64.3%831:22:41 M30-39  Mike Hawker Herriman  UT         Results
70.3%74.3%1131:31:52 F40-49  Neale Gold San Diego  CA      1  Results
70.3%72.7%3231:31:52 F40-49  Nicole George Seattle  WA          Results
59.9%65.0%831:52:13 M40-49  Chris Bailey Grand Rapids  MI          Results
69.4%71.5%2731:54:46 F30-39  Olivia Rissland Denver  CO          Results
59.7%68.3%2131:58:56 M40-49  Joe Heywood Bedford  WY      2   Results
59.7%69.5%2832:00:33 M50-59  Carey Cuprisin Arvada  CO         Results
69.2%86.4%7332:01:08 F60-69  Joy Robertson Lafayette  CO          Results
59.5%64.2%12032:07:20 M40-49  Martin Sengo Auburn  CA      1  Results
68.8%77.7%2832:11:44 F40-49  Ann Stockham Cottonwood Heights  UT          Results
68.7%78.0%832:13:59 F40-49  Lauren Peacock South jordan  UT          Results
58.9%58.9%132:25:19 M40-49  Geoffrey Cornelsen Kingman  AZ          Results
58.8%72.2%1532:27:58 M50-59  Kelvin Culp San Antonio  TX          Results
58.7%64.3%1232:31:57 M40-49  Derek Eccles Twin falls  ID          Results
58.4%62.7%1932:43:39 M30-39  Jeff Kosbie Chico  CA          Results
57.4%67.9%1233:15:27 M40-49  Zachary Champlin Smithfield  UT         Results
57.4%62.5%11233:15:27 M40-49  Andrew Barney American Fork  UT      14  Results
66.6%76.3%1833:15:32 F40-49  Jill Clark Issaquah  WA      1   Results
57.4%73.0%533:16:30 M40-49  Jesse Miller Omaha  NE      1  Results
57.3%60.1%1033:20:20 M40-49  Jason Ollis Taylorsville  UT      2  Results
57.3%72.7%1033:21:44 M60-69  Jeff Lunt Bountiful  UT      1   Results
66.3%72.7%433:24:34 F30-39  Catherine Zirker Centennial  CO          Results
57.1%59.2%833:26:59 M40-49  Luke Thomas san diego  CA         Results
56.9% 433:33:41 M40-49  Kensuke Sato Kamakura-shi gokurakuji  JPN          Results
56.1%64.3%1434:02:46 M40-49  Mick Garrison Farmington  UT          Results
56.1%60.0%1334:04:35 M40-49  Brett Wyker Longmont  CO          Results
56.0%67.1%1234:07:31 M40-49  Richard Holbrook Ogden  UT         Results
64.9%69.3%4234:08:07 F40-49  Natalie Berger Sandy  UT      3  Results
55.7%66.1%834:15:58 M30-39  Ian Lowry Boston  MA      1   Results
55.7%73.5%1734:16:42 M60-69  Bruce Nelson Brigham City  UT      2   Results
55.7%60.4%4434:17:04 M50-59  Peter Bray Houston  TX          Results
55.4%81.2%6634:28:57 M60-69  Stephen Strauss San Jose  CA          Results
55.3%70.4%5534:32:19 M60-69  Keith Pronske Wilton  CA         Results
63.9%68.4%3234:39:51 F40-49  Donielle Wolfe APO AE  AE      1  Results
54.9%72.0%5834:47:02 M60-69  Jim Milar West Jordan  UT      9  Results
54.7%57.0%2834:53:54 M40-49  Randy Oostema Belgrade  MT         Results
54.6%63.6%435:00:02 M30-39  Derrick Harper North Logan  UT          Results
54.5%70.9%3035:02:21 M50-59  Wanderley Reis Ogden  UT      3  Results
54.5%69.1%335:03:30 M50-59  Michael Haasche Osterode  DEU      3  Results
63.2%75.9%3835:04:32 F60-69  Jodi Martin Fessler Evanston  WY          Results
62.8%75.2%235:17:37 F20-29  Maya Husayni Salt Lake City  UT          Results
54.0%75.5%635:21:02 M40-49  Ryan Heath Salt Lake City  UT      1   Results
53.9%61.7%1035:28:07 M40-49  Nick Waliser Belgrade  MT          Results
53.7%63.5%2535:33:40 M40-49  Hart Singh Dublin  CA         Results
53.0%72.2%136:01:01 M40-49  Bart Lee American Fork  UT          Results
52.8%57.5%3436:10:51 M40-49  Chris Wolfe APO  AE      3  Results
52.2%56.8%336:35:23 M30-39  Seth Reinhart Idaho Falls  ID          Results
51.5%70.9%837:06:31 M50-59  David Shewell Park City  UT          Results
58.8%67.5%237:40:36 F50-59  Kim Mackenzie Courtenay  BC          Results
49.0% 138:58:46 M40-49  Ben Alexander Grand Junction  CO          Results
48.0%48.0%139:46:59 M30-39  Daniel Vivian Frisco  CO          Results
47.7%53.3%140:02:00 M40-49  Ryan Eborn North Logan  UT          Results
41.4%57.8%446:09:26 M50-59  Jeff Manwaring Hurricane  UT         Results
  0  M20-29  Holden Richards Fielding  UT          Results
  0  M50-59  Jacob Oldham pinetop  AZ          Results
  0  M30-39  Dan Fisher London  GBR          Results
  0  M70+  Burke Christensen Garden City  UT          Results
  0  M40-49  Damon Dykstra Salt Lake City  UT          Results