Registered Entrants
September 9 - 10, 2022

Superior Fall Trail Race

Lutsen, MN 100 Miler, 50 Miler, Marathon

227 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
97.6%99.2%68:48:57 M20-29  Matthew Eidenschink La Crosse  WI         Results
95.9%96.9%68:58:02 M30-39  Steve Mantell Kansas City  MO          Results
92.5% 29:17:45 M50-59  Pete Miller SHOREWOOD  MN          Results
91.4%100.0%19:24:50 M40-49  Benjamin Melby Fargo  ND          Results
90.2% 19:32:09 M30-39  Anthony Bramante Minneapolis  MN          Results
89.8%90.7%299:34:38 M30-39  Brett Busacker Plymouth  MN         Results
87.3%91.1%59:51:06 M40-49  Todd Peabody MINNEAPOLIS  MN          Results
85.3% 110:05:23 M20-29  Joseph Bethke Saint Paul  MN          Results
84.6%93.6%810:09:57 M20-29  Justus Olson Duluth  MN          Results
84.5%86.8%210:11:11 M30-39  Christian Hall Minneapolis  MN          Results
83.3%83.8%610:19:24 M30-39  Jonathon Western Topsfield  MA          Results
100.0%100.0%210:22:16 F30-39  Rebecca Bennitt Thunder Bay  ON          Results
100.0%100.0%110:22:16 F30-39  Holly Krajnik Jackson  WI          Results
100.0%100.0%110:22:16 F20-29  Ann Farley Duluth  MN          Results
82.5%85.7%1210:25:33 M40-49  Charlie Murray Minneapolis  MN      5   Results
81.5%93.2%410:33:04 M40-49  Scott Swenson Saint Louis Park  MN          Results
81.3%94.4%1210:34:56 M20-29  Mitch Zuidema Minnetonka  MN          Results
97.6%98.4%910:37:18 F30-39  Margaret Ho La Crosse  WI         Results
80.6%91.1%3510:40:04 M40-49  Craig Mason Allouez  WI         Results
80.5%87.5%2410:41:20 M40-49  Andrew Broadmoore Duluth  MN          Results
80.1%84.9%3110:44:42 M40-49  Tyler Behrends Duluth  MN          Results
79.4%90.4%2110:50:28 M50-59  Karl Adalbert Mpls  MN      5   Results
78.8% 110:54:45 M20-29  Ryan Kromer Green Bay  WI          Results
78.8%77.6%910:55:20 M40-49  Clint Vandersteen West St Paul  MB      1   Results
78.6%94.9%210:56:55 M50-59  Jeff Rude FORT WAYNE  IN          Results
94.4%96.9%7910:59:11 F30-39  Courtney Dauwalter Leadville  CO          Results
78.2%86.9%2110:59:47 M50-59  Mark Watczak Richfield  MN      1  Results
78.1%82.3%3911:00:42 M30-39  Kyle Willett Snohomish  WA         Results
78.1%0.0%211:01:18 M30-39  Andrew Pickerl Winnipeg  MB          Results
78.0%78.6%2111:01:48 M30-39  Dmytro Koshevy Santa Clara  CA      2   Results
76.9%54.1%511:11:37 M30-39  Edwin Brown Two Harbors  MN          Results
91.3%95.6%411:21:43 F40-49  Anne Normand Duluth  MN          Results
75.7%81.8%1311:22:11 M40-49  Brian Funk MINNEAPOLIS  MN          Results
75.5%85.8%2211:23:16 M40-49  Paul Gorton St. Paul  MN      2   Results
90.7%95.7%911:25:46 F30-39  Candice Schneider Minneapolis  MN          Results
75.2%80.8%1411:26:27 M30-39  Jamie Falk St Paul  MN      1   Results
89.7%91.8%511:33:57 F30-39  Kelly Donahue Minneapolis  MN          Results
74.3%83.1%811:34:29 M40-49  Tim Andrews Chaska  MN          Results
74.2%80.8%1311:35:25 M30-39  Jonathon Graff Mankato  MN      6   Results
89.4%93.4%311:35:58 F40-49  Wendy Krause Robbinsdale  MN          Results
74.1%77.0%411:36:33 M30-39  Jake Knighton Minneapolis  MN          Results
88.6%95.7%411:42:44 F30-39  Melissa Meister Hartland  WI          Results
73.3%77.4%811:44:26 M40-49  Chris Gulbrandson Minneapolis  MN          Results
73.2%82.7%1611:44:50 M40-49  Stephen Tapajna Bloomington  MN      3   Results
88.2%91.8%211:45:45 F50-59  Alison Forney Minneapolis  MN          Results
88.2%95.1%1511:45:50 F40-49  Tania Riske Eau Claire  WI      1   Results
88.0%90.3%7111:46:48 F40-49  Julie Schmal San Antonio  TX          Results
73.0%82.4%611:47:14 M50-59  Frank Bures Minneapolis  MN      1  Results
72.9%82.8%2111:48:01 M50-59  Richard Bjork Chisago City  MN      5   Results
72.8%82.6%611:49:05 M50-59  Patrick Haberman Owatonna  MN      3   Results
72.8%72.8%111:49:11 M40-49  Matt Solnitzky Eagan  MN          Results
87.4%93.5%611:52:03 F30-39  Rena Viehbeck Thunder Bay  ON          Results
72.3%76.1%211:53:36 M30-39  Michael Ryan Duluth  MN          Results
72.3%91.4%211:54:11 M20-29  Benjamin Updike Durango  CO          Results
72.2%74.4%2211:54:29 M30-39  Steven Hurkett Winnipeg  MB          Results
86.9%90.2%2411:56:19 F30-39  Kelly Runions Plymouth  MN      2   Results
86.4%91.5%3312:00:23 F30-39  Michelle Merlis Albany  NY          Results
71.3% 212:03:42 M20-29  Tristan Price Washington  DC          Results
71.1%84.8%1512:06:21 M50-59  Erik Minge Minneapolis  MN      3   Results
85.4%85.5%712:08:49 F30-39  Kjerstin Anderson Hoff Duluth  MN          Results
70.8%70.2%1612:09:32 M50-59  Ruurd Schoolderman Duluth  MN          Results
70.7%77.1%1112:09:57 M30-39  Gabe Wilson Austin  MN          Results
70.5%85.0%1812:12:26 M50-59  Mark Fetting Pittsburgh  PA          Results
84.9%97.6%812:12:51 F40-49  Marianne Stewart Kakabeka Falls  ON          Results
70.3%70.3%812:13:47 M30-39  William Nolan Marquette  MI          Results
70.3%70.3%112:14:31 M20-29  Matthew Arnason New York  NY          Results
70.2% 112:15:46 M20-29  Matt Kleven Duluth  MN          Results
69.7%77.9%1012:20:06 M40-49  Luke Froehle Minneapolis  MN          Results
69.7%69.7%112:20:31 M30-39  John Thain Duluth  MN         Results
83.6%79.2%512:24:26 F20-29  Andrea Louwagie Minneapolis  MN          Results
83.5%88.0%4212:24:52 F30-39  Kelly Jaworski Mound  MN      2  Results
69.2%74.0%2012:25:27 M30-39  Doug Kerfeld Hermantown  MN          Results
69.2%65.7%912:25:27 M40-49  Alan Larson Rochester  MN          Results
69.1%79.7%2712:26:38 M40-49  Tim Pearson San Antonio  TX          Results
68.8%71.8%612:30:39 M20-29  Keenan Pearson Sauk Centre  MN      1   Results
68.6%70.4%212:32:11 M40-49  Josh Tysver FERGUS FALLS  MN      1   Results
68.4%84.8%612:34:23 M40-49  Aaron Hill Lake Elmo  MN         Results
68.3%68.2%512:35:49 M40-49  Adam Goodkind Shorewood  MN          Results
68.2%81.5%212:36:42 M40-49  Jeff Krull Carver  MN          Results
68.1%70.4%212:37:35 M40-49  William Gaetz Maple Grove  MN          Results
68.1%91.6%812:38:09 M30-39  Lucas Woodley West Des Moines  IA          Results
67.9%77.0%1312:40:36 M40-49  Matthew Haberman Golden Valley  MN      3   Results
81.1%82.5%712:47:17 F20-29  Meredith Benthin Brainerd  MN          Results
81.1%84.4%1112:47:23 F30-39  Anna Dehler Duluth  MN          Results
80.9%83.7%2712:49:11 F40-49  Donica Elliott Brevard  NC         Results
80.7%84.5%5012:50:54 F40-49  Cassie Kottke Weyauwega  WI          Results
66.9%67.4%312:51:59 M30-39  Jacob Bartush Waconia  MN          Results
80.6%81.9%612:52:20 F20-29  Stefanie Wenninger Lafayette  MN          Results
66.6%77.1%812:54:32 M40-49  John Anderson Decorah  IA          Results
80.3%85.7%612:55:07 F40-49  Christianne Lind Minneapolis  MN          Results
66.4%77.7%212:56:58 M30-39  Eric Bron Thunder Bay  ON          Results
66.1%66.1%713:01:20 M30-39  Barrett Stoks Saint Paul  MN         Results
79.6%58.9%413:01:27 F30-39  Jenny Schnobrich Saint Paul  MN          Results
79.6%84.9%313:01:39 F30-39  Jane Asay Grand Marais  MN          Results
65.8%69.5%913:04:46 M30-39  Mark Tekippe Eagan  MN      1   Results
65.8%69.2%513:04:46 M30-39  Teddy Berg Northfield  MN          Results
78.7%87.0%813:10:53 F40-49  Sarah Anderson Superior  WI          Results
64.9%65.0%513:14:48 M30-39  Greg Matthews Cottage Grove  MN         Results
64.9%74.0%1113:15:18 M50-59  Mark Andrews Marengo  IL          Results
64.9%77.8%113:15:18 M40-49  Dustin Howell North Aurora  IL          Results
64.7%69.8%1013:18:00 M30-39  Carl Orstad Plymouth  MN      1   Results
64.6%68.5%513:18:29 M40-49  John Larson Divernon  IL         Results
64.6%66.6%113:18:52 M40-49  Dave Fankhanel Saint Anthony Village  MN         Results
64.3%68.2%1213:22:13 M40-49  Andy Hutson Sparta  WI          Results
64.3%61.4%713:22:43 M40-49  Dan Lipman Minneapolis  MN      1  Results
64.3%64.3%113:22:58 M30-39  Andy Bischoff carlton  MN          Results
64.2%67.7%413:24:28 M40-49  Sean Gaetz St. Cloud  MN      1  Results
77.4%85.1%913:24:29 F30-39  Salli Dymond Duluth  MN          Results
76.9%77.3%2113:29:30 F40-49  Grace Hogan Bayfield  WI          Results
63.8%73.8%213:29:38 M40-49  Dj Oeltjenbruns Minnetonka  MN          Results
76.5% 413:33:25 F40-49  Tiffany Tucci Raleigh  NC          Results
63.3%63.4%2313:35:00 M40-49  Ryan Byers The Woodlands  TX          Results
76.2%78.9%3013:36:44 F30-39  Alisha Alness mound  MN          Results
63.1%64.5%813:37:35 M40-49  Keith Coleman Minneapolis  MN          Results
75.7%72.3%513:42:01 F30-39  Melissa Cramton Sturgis  MI          Results
75.6%82.1%2713:42:47 F40-49  Anna Yurchenko Shorewood  MN      3  Results
75.5%81.0%913:44:25 F30-39  Elena Nelson MINNEAPOLIS  MN          Results
75.3% 113:45:57 F30-39  Kim Tucker tempe  AZ          Results
75.3% 213:46:30 F30-39  Claire Bush Milwaukee  WI          Results
62.4%71.1%213:47:09 M30-39  Adam John Iverson Eagan  MN      1  Results
62.2% 213:49:57 M50-59  Mathew Scholes Ashland  WI          Results
75.0%79.9%4013:50:01 F40-49  Sarah Chapman Rochester  MN          Results
62.2%74.0%913:50:21 M40-49  Michael Korpela Bonney Lake  WA      1   Results
74.9%89.0%1013:51:08 F50-59  Candice Collins Hudson  WI          Results
74.8% 413:51:54 F40-49  Martina Sailer Golden Valley  MN          Results
62.0%65.7%313:52:54 M40-49  Nathaniel Freeman Minneapolis  MN          Results
74.6%81.6%1813:53:48 F40-49  Andrea Mulock Sioux Falls  SD      1   Results
61.5%91.9%613:58:51 M<20  David Van De Meerendonk Bloomington  MN          Results
61.5%66.5%313:59:57 M30-39  Lucas Wyzlic Ironwood  MI         Results
61.4%76.9%314:00:05 M30-39  Austin Graham Kansas City  MO          Results
61.4%59.2%414:00:13 M30-39  Cody Meyers CHASKA  MN          Results
61.3%75.9%214:02:33 M50-59  Jeffrey Nelson Duluth  MN          Results
73.7%81.5%1614:03:52 F40-49  Jenn Farlow Bloomington  MN          Results
60.9%73.4%1314:07:32 M50-59  Sean Gillies Fort Collins  CO          Results
60.5%72.2%1514:13:08 M40-49  Jeff Reisdorfer River Falls  WI         Results
60.4%67.1%414:13:59 M40-49  Michael Walch Saint Paul  MN          Results
60.4%66.4%1214:14:16 M40-49  Jerry McCarver Franklin  TN          Results
72.8%0.0%514:14:39 F30-39  Alena Storlie Underwood  MN          Results
60.1%77.7%6914:18:49 M50-59  John Eiden Chanhassen  MN         Results
72.3%72.3%114:20:19 F30-39  Abigail Lena Plover  WI          Results
59.9%69.7%1214:21:06 M50-59  Allan Duffy St. Paul  MN      1   Results
59.9%60.0%214:22:24 M30-39  Carson Eggland Decorah  IA          Results
59.5%50.2%414:27:11 M40-49  Rob Brown Brookfield  IL          Results
71.8%77.2%2914:27:16 F40-49  Stephanie Shin Friedrich Minneapolis  MN      3  Results
59.5%76.6%1014:28:03 M60-69  David Iacono Edina  MN          Results
58.9%73.3%714:35:43 M50-59  Christopher Ryan Rochester  MN          Results
58.8%64.3%2014:38:06 M30-39  James Drummond Stillwater  MN      1   Results
58.7%71.2%2414:39:09 M50-59  Mike Porter Brainerd  MN          Results
70.8%70.8%114:39:17 F30-39  Amanda Smith Robbinsdale  MN          Results
70.7%62.3%714:39:54 F40-49  Mia Trebesch Dayton  MN          Results
70.5% 114:42:24 F40-49  Emily Leuer Minneapolis  MN          Results
58.3%62.0%414:45:10 M30-39  Jeremy Witt Solon springs  WI          Results
58.3%60.2%414:45:47 M40-49  Brian Briske Northfield  MN          Results
58.2%73.2%1114:46:42 M60-69  Mike Cox Andover  MN      1   Results
69.8%97.5%514:51:07 F50-59  Jennifer Breen Minneapolis  MN          Results
69.8%75.1%2614:51:53 F40-49  Jessica Johnson Bloomington  MN      1   Results
57.6%57.6%414:56:14 M30-39  Adam Kasparek Madison  WI          Results
57.6%63.6%414:56:42 M50-59  Chris Turoski saint paul  MN         Results
57.5%59.0%614:57:48 M40-49  Del Hansen SAINT PAUL  MN      2   Results
57.3% 115:00:28 M30-39  Jeffrey Roche Windsor  CO          Results
57.3%58.8%815:01:05 M30-39  Loren Smith Little Falls  MN         Results
57.2%53.5%615:01:43 M40-49  Brandon Swanson Beaver Bay  MN          Results
69.0%92.0%415:02:14 F50-59  Katy Class Woodbury  MN          Results
57.1%79.2%1015:04:24 M50-59  Shelby Miller SAINT PAUL  MN          Results
57.1%85.8%1615:04:43 M60-69  Bill Helwig Carlton  MN      2  Results
68.7%81.5%2015:05:31 F50-59  Julia Fraser Littleton  CO          Results
68.4%70.7%1515:10:25 F40-49  Courtney Lawson Rochester  MN      1  Results
68.2%79.6%615:12:33 F30-39  Molly Uecker Buffalo  MN          Results
67.8%77.7%715:17:56 F40-49  Aga Fine Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
67.8%75.5%415:17:56 F40-49  Jeanne Monson Grand Marais  MN          Results
56.0%56.4%615:21:41 M30-39  Birbal Ekka minneapolis  MN          Results
55.9%70.2%515:23:50 M60-69  Perry McGahan Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
67.4%79.9%1615:23:56 F40-49  Chris Stoltenow Delano  MN          Results
55.6%68.5%1715:27:49 M50-59  Patrick Lehnherr SAVAGE  MN         Results
66.7%74.7%2215:33:04 F40-49  Kelly Jensen Savage  MN          Results
55.2%54.5%1115:35:13 M40-49  Josh Anderson Cottonwood  MN         Results
55.0%89.8%415:38:06 M60-69  James Weart Lake Crystal  MN         Results
54.9%68.6%1215:40:50 M50-59  Eric Mead Knife River  MN      4   Results
65.8%71.2%1215:45:16 F30-39  Amy Rieke Inver Grove Heights  MN          Results
65.7%86.4%1515:47:08 F50-59  Elizabeth Deluca Superior  WI          Results
54.5%55.1%515:47:45 M30-39  Kevin O'Connell Saint Paul  MN          Results
54.3%55.7%315:50:01 M30-39  Dustin Christianson Huron  SD          Results
54.3%57.0%715:50:33 M40-49  Tim Beutel Stacy  MN          Results
54.1%71.4%1215:54:14 M60-69  Art Bartels Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
54.0%76.0%1515:56:32 M60-69  Joe Flynn Burnsville  MN      2   Results
65.0%74.2%215:58:04 F40-49  Melanie Arleth Traverse City  MI          Results
53.5%56.9%316:05:29 M50-59  Kris Gronfor Saint Paul  MN          Results
64.3%69.7%1316:07:54 F40-49  Anna Woletz Eau Claire  WI      1   Results
53.2%68.8%216:09:39 M60-69  Peter Klaas Martofte  DNK          Results
64.0%69.6%116:13:03 F30-39  Marcie Thole Duluth  MN          Results
63.4%63.4%116:21:20 F40-49  Erika Kuehn Cohasset  MN          Results
63.3%73.4%316:22:44 F30-39  Katie Bruns Dresser  WI          Results
52.2% 116:29:44 M30-39  Zack Schroeder Soudan  MN          Results
52.1%57.8%316:31:38 M40-49  Kyle Peterson Madelia  MN          Results
62.4% 316:37:23 F40-49  Karen Myhre Eleva  WI          Results
61.9%85.1%416:45:26 F40-49  Tara Barrentine Bonney Lake  WA          Results
60.9%60.1%917:02:17 F40-49  Joell Ritchie Robbinsdale  MN         Results
60.8%73.3%217:03:38 F50-59  Mai-Britt Klaas Martofte  DNK          Results
50.3%66.9%217:05:44 M30-39  Parker Carignan Duluth  MN          Results
60.0%70.9%2817:17:27 F50-59  Lisa Klotzbach Rochester  MN         Results
49.2%52.0%217:29:17 M30-39  Jonathon Oja Minneapolis  MN          Results
58.9%60.5%517:37:01 F30-39  Rachel Hass CRYSTAL  MN          Results
58.5%68.5%1517:44:26 F50-59  Carol Ann Lussenden Bancroft  WI          Results
58.2%71.3%1217:48:27 F30-39  Jessica Hegenbarth Coon Rapids  MN         Results
48.2%70.5%817:51:04 M60-69  Bruce Holman champlin  MN          Results
47.4%49.9%718:08:14 M30-39  Micah Bruns dresser  WI          Results
56.9%62.5%918:14:23 F40-49  Kelly Buser Maplewood  MN          Results
56.8%66.2%2118:15:56 F40-49  Cresta Jones Eden Prairie  MN          Results
53.3%59.5%819:27:42 F50-59  Stacia Madsen St Paul  MN          Results
53.0%58.7%719:33:12 F40-49  Mary Brunner New Richmond  WI          Results
43.7%44.3%519:40:51 M30-39  Ryan Laurn Burnsville  MN          Results
42.7%56.2%220:09:03 M50-59  Steve Hennessy Hastings  MN          Results
42.6%43.7%920:10:46 M40-49  Jason Sutherland rogers  MN          Results
50.2%59.3%620:38:35 F50-59  Erika Riggs St. Paul  MN          Results
48.3%50.0%121:28:20 F30-39  Michelle Truax Oak Grove  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Clément Fontenay CEYSSAT  FRA          Results
  0  M30-39  Andrew Albers Broomfield  CO          Results
  0  M20-29  Caleb Ford Gordon  WI          Results
  0  M30-39  Kevin Mack Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Christian Smith McFarland  WI          Results
  0  M20-29  Dallas Gapinski Foley  MN          Results
  0  M20-29  Benjamin Stagg Lino Lakes  MN          Results
  0  M20-29  Joshuah Kakes Owen  WI          Results
  0  M20-29  Carter Mosher Dilworth  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Joshua Oertli Edina  MN          Results
  0  F60-69  Tracy Dauwalter Edina  MN          Results
  0  M20-29  Cody McKesson Dawson  MN          Results