Registered Entrants
Saturday, May 21, 2022

Superior Spring Trail Race

Lutsen, MN 50K, 25K, 12.5K


50K | 25K | 12.5K
280 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
100.0% 11:01:29 M<20  Benat Froemming Hutchinson  MN          Results
100.0%100.0%11:01:29 M40-49  Brian Davenport Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
89.4%93.8%121:08:45 M40-49  Brian Peterson Edina  MN          Results
87.7%87.1%61:10:07 M30-39  Charlie Rota MINNEAPOLIS  MN          Results
99.4%99.2%41:11:49 F20-29  Abbey Ewald Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
99.4%100.0%11:11:50 F30-39  Kali Johnson Superior  WI          Results
84.7%86.7%91:12:35 M30-39  Kyle Schmidt Esko  MN          Results
82.0%79.0%131:15:01 M30-39  Joe Calaguire Keewatin  MN         Results
80.5%87.5%241:16:24 M40-49  Andrew Broadmoore Duluth  MN      1   Results
77.9%87.9%61:18:56 M20-29  Robinson Ewald Minneapolis  MN          Results
90.4%99.8%31:18:57 F40-49  Sarah Sandberg Duluth  MN      1   Results
87.9%91.8%11:21:16 F50-59  Julie McMonagle Minneapolis  MN          Results
86.5%87.5%41:22:34 F30-39  Margo Gleason Grand Rapids  MN      2   Results
74.0%77.3%51:23:05 M40-49  Jesse Adams Duluth  MN      1   Results
73.7%0.0%31:23:28 M20-29  Matthew Johnson Negaunee  MI          Results
85.4%91.8%41:23:39 F30-39  April Wahlstrom Grand Marais  MN      1   Results
72.0%89.1%261:25:25 M50-59  Rick Lacaille Duluth  MN          Results
83.5%88.0%421:25:28 F30-39  Kelly Jaworski Mound  MN         Results
82.4%89.8%131:26:42 F40-49  Renee Allen Duluth  MN      1   Results
81.3%86.8%71:27:53 F30-39  Erika Drengler Duluth  MN      2   Results
69.9%88.0%291:28:00 M50-59  Daniel Duff Duluth  MN      1   Results
69.7%69.7%11:28:13 M30-39  John Thain Duluth  MN         Results
80.1%80.1%11:29:07 F40-49  Anna Jacobson Duluth  MN          Results
78.6% 11:30:52 F40-49  Erin Altemus Grand Marais  MN          Results
78.5%78.5%11:30:59 F30-39  Lucy Hawthorne Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
67.0%85.8%11:31:43 M30-39  Peter Blake Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
66.8% 11:32:07 M40-49  Adam Moir Dryden  ON          Results
77.4%84.2%41:32:18 F50-59  Jenny Hanson Minneapolis  MN      1  Results
77.0%88.6%21:32:46 F50-59  Jennifer Paulsen Excelsior  MN      1   Results
76.5% 41:33:23 F50-59  Michelle Koch Rockford  IL          Results
65.6% 11:33:42 M30-39  Andy Moore Saint Paul  MN          Results
74.4%74.4%11:35:58 F40-49  Carla Froehle Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
63.7% 291:36:30 M70+  Alfred Sauld Niagara  WI          Results
63.3%63.3%11:37:11 M40-49  Adam Kronstedt Ironton  MN      1   Results
73.2%87.4%41:37:32 F40-49  Molly Libra Grand Portage  MN         Results
62.4%68.4%31:38:31 M30-39  Alex Peine Little Falls  MN          Results
72.4%96.3%11:38:35 F40-49  Emily Litell Minneapois  MN      1   Results
62.1%66.0%101:39:04 M40-49  Travis Brenden Saint Michael  MN          Results
62.0%50.7%141:39:12 M50-59  John Kurth Duluth  MN          Results
71.8%72.2%11:39:31 F50-59  Andrea Schotzko afton  MN      1   Results
71.8%72.9%51:39:31 F30-39  Marybeth Wilkes Cass Lake  MN          Results
61.8%74.1%61:39:33 M50-59  John Brockman saint paul  MN      3   Results
71.6%71.6%11:39:41 F40-49  Meghan Conrad Chaska  MN      1   Results
61.6%99.2%151:39:54 M70+  Dennis McGraw Eau Claire  WI          Results
71.1%71.1%11:40:23 F30-39  Amber Soine Cannon falls  MN          Results
70.9%89.3%111:40:45 F50-59  Robin Paurus North Oaks  MN      2   Results
61.0%74.4%411:40:50 M50-59  David Anthes Thunder Bay  ON          Results
70.7%88.6%31:41:04 F50-59  Ann Harris st paul  MN      1   Results
70.6%75.2%51:41:09 F30-39  Kandace Schuft St Paul  MN          Results
70.5% 11:41:14 F40-49  Charity Wright ELGIN  IL          Results
60.7%64.0%151:41:21 M40-49  Jim Gaylord Duluth  MN      2   Results
60.5%67.0%161:41:37 M40-49  Matt Mitchell Afton  MN          Results
70.1%88.7%51:41:49 F30-39  Dexi Maxa Bigfork  MN          Results
60.3%76.5%61:41:54 M40-49  Chad Stewart St Louis Park  MN      1   Results
69.2%69.2%11:43:11 F40-49  Jessica Jacobson Pillager  MN      1   Results
69.0%79.2%31:43:29 F50-59  Lisa Terrell Minnesota  MN          Results
68.8%74.3%31:43:45 F40-49  Dawn Miller Duluth  MN      1   Results
59.1%54.0%31:44:07 M40-49  Andrew Vogel St Louis Park  MN         Results
58.8%62.3%41:44:39 M30-39  Luke Preussler New York Mills  MN      1   Results
68.1% 11:44:47 F30-39  Stephanie Peine Little Falls  MN          Results
67.8%71.3%101:45:23 F30-39  Shannon Kelly Minneapolis  MN          Results
67.7%87.7%31:45:26 F50-59  Lisa Mears Marine On Saint Croix  MN          Results
67.6%67.6%11:45:37 F40-49  Niki Anderson EAU Claire  WI          Results
67.6%68.0%11:45:41 F50-59  Lori Sutherland COHASSET  MN      1   Results
58.1%62.4%31:45:49 M50-59  Robert Herrmann St Paul  MN          Results
67.4%81.4%61:45:56 F50-59  Patty Akers West Lakeland  MN          Results
67.3%73.9%21:46:09 F40-49  Jennifer Smith Maple Grove  MN          Results
57.9%66.6%41:46:10 M50-59  Dan Denardo Elbow Lake  MN          Results
66.8%100.0%21:46:54 F60-69  Margaret Frank Saint Paul  MN      2   Results
66.5%81.7%11:47:23 F30-39  Ashley Koskiniemi Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
66.3% 11:47:39 F40-49  Leah Dussault Golden Valley  MN          Results
66.3%72.6%191:47:40 F40-49  Darla Smith Ramsey  MN          Results
66.2%97.8%11:47:50 F60-69  Mar Adkins Grand Forks  ND          Results
66.0%78.5%51:48:09 F50-59  Jodi Streetar Ramsey  MN          Results
65.6%75.6%21:48:50 F50-59  Wendy Dellis Richfield  MN          Results
56.2%56.2%11:49:25 M40-49  Ryan Sutherland COHASSET  MN      1   Results
56.1%58.4%11:49:32 M40-49  Ryan McGary St. Louis Park  MN          Results
56.0%62.5%11:49:45 M40-49  Ben Felling Sauk Centre  MN          Results
64.5%85.5%11:50:45 F50-59  Stacy Surratt Afton  MN      1   Results
64.1%70.0%21:51:23 F40-49  Brienne Moody Grand Marais  MN      1   Results
63.9%63.9%21:51:42 F30-39  Anna Schoeneberger St Louis Park  MN      1   Results
54.8%70.9%121:52:15 M60-69  Larry Clark Chippewa falls  WI          Results
54.6%78.7%131:52:41 M60-69  John Lillemo North Mankato  MN          Results
62.7%65.2%31:53:50 F40-49  Kim Briske Northfield  MN          Results
54.0%56.5%31:53:52 M40-49  Brad Paulson Farmington  MN          Results
62.6%64.6%71:54:00 F40-49  Danielle Lebarron Eau Claire  WI          Results
62.6%72.7%161:54:01 F40-49  Jan Blackstad Mound  MN          Results
53.8%63.8%11:54:20 M50-59  John Grassley St. Louis Park  MN      1   Results
62.0%62.4%11:55:09 F40-49  Charlene Kronstedt Ironton  MN      1   Results
61.0%61.0%11:57:09 F30-39  Mollie Thompson Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
60.8%62.2%61:57:21 F40-49  Amber Osterlund Superior  WI          Results
60.6%83.3%121:57:48 F60-69  Kim Sogaard Mankato  MN          Results
60.3%60.3%11:58:25 F30-39  Jackie Basgaard Fisher  MN          Results
60.2%70.4%21:58:41 F40-49  Brianna Schueller Grand marais  MN      2   Results
59.7%67.3%41:59:32 F30-39  Lonna Huerter Rochester  MN          Results
59.5%70.5%22:00:02 F30-39  Allison Plummer GRAND MARAIS  MN      1   Results
50.8%50.8%12:00:57 M40-49  Aaron Oja Saint Paul  MN      1   Results
58.9%66.4%62:01:18 F40-49  Jenelle Curatolo Rockford  IL         Results
50.7%53.4%92:01:23 M40-49  Jeff Kolehmainen Eagan  MN      1   Results
58.7%58.9%22:01:34 F50-59  Krista Dorgan Afton  MN      1   Results
58.6%72.6%62:01:46 F50-59  Lisa Bushbeck Eau Claire  WI          Results
50.5%62.0%62:01:50 M60-69  Doug Holod St. Paul  MN      1   Results
58.4% 12:02:21 F40-49  Mary Whittenhall Maplewood  MN          Results
58.0% 42:03:01 F70+  Diane Zeiss Minnetonka  MN          Results
58.0%68.6%102:03:04 F40-49  Sarah Dragswiek Grand Marais  MN      1   Results
58.0%59.8%42:03:05 F40-49  Amy Schaffer Cannon Falls  MN          Results
57.4% 12:04:25 F40-49  Nicole Medeiros St. Paul  MN          Results
49.2% 12:04:56 M50-59  Jason Borglum Mankato  MN          Results
49.2%63.7%82:04:57 M50-59  Jon Linden St. Paul  MN          Results
49.2%49.2%12:05:03 M40-49  J.B. Matthews Duluth  MN          Results
56.8%76.6%162:05:44 F60-69  Marcia Hokenson Minneapolis  MN         Results
56.6%71.0%342:06:08 F50-59  Amy Wasson Silver Bay  MN      1  Results
56.2% 12:07:06 F40-49  Nancy Moir Dryden  ON          Results
47.7% 12:08:53 M40-49  Nick Whittenhall Maplewood  MN          Results
55.4%84.2%12:08:54 F50-59  Gail Hansen St Paul  MN          Results
55.1%67.6%12:09:42 F40-49  Molly Costin Wadena  MN      1   Results
54.7%56.8%182:10:26 F40-49  Stephani Johnston Duluth  MN      2   Results
47.1%50.5%12:10:27 M40-49  Josh Schubitzke CLOQUET  MN          Results
54.0%62.2%32:12:12 F40-49  Shannon Gates Elgin  MN          Results
53.9%54.0%22:12:24 F30-39  Kelly Usitalo Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
53.8%67.9%12:12:47 F40-49  Amy Felling Sauk Centre  MN          Results
53.7%53.7%12:13:02 F30-39  Annie Downing Victoria  MN      1   Results
46.2%50.6%32:13:09 M40-49  David Gates Elgin  MN          Results
53.5%70.9%12:13:26 F60-69  Kirsten Dierking Grand Marais  MN      1   Results
53.4%59.9%62:13:40 F40-49  Emily Berge Eau Claire  WI          Results
53.3%70.9%12:13:55 F40-49  Jeannine Grassley St. Louis Park  MN      1   Results
53.2%59.1%22:14:08 F30-39  Erica Driver Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
45.4%48.6%12:15:35 M50-59  Steve Dorgan Afton  MN      1   Results
52.5%66.5%32:16:05 F<20  Edie Broadmoore Duluth  MN      1   Results
45.1%75.0%22:16:28 M70+  John Floberg Ely  MN      2   Results
52.2%59.2%112:16:50 F40-49  Anna Mitchell Afton  MN          Results
44.7%76.4%182:17:32 M70+  David Huberty Fridley  MN      2   Results
51.6%68.6%12:18:24 F40-49  Stacey Stewart St Louis Park  MN      1   Results
51.0%44.8%32:20:02 F40-49  Rachel Swick Keewatin  MN      1   Results
43.7%44.3%52:20:41 M30-39  Ryan Laurn Burnsville  MN          Results
50.7%50.7%12:20:47 F40-49  Erica Falconer Eden Prairie  MN          Results
50.2%58.5%22:22:07 F40-49  Linnea House Minneapolis  MN      2   Results
50.0% 32:22:55 F<20  Kenzie Knapp Andover  MN          Results
49.7%75.9%22:23:42 F60-69  Martha Hickner Ely  MN      2   Results
49.6%50.7%22:23:57 F50-59  Jennifer J Anderson International Falls  MN          Results
49.5%49.5%12:24:16 F30-39  Nichole Schmidt Esko  MN          Results
49.3%56.6%252:24:59 F40-49  Carrie Holly Blaine  MN      2   Results
48.9%53.6%32:26:05 F60-69  Angela Luther The Villages  FL          Results
42.1%51.4%42:26:10 M40-49  Nathan Works Grand Marais  MN      1   Results
47.9%48.6%72:29:00 F30-39  Kelly Plumbo Vadnais Heights  MN          Results
40.9%51.7%532:30:16 M70+  Loren Albin Maplewood  MN          Results
46.9%47.5%32:32:16 F40-49  Ahren Crotty Florence  WI      1   Results
38.9%51.5%32:37:57 M30-39  Peter Monson Blaine  MN      1   Results
45.1%46.7%32:38:23 F40-49  Valeria Rock Minneapolis  MN          Results
44.9%49.8%22:39:10 F40-49  Victoria Sundell Duluth  MN      1   Results
44.5%47.1%32:40:25 F30-39  Christine Marti Burnsville  MN          Results
44.5%44.5%12:40:29 F30-39  Regina Herrlich Kenyon  MN      1   Results
44.1%51.7%42:42:03 F40-49  Jennifer Nelson-Albee Duluth  MN      1   Results
43.3%43.3%12:44:49 F40-49  Kelly Engebretson Excelsior  MN          Results
41.7% 12:51:19 F30-39  Maureen Larkin Coon Rapids  MN          Results
34.7%34.7%13:25:53 F30-39  Colleen Worby Andover  MN      1   Results
29.7%38.1%53:27:07 M50-59  John Jensen Mankato  MN          Results
29.8%39.6%13:59:41 F40-49  Mary McCallum ST LOUIS PARK  MN      1   Results
  0  F20-29  Danielle Kaderlik Bovey  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Sarah Metcalf Eau Claire  WI          Results
  0  M40-49  Greg McKinley Bloomington  MN          Results
  0  F50-59  Caroline Fullerton Wayzata  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Rachael Grundman Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Jessie Austin Saint Paul  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Cynthia Swing Eau Claire  WI          Results
  0  M20-29  Jayme Koski Thunder Bay  ON          Results
  0  M40-49  Mack Sutphin Lakeville  MN          Results
  0  M<20  Levi Sutherland COHASSET  MN          Results
  0  M50-59  Peter Fahnhorst Afton  MN          Results
  0  F<20  Adelaide Senne Plymouth  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Krista Spreiter Hudson  WI          Results
  0  M40-49  Zach Carlson Long Lake  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Adam Schad St Cloud  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Ryan Wolfe Brooklyn Park  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Joanne Holden New Richmond  WI          Results
  0  F30-39  Rebecca Brodersen Watertown  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Jill Reed LAKEVILLE  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Paige Lenoch Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Erin Snyder Minnetonka  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Todd Wojchik Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Tori Lund Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F50-59  Amy Browne Eden Prairie  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Cheryl Bjorndahl Bismarck  ND          Results
  0  F40-49  Jen Johnson Big Lake  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Melissa Dahnke Prior lake  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Justin Mannhardt Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Kelli Jass Apple Valley  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Ryan Stothers Buffalo  MN          Results
  0  F50-59  Wendy Devore West St. Paul  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Ashley Merrill Plymouth  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Anders Westanmo BLOOMINGTON  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Morgan Pease Amherst  WI          Results
  0  M40-49  Ryan Green Edina  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Kara Drekonja Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Karly Lunda Duluth  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Michelle Matthews Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Senay Kindler Arden Hills  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Elizabeth Baczkiewicz Proctor  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Jessica Pooler Duluth  MN          Results
  0  M50-59  Brion Hybertson Afton  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Sonja Hakanson Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F<20  Brooke Petrich Keewatin  MN          Results
  0  F60-69  Elisabeth Holod Saint Paul  MN         Results
  0  M30-39  Timothy Connors Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Linda Radius Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Amie Jo Youngs Saint Paul  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Sarah Kleekamp Lake St. Louis  MO          Results
  0  M40-49  Chad Thiel Perham  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Natalee Bray Crosslake  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Mary Heath Saint Paul  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Faith Schlicht St Cloud  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Alecia Gazzola St Peter  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Amber Nevin Eden Prairie  MN          Results
  0  F50-59  Carla Stewart Brooklyn Park  MN          Results
  0  M<20  Calvin Briske Northfield  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Michael Waring Grand Marais  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Sarah Soucie Eyberg Coon Rapids  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  April Damlo Wadena  MN          Results
  0  F50-59  Kate Oconnell Edina  MN          Results
  0  M<20  Isaac Monson Blaine  MN          Results
  0  M<20  Jack Dragswiek Grand Marais  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Lizzie McNamara Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M50-59  David Weingartner Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  M60-69  Scott Dorn Edina  MN          Results
  0  F<20  Clare Pearson Hudson  WI          Results
  0  M40-49  Phil Simon Edina  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Sasha Sommerfeldt Madison  WI          Results
  0  M30-39  Daniel Jago Carlton  MN          Results
  0  M<20  Lucas Monson Blaine  MN          Results
  0  F<20  Iris Works Grand Marais  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Benjamin Brasel North oaks  MN          Results
  0  F<20  Eva Conrad Chaska  MN          Results
  0  F<20  Ryleigh Lockwood Coon Rapids  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Haley Joyce Chicago  IL          Results
  0  F60-69  Jill Plaziak Deephaven  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  David Bessingpas BAXTER  MN          Results
  0  F50-59  Trisha Olson Andover  MN          Results
  0  F50-59  Kari Sandberg North Mankato  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Erika Iverson SIOUX FALLS  SD          Results
  0  F30-39  Jaime Grundman Mankato  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Ezequiel Gonzalez Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Maria Houle Princeton  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Kelsey Fogt Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Emily Stachowiak Minnetonka  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Liza Turrittin St. Peter  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Rachel Dollard Eden Prairie  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Ryan Anlauf Eagan  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Alissa Anderson Esko  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Sara Metko Lakeville  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Lauren Johnson Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Kate Brown Woodbury  MN          Results
  0  F<20  Annika Briske Northfield  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Eamon O'Hara Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Kori Carlson Long Lake  MN          Results
  0  F50-59  Jeannine Jaworski White bear lake  MN          Results
  0  M30-39  Patrick Gantert Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F50-59  Kara Schwinghammer Fargo  ND          Results
  0  F30-39  Alayna Davis Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Ellianna Bates Roseville  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Jeni Schmitt Dawson  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Emily Baker Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F60-69  Mary Ann Pearson Hudson  WI          Results
  0  F20-29  Tiffany Bougie Florence  WI          Results
  0  F40-49  Anne Schwemm Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Rachel Frosch Minnetonka  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Amanda Willis-Martin Bemidji  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Jessica Lockwood Coon Rapids  MN          Results
  0  F30-39  Jana Martin Corcoran  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Jenny Larson New Richmond  WI          Results
  0  M40-49  Nathan Berndt Saint Paul  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Lisa Gustner Robbinsdale  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Mackenzie Heaton Maple Grove  MN          Results
  0  F40-49  Jenn Bachynski Dryden  ON          Results
  0  F40-49  Molly Christensen minnetonka  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Eleanor Hoshino Maple Grove  MN          Results
  0  F50-59  Helen McNeil Lakeville  MN          Results
  0  F20-29  Baylyn Wagner South Haven  MN          Results
  0  F<20  Ruth Witham Eagan  MN          Results
  0  M20-29  Jayce Wagner South Haven  MN          Results
  0  M40-49  Wade Martin Bemidji  MN          Results