Registered Entrants
Saturday, Aug 13, 2022

Mines of Spain Trail Races

Dubuque, IA 1/2 Marathon, 7 Miler, 4 Miler

147 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
100.0%100.0%21:25:20 M40-49  Warren Clarida Iowa city  IA          Results
99.6%99.5%121:25:41 M30-39  Devin Allbaugh Bettendorf  IA      3  Results
99.2%100.0%91:26:00 M20-29  Steve Froeschle Davenport  IA      4   Results
96.5%95.7%41:28:26 M30-39  Dan Froeschle Davenport  IA      3   Results
94.7%96.4%81:30:04 M40-49  Cary Richey Cedar Rapids  IA      1   Results
91.7%100.0%31:33:06 M20-29  Elliott Klauer Bettendorf  IA      1   Results
88.3%94.7%551:36:40 M40-49  Ross Salinas Iowa City  IA      8   Results
84.7%89.0%411:40:44 M40-49  David Timmsen ROCK ISLAND  IL      6   Results
84.2%85.9%61:41:18 M30-39  Benny Kettler Cedar Falls  IA      2   Results
83.5%83.5%11:42:12 M30-39  Zac Scherrman Dubuque  IA          Results
82.7%90.4%121:43:15 M50-59  Manuel Gonzalez Silvis  IL      2  Results
80.3%84.7%91:46:14 M30-39  Adam Lyons Davenport  IA      1   Results
80.2%86.4%91:46:28 M20-29  William Sindelar Davenport  IA      2   Results
79.8%81.1%61:46:55 M40-49  Levi Sweeney Dubuque  IA      3   Results
78.6%96.5%381:48:38 M50-59  Bryan Powers Iowa City  IA      4  Results
78.5%77.7%321:48:44 M30-39  Jake Taylor Bettendorf  IA      5  Results
78.4%82.8%131:48:54 M40-49  Tom Handorf Rhodes  IA      2  Results
76.9%79.0%61:50:57 M30-39  Matthew Weiland Bettendorf  IA      6   Results
99.4%100.0%31:51:15 F30-39  Jordan Fullan Dubuque  IA          Results
76.6%90.2%21:51:28 M40-49  Cody Sweet EAST DUBUQUE  IL      1   Results
75.9%94.4%101:52:23 M50-59  Brian Enearl Mt. Pleasant  IA      4   Results
75.0%75.0%11:53:48 M30-39  Grant Stimart Cedar Rapids  IA          Results
74.9% 11:53:57 M30-39  Joshua Christensen Cedar Rapids  IA          Results
74.9%82.8%131:54:00 M40-49  Garrett Rettig Coralville  IA      2   Results
74.8%83.8%291:54:08 M40-49  Jason Charley Dubuque  IA      6  Results
74.6%94.4%101:54:23 M60-69  Nick Daedlow Independence  IA      5  Results
74.6%83.7%171:54:27 M30-39  Chris Beveroth Port Byron  IL         Results
74.2%77.8%281:55:00 M40-49  Andrew Brown Rock Island  IL      8   Results
74.1%74.1%11:55:13 M30-39  Luis Ruiz Sidney  IA          Results
74.0%89.4%291:55:24 M50-59  Justin Combs Derby  KS          Results
73.6%76.5%201:55:56 M40-49  Mike Rohner Dubuque  IA      3   Results
73.5%96.5%111:56:03 M50-59  Todd Appenzeller Cedar Falls  IA          Results
73.5%80.2%81:56:08 M30-39  Mikel Markey INDEPENDENCE  IA      5   Results
73.3% 11:56:29 M50-59  Dan James Silvis  IL          Results
94.5%100.0%41:56:58 F20-29  Brittani Meis Fort Collins  CO      1   Results
72.9%94.4%71:57:01 M50-59  Blake Scranton Springfield  IL      5   Results
72.8%74.0%61:57:16 M30-39  Landon Geater Independence  IA      3   Results
72.5%78.4%101:57:43 M30-39  Nicholas Newbury Urbandale  IA      3   Results
72.3%79.3%221:58:04 M40-49  Seth Dudgeon Dubuque  IA      8   Results
71.4%75.7%101:59:35 M30-39  Trevor Muchow Ankeny  IA      2   Results
90.3%100.0%32:02:25 F40-49  Sara Baker Stockton  IA          Results
69.5%68.4%122:02:45 M40-49  Nathen Cox Cedar Rapids  IA      4   Results
90.0%88.2%102:02:50 F30-39  Melissa Taylor Bettendorf  IA      1   Results
69.1%75.4%92:03:31 M40-49  Travis Southerland East Moline  IL          Results
68.9%83.7%62:03:55 M50-59  Brent Merrick Cedar Falks  IA          Results
68.8%71.0%82:04:06 M40-49  Jeremy Northrup Shell Rock  IA      3   Results
68.4%80.3%112:04:51 M40-49  Brian Pope Le Claire  IA          Results
88.4%98.7%32:05:04 F30-39  Michelle Monroe Cedar Falls  IA      1   Results
68.1% 42:05:14 M30-39  Matt Lommen Bettendorf  IA      1   Results
68.0%83.1%62:05:32 M40-49  Dave Fecik Dubuque  IA      1   Results
67.8%86.6%72:05:55 M60-69  Ted Deboer Mokena  IL      1   Results
67.6%72.2%202:06:10 M40-49  Bob Andresen Palo  IA      6   Results
67.4%74.5%72:06:35 M40-49  Matthew Peckosh Saint Paul  MN      1   Results
66.5%70.7%232:08:20 M30-39  Jay Gates Bettendof  IA      8   Results
66.2%65.9%72:08:50 M40-49  Brad Hammes Davenport  IA      1   Results
85.7%85.7%12:09:00 F20-29  Natasha Porter Asbury  IA          Results
66.1%69.7%32:09:01 M30-39  Jason Milke Waverly  IA      3   Results
85.7%87.3%82:09:06 F20-29  Kasey Zielinski Davenport  IA      3   Results
66.0%84.4%542:09:19 M50-59  Timothy Bergan Colfax  IA      8   Results
65.7%63.4%222:09:58 M40-49  Travis Swanson Rock Island  IL      3  Results
65.6%96.0%122:10:01 M<20  Jake Walton Wilton  IA      4   Results
84.6% 12:10:40 F40-49  Candace Wood Marion  IA          Results
84.3%91.5%162:11:13 F40-49  Makon Ford Cairo  MO      7  Results
64.9%74.4%32:11:32 M40-49  Robert Walker Davenport  IA      2   Results
64.9%88.0%62:11:33 M40-49  Nick Quanrud Cedar Rapids  IA      2   Results
83.4%85.4%42:12:32 F30-39  Ashley Jacobi North Liberty  IA      3   Results
64.3%72.4%32:12:39 M50-59  Robert Hearn Independence  IA      3   Results
64.0%82.3%132:13:25 M50-59  Ted Smith Cedar Rapids  IA      1   Results
82.9% 22:13:26 F40-49  Misty Timmsen Rock Island  IL      1   Results
82.6%84.3%122:13:48 F30-39  Jessica Gunsolley Clarion  IA      4   Results
63.7%77.7%292:14:03 M50-59  Don Montgomery Moline  IL      4   Results
63.5%65.8%42:14:27 M40-49  Frank Woods Center Point  IA      1   Results
63.4%68.5%292:14:31 M30-39  Mitchell Elliott Davenport  IA      1   Results
63.1%64.4%62:15:18 M30-39  Thomas Hoelscher dubuque  IA      1   Results
81.6%90.7%302:15:27 F40-49  Melissa Barnard Keystone  IA      1   Results
81.5%90.7%92:15:44 F50-59  Deb Gaddis Solon  IA      3   Results
81.4%87.8%292:15:53 F40-49  Candice Knuteson Saint Joseph  MO      4   Results
81.2%85.5%282:16:16 F40-49  Tara Flesch Princeton  IA          Results
62.4%65.1%162:16:43 M40-49  Michael Mcginn Johnston  IA      3   Results
80.7%90.0%162:17:06 F40-49  Susanne Kennedy Des Moines  IA      3   Results
80.6%91.0%172:17:09 F40-49  Molly Taiber Cedar Falls  IA      6  Results
80.3% 42:17:38 F30-39  Rachel Seabold Marion  IA          Results
61.7%95.9%82:18:14 M70+  Tom Wolfe Cedar Rapids  IA          Results
79.8%85.0%212:18:33 F40-49  Tiffany Gunhus Washburn  IA      2   Results
61.2%85.2%392:19:25 M60-69  Steve Hagarty Cedar Rapids  IA      6   Results
79.0%82.4%252:19:55 F40-49  Amy Mills Dubuque  IA      4   Results
60.8%84.8%12:20:23 M50-59  Bon Sledzinski Westmont  IL          Results
78.1%78.1%12:21:32 F40-49  Molly McWilliam North Liberty  IA          Results
60.1%66.1%32:21:56 M40-49  Junior Delapaz Davenport  IA      2   Results
60.0%65.5%72:22:21 M30-39  Kody Bellach Cedar Rapdis  IA      5   Results
59.7%62.5%42:22:55 M30-39  Joel Martin Waukee  IA      1   Results
59.2% 12:24:07 M40-49  Matt Watters coralville  IA          Results
76.6%80.2%42:24:17 F30-39  Amanda Willenborg Dubuque  IA          Results
59.1%66.6%72:24:25 M50-59  Matthew Dunning Waterloo  IA          Results
76.3%88.0%62:24:56 F60-69  Karen Harbaugh Manchester  IA      5   Results
76.0%78.2%102:25:28 F40-49  Ana Phillips Reynolds  IL      1   Results
75.4%100.0%82:26:34 F50-59  Jill Waterman Strawberry Point  IA          Results
58.0% 22:27:02 M40-49  Christopher Knutson Windsor Heights  IA          Results
75.1%84.9%62:27:13 F30-39  Becky Rea Lansing  IA          Results
57.9%88.4%72:27:18 M60-69  Matt Mohrfeld Fort Madison  IA      5   Results
57.6%65.0%42:28:15 M30-39  Terry Willenborg Dubuque  IA          Results
57.5%61.4%42:28:20 M40-49  Eric Rhodes Dubuque  IA      4   Results
74.4%91.6%622:28:43 F60-69  Denise Whiting Iowa City  IA      9   Results
74.3%69.0%42:28:45 F30-39  Rachel Carpenter Davenport  IA      2   Results
56.7%67.6%132:30:27 M40-49  Rob Sugden Cedar Falls  IA      2   Results
56.6% 42:30:46 M40-49  Sam Milroy MANCHESTER  IA      3   Results
73.3%84.6%152:30:54 F40-49  Dawn Owen Rock Falls  IL      2  Results
73.0%81.3%122:31:32 F40-49  Tiffany Miller Cedar Rapids  IA      1   Results
56.3%99.3%12:31:41 M60-69  Darryl Engel ST. CHARLES  IL      1   Results
72.5%78.2%152:32:29 F30-39  Hannah Slothower Moline  IL      2   Results
54.6%59.9%62:36:21 M40-49  Bradley Soat Dubuque  IA      1   Results
54.3%56.2%112:37:06 M30-39  Robert Peck NORTH LIBERTY  IA      2   Results
54.3%62.0%32:37:13 M40-49  Tim Schlicksup Blue Grass  IA      3   Results
67.3%75.0%122:44:12 F50-59  Valerie Thompson Bettendorf  IA          Results
67.2%79.8%122:44:36 F40-49  Robin Kopelman Iowa City  IA      1   Results
67.1%85.5%72:44:50 F50-59  Jennifer Steadman shellsburg  IA          Results
65.6%67.3%12:48:32 F40-49  Melissa Tolle Davenport  IA      1   Results
63.9%72.7%62:53:03 F40-49  Jessi Lane Blue Grass  IA      4   Results
63.8%72.5%62:53:17 F40-49  Lindsay Schlicksup Blue grass  IA      4   Results
63.5%63.5%12:54:13 F40-49  Yolanda Terronez East Moline  IL          Results
62.8%72.5%62:55:58 F40-49  Jenny Delapaz Davenport  IA      4   Results
60.7%58.0%33:02:19 F30-39  Caitlyn Scherbring Dundee  IA      2   Results
60.1%76.4%13:03:59 F40-49  Renae Wickham Dubuque  IA         Results
60.0% 13:04:18 F30-39  Carla Heuer Davenport  IA          Results
58.0%69.0%233:10:43 F40-49  Susan Eisenbacher Waterloo  IA      8   Results
54.4%66.9%433:23:27 F50-59  Kelly Tabara Apple Valley  MN          Results
50.3% 33:39:55 F30-39  Lauren Pesta Des Moines  IA          Results
50.0%65.5%23:41:09 F40-49  Bridget Watters Coralville  IA      1   Results
50.0%48.0%23:41:12 F30-39  Morgan Davies North liberty  IA      1   Results
48.7%59.2%53:47:12 F50-59  Karen Gregoricka SPRINGVILLE  IA      1   Results
47.8%46.1%53:51:20 F30-39  Callianne Adkins Dixon  IL          Results
40.9% 14:30:10 F50-59  Jodi Robinson Davenport  IA          Results
  0  M40-49  Chris Pape Dubuque  IA          Results
  0  F40-49  Trisha Zanders Deerfield  WI          Results
  0  M20-29  Dalton Rice Davenport  IA          Results
  0  M20-29  Eli Miller Iowa City  IA          Results
  0  F20-29  Atlanta Fulscher East Moline  IL          Results
  0  M40-49  Ezra McWilliam North Liberty  IA          Results
  0  F40-49  Emily Nordheim Williamsburg  IA          Results
  0  M20-29  Sam Whan Moline  IL          Results
  0  M30-39  Billy Pierce Cedar Falls  IA          Results
  0  M30-39  Jorge Lira East Moline  IL          Results
  0  M50-59  Sergio Mercado Geneva  IL          Results
  0  M50-59  David Lewis Geneva  IL          Results
  0  M30-39  Jay Welp Iowa City  IA          Results
  0  M20-29  Jordan Franks Carbon Cliff  IL          Results
  0  M20-29  Cameron Shotton Davenport  IA          Results