Registered Entrants
Saturday, Mar 18, 2023 @ 7:45 AM

Badwater Cape Fear

Bald Head Island, NC 51.4 Miler, 50K

133 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
100.0% 1 7:23:00  M20-29  Jack Morris Bethel  CT          Results
96.1%97.6%55 7:41:01  M30-39  Adam Kimble Truckee  CA         Results
95.8%98.0%4 7:42:25  M30-39  Anthony Brungard Myrtle Beach  SC      1   Results
92.5%94.5%23 7:58:42  M30-39  James Weaver Denver  PA      1   Results
92.2%94.8%37 8:00:28  F50-59  Elizabeth Howard San Antonio  TX          Results
87.2%95.5%2 8:28:19  M30-39  Lucas Aragona Rosario  ARG          Results
86.2%93.7%17 8:33:51  M30-39  Brandon Purdeu Raeford  NC      1   Results
97.5%99.4%11 9:01:42  F40-49  Jessica Jones Dauphin Island  AL         Results
81.6%91.6%10 9:02:37  M50-59  Matt Borland Troutman  NC      1   Results
81.3%90.3%19 9:04:49  M20-29  Steven Larick Landenberg  PA         Results
81.2%88.0%99 9:05:42  M50-59  Timothy Henderson Sayville  NY      7  Results
79.8%79.8%1 9:15:04  M20-29  Ben Hoffman Destin  FL          Results
79.5%91.7%4 9:17:13  M30-39  Nick Slatt Mechanicsburg  PA          Results
76.7% 2 9:37:57  M20-29  Avery Brendle Durham  NC          Results
76.6%83.5%7 9:38:33  M30-39  Jonathan Daniel Demorest  GA          Results
76.3%85.2%15 9:40:45  M50-59  John Kilburn Houston  TX      1  Results
75.8%85.9%15 9:44:44  M40-49  Angel Garcia Harmony  FL          Results
75.6%79.3%27 9:46:08  M40-49  Brian Mansky La Crosse  WI          Results
75.5%0.0%1 9:46:40  M20-29  Joe O'Loughlin Hull  MA          Results
89.9%92.3%11 9:47:30  F50-59  Josephine Weeden Saline  MI          Results
89.7% 10 9:48:57  F30-39  Amanda Barnett Alexandria  VA      2   Results
75.0%78.3%1 9:50:49  M20-29  Jason Schmidt avera  GA          Results
74.2%92.2%18 9:57:16  M50-59  Troy Eid Morrison  CO         Results
73.3%91.4%208 10:04:41  M60-69  Keith Straw Malvern  PA      6  Results
73.1%78.7%5 10:06:16  M40-49  Michael Chick Poland  OH      1   Results
72.1%80.4%103 10:14:51  M50-59  Gerald Tabios Elmhurst  NY      8  Results
72.0%88.1%20 10:15:32  M50-59  Dan Hernandez Richmond Hill  GA         Results
71.7%85.6%6 10:18:16  M30-39  Ryan McLaughlin Maplewood  MO         Results
84.9%89.9%35 10:22:03  F40-49  Starshine Blackford Columbus  OH         Results
84.8%80.0%7 10:22:47  F60-69  Meg Cullings York Beach  ME          Results
84.7%80.3%3 10:23:35  F40-49  Tracy Duffner Hilton Head Island  SC          Results
70.9%89.6%15 10:25:00  M30-39  Samuel Douglas Rome  GA      1  Results
70.6% 3 10:27:39  M30-39  Joseph Winwood Plano  TX          Results
83.9%92.4%37 10:29:10  F40-49  Kimberley Gallien Rock Hill  SC         Results
70.2%71.8%2 10:31:03  M30-39  Kris Drake Camp Lejeune  NC          Results
70.2%90.9%2 10:31:19  M30-39  Noah Olson Wilmington  DE          Results
69.8%71.8%1 10:34:56  M30-39  Kirby Hinson Florence  SC          Results
83.1%87.0%15 10:35:04  F30-39  Melody Diehl High Springs  FL         Results
69.6%71.9%23 10:36:24  M40-49  Joshua Kline St. Augustine  FL         Results
69.2%72.9%4 10:40:04  M30-39  Simon Li Plano  TX          Results
68.8% 1 10:43:59  M30-39  Joseph Hill Lincolnton  NC          Results
81.7%95.4%13 10:46:20  F50-59  Laura Cole BROOKSVILLE  FL          Results
68.5%82.0%51 10:46:31  M50-59  Duke Moseley Scottsdale  AZ         Results
68.3%70.4%20 10:48:42  M40-49  David Castro Marathon  FL         Results
68.2%95.5%84 10:49:39  M70+  Steven Sjolund Minneapolis  MN         Results
80.8%88.9%11 10:53:18  F50-59  Jennifer Hickey Washington  DC          Results
67.0%75.1%57 11:01:41  M40-49  Sean Macmillen Jersey Shore  PA         Results
79.7%94.2%40 11:02:24  F40-49  Kerry Dulina Richmond Hill  GA          Results
66.0%68.4%4 11:11:12  M30-39  Brett Stinson Clayton  DE          Results
66.0%79.0%29 11:11:18  M50-59  Steve Gerschultz Huntington Beach  CA      2   Results
65.9%69.4%3 11:12:07  M30-39  John Rizzo Middletown  DE          Results
65.8%75.5%38 11:13:15  M40-49  Remo Spagnol Austin  TX      1  Results
65.5%73.7%18 11:16:32  M50-59  Charles Zuckerman San Francisco  CA         Results
77.9%79.7%7 11:18:13  F40-49  Indira Schwarting Southold  NY          Results
64.9%71.5%10 11:22:54  M30-39  Josh Russell Mamaroneck  NY          Results
64.3%78.7%5 11:28:51  M40-49  Eric Doulder Buda  TX      1   Results
76.5%84.9%12 11:30:11  F40-49  Susie Chan Bordon  GBR      1   Results
63.6%77.7%9 11:37:05  M50-59  Darris Blackford Columbus  OH          Results
63.1%67.4%6 11:42:37  M30-39  Lance Mogard Hagerstown  MD          Results
62.9%69.8%13 11:44:51  M40-49  Brendan Nintzel Fayetteville  NC      1   Results
62.7%70.1%13 11:46:12  M30-39  Wesley Ring Goodlettsville  TN          Results
74.6%81.7%8 11:47:23  F50-59  Charlene Badenhop Mariemont  OH          Results
62.6%77.7%16 11:47:46  M60-69  John Ivan Phila  PA          Results
74.1%81.9%39 11:52:09  F50-59  Maria Poso West Covina  CA      2  Results
62.2%73.8%10 11:52:40  M50-59  Tim Clark Mars Hill  NC          Results
61.3%95.1%49 12:03:15  M70+  Robert Becker Fort Lauderdale  FL      5  Results
72.9%79.4%48 12:04:04  F40-49  Amy Adams Manchester  MD         Results
60.9%68.4%21 12:07:25  M50-59  Sherman Criner Wilmington  NC         Results
60.8%65.8%28 12:08:58  M40-49  Derek Blazey Sanford  NC         Results
60.7%63.2%3 12:09:49  M50-59  Dennis McKenna Selkirk  NY          Results
60.7%65.5%6 12:10:18  M40-49  Eliud Vega San Juan  PRI         Results
72.1%100.0%10 12:12:18  F<20  Kaylee Frederick Johnstown  PA          Results
60.1%63.1%1 12:16:51  M40-49  Joel Schumacher Springfield  VA          Results
59.9%65.0%20 12:19:48  M50-59  Larry Bergere Decatur  GA      1   Results
59.5% 2 12:24:47  M50-59  Mark Terry Kennesaw  GA          Results
59.4% 4 12:26:02  M30-39  Ryan Darrow Steubenville  OH          Results
70.7%85.8%6 12:26:23  F50-59  Mary Theresa Scott Cary  NC          Results
59.3%66.0%3 12:27:02  M50-59  Sean Barnes BOISE  ID          Results
70.6%79.6%27 12:27:58  F30-39  Linnhe Svensson Millersville  PA         Results
70.3%88.0%28 12:30:44  F50-59  Tina Wolfe East Palatka  FL         Results
69.9%80.4%15 12:35:08  F50-59  Erika Small Granite Bay  CA          Results
58.3%65.3%25 12:39:51  M40-49  Andy Bussell Pasadena  CA         Results
58.2%63.1%11 12:41:41  M40-49  Jason Moore Camp Lejeune  NC          Results
68.9%82.8%14 12:46:53  F60-69  Bethany Cazenave Santa Rosa Beach  FL      3   Results
57.2%66.4%2 12:54:52  M20-29  Casey Barnes Norfolk  VA          Results
57.1%64.7%28 12:55:33  M50-59  Manny Olivo San Antonio  TX      1  Results
56.7%62.0%37 13:01:26  M40-49  Jonathan Reid Missoula  MT         Results
56.7%78.6%41 13:01:59  M70+  Peter Kline Bellevue  WA          Results
55.6%64.3%17 13:17:11  M50-59  Marty Gardner Macon  GA          Results
55.4%70.6%5 13:20:13  M50-59  Joe Jakowski Marietta  GA          Results
55.2%53.6%8 13:22:40  M40-49  Samuel Duggins Clemmons  NC          Results
54.6%71.6%10 13:31:39  M60-69  Glen Kovacs Virginia Beach  VA          Results
54.3%67.2%5 13:36:26  M40-49  Russell Kostecka San Diego  CA         Results
54.2%68.6%24 13:37:38  M50-59  Alexander Abiang Fayetteville  NC          Results
64.0%71.2%2 13:45:07  F40-49  Rebecca Tubman Southport  NC          Results
53.5%68.7%11 13:48:30  M40-49  Jason Silver Rapid City  SD          Results
63.6%74.1%30 13:50:26  F50-59  Melanie Owen Cincinnati  OH      2   Results
 0.0%0 13:52:14  M40-49  Daniel Brown Myrtle Beach  SC          Results
62.7%72.2%18 14:01:42  F40-49  Jennifer Nappilanutter Lunenburg  MA          Results
62.7%78.3%157 14:02:46  F50-59  Jameelah Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid Atlanta  GA          Results
62.1%71.3%43 14:10:06  F40-49  Natalie Bickers Palmer  AK          Results
51.6%67.3%2 14:17:51  M40-49  Matthew Garcia Albuquerque  NM          Results
61.3%69.3%3 14:20:54  F40-49  Julie Durham West Chester  PA          Results
60.5%67.5%29 14:32:09  F40-49  Agatha Kerr San Antonio  TX          Results
50.4%57.8%11 14:38:37  M30-39  Austin Vanderlyn Brevard  NC          Results
46.2%53.7%3 15:59:17  M40-49  Brian Petersen Bellingham  WA          Results
  0   M30-39  Jon Panico Sussex  NJ          Results
  0   F20-29  Emily Melton Cranberry Township  PA          Results
  0   F30-39  Jennifer Wiggen Oak Island  NC          Results
  0   M30-39  Kelly Lozano Odenton  MD          Results
  0   F30-39  Victoria Negri Brooklyn  NY          Results
  0   M<20  Rhett Bolick Asheboro  NC          Results
  0   F30-39  Erin Santorella Mt Pleasant  PA          Results
 57.0%0   M40-49  Alvaro Puertas Muriedas  ESP         Results
  0   M30-39  Blake Turner Chula Vista  CA          Results
  0   M20-29  Josh Lohmolder Fayetteville  NC          Results
  0   M30-39  Asa Schouten Suwanee  GA          Results
  0   M30-39  Michael Benjamin Vass  NC          Results
  0   M40-49  Tsutomu Nemoto Yokohama  JPN          Results
  0   M20-29  Christopher Brunetti Cary  NC          Results
  0   M20-29  Brian Smolinsky Annandale  NJ          Results
  0   M20-29  Robert Thomas Fredericksburg  VA          Results
  0   M40-49  Bill Henry West Chester  PA          Results
  0   M20-29  James Schadt Wilmington  NC          Results
  0   M30-39  Daniel Arnold Holly Springs  NC          Results
  0   M40-49  Merritt Wagoner Emerald Isle  NC          Results
  0   M30-39  Brandon Nicholson Holly Springs  NC          Results
  0   M20-29  Nick Miller Nashville  TN         Results
  0   M40-49  Jack Wiggen Oak Island  NC          Results
  0   M60-69  Mark Hafer Leland  NC          Results
  0   F40-49  Megan Bowling Cincinnati  OH          Results
  0   M20-29  Kenan Sijamija Suwanee  GA          Results
  0   F30-39  Evan Blick Stella  NC          Results