Registered Entrants
June 16 - 18, 2023

The Broken Arrow Skyrace

Lake Tahoe, CA Triple Crown , Iron Crown, Iron Face, 46K, 23K, 11K, Vertical K, Kids Run

RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
96.2%96.2%1 8:36:34  M20-29  Henry Harris Salida  CO         Results
91.9%94.1%19 9:00:48  M40-49  Lee Jarvis London  GBR          Results
89.2%93.5%12 9:16:52  M30-39  Jakob Walter San Francisco  CA         Results
88.8%93.3%10 9:19:37  M30-39  Tyler Veerman Morrison  CO          Results
85.1%88.3%5 9:43:33  M40-49  Daniel Dolan Sparks  NV          Results
84.6%92.7%7 9:47:00  M20-29  Matthew Zupan Wildwood  MO          Results
84.3%86.6%31 9:49:18  M30-39  Jeff Maclellan reno  NV      1   Results
84.1%89.0%7 9:50:33  M30-39  Kris Mendoza Golden  CO          Results
82.9%83.5%4 9:59:19  M20-29  Grant Martinson Moscow  ID          Results
82.7%89.5%11 10:01:04  M20-29  Sam Hughes Soquel  CA         Results
94.2%95.4%12 10:01:23  F30-39  Stacey Marion North Bend  WA          Results
93.9%95.0%7 10:03:18  F30-39  Kacey Nobert Denver  CO          Results
82.3%91.8%20 10:03:59  M50-59  Brian Wieland Rescue  CA         Results
93.3%96.8%47 10:07:07  F30-39  Amanda Basham Boulder  CO         Results
81.5%86.9%8 10:09:46  M20-29  Logan Ziegenmeyer Chico  CA          Results
81.5%97.7%58 10:09:55  M60-69  Rob Houghton Murphys  CA         Results
92.4%92.4%2 10:13:14  F30-39  Jennifer Schaffhouser Santa Cruz  CA          Results
91.4%94.4%39 10:20:17  F40-49  Diona Fulton Santa Barbara  CA         Results
91.2%94.0%23 10:21:10  F30-39  Callie Cooper Steamboat Springs  CO          Results
80.0%83.5%16 10:21:22  M40-49  Jason Harcum Benicia  CA      1  Results
79.7%87.8%11 10:23:23  M20-29  Christian Finkbeiner Reno  NV          Results
79.7%79.7%1 10:23:28  M20-29  Jonathan Heywood Littleton  CO          Results
79.4%85.5%9 10:25:21  M20-29  Cody Robinson Salt Lake city  UT         Results
79.0%87.4%4 10:29:04  M30-39  Ben Iwaszewicz San Francisco  CA          Results
79.0%84.0%4 10:29:14  M20-29  Andrew Pratt chicago  IL          Results
78.7%88.5%15 10:31:23  M30-39  Joseph Ochaba San Marcos  CA         Results
89.7%91.4%20 10:31:41  F30-39  Natalie Chirgwin Ashland  OR         Results
78.5%84.5%15 10:33:14  M30-39  Chris Thoburn Oakland  CA          Results
88.1%89.0%57 10:43:19  F30-39  Laura Westmeyer Portland  OR          Results
77.1%77.1%8 10:44:05  M30-39  Austin Chirico Littleton  CO          Results
77.0%82.2%16 10:44:50  M30-39  Daniel Jackson Yarmouth  ME         Results
76.9%83.5%15 10:45:55  M50-59  Chris Orton Truckee  CA          Results
87.1%88.9%19 10:50:37  F40-49  Ashley Hall Reno  NV         Results
76.1%86.3%75 10:52:27  M50-59  Theo Wirth Roseville  CA          Results
86.7%91.4%22 10:53:37  F20-29  Gwen Rudy Leadville  CO      1   Results
75.8%77.1%8 10:55:07  M30-39  Arnaud Hebert Berkeley  CA         Results
75.7%81.9%29 10:55:59  M40-49  Yuji Ashizawa Irvine  CA          Results
86.2%86.2%1 10:57:43  F40-49  Maria Saling San Diego  CA          Results
75.4%87.0%41 10:59:18  M50-59  Jamie Kilcoyne Louisville  CO          Results
85.9%89.1%10 10:59:52  F40-49  Amanda Follmar Saratoga  CA          Results
75.3%80.7%22 10:59:54  M20-29  Christopher Kirk Missoula  MT      1  Results
85.4%92.4%123 11:03:34  F50-59  Betsy Nye Truckee  CA          Results
74.1%77.8%30 11:10:47  M30-39  Paul Cothenet Oakland  CA          Results
83.9%88.4%33 11:15:12  F40-49  Nicole Buurma Lynden  WA          Results
83.8%88.2%57 11:16:10  F30-39  Dana Kracaw Crested Butte  CO          Results
73.2%82.8%25 11:18:28  M40-49  Colby Jones Richland  WA         Results
73.0%81.0%18 11:20:09  M50-59  John Mcgee Nevada City  CA         Results
72.4%81.3%51 11:26:26  M60-69  Jeff Reifers Truckee  CA         Results
72.1%76.4%16 11:28:43  M30-39  Kevin Ferret San Francisco  CA      1   Results
71.8%79.3%11 11:31:42  M30-39  Mitch Murphy reno  NV          Results
71.4%76.7%7 11:35:40  M20-29  Sidney Sparks SAN DIEGO  CA          Results
71.4%76.1%96 11:36:04  M40-49  Moises Avila Gilroy  CA         Results
70.8%79.1%84 11:41:22  M50-59  Alan Barichievich South Lake Tahoe  CA          Results
70.7%75.2%10 11:43:09  M30-39  Roman Trach FOLSOM  CA          Results
70.6%71.0%3 11:43:21  M30-39  Arnaud Cavailhez OAKLAND  CA          Results
70.5%74.9%22 11:44:57  M40-49  Laurent Hautefeuille Berkeley  CA          Results
80.2%86.9%6 11:46:15  F40-49  Kimberly Rapp Commerce Township  MI          Results
70.3%78.7%1 11:46:21  M20-29  Kirk Martinson Silverton  OR          Results
70.3%79.7%4 11:46:21  M50-59  Thomas Dicklin Santa Cruz  CA          Results
70.3%78.1%10 11:46:33  M50-59  Ryan McPherson East Aurora  NY          Results
70.1%71.9%10 11:48:22  M30-39  Martin Nash Sonora  CA          Results
79.9%83.6%19 11:49:21  F30-39  Mercedes Siegle-Gaither Salida  CO         Results
69.7%71.8%5 11:52:56  M30-39  John Greenfield Menlo Park  CA          Results
69.0%76.3%21 11:59:33  M50-59  Eric Rescorla Palo Alto  CA          Results
78.1%90.4%2 12:05:36  F40-49  Cindy Ramirez-Smith Atascadero  CA          Results
68.2%83.8%38 12:08:44  M50-59  Keith Kennedy Vail  CO      1   Results
68.2%82.9%10 12:08:57  M50-59  Brent Rosenquist San Jose  CA          Results
77.7%88.6%14 12:09:32  F40-49  Rebecca Guenther San Jose  CA          Results
77.7%89.0%11 12:09:38  F40-49  Dena Becker San jose  CA          Results
77.4%78.4%3 12:11:42  F30-39  Brianna Santos Travis AFB  CA          Results
67.7%84.8%106 12:13:54  M60-69  Kenneth Clews San Francico  CA         Results
76.5%85.1%12 12:20:36  F40-49  Aleksandra Gradinarova San Jose  CA          Results
76.3%73.5%5 12:23:01  F30-39  Morgan Hawkins-Jackson Yarmouth  ME          Results
66.4%72.1%50 12:27:49  M40-49  Scott Thomsen Grass Valley  CA          Results
74.2%79.1%39 12:43:27  F40-49  Lucia Chacon Pleasanton  CA         Results
73.9%79.9%11 12:46:39  F40-49  Sommer Wood San Mateo  CA          Results
73.7%92.0%50 12:48:43  F50-59  Vicky Oswald Port Costa  CA      1   Results
64.6%68.5%13 12:48:46  M30-39  Jonathan Throne Sacramento  CA      1  Results
72.8%79.0%31 12:58:14  F40-49  Karen Angerer St. Louis  MO          Results
63.4%83.3%12 13:03:49  M20-29  Aum Gandhi La palma  CA          Results
63.2%77.7%104 13:06:32  M50-59  Ken Brunt Orinda  CA          Results
63.1%65.0%3 13:07:47  M30-39  Jason Ogasian South Lake Tahoe  CA         Results
70.9%75.9%11 13:18:45  F30-39  Liz Watters Truckee  CA         Results
70.5%76.2%7 13:23:23  F40-49  Ruby Cheung Fremont  CA          Results
61.7%63.7%13 13:25:40  M30-39  Ilja Herdt San Francisco  CA         Results
70.3%77.4%56 13:26:35  F40-49  Katherine Gifford Sacramento  CA         Results
70.1%68.6%10 13:28:05  F40-49  Amber Bouge Oceanside  CA          Results
60.9%62.4%17 13:35:44  M20-29  Christopher Tello Portland  OR      1   Results
60.5%100.0%3 13:40:43  M<20  Maxwell James Kilcoyne Louisville  CO          Results
59.8%66.9%7 13:50:36  M50-59  Scott Forman Albuquerque  NM          Results
67.7%79.9%9 13:57:20  F50-59  Dianthe Skurko Boulder Creek  CA          Results
58.4%74.9%21 14:10:21  M50-59  Mark McHargue Cameron Park  CA      1   Results
66.1%79.6%26 14:17:21  F30-39  Autumn Middleton Sacramento  CA          Results
64.8%69.7%8 14:34:01  F20-29  Nicole Nipper Edina  MN      1   Results
56.5%71.3%53 14:38:47  M50-59  Shashank Deshpande Folsom  CA         Results
56.5%75.6%9 14:39:15  M60-69  Glenn Ross Paso Robles  CA         Results
56.4%64.2%29 14:40:58  M50-59  Richard Albanese Antioch  IL         Results
64.3%70.8%8 14:41:38  F40-49  Catherine Morgan Tracy  CA          Results
64.3%65.8%2 14:41:46  F30-39  Tara Moran Nevada City  CA          Results
63.3%65.6%10 14:54:52  F20-29  Morgan Morris Rocklin  CA      1   Results
63.3%63.7%4 14:55:17  F30-39  Lola Yin Mountain View  CA          Results
55.1%60.3%41 15:02:25  M40-49  Bruce Nguyen Citrus Heights  CA         Results
53.6%53.6%1 15:27:00  M30-39  Austin Young Hermosillo Santa Rosa  CA          Results
52.8%55.5%10 15:40:31  M40-49  Jamie Boudreaux Spring valley  CA          Results
51.5%60.4%31 16:04:15  M50-59  Bill Cushard Reno  NV      1   Results
51.2%59.2%13 16:10:50  M40-49  Edgar Peralta watsonville  CA          Results
49.0%58.2%6 16:53:00  M40-49  Brian Martin Los Angeles  CA      1   Results
52.9%52.9%4 17:51:20  F30-39  Serena Obrien Napa  CA          Results
52.9%100.0%1 17:52:09  F60-69  Kathleen Parsons Ramona  CA          Results
38.4%43.9%2 21:33:01  M30-39  Byamba Ulziisaikhan Antioch  CA          Results
37.7%66.4%2 21:56:19  M50-59  Tim Fraser Hillsboro  OR          Results
37.7%40.7%2 21:58:04  M40-49  Nathaniel Hang Ladera Ranch  CA          Results
37.9%46.3%4 24:53:29  F50-59  Tonya Newman Chicago  IL          Results
  0   F30-39  Natalie Cothenet Oakland  CA          Results
  0   M30-39  Ilya Glikman Mississauga  ON          Results
  0   M30-39  Joshua Tipton Sacramento  CA          Results
  0   M20-29  Michael Jervis Walnut Creek  CA          Results
  0   M60-69  Patrick Bedwell San Francisco  CA          Results
  0   M30-39  Antoine None Napa  CA          Results