Registered Entrants
Sunday, Sep 10, 2023 @ 8:00 AM

Tunnel Light Marathon

North Bend, WA Marathon


137 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
96.0%100.0%2   M30-39  Walter Summers Olathe  KS          Results
91.2% 2   M50-59  Michael Magnussen Mercer Island  WA          Results
89.7%93.5%92   M40-49  Luis Murillo Houston  TX         Results
88.5%89.1%2   F20-29  Katie Sandfort Seattle  WA          Results
81.1%86.0%2   M60-69  Warren Kerper Lexington  MA          Results
80.2%80.2%1   F50-59  Hongjing Du Santa Clara  CA          Results
80.2%80.1%7   F40-49  Laura Maple Fredericksburg  VA          Results
80.0%85.1%6   F50-59  Brenda Gill Spokane  WA          Results
79.9%79.9%1   M40-49  Alan Turanski Eugene  OR          Results
75.7%100.0%1   F40-49  Judith Albarran Spring  TX          Results
75.5%75.5%2   M40-49  Tim Mahalak Eugene  OR          Results
74.6%83.0%88   M40-49  Juan Murillo Houston  TX         Results
74.1%88.2%10   M60-69  David Childs Seattle  WA         Results
73.7%78.0%26   F40-49  Faye Britt Ferndale  WA          Results
72.2%75.8%1   M40-49  Lewis McCulloch Arlington  MA          Results
71.1%73.4%4   F40-49  Shana Piper Spokane  WA          Results
69.3%78.7%12   F40-49  Laurie Thivierge Gilbert  AZ          Results
68.6% 2   F40-49  Angela Hanson Bainbridge Island  WA          Results
68.4%81.1%7   M40-49  Mark Oamek Sacramento  CA          Results
67.8% 3   M70+  Jose Murillo Houston  TX          Results
67.0%98.3%5   F60-69  Sergel Nazzarett Santa Barbara  CA          Results
66.4%80.9%5   F50-59  Susan Hayden Baton Rouge  LA          Results
66.4%77.0%1   M40-49  Christopher Branch Spring  TX          Results
65.8%74.8%3   M40-49  Ben Thornton Eugene  OR          Results
65.6%65.5%4   M70+  Michael Johnson Sparks  NV          Results
65.2%68.2%3   M40-49  Jb Blair Enumclaw  WA          Results
64.2%75.2%4   M40-49  Tyler Welch Seattle  WA          Results
64.1%78.9%7   M60-69  Marco Carvajal San Jose  CRI         Results
64.1%72.0%2   M50-59  J.D. Sandfort Dallas  TX          Results
63.3%71.5%5   M50-59  Jason Welch Fort Collins  CO          Results
63.1%70.8%3   M50-59  Fernando Borchardt The Woodlands  TX          Results
63.0%91.5%1   F40-49  Stacey Rooney Honolulu  HI          Results
61.7%77.7%4   M50-59  Drew George Spring  TX          Results
61.4%68.1%9   M50-59  Chris Knaff Portland  OR         Results
57.4%63.7%1   M50-59  John Sipich Orland Park  IL          Results
56.9%59.5%1   M50-59  Jihua Du Santa Clara  CA          Results
56.9%60.4%2   F40-49  Christina Jahncke Shoreline  WA          Results
55.5% 1   F40-49  Sarah Mettler Normandy Park  WA          Results
53.9%59.3%5   M40-49  Dallas Lynn Gilbert  AZ          Results
52.9%86.6%11   M60-69  Howard Ludlow Houston  TX          Results
52.1%61.6%2   F40-49  Deanna Gregory Snoqualmie  WA          Results
51.3%51.3%1   M30-39  Jon Rice Tacoma  WA          Results
50.7%75.2%3   M60-69  Mani Krishnamurthy Seattle  WA          Results
46.5%47.1%4   M40-49  Andrew Hand Maitland  FL          Results
40.4% 4   M50-59  Jun Cao Bellevue  WA          Results
  0   M30-39  Scott Roth Seattle  WA          Results
  0   F60-69  Teresa Hall Terre Haute  IN          Results
  0   F20-29  Jessica Davies New Westminster  BC          Results
  0   F20-29  Madeline Mianzo Boulder  CO          Results
  0   M50-59  Cleve Ard Ball Ground  GA          Results
  0   F30-39  Shelby Newton canton  GA          Results
  0   M20-29  Collin Noble Seattle  WA          Results
  0   F30-39  Rhonda Jenkins Issaquah  WA          Results
  0   F30-39  Alison Kunze Seattle  WA          Results
  0   F30-39  Anna Scaramuzza Norfolk  VA          Results
  0   F60-69  Patricia Kudo Richmond  BC          Results
  0   F50-59  Barbara Kudo Richmond  BC          Results
  0   F20-29  Mackenzie Bogiages Seattle  WA          Results
  0   F40-49  Kerry Lannert Seattle  WA          Results
  0   F40-49  Allie Campbell Spokane  WA          Results
  0   F60-69  Miriam Davids Bellingham  WA          Results
  0   M40-49  Xiaohua Eric Zhao Redmond  WA          Results
  0   M20-29  Alexander Patton Santa Ana  AL          Results
  0   F20-29  Rebecca Mott NORTH BEND  WA          Results
  0   F60-69  Kate Walsh Bozeman  MT          Results
  0   M40-49  Brian Hayden Bellevue  WA          Results
  0   F30-39  Nicole Mahnkey Kirkland  WA          Results
  0   M40-49  Ge Li Bellevue  WA          Results
  0   M40-49  Zhuowei Li Redmond  WA          Results
  0   F50-59  Alison Khara Vancouver  BC          Results
  0   M60-69  Hugh Koebel Calgary  AB          Results
  0   F60-69  Julia Koebel Calgary  AB          Results
  0   M50-59  Spencer Wood Peachtree City  GA          Results
  0   M50-59  Johnny Shi Shoreline  WA          Results
  0   M50-59  Venkatesh Sivapur Gopalakrishna San jose  CA          Results
  0   F50-59  Huey Wong Vancouver  BC          Results
  0   M20-29  Frank Lonsinger Saugus  CA          Results
  0   M60-69  Reg Chow Vancouver  BC          Results
  0   M40-49  Harish Kasuganti Flower Mound  TX          Results
  0   M50-59  Mark Yee Fung Abbotsford  BC          Results
  0   M40-49  Ranjeet Singh portsmouth  NH          Results
  0   M40-49  Seth Harris Portland  OR          Results
  0   F30-39  Krista Mason Spokane valley  WA          Results
  0   F50-59  Caroline Fung Portland  OR          Results
  0   M50-59  Tim Schiffhaurt Portland  OR          Results
  0   M40-49  Cyrus Sy New Westminster  BC          Results
  0   M20-29  Matt Schulman San Francisco  CA          Results
  0   F<20  Sarah Mott North Bend  WA          Results
  0   M30-39  Nicholas Mayr Canmore  AB          Results
  0   M50-59  Morgan Tim Sun Lakes  AZ          Results
  0   F60-69  Margaret Macdow Portland  OR          Results
  0   M40-49  Cris Barkmeier Huntington Beach  CA          Results
  0   F40-49  Lindsey Ellett Surrey  BC          Results
  0   M50-59  Josh Rivas Houston  TX          Results
  0   M50-59  Rob Stalder Issaquah  WA          Results
  0   M40-49  Anand Durairajan San Jose  CA         Results
  0   M20-29  Alex Proctor Maple Grove  MN         Results
  0   F20-29  Kate Dettelbach Boulder  CO          Results
  0   M40-49  Scott Evans Houston  TX          Results
  0   M30-39  Michael Geary Franklin  MA          Results
  0   M50-59  Patrick Lynch NAPERVILLE  IL          Results
  0   F50-59  Suzanne Sipich Orland Park  IL          Results
  0   M50-59  Gabriel E Sucre Panama  PAN          Results
  0   F70+  Patricia Stapleton Richmond  BC          Results
  0   M50-59  Yaquan Li Surrey  BC          Results
  0   F60-69  Pamela Gossmann Cochrane  AB          Results
  0   M60-69  Mohammad Bahmani Edwardsville  IL          Results
  0   F40-49  Susan Wall Cochrane  AB          Results
  0   F30-39  Alyssa Saran Vancouver  BC          Results
  0   F40-49  Missy Giacomi Woodinville  WA          Results
  0   M30-39  Steve Zimmermann Camas  WA          Results
  0   M50-59  Jason Pellegrini Eugene  OR          Results
  0   M30-39  Frederick Auger-Morin Vancouver  BC          Results
  0   F30-39  Stephanie Arnold Vancouver  BC          Results
  0   M30-39  Ethan Heckmann Colorado Springs  CO          Results
  0   M30-39  Joel Heckmann Okarche  OK          Results
  0   M40-49  Andrew Means Enumclaw  WA          Results
  0   F60-69  Maria Cruz Woodland Park  NJ          Results
  0   F50-59  Sabina Lokanc Calgary  AB          Results
  0   M40-49  Christian Palacay Woodnville  WA          Results
  0   M50-59  Joshua Squires Pasco  WA          Results
  0   M50-59  Stephen Kreitner Kalispell  MT          Results
  0   M60-69  John Doucette Oakdale  PA          Results
  0   M40-49  Andrew Connaire Galway  IRL          Results
  0   M60-69  Walter Hayden Snoqualmie  WA          Results
  0   F40-49  Patricia Hayden Snoqualmie  WA          Results
  0   M30-39  Chuan Hu Issaquah  WA          Results
  0   F60-69  Zoanne Cofer Rogersville  MO          Results
  0   M40-49  Asokumar Gurusamy San Jose  CA          Results
  0   M30-39  Kevin Grimm Denver  CO          Results
  0   M40-49  Daniel Julian Seattle  WA          Results
  0   M50-59  Panos Trochalakis SAMMAMISH  WA          Results
  0   M60-69  Lawrence Barclay PORTLAND  OR          Results
  0   M40-49  Patrick Hazelton Portland  OR          Results
  0   M50-59  Todd Shimizu San Ramon  CA          Results
  0   M20-29  Ken Kaplan vernon  CT          Results
  0   M50-59  Ronald Amick Alpharetta  GA          Results