Waitlist
September 13 - 14, 2024

Run Rabbit Run

Steamboat Springs, CO 100 Mile Hares, 100 Mile Tortoises, 50 Miler


As spots become available, people on the waitlist will be selected. Selection will be based on their order on the list. Selected participants will be notified via email once you have been selected. If you would like to add your name to the list, use the green "Register" button on this page.

Waitlist Applicants

80 Applicants
Order  HomeRank
1    Katie Dubinski San Francisco, CA85.9%
2    Elizabeth Albert Park City, UT71.8%
3    Michele Serine Red Cliff, CO57.7%
4    Mackenzie King Park City, UT68.5%
5    Tim Honors Denver, CO63.7%
6    Codie Muthig Salt Lake City, UT89.8%
7  photo Tj Romero Littleton, CO61.4%
8    Anthony Fanucci Springfield, VA58.2%
9    Jonathan Nelson Fort Collins, CO63.6%
10    Luke Sparks Lakewood, CO66.9%
11    Monika Koehler Morrison, CO60.8%
12    Jim Kleveter Omaha, NE77.3%
13    Alec Watson Denver, CO69.8%
14    Stacey Siegel Fort Collins, CO70.4%
15    Andrew Cullen Morrison, CO61.3%
16    John Daigle Bloomingdale, IL 
17    Wyatt Teubert Denver, CO63.2%
18    Monica Grohne WILSON, WY71.6%
19    Evan Olsen Englewood, CO72.3%
20    Brynn Wiessner Aurora, CO62.6%
21    Michael Bolt Denver, CO81.7%
22    Seiyoung Lee Highlands Ranch, CO74.3%
23    Sarah Anderson Asheville, NC74.0%
24    Will Glynn Steamboat Springs, AL 
25    Lee DeMet Madison, WI85.7%
26    Ryan Frick Denver, CO68.2%
27    Alfred Jasins Washington, DC70.1%
28    Laura Partin Grand Junction, CO71.2%
29  photo Michael Hinterberg Loveland, CO84.2%
30    Nathan Oto Wheat Ridge, CO 80212-7017, CO58.5%
31    Julie You Los Angeles, CA61.6%
32    Steven Reather Helena, MT75.4%
33    Jeremy Hamilton Evergreen, CO 
34    Amy Krueger Aurora, CO 
35    Chris Hinojosa Powell, WY60.2%
36    Richard Craft Manzanola, CO43.3%
37    Greg King Danville, CA73.7%
38    Rebecca Steven Wichita, KS71.6%
39    Marilyn Wolbert Santa Clara, CA 
40    Alex Overdijking Plano, TX 
41    Matt Kaplan Park City, UT 
42    Matthew McClelland San Francisco, CA82.1%
43    Amanda Swain Louisville, CO62.7%
44    Ryan Kagan Castle Rock, CO54.1%
45    Alison King Danville, CA70.6%
46  photo David Ash Carmel, CA68.9%
47    Brady Robinson Arvada, CO 
48    Jordan Harrison Craig, CO63.2%
49    Andrea Wilhelm Steamboat Springs, CO87.0%
50    Christopher Buzbee Erie, CO55.9%
51    Nathaniel Kaup Glenwood Springs, CO66.1%
52    Alonso Fernandez Boulder, CO 
53    Aaron Olson Highlands Ranch, CO81.0%
54    Matt Lague Broomfield, CO44.7%
55    Jenna Carlson Lafayette, CO62.9%
56    Lindsay Zadunayski Seattle, WA69.1%
57    Taylor Bacon Fort Collins, CO85.9%
58    Michael McDowell Washington, DC75.3%
59    Ruthanne Hamrick Cedar Crest, NM82.4%
60    Michael Hobbs Tulsa, OK 
61    Stephen Livengood Colorado Springs, CO46.7%
62    Diana Grubb Fort Collins, CO78.4%
63    Susan Dixon Portland, OR84.3%
64    Jess Hanson Denver, CO72.7%
65    Kathleen Oswald Colorado Springs, CO71.3%
66    Nora Bales Fort Collins, CO 
67    Chris Aunan Colorado Springs, CO 
68    Holly Scala Ventura, CA83.3%
69    Jadyn St Vrain Wichita, KS73.0%
70    Brendan Rice Denver, CO70.7%
71    Mark Bowling South Salt Lake, UT48.0%
72    James Tung San Francisco, CA73.9%
73    Bobby Neville Denver, CO 
74    Jaycie Thomsen Boulder, CO100.0%
75    Edward Ender missoula, MT 
76    Tyler Scott Fountain, CO 
77    Mark Skosnik Pittsburgh, PA58.7%
78    David Campbell Erie, CO67.0%
79    Alexandra McKinley Bellvue, CO54.3%
80    Jeanette Litschewski Denver, CO74.3%