April 9 - 18, 2021

24 Hours of Palmer Lake

199 County Line Road

Palmer Lake, CO 36 Hour - Group A, 24 Hour - Group A, 24 Hour - Group B

Registration closes: Fri, Apr 16 @ 11:59PM

Open Registration Update

Registration for the 24 Hours of Palmer Lake endurance run will OPEN on March 20, 2021 (12:00 PM) for Cohort Group “A” which is scheduled to take place on April 9, 2021 (Friday) - April 11, 2021 (Sunday) and on March 27, 2021 (12:00 PM) for Cohort Group “B” which is scheduled to take place on April 16, 2021 (Friday) - April 18, 2021 (Sunday).

Runners that Register for Cohort Group “A” (24 Hours) will be able to select from the following Starting Times…
[1] April 9, 2021 (Friday) | 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Start Time
[2] April 9, 2021 (Friday) | 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Start Time
[3] April 10, 2021 (Saturday) | 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Start Time
[4] April 10, 2021 (Saturday) | 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Start Time

Runners that Register for Cohort Group “A” (36 Hours) will be able to select from the following Starting Times…
[1] April 9, 2021 (Friday) | 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM Start Time
[2] April 9, 2021 (Friday) | 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Start Time

Runners that Register for Cohort Group “B” will be able to select from the following Starting Times…
[1] April 16, 2021 (Friday) | 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Start Time
[2] April 17, 2021 (Saturday) | 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Start Time

VERY LIMTED runner spots will be made available in the Cohort Group “B”.

Covid-19 Pandemic Update

Due to the ongoing Covid-19 Pandemic, the 24 Hours of Palmer Lake endurance run for Calendar Year 2021 will take place on two different weekends to MINIMIZE the number of runners that are “On Course” at any given time…

Cohort Group “A” = April 9, 2021 (Friday) - April 11, 2021 (Sunday)
Cohort Group “B” = April 16, 2021 (Friday) - April 18, 2021 (Sunday)

Staggered Starting Times starting on each Friday at 8:00 AM (Mountain Time) and continuing throughout the weekend.

(Last Updated: March 10, 2021 @ 6:26 PM)

Official Group "A" Mileage Results

Stay Tuned!

Group “B” (24 Hour) Staggered Starting Times (Friday, April 16, 2021)

Please note that these Starting Times may be Subject To Change…

Runner Name ||| Group Name ||| Start Time ||| Bib #
A. Tribolini ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #3
E. Jones ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #16
A. Rolek ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #4
J. Kraft ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #22
M. Kent ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #9
I. Schraut ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #10
H. Rickerl ||| Cohort Group “B” ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #1
L. Drake ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #5
J. Rossi ||| Cohort Group “B” ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #73
J. Hanekamp ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #50
A. Murphy ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #51
E. Velasquez ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #53
A. Chambliss ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #47
D. Perry ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #36
P. Davis ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #32
S. Foster ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #33
D. Jordan ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #38
J. Can ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #78
T. Anderson ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #75
T. Curtis ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #70
E. Feigles ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #49
D. Creditor ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #40
M. Lemke ||| Cohort Group “B” ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #43
N. Halverson ||| Cohort Group “B”||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #55
C. Williamson ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #44
K. Taylor-Romero ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #37
K. Lewis ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #45
K. Hadfield ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #24
G. Hadfield ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #46
A. McLeod ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #56
J. Kreider ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #34

Group “B” (24 Hour) Staggered Starting Times (Saturday, April 17, 2021)

Please note that these Starting Times may be Subject To Change…

Runner Name ||| Group Name ||| Start Time ||| Bib #
M. Mead ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #11
A. Dedic ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #31
B. Marquer||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #41
J. Peters ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #13
M. Lendzion ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #14
A. Peoples ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #18
C. Adams ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #6
M. Adams ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #19
G. Vergottini ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #8
J. Kraimer ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #2
S. Pfahler ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #21
C. Farrow ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #7
T. Boyd ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #15
L. Pearce ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #17
S. Spolrich ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #12
C. Arguello ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #20
N. Anderson ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #23
L. Day ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #52
K. Inge ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #35
R. Comstock ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM ||| #30
M. Curtis ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #71
K. Pietari ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #72
A. Machael ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #74
K. Lukens ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #48
G. Felix-Mendoza ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #54
S. Lentz ||| Cohort Group "B" ||| 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ||| #42

24 Hours Of Palmer Lake

How many laps can you Run, Walk, or Crawl around the Palmer Lake Loop in 24 Hours? Come join the Sasquatch Running Company and find out as we host the 7th Annual “24 Hours Of Palmer Lake” at the Palmer Lake Regional Recreation Area in beautiful Palmer Lake, Colorado! This Tiny Little Course (Loop) sits on top of the Palmer Divide at an Elevation of 7,240 Feet and measures a mighty 0.82 Miles in Distance. The Course may be Tiny Little but Mother Nature will try her best to disrupt your Running Journey by throwing Sunshine, Warmth, Wind, Rain, Sleet, Snow, or Bitter Cold Temperatures at you during the course of 24 Hours!

Event Details

[1] Event Date:
Cohort Group “A” = April 9, 2020 (Friday) - April 11, 2020 (Sunday)
Cohort Group “B” = April 16, 2020 (Friday) - April 18, 2020 (Sunday)
Both Events will have Staggered Starting Times starting on each Friday at 8:00 AM (Mountain Time) and continuing throughout the weekend.

*** Please Note***
There will be NO SAME DAY REGISTRATION for the Calendar Year 2021 Event due to the ongoing Covid-19 Pandemic

[2] Event Location:
Palmer Lake Regional Recreation Area
199 County Line Road
Palmer Lake, Colorado 80133

[3] Start/Finish Line:
The 24 Hours of Palmer Lake is CONSIDERED a “Licensed/Legal” Fat Ass Event so be ready to support your own Ass with plenty of Nutrition and Water to get you through 24 Hours of Running Fun!

[4] Fun Run Awards/Swag:
All Runners that REACH the elusive 100 Mile Finish Line in under 24 Hours will receive a BUCKLE plus other Swag! All Runners that FAIL to reach the 100 Mile Finish Line in under 24 Hours will receive a “Air High Five” plus other Swag!

[5] Race Director Information:
Darin Lewandowski
Sasquatch Running Company
Owner, Race Director, and Ultra Runner
719-400-5122 (Cell)

[6] Facebook:
#PalmerLakeUltra
#SasquatchRunningCompany
#WeBelieveInTrailRunning
#GoSquatchin
#PeaceLoveGoSquatchin

Email: 24HoursOfPalmerLake@gmail.com

Local time: 8:01 AM
True

Results

Ask a Question

Top Performances