Registered Entrants
Saturday, Aug 12, 2023

Mines of Spain Trail Races

Dubuque, IA 1/2 Marathon, 7 Miler, 4 Miler

148 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
99.7%99.5%14 1:23:47  M30-39  Devin Allbaugh Bettendorf  IA      4  Results
99.2%100.0%11 1:24:12  M20-29  Steve Froeschle Davenport  IA      5   Results
97.5%99.2%3 1:25:38  M30-39  Dan Simon Oakfield  WI          Results
96.9%95.7%5 1:26:08  M30-39  Dan Froeschle Davenport  IA      4   Results
92.2%97.4%14 1:30:35  M40-49  Cary Richey Cedar Rapids  IA      2   Results
89.9%100.0%4 1:32:52  M20-29  Elliott Klauer Bettendorf  IA      2   Results
88.5%90.9%11 1:34:21  M30-39  Joe Hesselman Dubuque  IA      2   Results
87.4%95.4%59 1:35:31  M40-49  Ross Salinas Iowa City  IA      9   Results
85.7%97.3%5 1:37:27  M40-49  Jeff Kreinbring Solon  IA          Results
84.7%83.4%20 1:38:34  M30-39  Michael Price Cedar Rapids  IA      2   Results
84.7%89.0%41 1:38:34  M40-49  David Timmsen ROCK ISLAND  IL      6   Results
81.8%75.0%3 1:42:04  M30-39  Grant Stimart Cedar Rapids  IA      1   Results
80.0% 1 1:44:22  M20-29  Nathan Shaffer Iowa City  IA          Results
78.7%79.4%12 1:46:03  M40-49  Aaron Riley Cedar Falls  IA         Results
78.6%96.6%38 1:46:18  M50-59  Bryan Powers Iowa City  IA      4  Results
77.1%77.4%38 1:48:17  M30-39  Jake Taylor Bettendorf  IA      6  Results
76.9%79.0%6 1:48:34  M30-39  Matthew Weiland Bettendorf  IA      6   Results
76.6%90.2%2 1:49:04  M40-49  Cody Sweet EAST DUBUQUE  IL      1   Results
98.8%100.0%4 1:49:29  F30-39  Kelsey Allbaugh Bettendorf  IA      1   Results
74.6%94.4%10 1:51:55  M60-69  Nick Daedlow Independence  IA      5  Results
74.4%77.2%34 1:52:14  M40-49  Andrew Brown Rock Island  IL      9   Results
74.2%83.8%30 1:52:32  M40-49  Jason Charley Dubuque  IA      7  Results
74.0% 2 1:52:53  M30-39  Matt Hartman Coralville  IA      1   Results
74.0%78.9%8 1:52:53  M30-39  Jake Tillotson Rock Island  IL          Results
73.9%94.4%13 1:53:00  M50-59  Brian Enearl Mt. Pleasant  IA      5   Results
73.5%76.5%21 1:53:40  M40-49  Mike Rohner Dubuque  IA      3   Results
73.2%64.0%5 1:54:07  M40-49  Dan Harvey Davenport  IA          Results
94.4%100.0%6 1:54:32  F20-29  Brittani Meis Fort Collins  CO      2   Results
72.5%78.4%10 1:55:11  M30-39  Nicholas Newbury Urbandale  IA      3   Results
72.4%94.1%12 1:55:20  M50-59  Todd Appenzeller Cedar Falls  IA      1   Results
71.8%94.4%8 1:56:20  M50-59  Blake Scranton Springfield  IL      6  Results
71.7%79.3%23 1:56:25  M40-49  Seth Dudgeon Dubuque  IA      9   Results
71.5%80.2%9 1:56:48  M30-39  Mikel Markey INDEPENDENCE  IA      6   Results
71.3%85.5%13 1:57:04  M50-59  Keith Neubauer Swisher  IA          Results
92.4%92.0%14 1:57:04  F30-39  Melissa Taylor Bettendorf  IA      2   Results
71.3%74.0%7 1:57:10  M30-39  Landon Geater Independence  IA      4   Results
91.5%94.2%32 1:58:09  F30-39  Christine Burns Dubuque  IA      5   Results
70.6%81.6%7 1:58:16  M40-49  Travis Schell Moline  IL      1   Results
70.4%74.9%11 1:58:33  M30-39  Trevor Muchow Ankeny  IA      2   Results
91.1%89.1%15 1:58:39  F40-49  Jodee Ross Cedar Rapids  IA      1   Results
69.4%71.0%9 2:00:17  M40-49  Jeremy Northrup Shell Rock  IA      3   Results
69.3%65.1%14 2:00:33  M40-49  Jeffery Tschiggfrie Dubuque  IA      3   Results
89.6%91.1%21 2:00:38  F30-39  Jen Even Dubuque  IA      2   Results
69.1%89.8%3 2:00:50  M60-69  Steve Bazan Madison  WI      1   Results
88.9%92.7%6 2:01:41  F30-39  Cate Boisjolie Minneapolis  MN      6   Results
88.3%96.6%6 2:02:30  F20-29  Sasha Gallagher Coralville  IA          Results
67.9% 1 2:02:58  M40-49  Ezra McWilliam North Liberty  IA      1   Results
67.7%78.4%29 2:03:21  M60-69  Jeff Haight Whitestown  IN      1  Results
87.2%92.4%3 2:04:04  F30-39  Ellyse Ungs DYERSVILLE  IA      2   Results
67.0%89.4%6 2:04:42  M50-59  Dan James Silvis  IL      1   Results
66.6%70.5%29 2:05:26  M40-49  Travis Swanson Rock Island  IL      3  Results
66.2%70.7%24 2:06:12  M30-39  Jay Gates Bettendof  IA      9   Results
66.1% 2 2:06:25  M40-49  Eric Ewald North Liberty  IA      2   Results
65.9%84.4%57 2:06:47  M50-59  Timothy Bergan Colfax  IA      9   Results
85.2%98.3%5 2:06:52  F40-49  Sara Baker Stockton  IA      1   Results
65.4%69.8%8 2:07:39  M40-49  Rob Morrison Muscatine  IA         Results
65.2%74.4%5 2:08:06  M40-49  Robert Walker Davenport  IA      3   Results
64.9%83.8%36 2:08:43  M50-59  Don Montgomery Moline  IL      4   Results
64.7%82.3%19 2:09:07  M50-59  Ted Smith Cedar Rapids  IA      2   Results
64.6%69.7%4 2:09:11  M30-39  Jason Milke Waverly  IA      4   Results
64.6%65.9%10 2:09:21  M40-49  Brad Hammes Davenport  IA      2   Results
64.3%72.4%3 2:09:48  M50-59  Robert Hearn Independence  IA      3   Results
82.6%86.2%12 2:10:50  F40-49  Jessica Gunsolley Clarion  IA      4   Results
63.8%63.8%1 2:10:51  M30-39  Henry Werner CHICAGO  IL          Results
82.6% 5 2:10:54  F40-49  Candace Wood Marion  IA      1   Results
82.2%90.1%32 2:11:28  F40-49  Tiffany Gunhus Washburn  IA      3   Results
82.2%89.5%17 2:11:34  F40-49  Makon Ford Cairo  MO      7  Results
63.2%64.1%6 2:12:07  M40-49  Eric Nicolaysen Des Moines  IA         Results
63.2%85.8%12 2:12:13  M50-59  mike Nyman Cedar Falls  IA      4   Results
81.8%77.9%14 2:12:13  F30-39  Lauren Hoth Ely  IA      1   Results
81.8%90.2%35 2:12:15  F40-49  Candice Knuteson Saint Joseph  MO      5   Results
81.7%100.0%2 2:12:20  F20-29  Rebecca Naidl Manitowoc  WI          Results
63.1%64.4%6 2:12:23  M30-39  Thomas Hoelscher dubuque  IA      1   Results
81.6%90.7%11 2:12:27  F50-59  Deb Gaddis Solon  IA      4   Results
81.3%81.7%2 2:13:04  F40-49  Molly Kuhn Oxford  IA          Results
81.2%83.5%5 2:13:07  F30-39  Ashley Jacobi North Liberty  IA      4   Results
61.9%64.2%18 2:14:56  M40-49  Michael Mcginn Johnston  IA      4   Results
79.4% 1 2:16:08  F40-49  Kelly Noack Rock Island  IL          Results
61.1%86.4%42 2:16:42  M60-69  Steve Hagarty Cedar Rapids  IA      7   Results
78.9%89.8%20 2:16:59  F40-49  Molly Taiber Cedar Falls  IA      6  Results
60.7%64.1%8 2:17:29  M40-49  Chris Kilgore Iowa City  IA          Results
78.6%90.2%39 2:17:31  F40-49  Melissa Barnard Keystone  IA      2   Results
78.3% 9 2:18:03  F30-39  Rachel Seabold Marion  IA      1   Results
78.2% 1 2:18:17  F40-49  Heather Picray Cascade  IA          Results
60.3%66.1%4 2:18:29  M40-49  Junior Delapaz Davenport  IA      3   Results
60.2%95.9%11 2:18:38  M70+  Tom Wolfe Cedar Rapids  IA      1   Results
77.7%92.1%18 2:19:09  F50-59  Jill Waterman Strawberry Point  IA      1  Results
59.9%72.6%11 2:19:31  M50-59  Matthew Dunning Waterloo  IA      1   Results
59.4%65.5%8 2:20:34  M30-39  Kody Bellach Cedar Rapdis  IA      6   Results
76.6% 4 2:21:06  F30-39  Mehgin Lawrence Davenport  IA      1   Results
59.2%69.9%11 2:21:10  M50-59  Mike Repp Cedar Falls  IA      4   Results
76.6%81.1%15 2:21:14  F40-49  Ana Phillips Reynolds  IL      1   Results
76.3%88.0%6 2:21:43  F60-69  Karen Harbaugh Manchester  IA      5   Results
76.0%78.1%6 2:22:16  F40-49  Rachel Carpenter Davenport  IA      3   Results
58.7%61.5%8 2:22:22  M40-49  Bradley Soat Dubuque  IA      1   Results
57.5%61.4%4 2:25:08  M40-49  Eric Rhodes Dubuque  IA      4   Results
57.3%62.5%9 2:25:37  M40-49  David Kline Waterloo  IA      3   Results
74.2%97.4%12 2:25:39  F50-59  Missy Coppotelli Sterling  IL          Results
57.0%88.4%8 2:26:32  M60-69  Matt Mohrfeld Fort Madison  IA      6   Results
73.4%85.1%18 2:27:24  F50-59  Dawn Owen Rock Falls  IL      2  Results
56.3%67.6%14 2:28:14  M40-49  Rob Sugden Cedar Falls  IA      3   Results
72.3%81.3%18 2:29:30  F40-49  Tiffany Miller Cedar Rapids  IA      2   Results
55.7%80.5%27 2:29:59  M60-69  Gary Jones Waterloo  IA      5   Results
72.0%87.3%24 2:30:07  F50-59  Lauren Cronbaugh Walford  IA      1   Results
71.7%78.2%16 2:30:44  F30-39  Hannah Slothower Moline  IL      3   Results
71.7%74.5%8 2:30:53  F30-39  Amanda Hess Lansing  IA      1   Results
71.2%76.6%5 2:31:46  F50-59  Cathy May Cedar Rapids  IA          Results
54.8%56.2%13 2:32:20  M30-39  Robert Peck NORTH LIBERTY  IA      2   Results
54.4%68.1%2 2:33:31  M60-69  Todd Brown Cedar Rapids  IA          Results
70.3%81.3%10 2:33:48  F30-39  Becky Rea Lansing  IA      1   Results
70.2%90.5%5 2:34:05  F40-49  Tabitha Nicolaysen Des Moines  IA      1   Results
70.1%84.4%9 2:34:13  F50-59  Cindy Boyd Oregon  WI          Results
53.3%62.0%4 2:36:46  M40-49  Tim Schlicksup Blue Grass  IA      4   Results
68.5%76.8%10 2:37:45  F40-49  Stephanie Parks Chesterfield  MI          Results
67.4%86.3%16 2:40:28  F60-69  Lois Cahill Lisbon  IA          Results
66.9% 3 2:41:35  F40-49  Elizabeth Andrews Waterloo  IA          Results
66.9%78.0%23 2:41:35  F60-69  Beki Ries-Montgomery Eugene  OR          Results
66.7% 1 2:42:06  F40-49  Danielle Welsch Des Moines  IA          Results
65.8%77.2%14 2:44:23  F50-59  Robin Kopelman Iowa City  IA      1   Results
64.9%73.5%8 2:46:40  F40-49  Jessi Lane Blue Grass  IA      5   Results
64.7%73.3%8 2:47:05  F40-49  Lindsay Schlicksup Blue grass  IA      5   Results
62.8%78.2%20 2:52:13  F50-59  Barb Knight Fulton  IL         Results
62.4%60.0%4 2:53:14  F40-49  Becky Klutts Solon  IA          Results
48.1%64.7%12 2:53:40  M50-59  Tim Cahill Lisbon  IA          Results
47.0%48.3%5 2:57:32  M40-49  Steven Ruiz Urbandale  IA      2   Results
60.1%76.4%1 2:59:54  F40-49  Renae Wickham Dubuque  IA         Results
58.6%69.0%28 3:04:34  F50-59  Susan Eisenbacher Waterloo  IA      9   Results
57.6% 4 3:07:41  F40-49  Jennifer Hoffman Coal Valley  IL          Results
51.3% 4 3:30:56  F40-49  Lauren Pesta Des Moines  IA          Results
49.7% 1 3:37:33  F40-49  Trisha Zanders Deerfield  WI      1   Results
48.7%59.2%5 3:42:09  F50-59  Karen Gregoricka SPRINGVILLE  IA      1   Results
  0   M30-39  Eric Dirth Des Moines  IA          Results
  0   M40-49  Randall Bill Cedar Falls  IA         Results
  0   F30-39  Spencer Dirth Des Moines  IA          Results
  0   F20-29  Erin Johnson Bellevue  IA          Results
  0   M30-39  Anthony Dirth Oshkosh  WI          Results
  0   F30-39  Jackie Rowatt Carpentersville  IL          Results
  0   M30-39  Robert Zuengler Oshkosh  WI          Results
  0   M20-29  Jordan Mooney Eau Claire  WI          Results
  0   F30-39  Ashley Chizek North Liberty  IA          Results
  0   F20-29  Kasey Froeschle Davenport  IA          Results
  0   F50-59  Jennifer Hesselink New Richmond  WI          Results
  0   F50-59  Jennifer Delapaz DAVENPORT  IA          Results
  0   M20-29  Michael Schmitz Johnston  IA          Results
  0   M40-49  Greg Batten Oshkosh  WI          Results
  0   F40-49  Angela Rosol Tripoli  IA          Results
  0   F40-49  Abby Flantz Gaylord  MN          Results
  0   F40-49  Rachel Dahl independence  IA          Results