Home
Results
Events
News
Podcast
Store
Gift Cards
Help
Contact
SIGN IN
CART
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
  
Tiktok
Events
Participants
SIGN IN
CART
Events
Participants
Home
Results
Events
News
Podcast
Store
Gift Cards
Help
Contact
Registered Entrants
Saturday, Jul 27, 2024
Elk Valley Ultra
Fernie
,
BC
•
50K, 15K
Website
Calendar
Store
Entrants
Directions
Social
Facebook
Instagram
☰
ALL
<20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
ALL
Male
Female
Non-binary
50K
|
15K
140 Entrants
Rank
Age Rank
Results
Target
Age
First
Last
City
Loc
Bib
Finishes
100.0%
100.0%
2
5:09:54
M20-29
Michio
Green
Canmore
AB
Results
96.8%
97.8%
7
5:20:06
M30-39
Mikhail
Gerylo
Winnipeg
MB
Results
87.6%
95.2%
1
5:53:36
M20-29
Logan
Laird
Missoula
MT
Results
82.7%
85.8%
2
6:14:40
M50-59
Mark
Kover
Fernie
BC
1
Results
100.0%
100.0%
1
6:14:42
F30-39
Annie
Arnott
Kimberley
BC
Results
81.8%
88.6%
1
6:18:48
M20-29
Ben
Gesner
Fernie
BC
Results
81.3%
88.0%
1
6:21:13
M20-29
Mark
Robertson
Fernie
BC
Results
79.2%
86.6%
8
6:31:08
M30-39
Michael
Adams
Calgary
AB
Results
79.1%
83.5%
5
6:31:35
M30-39
Andrew
McRae
Turner Valley
AB
Results
94.0%
95.8%
10
6:38:27
F40-49
Jennifer
Schaub
Nelson
AB
1
Results
77.7%
85.5%
2
6:39:05
M30-39
Michael
Giebler
Calgary
AB
Results
76.3%
78.0%
5
6:46:15
M30-39
Dylan
Pollmann
Edmonton
AB
Results
76.3%
91.0%
20
6:46:22
M60-69
Marc
Hayward
Lethbridge
AB
3
Results
90.3%
100.0%
3
6:55:11
F30-39
Rae
Laberge
Calgary
AB
Results
73.7%
84.3%
3
7:00:36
M40-49
Travis
Robichaud
Calgary
AB
Results
73.6%
85.6%
3
7:00:49
M30-39
Patrick
Paradis
Helena
MT
1
Results
88.5%
92.2%
47
7:03:23
F30-39
Alicia
Woodside
Squamish
BC
1
Results
73.2%
75.3%
5
7:03:35
M30-39
Donald
Ulrich
Bozemam
MT
Results
72.6%
73.2%
5
7:07:02
M30-39
Erik
Allsopp
Missoula
MT
Results
70.3%
90.1%
14
7:21:04
M60-69
Richard
Milford
Crowsnest Pass
AB
2
Results
69.9%
0.0%
4
7:23:39
M40-49
Jean-Francois
Bisaillon
AL
Results
69.5%
73.8%
1
7:26:09
M30-39
Jon
Billiau
Canmore
AB
Results
82.1%
88.7%
6
7:36:17
F20-29
Sarah
Krout
Victor
MT
Results
79.8%
84.6%
2
7:49:51
F30-39
Jenna
Storey
Calgary
AB
Results
65.9%
71.0%
1
7:50:36
M40-49
Michel
Luhnau
Calgary
AB
1
Results
79.2%
81.8%
4
7:53:10
F40-49
Leigh
Knaus
Oxford
MI
Results
65.0%
71.6%
4
7:57:03
M50-59
Ricardo
Estrada
Calgary
AB
Results
64.9%
83.0%
4
7:57:25
M50-59
Monty
Christie
Lloydminster
SK
Results
64.4%
80.4%
1
8:00:54
M40-49
Kendall
Pickett
St Albert
AB
Results
64.2%
64.2%
1
8:03:00
M20-29
Evan
Bennewies
Cochrane
AB
Results
64.1%
73.2%
5
8:03:41
M40-49
Jon
Stack
Squamish
BC
3
Results
63.8%
89.0%
21
8:06:07
M70+
Graham
Argyle
Lethbridge
AB
1
Results
76.3%
83.3%
3
8:11:09
F30-39
Julie
Cook
Calgary
AB
Results
75.8%
77.1%
1
8:14:28
F30-39
Petra
Eikelenboom
Fernie
AB
Results
75.6%
76.2%
2
8:15:26
F20-29
Rachel
Lynn
Fernie
BC
Results
75.2%
75.7%
2
8:18:24
F40-49
Jill
Harms
Lethbridge
AB
Results
74.5%
81.2%
3
8:22:41
F20-29
Catherine
Stoyles
Calgary
AB
Results
61.4%
63.7%
1
8:24:23
M30-39
Alexander
Nunn
Fernie
BC
1
Results
73.4%
81.3%
12
8:30:21
F30-39
Tanya
Turner
Boise
ID
1
Results
60.6%
77.5%
2
8:31:33
M50-59
Mark
Bourgeois
Edmonton
AB
Results
60.6%
79.7%
14
8:31:38
M60-69
Harold
Hagen
Calgary
AB
2
Results
60.3%
85.6%
1
8:33:40
M20-29
Jonathan
Unno
Fernie
BC
Results
72.6%
84.0%
7
8:35:50
F40-49
Jennifer
Kozak
Revelstoke
BC
Results
72.6%
76.8%
13
8:35:59
F30-39
Leah
Gatti
AL
1
Results
59.8%
73.2%
2
8:38:39
M50-59
Steve
Grannary
Sturgeon County
AB
Results
70.9%
75.4%
8
8:48:12
F30-39
Ashley
Rieseberg
Calgary
AB
1
Results
57.9%
63.6%
4
8:55:13
M40-49
Matthew
Arnill
Didsbury
AB
Results
57.9%
65.1%
3
8:55:30
M40-49
George
Duffy
Edmonton
AB
Results
57.9%
68.8%
1
8:55:30
M50-59
Mark
Elson
Fernie
BC
Results
57.6%
58.1%
1
8:57:44
M30-39
Dan
Bruxer
Fernie
AB
1
Results
57.3%
59.4%
1
9:01:01
M40-49
Ian
Schoonbaert
Saskatoon
SK
Results
56.9%
100.0%
1
9:04:32
M50-59
Scott
McCully
St. Albert
AB
Results
68.8%
82.2%
5
9:04:52
F50-59
Angie
McTague
Nelson
BC
Results
68.7%
89.5%
1
9:05:35
F30-39
Haley
Pocaluyko
AL
Results
68.6%
68.6%
3
9:06:08
F30-39
Taylor
Adamski
missoula
MT
Results
68.3%
69.2%
2
9:08:46
F30-39
Brianna
Irion
KALISPELL
MT
Results
56.4%
66.2%
1
9:09:33
M40-49
Steve
Lahaie
Jasper
AB
Results
55.7%
55.7%
2
9:16:16
M30-39
Bryce
Kicia
Kamloops
BC
Results
67.2%
74.7%
8
9:17:36
F40-49
Sonia
Law
Calgary
AB
Results
67.1%
83.9%
1
9:18:20
F50-59
Amanda
Stalwick
Saskatoon
SK
Results
66.6%
79.0%
1
9:22:22
F20-29
Courteney
Hamilton
Calgary
AB
Results
66.2%
83.3%
5
9:25:56
F40-49
Naomi
Berry
Nanton
AB
1
Results
65.8%
84.7%
10
9:29:48
F50-59
Heather
Friesen
Calgary
AB
1
Results
54.0%
65.0%
3
9:33:53
M40-49
Morne
Coetzee
Kimberley
BC
Results
64.6%
61.5%
3
9:40:29
F30-39
Chelsea
Gatti
Edmonton
AB
1
Results
53.3%
53.3%
1
9:41:19
M40-49
Jamie
Salmon
Edmonton
AB
1
Results
64.3%
65.4%
1
9:43:06
F30-39
Bobbie Rae
Robinson
AL
Results
64.2%
68.6%
1
9:43:17
F40-49
Susan
Gosselin
Calgary
AB
Results
52.9%
62.1%
1
9:45:49
M30-39
Nico
Garroni
Calgary
AB
Results
52.3%
57.2%
4
9:52:52
M30-39
Amro
Alansari
Saskatoon
SK
2
Results
51.5%
61.0%
2
10:01:44
M60-69
Ken
Kicia
Kamloops
BC
Results
50.3%
65.6%
1
10:16:42
M30-39
Chris
Mullally
Fernie
BC
1
Results
48.5%
99.5%
1
10:38:50
M60-69
Allan
Flemming
Fernie
BC
1
Results
48.2%
53.2%
1
10:43:36
M30-39
Trevor
Wilson
Calgary
AB
Results
57.3%
100.0%
1
10:53:49
F50-59
Linda
Cuda
Calgary
AB
Results
45.9%
47.4%
2
11:15:36
M30-39
Taylor
Jenkins
Fernie
BC
1
Results
53.2%
55.8%
1
11:44:44
F20-29
Sarah
Magyar
Canmore
AB
Results
42.1%
49.6%
2
12:16:06
M40-49
Brent
Seefried
Calgary
AB
Results
39.5%
81.1%
2
13:04:21
M60-69
Peter
Block
Slave Lake
AB
1
Results
36.7%
60.0%
3
14:05:33
M20-29
Nathan
Milford
Blairmore
AB
Results
35.0%
1
14:45:25
M20-29
Nathan
Cockhill
Fernie
BC
Results
35.5%
63.3%
2
17:34:19
F30-39
Anissa
Vandezande
Calgary
AB
Results
0
M20-29
Mac
Dressler
Fernie
BC
Results
0
F40-49
Shannon
Pretty
Edmonton
AB
Results
0
F30-39
Rowan
Parkin
Fernie
BC
Results
0
F30-39
Patti
Oakley
Golden
BC
Results
0
F30-39
Kendra
McMurtry
Calgary
AB
Results
0
M30-39
Mazdak
Pourbohloul
Vancouver
BC
Results
0
M<20
Tate
Elson
Fernie
BC
Results
0
M20-29
Jake
Elias
Fernie
BC
Results
0
M50-59
Robert
Riddell
Fernie
BC
Results
0
M<20
Keaton
Riddell
Fernie
AB
Results
0
F20-29
Danielle
Vrielink
Calgary
AB
Results
0
F20-29
Victoria
Fong
Calgary
AB
Results
0
M40-49
Ian
Wallace
Fernie
BC
Results
0
F30-39
Caryl
Sinasac
Vancouver
BC
Results
0
M30-39
Roderick
Mackay
Vancouver
BC
Results
0
M30-39
Isaac
Jacobsen
Vancouver
BC
Results
0
F20-29
Alyssa
Hatchard
Fernie
BC
Results
0
M30-39
Jono
Zapf
Vancouver
BC
Results
0
F30-39
Brooke
Hobson
Fernie
BC
Results
0
F40-49
Lianne
Delarosbil
AL
Results
0
M30-39
Warren
Nash
Fernie
BC
Results
0
F20-29
Lindsay
Ranson
Fernie
BC
Results
0
F30-39
Margaret
Brennan
Calgary
AB
Results
0
M20-29
Levi
Rasmussen
Fernie
BC
Results
0
M30-39
Amerino
Gatti
AL
Results
0
F30-39
Kelsey
Haugen
Parry
SK
Results
0
F30-39
Alex
Parker
Fernie
AB
Results
0
M40-49
Andrew
Kingston
Calgary
AB
Results
0
F40-49
Tanya
Malcolm
Fernie
BC
Results
0
F30-39
Rebecca
Brumfield
Bigfork
MT
Results
0
F20-29
Alana
Brittin
Fernie
BC
Results
0
M20-29
James
Bennett
Fernie
BC
Results
0
F30-39
Lisa
Wiklund
Whitehorse
YT
Results
0
F30-39
Bridget
Walker
Armstrong
BC
Results
0
F20-29
Taylor
Steiner
Whitefish
MT
Results
0
F40-49
Lenke
Burke
Canmore
AB
Results
0
M40-49
David
Fairbank
Calgary
AB
Results
0
M30-39
Tyler
Hoath
Victoria
BC
Results
0
M30-39
Dylan
Borstmayer
Aberdeen
AB
Results
0
M50-59
Craig
White
Cochrane
AB
Results
0
M30-39
Benjamin
Moyer
Fernie
BC
Results
0
M60-69
Kevin
Fernquist
Black DiAmond
AB
Results
0
F30-39
Shayna
Dry
Tiverton
ON
Results
0
M40-49
Shaunoh
Wilson
Whitehorse
YT
Results
0
F30-39
Jessica
Farmer
Fernie
BC
Results
0
M30-39
Kevin
Barnett
Sparwood
BC
Results
0
M20-29
Kirk
D'Mello
Surrey
BC
Results
0
M20-29
Ben
Macgillivray
Fort Mcmurray
AB
Results
0
M20-29
Angus
McRobie
Revelstoke
BC
Results
0
M30-39
Mike
Henty
Fernie
BC
Results
0
F30-39
Alysson
Gold
Berkeley
CA
Results
0
F40-49
Sara
Bucovaz
Vancouver
BC
Results
0
F30-39
Steph
McGregor
Cranbrook
BC
Results
0
M40-49
Andy
Van Popta
Edmonton
AB
Results
0
M30-39
John
Bransfield
Hosmer
BC
Results
0
F30-39
Kelli
Zacharopoulos
Calgary
AB
Results
0
M30-39
Colin
Rintoul
Calgary
AB
Results
0
M20-29
Hamish
Hepburn
Fernie
BC
Results