Registered Entrants
September 8 - 9, 2023

Superior Fall Trail Race

Lutsen, MN 100 Miler, 50 Miler, Marathon

223 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
98.3% 2 8:45:58  M30-39  Brett Noecker Minneapolis  MN          Results
97.6% 1 8:49:58  M40-49  Richard Chmielecki Greenwich  CT          Results
96.1%96.1%3 8:57:44  M30-39  Kyle Larson Minneapolis  MN          Results
94.6%99.2%9 9:06:23  M40-49  Stephen Sandberg Duluth  MN         Results
94.5%95.8%9 9:07:08  M30-39  Jakob Wartman Duluth  MN         Results
94.3%97.7%50 9:08:17  M40-49  Wynn Davis Stillwater  MN          Results
93.2%96.3%22 9:14:56  M30-39  Mike Ward Duluth  MN         Results
92.1%100.0%2 9:21:12  M20-29  Tyler Kobilarcsik Duluth  MN          Results
88.7%88.6%4 9:42:58  M40-49  Chris Luebke Appleton  WI         Results
87.7%92.1%5 9:49:13  M30-39  Scott Weispfennig Roseville  MN         Results
87.7%93.0%13 9:49:33  M30-39  Kyle Severson Duluth  MN         Results
87.5%71.8%3 9:51:06  M30-39  Jeffrey Lind Bloomington  MN          Results
87.2%91.4%23 9:52:48  M30-39  Lane Johnson Duluth  MN         Results
86.6% 2 9:57:07  M40-49  Anthony Bramante Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
86.4%89.9%30 9:58:42  M30-39  Dylan Armajani WINCHESTER  MA         Results
85.6%89.1%10 10:04:14  M40-49  Adam Cornette Marquette  MI          Results
85.3% 1 10:06:22  M20-29  Joseph Bethke Saint Paul  MN          Results
84.7%88.6%59 10:10:44  M40-49  Michael Hinterberg Loveland  CO         Results
84.0%90.6%24 10:15:10  M30-39  Matthew Axelrod Maplewood  MN         Results
83.8%91.5%23 10:17:13  M20-29  Matthew Hadley Kansas City  KS         Results
98.8% 1 10:28:48  F30-39  Talitha Kaethler Winnipeg  MB          Results
81.3%86.2%16 10:35:54  M30-39  Jared Norman Lees summit  MO          Results
81.3%85.0%15 10:36:08  M40-49  Charlie Murray Minneapolis  MN      6   Results
81.1%65.8%8 10:37:42  M40-49  Elliot Nelson Andover  MN         Results
81.1%87.8%18 10:37:47  M50-59  Mark Kalar St. Anthony  MN      1  Results
97.2%96.8%5 10:39:21  F30-39  Rebecca Bennitt Murillo  ON      1   Results
80.6%87.2%5 10:41:06  M30-39  Toessawat Suparat St. Louis Park  MN          Results
80.1%86.9%5 10:45:20  M30-39  Pj Mack Minneapolis  MN          Results
80.0%86.7%25 10:46:19  M40-49  Krzysztof Pugawko Palatine  IL          Results
79.2%88.4%26 10:52:50  M50-59  Mark Watczak Richfield  MN      2  Results
78.9%90.5%24 10:54:59  M50-59  Karl Adalbert Mpls  MN      6   Results
94.6%96.0%78 10:57:20  F30-39  Jacqueline Merritt Minneapolis  MN         Results
78.6%63.4%2 10:57:54  M20-29  Jason Linn Minneapolis  MN          Results
78.5% 1 10:58:25  M30-39  Mitch Steimel Gilbert  IA          Results
78.5% 1 10:58:35  M20-29  Fritz Vogel Chicago  IL          Results
94.1%88.3%2 11:00:12  F20-29  Christi Berenz Spring  TX          Results
78.2% 1 11:01:01  M20-29  Jack Nermyr Minneapolis  MN          Results
77.1%84.6%23 11:10:37  M50-59  Shan Guo Cary  NC          Results
92.6%97.5%5 11:10:58  F30-39  Jillian Schommer Fargo  ND          Results
92.6%97.6%13 11:11:07  F20-29  Kaelyn Williams Duluth  MN      1   Results
76.8%82.3%1 11:13:15  M20-29  Mateo Fischer Minneapolis  MN          Results
76.6%85.0%1 11:14:34  M30-39  Clayton Foster Pillager  MN          Results
76.6%81.1%16 11:15:05  M40-49  Ben Kohls Mankato  MN         Results
75.9%73.9%6 11:20:52  M40-49  Karsten Finseth Lakeville  MN          Results
75.9%86.8%10 11:21:03  M40-49  Alexander Von Bormann Rochester  MN          Results
75.5%85.8%20 11:25:06  M50-59  Aron Mcdonald Peoria  IL         Results
90.2%93.4%5 11:29:07  F40-49  Wendy Krause Park Rapids  MN      1   Results
74.9%89.1%1 11:29:57  M40-49  Brian Kallhof plymouth  MN          Results
74.4%74.4%1 11:34:41  M40-49  Rick Bretl Appleton  WI          Results
74.3%80.8%14 11:35:54  M30-39  Jonathon Graff Mankato  MN      7   Results
74.2%84.4%26 11:36:28  M40-49  Paul Gorton St. Paul  MN      3   Results
74.0%88.4%2 11:38:55  M20-29  Collin Redwine Scandia  MN          Results
73.9%85.2%3 11:39:40  M30-39  Erik Thomsen Minneapolis  MN          Results
73.7%77.4%4 11:41:28  M40-49  Nick Tisdell Andover  MN         Results
73.4%80.8%2 11:44:14  M20-29  Benjamin Schleicher Grand Forks  ND          Results
73.0%77.3%4 11:48:41  M40-49  Joshua Lindstrom Grand Marais  MN          Results
87.4%94.2%11 11:51:17  F30-39  Candice Schneider Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
72.4%72.4%2 11:54:16  M30-39  Sven Hoaglund Grand Marais  MN          Results
86.8%91.5%36 11:55:57  F30-39  Michelle Merlis Albany  NY          Results
72.0%79.6%7 11:57:44  M40-49  Shane Rustin New Ulm  MN      2   Results
72.0% 1 11:58:32  M40-49  Paul Andersen Shorewood  MN          Results
71.9%75.2%6 11:59:02  M40-49  Steven Freese Minneapolis  MN         Results
71.8%75.5%17 11:59:56  M40-49  Brad Ames St Paul  MN      2  Results
71.7%73.5%6 12:00:56  M30-39  Jake Knighton Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
71.5%71.8%3 12:03:09  M40-49  Luke Hanson St. Louis Park  MN      1   Results
71.3% 1 12:05:35  M40-49  Eric Fergen St. Paul  MN          Results
71.1%84.8%15 12:07:32  M50-59  Erik Minge Minneapolis  MN      3   Results
85.3%89.8%28 12:08:32  F30-39  Kelly Runions Plymouth  MN      2   Results
70.9% 1 12:09:10  M40-49  Collier Amundson Elko New Market  MN          Results
70.7% 1 12:11:14  M40-49  Scott Fritz Maple Grove  MN          Results
70.7%82.1%24 12:11:27  M20-29  Alex Kasparek Superior  WI      1   Results
70.7%74.7%7 12:11:33  M40-49  Andrew Ashton St. Paul  MN      3   Results
70.6%72.3%4 12:12:41  M30-39  Chris Olson Duluth  MN         Results
70.5%84.4%5 12:13:44  M50-59  Erik Paulsen Excelsior  MN          Results
70.2%78.9%9 12:16:27  M40-49  Paul Boesch Rochester  MN          Results
84.0%78.3%13 12:20:20  F30-39  Denae Penner Winnipeg  MB          Results
69.7%69.7%1 12:21:24  M20-29  Noah Holden Superior  WI          Results
83.6%89.0%25 12:23:32  F40-49  Kristin Rognerud Duluth  MN      3   Results
69.4%73.3%9 12:24:50  M40-49  Ryan Swentik Missoula  MT         Results
69.4%76.0%20 12:24:56  M40-49  Aaron Poe SAINT LOUIS  MO          Results
68.9%71.7%13 12:29:54  M30-39  Gabe Wilson Austin  MN      1   Results
68.4%77.7%21 12:35:49  M50-59  David Treichel Lino Lakes  MN      4   Results
82.0%87.9%1 12:37:51  F40-49  Samantha Foster HUDSON  WI          Results
68.0%71.8%7 12:40:23  M20-29  Keenan Pearson Sauk Centre  MN      2   Results
81.5%84.3%4 12:42:25  F40-49  Katie Sherman Duluth  MN          Results
67.7%69.3%4 12:43:25  M30-39  Nathan Hopkins Minneapolis  MN      1  Results
67.7%65.7%10 12:43:38  M40-49  Alan Larson Rochester  MN      1   Results
67.3%71.9%1 12:48:04  M50-59  Jake Wyant Edina  MN          Results
67.2%88.3%5 12:49:33  M40-49  Christopher Knutson Windsor Heights  IA          Results
67.1%85.8%2 12:50:00  M40-49  Aaron Zellhoefer Minneapolis  MN         Results
80.7%82.5%2 12:50:09  F40-49  Corrie Burmeister Oregon  WI          Results
66.9%77.6%6 12:53:21  M40-49  Travis Morningstar Buffalo  MN          Results
80.3%92.2%5 12:54:00  F40-49  Melanie Johnson Elko New Market  MN          Results
80.2%84.9%4 12:54:46  F40-49  Jane Asay Grand Marais  MN      1   Results
80.2%86.8%7 12:54:57  F40-49  Trisha Larson Wales  WI         Results
66.7% 1 12:55:33  M30-39  Dean Tonev Buffalo  MN         Results
66.4%66.4%1 12:58:35  M20-29  Cavan Denning Duluth  MN          Results
66.2%68.8%3 13:01:32  M40-49  Dave Fankhanel Saint Anthony Village  MN      1  Results
66.2%76.4%12 13:01:32  M50-59  Mark Andrews Marengo  IL          Results
66.0%79.0%1 13:03:04  M40-49  Allen Lemay Hudson  WI          Results
66.0%80.4%9 13:03:11  M40-49  John Charles Winona  MO          Results
66.0%78.1%13 13:03:47  M50-59  Andrew Becker Rochester  MN          Results
66.0%71.8%3 13:03:54  M40-49  Joseph Schuster Minneapolis  MN          Results
79.3%82.6%11 13:04:15  F50-59  Crissy McNaughton Chaska  MN          Results
65.6%70.8%2 13:07:51  M40-49  Isaiah Levreau Saint Paul  MN          Results
65.5%75.5%3 13:08:48  M50-59  Evan Reed MINNEAPOLIS  MN          Results
65.4%72.6%20 13:10:01  M40-49  Jason Latzke Sartell  MN          Results
65.2%66.7%12 13:12:26  M40-49  Jordan Wesely Mankato  MN      1  Results
65.2%83.3%2 13:12:41  M40-49  Brad Van Voorst Elk River  MN          Results
78.4%86.6%17 13:13:03  F40-49  Jackie Happeny Sioux Falls  SD         Results
78.3%84.1%6 13:13:52  F30-39  Danielle Hilson Duluth  MN          Results
78.2%94.6%13 13:14:53  F50-59  Kris Nelson Rochester  MN          Results
65.0%78.0%12 13:15:58  M50-59  Fausto Mosquera Wayzata  MN          Results
64.8%78.2%8 13:17:27  M50-59  Todd Martin Minneapolis  MN          Results
77.8%69.0%5 13:18:33  F30-39  Mel Nelson Andover  MN          Results
77.4%98.7%4 13:23:24  F40-49  Nina Smock Decorah  IA          Results
64.3%68.2%12 13:23:31  M40-49  Andy Hutson Sparta  WI          Results
77.0% 1 13:27:10  F40-49  Judith Aldama Calgary  AB          Results
76.9%84.3%27 13:28:19  F40-49  Yaniha Giebel St Paul  MN          Results
63.7%65.6%9 13:31:13  M40-49  Dan Lipman Minneapolis  MN      2  Results
63.7%67.4%2 13:31:35  M30-39  Tyler Haedrich Cloquet  MN          Results
63.5%64.0%7 13:33:38  M30-39  Matthew Adamchick Queensbury  NY      1   Results
75.9%73.9%8 13:38:52  F30-39  Gretchen Ykema New Prague  MN      1   Results
62.9% 3 13:41:23  M20-29  Matthew Wardhaugh Minneapolis  MN          Results
62.9%67.6%10 13:42:11  M40-49  Scott Josephson Minneapolis  MN          Results
75.1%73.6%7 13:47:09  F30-39  Caroline Murray Hillsboro  VA          Results
62.4%67.0%9 13:48:38  M40-49  Sean Elmquist Duluth  MN      1  Results
62.3%75.2%9 13:50:22  M50-59  Nathan Perry Maple Grove  MN         Results
62.2%67.3%3 13:51:10  M20-29  Brian Brown Minneapolis  MN          Results
74.6%55.2%8 13:52:54  F30-39  Kate Ratkovich Duluth  MN          Results
61.8%71.0%14 13:56:49  M50-59  Matthew Lovaas Edina  MN         Results
73.9%89.9%7 14:01:22  F50-59  Jennifer Martone Minneapolis  MN          Results
61.3%79.4%1 14:03:05  M40-49  Jonathan Williams Minneapolis  MN          Results
61.0% 1 14:07:14  M30-39  Kyle Hoppe Depere  WI          Results
73.3% 3 14:08:22  F30-39  Claire Bush Milwaukee  WI      1   Results
60.8%66.0%5 14:10:52  M40-49  Robert Knapp ANDOVER  MN          Results
60.6%65.0%2 14:12:41  M30-39  Carter Moore Ridgefield  CT          Results
72.8%81.0%8 14:13:16  F40-49  Michelle Hall Minneapolis  MN          Results
60.4%66.5%4 14:16:13  M30-39  Lucas Wyzlic Ironwood  MI      1  Results
72.6%73.3%4 14:16:40  F30-39  Lindsey Burton Des Moines  IA          Results
60.2%62.7%3 14:18:47  M30-39  Matt Hodes Minneapolis  MN          Results
60.0%70.3%19 14:21:30  M40-49  Jeff Reisdorfer River Falls  WI      1  Results
59.3%71.5%2 14:32:33  M40-49  Jeffrey Bolier New Richmond  WI          Results
71.1%80.3%22 14:33:54  F40-49  Ashley Heclo PORT SAINT LUCIE  FL          Results
71.0%85.6%47 14:35:45  F60-69  Carol Izadi Fenton  MO      2   Results
59.0%67.5%7 14:36:06  M50-59  Chris Turoski saint paul  MN      1  Results
58.9%73.3%7 14:37:08  M50-59  Christopher Ryan Rochester  MN          Results
58.9%60.8%6 14:37:44  M30-39  Brian Essling Robbinsdale  MN         Results
58.8%63.6%31 14:39:31  M50-59  Joe Brophy San Diego  CA         Results
58.8%73.9%11 14:39:49  M60-69  Jeffrey Carkhuff Fargo  ND      1   Results
70.5%74.0%1 14:41:20  F40-49  Emily Leuer Minneapolis  MN          Results
58.6%62.7%13 14:42:41  M40-49  Derek Fritze North St Paul  MN      3   Results
69.9%75.9%13 14:49:47  F40-49  Stacey Jutila duluth  MN          Results
69.8%75.0%14 14:50:25  F50-59  Holly Gantman Minnetonka  MN          Results
58.0%58.0%1 14:51:30  M30-39  Dan Baker Saint Paul  MN          Results
69.7%79.9%53 14:52:13  F40-49  Melissa Trolene Fort Collins  CO         Results
69.5%69.5%1 14:53:53  F20-29  Madi Rognerud Duluth  MN          Results
57.7% 1 14:56:18  M40-49  Scott Pariseau St. Mary's Point  MN          Results
57.7%59.0%7 14:56:46  M40-49  Del Hansen SAINT PAUL  MN      3   Results
69.2%78.2%16 14:58:40  F40-49  Melissa Miland Rochester  MN          Results
57.2%57.0%2 15:03:40  M30-39  Isaac Pelzer Minneapolis  MN          Results
57.1%74.1%10 15:05:53  M50-59  Shelby Miller SAINT PAUL  MN          Results
68.6%72.5%8 15:06:24  F40-49  Leah Knickerbocker Bozeman  MT          Results
57.0%69.9%11 15:06:31  M50-59  Greg King Maple Grove  MN      1   Results
68.5%73.0%12 15:06:56  F40-49  Heidi Cragun Duluth  MN          Results
68.0%76.9%7 15:14:00  F40-49  Molly Uecker Buffalo  MN          Results
67.7%80.8%19 15:18:03  F50-59  Michelle Young Maple Grove  MN         Results
56.2%84.7%19 15:19:54  M60-69  Bill Helwig Carlton  MN      2  Results
67.2%71.4%3 15:24:44  F40-49  Sharon Yung DULUTH  MN          Results
67.1%74.5%33 15:26:57  F50-59  Holly Thiry Las Vegas  NV          Results
55.1%62.1%2 15:38:26  M40-49  Scott Lafrenz Edina  MN          Results
54.9%68.6%12 15:42:22  M50-59  Eric Mead Knife River  MN      4   Results
65.8%72.3%13 15:44:50  F30-39  Amy Rieke Inver Grove Heights  MN          Results
54.7%59.1%8 15:44:57  M50-59  Layth Seyala Hermantown  MN          Results
54.5%58.0%1 15:47:54  M30-39  Adam Vachon Saint Paul  MN          Results
54.5% 1 15:48:04  M40-49  Tim Smock Decorah  IA          Results
65.3%73.8%26 15:51:47  F40-49  Jolene Aden-Else Frisco  TX          Results
65.2%71.3%5 15:53:32  F40-49  Gretchen Karstens Duluth  MN          Results
64.9%57.3%2 15:57:30  F30-39  Chantel Machtell Fargo  ND          Results
64.9%69.7%3 15:58:15  F40-49  Judy McCartney Thunder Bay  ON          Results
64.7%69.4%8 16:00:01  F40-49  Sheila Kinder Carlton  MN          Results
64.6%72.4%17 16:01:57  F50-59  Sue Brophy San Diego  CA      1  Results
53.7%56.4%9 16:02:11  M30-39  Birbal Ekka minneapolis  MN      1   Results
53.6%59.7%3 16:04:53  M40-49  Antonio Collodoro Minneapolis  MN      1   Results
63.7%66.3%5 16:15:14  F40-49  Glenda Latour Duluth  MN          Results
52.7%55.9%3 16:20:49  M40-49  Troy Winegarner Plymouth  MN          Results
52.6% 1 16:22:29  M30-39  Michael Rosenthal Rothschild  WI          Results
52.3%60.7%7 16:28:19  M40-49  Peter Hoff victoria  MN          Results
62.3%64.9%3 16:38:06  F30-39  Melissa Mantzke St. Bonifacius  MN          Results
62.0%74.0%10 16:42:07  F40-49  Corrine Anderson Bloomington  MN          Results
51.4%64.8%16 16:46:12  M60-69  Joseph Wright Mequon  WI      1  Results
50.6%70.7%3 17:02:31  M50-59  Christopher Staser Sauk Centre  MN          Results
60.5%67.2%15 17:07:28  F40-49  Kam Sengthong Santee  CA          Results
60.3%67.2%8 17:10:22  F50-59  Kris Jadin Green Bay  WI      1   Results
60.0%70.8%28 17:16:12  F50-59  Lisa Klotzbach Rochester  MN         Results
48.9%51.6%4 17:36:35  M30-39  Christopher Victor Hopkins  MN          Results
48.8% 1 17:38:45  M40-49  Darren Vrieze Ham Lake  MN          Results
58.0%70.5%16 17:51:57  F30-39  Jessica Morse St Francis  MN      1  Results
57.6%68.8%4 17:59:46  F40-49  Heather Mackenzie Minneapolis  MN          Results
57.0%60.8%3 18:10:11  F40-49  Andrea Fritze North Saint Paul  MN          Results
56.9%62.5%9 18:13:04  F40-49  Kelly Buser Maplewood  MN          Results
56.3%66.0%6 18:23:33  F30-39  Hillary Sheppard Thunder Bay  ON          Results
45.7% 1 18:50:46  M50-59  Jeff Weise Walker  MN          Results
44.5%51.7%1 19:22:02  M50-59  Michael Hermansen Minneapolis  MN          Results
43.2%55.4%3 19:55:37  M50-59  Steve Hennessy Hastings  MN          Results
42.5%45.4%10 20:16:26  M40-49  Jason Sutherland rogers  MN          Results
41.6%58.0%6 20:43:03  M50-59  Peter Knapik La Crosse  WI         Results
48.3%50.0%1 21:26:47  F30-39  Michelle Truax Oak Grove  MN          Results
38.9%44.7%2 22:10:02  M40-49  Mark Keys Stillwater  MN          Results
41.9%60.1%7 24:44:24  F50-59  Roxanne Anderson Chippewa Falls  WI          Results
  0   M40-49  Ryan Towles Dollar Bay  MI          Results
  0   M40-49  Brendan Abrams Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0   M30-39  Charles Smith Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0   M40-49  Brian Carroll Madison  WI          Results
  0   F20-29  Jaycie Thomsen Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0   M40-49  Zack Selleck Spring Lake  MI          Results
  0   F50-59  Nancy King Thunder. Bay  ON          Results
  0   F30-39  Anna Bolgrien Minneapolis  MN          Results
  0   F30-39  Jessica Schuld Milwaukee  WI         Results
  0   M30-39  Tyler Morey Plymouth  MN          Results
  0   M40-49  Kevin Jost Crystal  MN          Results
  0   F30-39  Phoebe Silberman Denver  CO          Results
  0   M40-49  Matt Swehla Green Bay  WI          Results