Waitlist
September 13 - 14, 2024

Run Rabbit Run

Steamboat Springs, CO 100 Mile Hares, 100 Mile Tortoises, 50 Miler


As spots become available, people on the waitlist will be selected. Selection will be based on their order on the list. Selected participants will be notified via email once you have been selected. If you would like to add your name to the list, use the green "Register" button on this page.

Waitlist Applicants

116 Applicants
Order  HomeRank
1  photo Randy Shemanski Dunmore, PA71.1%
2    Katherine Robinson Fruita, CO94.1%
3    DJ Luscher Los Alamos, NM67.1%
4    Edward Brown Colorado Springs, CO68.5%
5    Suzanne Batiste Boulder, CO80.2%
6    Vincent Traver Alexandria, VA50.8%
7    Josh Gilbert Roanoke, VA80.2%
8  photo Lance Pearce Monument, CO68.7%
9    Christophe Block Roland, AR80.8%
10    Chad Pierce Zeeland, MI48.9%
11    Peter Mumaugh Denver, CO68.8%
12    Lindsey Iman Denver, CO57.3%
13  photo Nathan Grivy Craig, CO64.2%
14  photo Gary Foreman Phoenix, AZ72.2%
15    Christian Schlachte Los Angeles, CA82.2%
16    Louis Sonnier Jonesboro, AR 
17    Eric Makovsky Leadville, CO76.3%
18    Brianne Holland-Stergar Butte, MT91.9%
19    Michael Mcginn Johnston, IA61.9%
20  photo Sid Wegener Hustisford, WI64.5%
21    Hannah Agosta Lakewood, CO77.0%
22    Jason Heyn Gaithersburg, MD73.0%
23  photo Eric Nicolaysen Des Moines, IA61.4%
24    Tracy Larson Breckenridge, CO83.5%
25    Meggie Inouye Truckee, CA75.8%
26    Douglas Donovan Reno, NV75.3%
27    Andrew Davis Evergreen, CO73.4%
28    Mark Savala Pearland, TX59.7%
29    Derrick Morford Loveland, CO 
30    Miles Salzer Boulder, CO60.5%
31  photo Gabriel Huseas Cedar City, UT56.7%
32    Ben Kutsch Clark, CO57.2%
33  photo Gregory Loomis Midlothian, VA72.7%
34    Kyle Bergemann Asheville, NC83.3%
35    Zack Beasley Littleton, CO48.4%
36    Jacqueline Howard Austin, TX 
37    Jake Russ Littleton, CO 
38    Brandon Tyson Johns creek, GA67.6%
39    Nathan Epperson Fort Collins, CO61.4%
40  photo Nicholas Hoogendyk Fort Collins, CO62.8%
41    Daniel Frenchmore Denver, CO70.2%
42    Evan Daubenmire Dayton, OH58.3%
43    Anna Weisbrodt Colorado Springs, CO92.3%
44    Brian Emmons Colorado Springs, CO62.6%
45    Benjamin Muradyan Lakewood, CO67.2%
46    Gabe Dorn Golden, CO77.6%
47  photo Jason Baker SANDY, UT56.0%
48    Nathan Allred Layton, UT48.8%
49    Rebecca Payne Brooklyn, NY68.6%
50    Brian Kelly Steamboat Springs, CO72.5%
51    Isaac Glenn Spruce Pine, NC72.5%
52    Justin Bradley Quantico, MD60.3%
53    Marcelo Galis Wylie, TX72.5%
54    Randy Butler Poncha Springs, CO56.6%
55    Michael Brown Grants, NM62.7%
56    Stuart Hawkins Atlanta, GA73.4%
57    Michael Guilford Arvada, CO60.1%
58    Greg Fuhrmann Dallas, TX64.6%
59    Marin Tarbox Kaysville, UT 
60  photo Michael Moody Riverton, UT68.2%
61    Maggie Moody Riverton, UT54.8%
62    Avara Magdalene Erie, CO 
63    Rees Ripple Spanish Fork, UT 
64  photo David Feehrer Fairplay, CO65.6%
65    Heather Kovich Shiprock, NM75.1%
66    Taylor Cotton Colorado Springs, CO 
67    Benjamín Honour Chile 
68    Christopher Taylor Carbondale, CO60.8%
69  photo Sean Gerlich Golden, CO71.0%
70    Benjamin Casey Eagle River, AK70.6%
71  photo Casey Brady Park City, UT74.9%
72    Joe Del Conte Phoenix, AZ75.9%
73    Margaret Wood Los Alamos, NM71.4%
74    Tim Winning Fort Collins, CO45.1%
75    Mike Kistner Lodi, CA50.3%
76    Kimber Snow Raymond, AB83.6%
77    Travis Snyder Seattle, WA61.4%
78    Scott Howell Longmont, CO73.6%
79    Sarah Frydrych Longmont, CO59.4%
80    Kevin Wheat Highlands Ranch, CO61.2%
81    Max Ryser Bayfield, CO78.5%
82    Matthew Newland Steamboat Springs, CO66.1%
83    Wilson Cheung Hong Kong48.9%
84    Landon McJilton Tulsa, OK68.2%
85    Alex Doorenbos Shakopee, MN78.6%
86  photo Morgan Mahn Flagstaff, AZ80.6%
87  photo Parker Zollinger West Jordan, UT61.4%
88    Chris Hinojosa Powell, WY60.2%
89    Jacob Halstrom Omaha, NE82.4%
90    Matthew Park Denver, CO65.7%
91    Seth Payne Provo, UT69.3%
92    Matthew Menacher Chicago, IL65.3%
93    Taylor Ross Lakewood, CO79.7%
94  photo Jonathan Shark Colorado Springs, CO62.4%
95    Eric Vogt Lebanon, NJ68.2%
96    Rebecca Thompson Columbia, MO92.3%
97    Sean O'Brien Nashville, TN68.9%
98    Rob Barlow Wheat Ridge, CO73.9%
99    Adam Byerly Grand Junction, CO64.3%
100    Barbara Sorrell Delmar, NY65.1%
101    Pratheek Nagaraj Denver, CO70.8%
102  photo Neeraj Engineer Broomfield, CO73.0%
103    Christopher Sponza GREENPORT, NY48.0%
104    Patty Bryant Santa Barbara, CA71.7%
105    Katlyn Lederer Philadelphia, PA88.7%
106    Vaughn Janckila Carbondale, CO82.3%
107    Ben Lefevre Steamboat Springs, CO78.7%
108    Courtney Oran Fort Collins, CO66.2%
109    Bobby Craig Denver, CO65.5%
110  photo Gabrielle Harris Denver, CO70.6%
111    Chad McDonald Denver, CO56.2%
112    Drew Crittenden Boulder, CO 
113    Jessica Schiller Park City, UT72.5%
114    Lawrence Vonk FORT WORTH, TX73.4%
115    Marc Anguiano Chicago, IL54.7%
116    Scott Haenschen Steamboat Springs, CO