Waitlist
September 13 - 14, 2024

Run Rabbit Run

Steamboat Springs, CO 100 Mile Hares, 100 Mile Tortoises, 50 Miler


As spots become available, people on the waitlist will be selected. Selection will be based on their order on the list. Selected participants will be notified via email once you have been selected. If you would like to add your name to the list, use the green "Register" button on this page.

Waitlist Applicants

84 Applicants
Order  HomeRank
1    Avara Magdalene Erie, CO 
2    Rees Ripple Spanish Fork, UT 
3  photo David Feehrer Fairplay, CO65.6%
4    Heather Kovich Shiprock, NM75.4%
5    Taylor Cotton Colorado Springs, CO 
6    Benjamín Honour Chile 
7    Christopher Taylor Carbondale, CO61.6%
8  photo Sean Gerlich Golden, CO71.0%
9    Benjamin Casey Eagle River, AK70.6%
10  photo Casey Brady Park City, UT74.9%
11    Joe Del Conte Phoenix, AZ75.9%
12    Mike Kistner Lodi, CA50.3%
13    Kimber Snow Raymond, AB84.5%
14    Travis Snyder Seattle, WA66.6%
15    Sarah Frydrych Longmont, CO59.4%
16    Kevin Wheat Highlands Ranch, CO61.2%
17    Max Ryser Bayfield, CO77.3%
18    Matthew Newland Steamboat Springs, CO66.1%
19    Wilson Cheung Hong Kong48.9%
20    Landon McJilton Tulsa, OK68.2%
21    Alex Doorenbos Shakopee, MN79.7%
22  photo Morgan Mahn Flagstaff, AZ80.2%
23    Chris Hinojosa Powell, WY60.2%
24    Jacob Halstrom Omaha, NE82.4%
25    Matthew Park Denver, CO65.7%
26    Seth Payne Provo, UT69.3%
27    Matthew Menacher Chicago, IL65.3%
28    Taylor Ross Lakewood, CO79.7%
29  photo Jonathan Shark Colorado Springs, CO62.4%
30    Eric Vogt Lebanon, NJ68.2%
31    Rebecca Thompson Columbia, MO92.3%
32    Rob Barlow Wheat Ridge, CO73.9%
33    Adam Byerly Grand Junction, CO64.3%
34    Barbara Sorrell Delmar, NY65.0%
35    Pratheek Nagaraj Denver, CO70.8%
36  photo Neeraj Engineer Broomfield, CO73.0%
37    Christopher Sponza GREENPORT, NY76.7%
38    Katlyn Lederer Philadelphia, PA88.7%
39    Vaughn Janckila Carbondale, CO82.3%
40  photo Ben Lefevre Steamboat Springs, CO77.6%
41    Courtney Oran Fort Collins, CO66.2%
42    Bobby Craig Denver, CO65.5%
43  photo Gabrielle Harris Denver, CO70.6%
44    Drew Crittenden Boulder, CO 
45    Jessica Schiller Park City, UT72.5%
46    Marc Anguiano Chicago, IL54.7%
47    Scott Haenschen Steamboat Springs, CO76.5%
48  photo David Morin Pleasant Grove, UT60.0%
49  photo Dan Rosebosky Ouray, CO70.6%
50    Zagdaa Baatar Walnut Creek, CA66.6%
51    Joey Hendrix Salt lake city, UT56.4%
52    Marty Sullivan Ipswich, MA55.4%
53    Katie Zopf Farmington Hills, MI65.8%
54    Jenny Fox Steamboat Springs, CO85.4%
55    Jitka O'Farrell Lakewood, CO77.4%
56    Kelsey Guess Colorado Springs, CO75.5%
57    Tarne Berry Australia66.3%
58    Daniel Bunch Flagstaff, AZ64.8%
59    Caleb Cowan Steamboat springs, CO 
60  photo Seth Orban Chandler, AZ47.4%
61    Allisa Linfield Colorado Springs, CO76.7%
62    Colleen Harris Boulder, CO86.2%
63    Jodi Schoonover Longmont, CO67.4%
64    Zachary Garcia DENVER, CO57.5%
65    Ben Banavige Independence, MN 
66    Chris Ashton Steamboat Springs, CO51.9%
67    Paige Pasquini Durango, CO65.8%
68    Ashley Hardick Thornton, CO50.7%
69    John Albright Bolingbrook, IL54.1%
70    Anne Erickson Oakland, CA76.6%
71    Samuel Boyer-Groff Denver, CO69.5%
72    Coleman Dow Lake Oswego, OR77.0%
73    Leah Chacon Littleton, CO60.2%
74    Tyler Orcutt Madison, WI51.5%
75    Henry Becker Salt Lake City, UT47.5%
76    Lesley Patrick Arvada, CO65.6%
77    Christophe Block Roland, AR80.8%
78    Lukas Schnell Tabernash, CO66.9%
79    Brett Wyker Longmont, CO55.7%
80    Raul Juarez Wheaton, IL47.8%
81    Frank Kreis Columbia, MD62.1%
82    Erik Born Denver, CO 
83    Eric Shields Charlottesville, VA66.8%
84  photo Gina Harcrow Monument, CO77.9%