Waitlist
Saturday, Jun 8, 2024

Laurel Highlands Ultra

Ohiopyle, PA 70.5 Miler, 70.5 5 Person Relay, 50K, 50K 3 Person Relay


As spots become available, people on the waitlist will be selected. Selection will be based on their order on the list. Selected participants will be notified via email once you have been selected. If you would like to add your name to the list, use the green "Register" button on this page.

Waitlist Applicants

83 Applicants
Order  HomeRank
1    Stephanie Capilongo Erie, PA77.7%
2    Chantz Wain Allison Park, PA54.1%
3  photo Logan Hutton Lancaster, PA76.6%
4    Tomasz Przepiora Poland71.2%
5    Brian Flynn York, PA81.9%
6    Andrew Suski West Chester, OH78.8%
7    Hunter Smith Greenwich, CT37.5%
8    Daven Oskvig Amherst, NY94.0%
9    Mark Valites Hamburg, NY63.0%
10    Tammy Rachau Mill Hall, PA79.2%
11    Ryan Conboy Bayville, NJ 
12    Satpal Dalal Cupertino, CA58.9%
13    David Lantz Leola, PA84.3%
14  photo Jeff McGonnell Davidson, NC62.9%
15    Fx Rouxel BETHESDA, MD65.1%
16    Brian Leljedal Stewartstown, PA64.5%
17    William Higgins Newtown, PA 
18    Elizabeth Rivera Washington, DC77.1%
19    Jeff Simpkins Orillia, ON82.1%
20    Kaylee Frederick Johnstown, PA77.0%
21    Kenneth Kuntz Linden, PA68.9%
22    Kevin Kinik Jr Monessen, PA44.3%
23    Chuck Burd Mount Pleasant, PA67.6%
24    Justyna Wilson Fairless Hills, PA96.4%
25  photo Steve Pagano Elmora, PA67.6%
26  photo Jonathan Cornibe Philadelphia, PA85.6%
27    Jason Hwee Somerset, NJ59.0%
28    Nicholas Bodner State College, PA71.0%
29    Jessica Bryzek Fairmont, WV79.9%
30    Henry Osias Manville, NJ64.6%
31    Kristin Brown Lock Haven, PA 
32    Scott Millman Farmington Hills, MI55.3%
33    Zachary Wykoff Columbus, OH81.3%
34    Elisa Edgar Pittsburgh, PA84.0%
35    Jared Bowser Winchester, VA64.9%
36    Jeff Herrod Ligonier, PA58.5%
37  photo Nigel Berry Ypsilanti, MI53.2%
38  photo Steve Parris Cleveland, OH68.7%
39    Brian Ratica Ohiopyle, PA65.2%
40    Tiffany Small Greensburg, PA86.5%
41  photo Natalie Berger Sandy, UT63.9%
42  photo Jason Barhorst New Bremen, OH87.4%
43    Griffin Robertson Philadelphia, PA 
44    Seth Wall Waynesboro, VA90.1%
45    John Peaveler Ligonier, PA66.3%
46    Amy Howard Aledo, TX83.8%
47  photo Shawn Becker Weber City, VA79.7%
48    Timothy Lock Hope, ME81.2%
49    Paul Suflita Rochester, NY84.1%
50    Liam Higgins Williston Park, NY48.8%
51    Virginie Skoczen Fairfield, CT74.4%
52  photo Norb Baier Port Matilda, PA78.9%
53    Sammi Guo Guttenberg, NJ74.5%
54  photo Siqi Wu Ann Arbor, MI77.3%
55    Peter Forgach Eatontown, NJ57.2%
56    Sean Lemke Cleveland Heights, OH77.9%
57    Sarah Wenger Dallastown, PA87.7%
58    Eric Ferree Dallastown, PA85.7%
59    John Kelly Butler, TN91.5%
60    Brian Turner Adrian, MI78.9%
61    Dillon Dorian Johnstown, PA59.5%
62    Brian Pleat Cuyahoga Falls, OH63.5%
63    Rana Weikel Johnstown, PA76.5%
64    Alfred Jasins Washington, DC69.3%
65    Patrick Davis Titusville, PA66.8%
66    Justin Alvarez New York, NY51.1%
67    Domenick Deutsch Pittsburgh, PA 
68  photo Rick Hecht Portland, OR62.5%
69    Tarsha McFarlin Baltimore, MD65.5%
70    Brian Bilbrough Centreville, MD64.2%
71  photo John Swanson Hainesport, NJ66.0%
72    Paul Ralyea San Francisco, CA69.8%
73    Sylvan King New Holland, PA72.7%
74    Jessie Demoise Pittsburgh, PA76.4%
75    Jackie Shulack Bridgewater, NJ76.4%
76    David Stoltzfus New Holland, PA76.9%
77    Mike Ward Stites, ID 
78  photo Amanda Casto Seattle, WA65.5%
79    Sean Matkovic Malvern, PA53.7%
80    Melinda Coen Hopewell, NJ85.0%
81    Benno Rawlinson Stirling, NJ72.5%
82  photo Gilbert Balliet Watsontown, PA76.8%
83    Michael Coutu Easton, MD71.6%