Registered Entrants
Saturday, Sep 28, 2024 @ 7:00 AM

Cat's Tail Trail Marathon

Shandaken, NY 26 Miler


65 Entrants
RankAge RankResultsTargetAgeFirstLastCityLocBibFinishes 
93.5%84.5%1 4:52:36  M40-49  Joe Frederick Queens  NY          Results
92.7%92.5%11 4:55:21  M30-39  Matt Pacheco South Hadley  MA          Results
90.6%93.8%45 5:02:14  M30-39  Ian Shultis New Paltz  NY      1  Results
89.2%91.5%15 5:06:40  M30-39  Connor Matheson Glen Rock  NJ         Results
87.4%92.7%16 5:12:59  M50-59  Brian Lee Ithaca  NY      1   Results
83.7%89.0%89 5:26:48  M30-39  Jay Lemos Beacon  NY      8   Results
83.6%89.1%13 5:27:31  M40-49  Matthew Aiello-Lammens Pleasantville  NY      1   Results
82.8%93.5%18 5:30:21  M50-59  John Kemp Sheffield  MA      5   Results
82.1%85.6%32 5:33:18  M40-49  Willis Matis Rosendale  NY      2   Results
81.2%91.6%7 5:36:52  M30-39  Donald Kirschner Towaco  NJ          Results
77.4%83.9%15 5:53:43  M40-49  Jason Reynolds Greenwich  CT      1   Results
77.1%96.2%1 5:54:54  M50-59  Peter Bysshe Waccabuc  NY          Results
76.9%92.5%16 5:55:53  M50-59  Brian Kingsbury Cortlandt Manor  NY      2   Results
76.1%78.5%17 5:59:37  M30-39  Justin Demurias East Islip  NY      3   Results
75.9%80.2%8 6:00:42  M40-49  Laurent Baud Queens  NY      2   Results
75.6%83.0%29 6:01:57  M50-59  Damian Clemons Phelps  NY          Results
75.1%86.3%6 6:04:13  M20-29  Scott Kulm Chicago  IL      2   Results
74.9%82.1%25 6:05:23  M40-49  Peter Newman New York  NY      4   Results
74.9%89.3%45 6:05:23  M50-59  Christopher McGovern Nelsonville  NY      1   Results
73.6%77.8%6 6:11:44  M20-29  Alex Brown Vernon  CT      1   Results
72.6%77.4%7 6:17:07  M30-39  Max Gruner Kingston  NY      2   Results
72.3%89.8%55 6:18:41  M50-59  Jan Peter Brajer Mahopac  NY      6  Results
71.7%76.0%4 6:21:32  M30-39  Thibault De Villepin Tarrytown  NY      2   Results
86.5%92.3%4 6:22:33  F40-49  Blythe Yost Pearl River  NY          Results
70.5%76.4%35 6:28:01  M30-39  Josh Kramer Irondequoit  NY      1   Results
70.3%85.7%17 6:29:24  M50-59  Alan Young Airmont  NY      2   Results
84.9%85.4%14 6:29:27  F30-39  Julie Fraysier Windsor  CT      3  Results
84.5%93.3%33 6:31:40  F40-49  Jamie Miller North Haven  CT      1  Results
69.7%75.9%76 6:32:28  M40-49  Ivan Milan Hopewell Junction  NY      8   Results
83.8%88.4%41 6:34:39  F40-49  Alanna Moss   NY      9  Results
68.9%75.0%12 6:37:19  M40-49  Stewart Jollymore Maplewood  NJ         Results
82.2%87.2%43 6:42:37  F40-49  Amy Demarco Shoreham  NY      4   Results
81.7%88.0%28 6:44:42  F40-49  Sheena Heise Brooktondale  NY      3   Results
67.6%72.2%5 6:44:54  M30-39  David M Nyack  NY      1   Results
81.6%88.3%12 6:45:08  F40-49  Amber Fatone Beacon  NY          Results
67.4%75.8%18 6:46:13  M40-49  Michael Guillorn Cold Spring  NY      3   Results
81.0%90.9%14 6:48:08  F50-59  Anna Garsten North Haven  CT          Results
67.0%96.9%3 6:48:13  M60-69  Andy Garrison Wurtsboro  NY      1  Results
67.0%75.0%36 6:48:31  M40-49  Vinny Cappadora Freeville  NY      1  Results
66.8%76.0%37 6:49:41  M50-59  David Hollenbaugh Boston  MA      4   Results
65.2%77.7%51 6:59:33  M50-59  Michael Lo Presti Norfolk  CT      3   Results
64.0%67.1%56 7:07:33  M50-59  Dan Broom Branford  CT      4   Results
63.6%67.4%77 7:10:38  M40-49  Joe Limone Irvington  NY      9   Results
62.9%76.9%11 7:15:01  M50-59  Stephen Russell Long Island City  NY          Results
62.8%85.3%12 7:15:47  M60-69  Peter Hofmann Litchfield  CT          Results
62.5%68.0%6 7:17:48  M40-49  Dan Parrella Tivoli  NY      2   Results
75.1%84.1%9 7:20:36  F40-49  Stephenie Trepess New York  NY      3  Results
61.9%73.8%15 7:22:16  M50-59  Mark Davidson Laurens  NY          Results
74.5%77.4%1 7:23:47  F20-29  Victoria Gellatly Albany  NY          Results
61.6%69.4%1 7:24:12  M40-49  Pete McCullough Boonton  NJ          Results
74.4%85.2%43 7:24:37  F50-59  Jennifer Broom Branford  CT      9   Results
74.2%79.6%11 7:25:39  F40-49  Nichole Ellis Wassaic  NY      2   Results
61.0%70.9%6 7:28:34  M40-49  Kevin McCloskey Belleville  NJ          Results
60.9%71.5%11 7:29:05  M40-49  Ed Kwityn Rutherford  NJ      2   Results
73.4%83.8%8 7:30:45  F20-29  Margaret Jakus New York  NY      4   Results
60.2%67.5%56 7:34:27  M40-49  Shane Hill Pearl River  NY      5  Results
59.6%68.1%8 7:38:52  M50-59  Marco Scoffier Brooklyn  NY      1   Results
58.4%62.4%16 7:48:32  M40-49  Vikram Kukade MacUngie  PA      4   Results
56.0%63.7%74 8:08:26  M40-49  Carlos Wallace Buffalo  NY          Results
55.4%61.7%1 8:14:26  M40-49  Timothy Gillett Cornwall on Hudson  NY          Results
55.0%63.4%12 8:17:13  M50-59  Mark Grossman Valhalla  NY      1   Results
65.7%84.4%52 8:23:45  F50-59  Karen Prado Wethersfield  CT      7   Results
52.4%56.4%11 8:41:52  M40-49  Maneesh Sinha 08512  NJ      4   Results
48.8%53.0%26 9:20:21  M30-39  Matthew Portnoy Tarrytown  NY         Results
  0   F30-39  Connie Allen Verona  NJ          Results